57 | 11:58 | Mx.IM3.8+ | 153 | (22) Northampton RC | (23) Burton Leander RC | 1/3 length |
149 | 16:44 | Mx.IM3.8+ | 199 | (19) St Neots RC | (20) London RC | 1 length |
153 | 17:10 | Mx.IM3.8+ | 199 | (21) Lea Rowing Club | (23) Burton Leander RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
199 | 19:19 | Mx.IM3.8+ | | (19) St Neots RC | (21) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
142 | 16:23 | IM2.4+ | 192 | (25) Milton Keynes RC | (26) Lea Rowing Club | 1/2 length |
192 | 18:58 | IM2.4+ | | (24) Boston Composite | (25) Milton Keynes RC | 1 length |
|
136 | 16:05 | Mas.BD.4+ | 197 | (46) Lea Rowing Club (=C) | (47) Sudbury RC (Arnott =D) | easily |
197 | 19:13 | Mas.BD.4+ | | (45) Sudbury RC (Brownell =B) | (47) Sudbury RC (Arnott =D) | No Race |
|
118 | 15:06 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 194 | (72) London RC | (73) Lea Rowing Club (Tobias) | 1 1/4 lengths |
124 | 15:24 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 194 | (74) Norwich RC | (75) Lea Rowing Club (Alloza) | 3 1/2 lengths |
194 | 17:17 | Mx.IM3.4+ | | (72) London RC | (74) Norwich RC | 1 length |
|
1 | 09:00 | W.IM3.4X | 43 | (88) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (89) Globe RC | 2 lengths |
3 | 09:06 | W.IM3.4X | 44 | (91) Burton Leander RC | (92) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 4 lengths |
4 | 09:09 | W.IM3.4X | 48 | (95) Lea Rowing Club | (96) London RC | Row Over |
5 | 09:12 | W.IM3.4X | 45 | (98) Yare RC | (99) Curlew RC | 4 lengths |
43 | 11:11 | W.IM3.4X | 107 | (88) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (90) Devil's Elbow RC | 3 lengths |
44 | 11:14 | W.IM3.4X | 107 | (91) Burton Leander RC | (93) York City RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
48 | 11:26 | W.IM3.4X | 128 | (94) Milton Keynes RC | (96) London RC | easily |
45 | 11:17 | W.IM3.4X | 128 | (97) Newark RC | (98) Yare RC | 1 length |
107 | 14:33 | W.IM3.4X | 185 | (88) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (91) Burton Leander RC | 2 lengths |
128 | 15:41 | W.IM3.4X | 185 | (94) Milton Keynes RC | (97) Newark RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
185 | 18:37 | W.IM3.4X | | (88) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (94) Milton Keynes RC | easily |
|
117 | 15:03 | IM3.2- | 184 | (110) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/McDonald) | (111) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Raymond/Nunn) | 3 lengths |
122 | 15:18 | IM3.2- | 184 | (112) Leicester RC (Wright/Townsend) | (113) Lea Rowing Club (Fairnington/Brown) | easily |
184 | 18:34 | IM3.2- | | (110) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/McDonald) | (112) Leicester RC (Wright/Townsend) | Disqualification |
|
115 | 14:57 | IM3.2X | 182 | (117) Burton Leander RC (Ganley/Tanner) | (118) Lea Rowing Club (Bowen/Thomas) | Not Rowed Out |
116 | 15:00 | IM3.2X | 182 | (119) York City RC (Lewis/Campbell) | (120) Deben RC (Clouter/Bamforth) | easily |
182 | 18:28 | IM3.2X | | (118) Lea Rowing Club (Bowen/Thomas) | (119) York City RC (Lewis/Campbell) | 4 lengths |
|
85 | 13:22 | IM2.1X | 160 | (184) Lea Rowing Club (Thomas) | (185) St Neots RC (Taylor) | 2 lengths |
94 | 13:54 | IM2.1X | 160 | (186) Auriol Kensington (Kaczor) | (187) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Nunn) | 3 lengths |
160 | 17:17 | IM2.1X | | (184) Lea Rowing Club (Thomas) | (187) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Nunn) | 1 length |
|
34 | 10:44 | IM3.1X | 83 | (188) Auriol Kensington (Kaczor) | (189) Globe RC (Hooper) | 3/4 length |
31 | 10:35 | IM3.1X | 84 | (192) Maidstone Invicta RC (McLarney) | (193) Trent RC (Benton) | Row Over |
83 | 13:16 | IM3.1X | 156 | (189) Globe RC (Hooper) | (190) Cantabrigian RC (Reverchon) | easily |
84 | 13:19 | IM3.1X | 156 | (191) Lea Rowing Club (Bowen) | (192) Maidstone Invicta RC (McLarney) | easily |
156 | 17:05 | IM3.1X | | (190) Cantabrigian RC (Reverchon) | (192) Maidstone Invicta RC (McLarney) | 1 length |
|
76 | 12:55 | Mas.GH.1X | 154 | (209) The Hornets Boat Club (Sadler =G) | (210) Lea Rowing Club (Mears =H) | No Race |
77 | 12:58 | Mas.GH.1X | 154 | (211) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones =H) | (212) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall =G) | 5 lengths |
154 | 16:59 | Mas.GH.1X | | (209) The Hornets Boat Club (Sadler =G) | (211) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones =H) | 3 lengths |
|
66 | 12:25 | W.IM3.1X | 150 | (231) Wolfson College, Cambridge (Seeliger) | (232) Lea Rowing Club (Bindler) | Row Over |
74 | 12:49 | W.IM3.1X | 150 | (233) Cambridge University WBC (Futoryanova) | (234) Sudbury RC (Adams) | easily |
150 | 16:47 | W.IM3.1X | | (231) Wolfson College, Cambridge (Seeliger) | (234) Sudbury RC (Adams) | 4 lengths |
|
16 | 09:50 | W.NOV.1X | 67 | (235) Maidstone Invicta RC (McGee) | (236) Newark RC (Price) | Not Rowed Out |
17 | 09:53 | W.NOV.1X | 67 | (237) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | (238) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Parsons) | Row Over |
25 | 10:17 | W.NOV.1X | 62 | (239) Leeds RC (Markendale) | (240) York City RC (Keding) | easily |
18 | 09:56 | W.NOV.1X | 62 | (241) Cambridge University WBC (Futoryanova) | (242) Lea Rowing Club (Foster) | Row Over |
67 | 12:28 | W.NOV.1X | 147 | (235) Maidstone Invicta RC (McGee) | (237) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | 1/2 length |
62 | 12:13 | W.NOV.1X | 147 | (240) York City RC (Keding) | (241) Cambridge University WBC (Futoryanova) | Row Over |
147 | 16:38 | W.NOV.1X | | (237) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | (241) Cambridge University WBC (Futoryanova) | 1 length |