St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 27th July 2014

Show Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeStatusNext RaceClubhouseRegatta FieldVerdict
108:30IM3.1X66(250) Status Change(251) Oundle Town RC (Stratton)
208:32W.J16.2X70(188) Northampton RC (Jackson/Sherwood)(189) Sudbury RC (Adams/Burgess)2 1/2 lengths
308:34W.J15.2X77(194) Bedford Girls School (Monaghan/Roberts)(195) Globe RC (Bradbury/Samuel)2 lengths
408:36W.J15.2X78(197) Trent RC (Harlow/Newbould)(198) Nottingham RC (Jenkins/Brown)4 lengths
508:38W.J15.2X73(201) Sudbury RC (Keedy-Davies/Wiggins)(202) Peterborough City (Chatfield/Rai)2 1/4 lengths
608:40W.J15.2X79(204) Star Club (Osgood/Brown)(205) Bedford Girls School (Hunt/Lynn)a canvas
708:42W.J16.2X80(180) Maidstone Invicta RC (Taylor/Stillwell)(181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Eves/Braithwaite)1/2 length
808:44W.J16.2X80(182) Bedford Girls School (Long/Osgood)(183) Deben RC (Bakewell/Everson)Default
908:46W.J16.2X82(184) Milton Keynes RC (Whitbread/Ward)(185) Globe RC (Richards/Doye)1 length
1008:48W.J16.2X81(190) Boston RC (Summerfield/Summerfield)(191) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Cotterell)1 length
1108:50W.J16.2X81(192) Maidstone Invicta RC (Witts/Sait)(193) Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford)easily
1208:52W.NOV.2X85(150) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Osborn/Drennan)(151) St Neots RC (Hellett/Holdaway)1/2 length
1308:54W.NOV.2X87(152) London RC (Fraser/Berry)(153) Leeds RC (Bumby/Henson)1 length
1408:56W.NOV.2X87(154) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Smith/Coyle)(155) Peterborough City (Apostolidou/Rushton-Thorpe)Row Over
1508:58W.NOV.2X84(156) Sudbury RC (Muir/Murton)(157) Newark RC (Spedding/Howson)a canvas
1609:00W.NOV.2X84(158) Star Club (Wiseberg/Gowing)(159) Globe RC (Mitchell/Lane)1 1/4 lengths
1709:02W.NOV.2X85(148) Erith RC (Fordham/Fisher)(149) Northampton RC (Elliott/Walker)Not Rowed Out
1809:04W.NOV.2X86(160) Leeds RC (Skinner/Gaskins)(161) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Madeley/McPherson)3 feet
1909:06W.NOV.2X86(162) Northampton RC (Von Widekind/White)(163) London RC (Maxwell/Love)4 lengths
2009:08W.NOV.4+88(57) Devil's Elbow RC (Greenwood)(58) St Neots RC3/4 length
2109:10IM3.4+118(25) Leeds RC(26) Sudbury RCDefault
2309:14IM3.4+106(32) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association(33) London RC3/4 length
2409:16IM3.4+114(34) Leicester RC(35) Milton Keynes RC (Whatley)4 lengths
2509:18IM3.4+114(36) Star Club(37) Northampton RC1 length
2609:20W.NOV.4+119(65) Maidstone Invicta RC (Maunsell)(66) Devil's Elbow RC (Turner)Default
2709:22W.J15.1X115(346) Bedford Girls School (Hunt)(347) St Neots RC (Stairs)2 lengths
2809:24W.J15.1X115(348) Newark RC (Price)(349) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Newbutt)2 lengths
2909:26W.J15.1X116(350) Huntingdon RC (Harman)(351) Globe RC (Fisher)1 1/2 lengths
3009:28W.J15.1X116(352) Trent RC (Holgate)(353) Peterborough City (Hinton)3 lengths
3109:35W.J16.1X120(338) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Baldwin)(339) Deben RC (Bakewell)3 lengths
3209:37J13.1X130(312) Globe RC (Kirk)(313) Peterborough City (Kirby)4 lengths
3309:39W.J16.1X120(340) Globe RC (Rees)(341) Peterborough City (Parker)1 1/2 lengths
3409:41J13.1X129(308) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris)(309) Globe RC (Howard)Default
2209:41IM3.4+108(28) Devil's Elbow RC(29) Peterborough City3 feet
3509:43W.J16.1X121(342) Star Club (Wiseberg)(343) Trent RC (Smith)2 1/2 lengths
3609:45W.J16.1X121(344) Peterborough City (Stoker)(345) Deben RC (Everson)Default
3709:47W.J18.1X122(332) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Elmy)(333) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Whitnall)2 lengths
3809:49W.NOV.1X125(321) Rob Roy BC (Panagoulia)(322) Lea Rowing Club (Hubbard)Default
3909:51W.NOV.1X125(323) Maidstone Invicta RC (McGee)(324) Peterborough City (Rushton-Thorpe)Default
4009:53W.NOV.1X126(325) Curlew RC (Jeff)(326) Maidstone Invicta RC (Taylor)easily
4109:55W.NOV.1X126(327) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)(328) Lea Rowing Club (Foster)Row Over
4209:57J15.1X135(296) Globe RC (Baker)(297) Peterborough City (Plumb)3 feet
4309:59W.IM3.1X128(314) Lea Rowing Club (Bindler)(315) Sudbury RC (Shaw)Default
4410:01W.IM3.1X127(317) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Boaler)(318) St Neots RC (Taylor)Default
4510:03W.IM3.1X127(319) Peterborough City(320) Lea Rowing Club (Draper)easily
4610:05W.J18.1X123(336) Peterborough City (Plumb)(337) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Haigh)2 1/2 lengths
4710:07J14.1X131(302) St Ives RC (Wells)(303) Globe RC (Kirk)easily
4810:09J14.1X132(304) Peterborough City (Aly)(305) Huntingdon RC (Hunter)1 foot
4910:11J14.1X132(306) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Hodgkinson)(307) Globe RC (Long)4 lengths
5010:13J14.1X131(300) Boston RC (Summerfield)(301) Globe RC (Howard)Default
5110:15J15.1X134(292) Huntingdon RC (Hardman)(293) Northampton RC (Costello)2 1/2 lengths
5210:17J15.1X134(294) Hollowell Scullers (Hunt)(295) Sudbury RC (Scott)3 lengths
5310:19J15.1X135(298) Trent RC (Smith)(299) St Ives RC (Gawin)1/2 length
5410:21J18.1X140(282) Peterborough City (Halliday)(283) Newark RC (Mitchell)a canvas
5510:23J16.1X136(284) Deben RC (Robson)(285) Leeds RC (Finfer)2 1/2 lengths
5610:25J16.1X136(286) Trent RC (Louch)(287) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Reay)1 1/2 lengths
5710:27J16.1X138(288) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Smith)(289) Northampton RC (Saxon)4 lengths
5810:29J16.1X138(290) Globe RC (Baker)(291) Sudbury RC (Power)easily
5910:31J18.1X139(278) Newark RC (Cowley)(279) Globe RC (Hooper)Default
6010:33NOV.1X151(252) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett)(253) Burton Leander RC (Tanner)2 lengths
6110:35NOV.1X151(254) Trent RC (Hollis)(255) Lea Rowing Club (Davison)1/2 length
6210:37NOV.1X152(256) Auriol Kensington (Gray-Cheape)(257) Maidstone Invicta RC (Taylor)3 1/2 lengths
6310:39NOV.1X152(258) City of Cambridge (Dixon)(259) Milton Keynes RC (King)1 1/2 lengths
6410:41IM3.1X153(243) Erith RC (Lucas)(244) Ancholme RC (Lamb)1 length
6510:43IM3.1X153(245) Cantabrigian RC (Reverchon)(246) Deben RC (Bamforth)2 1/2 lengths
6610:45IM3.1X146(249) Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)Winner of Race 11 1/4 lengths
6710:47Mx.IM3.2X165(227) Sudbury RC (Kruger/Franklin)(228) Northampton RC (Sentance/Hodgkinson)2 lengths
6810:49Mx.IM2.2X150(218) London RC (Fenton/Gill)(219) Star Club (Morgan/Feltham)3/4 length
6910:51Mx.IM2.2X163(222) Newark RC (Mitchell/Wilson)(223) Cygnet RC (Grobler/Pickford)4 lengths
7010:53W.J16.2X173(187) Trent RC (Fielding/McQuoney)(189) Sudbury RC (Adams/Burgess)3/4 length
7110:55W.J14.2X166(206) Boston RC (Scott/Sauntson)(207) Bedford Girls School (Greene/Samasuwo)easily
7210:57W.J14.2X166(208) Globe RC (Laukyte/McIntosh)(209) Bedford Girls School (Hudson/Bryant)Not Rowed Out
7310:59W.J15.2X170(200) Huntingdon RC (Hopkins/Evans)(202) Peterborough City (Chatfield/Rai)1 length
7411:01W.J14.2X168(210) Deben RC (Barnard/Stocker)(211) Bedford Girls School (Armstrong/Garrigue)1 foot
7511:03W.J14.2X168(212) Globe RC (Fashina/Van Zyl)(213) Bedford Girls School (Buckholt/Forde)easily
7611:05IM3.1X146(247) Globe RC (Hooper)(248) Auriol Kensington (Kaczor)2 1/2 lengths
7811:09W.J15.2X169(198) Nottingham RC (Jenkins/Brown)(199) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Dyer/Lightowler)easily
7911:11W.J15.2X170(203) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Beevers/Beevers)(204) Star Club (Osgood/Brown)4 lengths
8011:13W.J16.2X171(180) Maidstone Invicta RC (Taylor/Stillwell)(183) Deben RC (Bakewell/Everson)3 1/2 lengths
8111:15W.J16.2X173(191) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Cotterell)(193) Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford)1 length
8211:17W.J16.2X171(184) Milton Keynes RC (Whitbread/Ward)(186) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie/Crook)1 1/2 lengths
8311:19W.J18.2X174(172) Trent RC (Smith/Hathaway)(173) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker)2 1/2 lengths
8411:21W.NOV.2X178(157) Newark RC (Spedding/Howson)(159) Globe RC (Mitchell/Lane)2 1/2 lengths
7711:22W.J15.2X169(195) Globe RC (Bradbury/Samuel)(196) Star Club (Eagles/Flashman)3/4 length
8511:23W.NOV.2X167(149) Northampton RC (Elliott/Walker)(150) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Osborn/Drennan)1 1/4 lengths
8611:25W.NOV.2X178(161) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Madeley/McPherson)(162) Northampton RC (Von Widekind/White)2 lengths
8711:27W.NOV.2X167(153) Leeds RC (Bumby/Henson)(154) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Smith/Coyle)1 length
8811:29W.NOV.4+214(58) St Neots RC(59) Sudbury RC (Wilkinson-Feller)Default
8911:36W.J18.2X174(174) Newark RC (Owens/Wilson)(175) Newark/Tyne (Price/Harrison)2 lengths
9011:38W.J18.2X179(176) St Neots RC (Sadler/Hooper)(177) Maidstone Invicta RC (Maunsell/Warren)easily
9111:40W.J18.2X179(178) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Elmy/Whitnall)(179) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)1/2 length
9211:42W.IM3.2X181(144) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Parsons/Wilkins)(145) Devil's Elbow RC (Thomas/Joyce)Default
9311:44W.IM3.2X181(146) Wolfson College BC (Cam) (Seeliger/Rehkuh)(147) Northampton RC (Skirrow/Russell)1/2 length
9411:46Mx.IM3.4X176(100) London RC (Hill)(101) Northampton RC1 1/4 lengths
9511:48NOV.4+227(41) Milton Keynes RC(42) Burton Leander RCDefault
9611:50Mx.IM3.4X183(104) Trent RC(105) London RC (Young)1 foot
9711:52W.IM3.4X210(90) Lea Rowing Club(91) Globe RC (Mitchell)Default
11011:52W.J13.1X219(358) Trent RC (McQuoney)(359) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Haigh)6 lengths
9811:54W.NOV.4+221(62) Northampton RC (Elliott)(63) Sudbury RC (Goundry)1 1/4 lengths
9911:56IM3.4X192(82) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association(83) Peterborough City1/2 length
10011:58Mx.IM3.4+199(73) Lea Rowing Club (Alloza)(74) Auriol Kensington (Edwards)2 lengths
10112:00Mx.IM3.4+198(77) Lea Rowing Club (Fairnington)(78) Auriol Kensington (Gray-Cheape)1/2 length
10212:02W.NOV.4+214(60) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall)(61) Leeds RC3/4 length
10312:04W.IM3.4+217(55) Milton Keynes RC(56) Sudbury RCDefault
10412:06W.IM3.4+236(50) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC(51) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall)
10512:08W.IM3.8+251(9) St Neots RC
10612:10IM3.4+229(31) Milton Keynes RC (Capp)(33) London RC2 1/2 lengths
10712:12W.IM3.2X190(141) Northampton RC (Hodgkinson/Hodgkinson)(142) London RC (FRASER/ BERRY)Row Over
10812:14IM3.4+223(28) Devil's Elbow RC(30) Wolfson College BC (Cam)3 lengths
10912:16W.IM3.8+230(13) Lea Rowing Club(14) Star ClubNot Rowed Out
11112:20W.J13.1X219(360) Huntingdon RC (Searle)(361) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Holmes)3 feet
11212:22W.J14.1X220(354) St Neots RC (Towns)(355) Boston RC (Holderness)4 lengths
11312:24W.J14.1X220(356) Globe RC (Samuel)(357) Newark RC (McLaughlin)4 lengths
11412:26IM3.4+229(35) Milton Keynes RC (Whatley)(36) Star Club4 lengths
11512:28W.J15.1X222(346) Bedford Girls School (Hunt)(349) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Newbutt)1/2 length
11612:30W.J15.1X222(351) Globe RC (Fisher)(352) Trent RC (Holgate)easily
11712:32W.IM3.4+217(53) Ancholme RC(54) Leeds RC3/4 length
11812:34IM3.4+223(25) Leeds RC(27) Curlew RC1 length
11912:36W.NOV.4+221(64) Northampton RC (Von Widekind)(66) Devil's Elbow RC (Turner)4 lengths
12012:38W.J16.1X226(338) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Baldwin)(341) Peterborough City (Parker)2 feet
12112:40W.J16.1X226(343) Trent RC (Smith)(345) Deben RC (Everson)3 lengths
12212:42W.J18.1X231(333) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Whitnall)(334) Boston RC (Ireland)1 length
12312:44W.J18.1X231(335) Deben RC (Wilkinson-Feller)(336) Peterborough City (Plumb)1 length
12412:46W.Mas.CD.1X225(330) Erith RC (Fisher =D)(331) Sudbury RC (Dixon =C)easily
12512:48W.NOV.1X252(322) Lea Rowing Club (Hubbard)(323) Maidstone Invicta RC (McGee)1/2 length
12612:50W.NOV.1X252(325) Curlew RC (Jeff)(328) Lea Rowing Club (Foster)4 lengths
12712:52W.IM3.1X232(318) St Neots RC (Taylor)(320) Lea Rowing Club (Draper)Not Rowed Out
12812:54W.IM3.1X232(314) Lea Rowing Club (Bindler)(316) Peterborough City (Plumb)Default
12912:56J13.1X233(308) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris)(310) St Ives RC (Clough)easily
13012:58J13.1X233(311) Peterborough City (Masterson)(312) Globe RC (Kirk)1 length
13213:02J14.1X234(305) Huntingdon RC (Hunter)(306) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Hodgkinson)3 1/2 lengths
13313:04Mas.D.1X242(265) Erith RC (Hart)(266) Oundle Town RC (Chandler)5 lengths
13413:06J15.1X235(292) Huntingdon RC (Hardman)(295) Sudbury RC (Scott)2 lengths
13513:08J15.1X235(297) Peterborough City (Plumb)(298) Trent RC (Smith)1 length
13613:10J16.1X237(284) Deben RC (Robson)(287) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Reay)2 1/2 lengths
13713:12W.IM3.8+230(11) Devil's Elbow RC(12) Cambridge 99/Chesterton3/4 length
13813:14J16.1X237(289) Northampton RC (Saxon)(290) Globe RC (Baker)a canvas
13113:16J14.1X234(300) Boston RC (Summerfield)(302) St Ives RC (Wells)4 lengths
13913:16J18.1X239(279) Globe RC (Hooper)(280) Deben RC (Ward)Default
14013:18J18.1X239(281) King's School Ely BC (Rudkin)(282) Peterborough City (Halliday)3 lengths
14113:20Mas.G.1X240(274) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall)(275) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones)1 1/2 lengths
14213:22Mas.G.1X240(276) Lea Rowing Club (Mears)(277) The Hornets Boat Club (Sadler)2 1/2 lengths
14313:24Mas.F.1X261(272) Tyne RC (Ringer)(273) Star Club (Waugh)4 lengths
14413:26Mas.E.1X241(267) St Neots RC (Jeff)(268) Peterborough City (Ward)1 foot
14513:28Mas.E.1X241(269) Ancholme RC (Copson)(270) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)1 length
14613:35IM3.1X247(247) Globe RC (Hooper)(249) Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)1 length
14713:37Mas.C.1X243(260) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris)(261) St Ives RC (Gilbey)3/4 length
14813:39Mas.C.1X243(262) Yare RC (Postlethwaite)(263) St Ives RC (Stratton)1 1/2 lengths
14913:41Mx.NOV.2X254(229) Northampton RC (Radford/Lee)(230) Northampton RC (Jackson/Wellburn)1 1/2 lengths
15013:43Mx.IM2.2X256(219) Star Club (Morgan/Feltham)(220) Boston/Hatfield (Messling/Housam)2 lengths
15113:45NOV.1X246(252) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett)(255) Lea Rowing Club (Davison)1 length
15213:47NOV.1X246(256) Auriol Kensington (Gray-Cheape)(259) Milton Keynes RC (King)a canvas
15313:49IM3.1X247(243) Erith RC (Lucas)(245) Cantabrigian RC (Reverchon)easily
15413:51W.J13.2X257(216) Boston RC (Latka/Latka)(217) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Smith/Scott)easily
15513:53IM2.1X248(241) St Neots RC (Taylor)(242) Burton Leander RC (Brown)1 1/2 lengths
15613:55IM1.1X249(237) Sudbury RC (Bowles)(238) Peterborough City (Plumb)1 length
15713:57W.Mas.DE.2X244(168) Star Club (Swain/French =E)(169) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson/Rivett =D)2 lengths
15813:59Mx.IM3.2X255(224) Leeds RC (Assame/Kelly)(225) Northampton RC (Tanqueray/Tanqueray)1 length
15914:01Mx.Mas.C.2X250(234) Devil's Elbow RC (Hughes/Cheesman)(235) St Ives RC (Williams/Ashmore)2 1/2 lengths
16014:03Mx.NOV.2X254(231) London RC (Atkins/Probert)(232) Northampton RC (Ward/Gilbert)1 1/2 lengths
16114:05IM2.1X248(239) Norwich RC (Page)(240) Auriol Kensington (Kaczor)4 lengths
16214:07W.J13.2X257(214) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb/Redmile)(215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Scott/Haigh)2 lengths
16314:09Mx.IM2.2X256(221) Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Wright/Exley)(222) Newark RC (Mitchell/Wilson)a canvas
16414:11W.Mas.DE.2X244(170) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mobbs/Povall =D)(171) Star Club (Lamb/Taylor =E)4 lengths
16514:13Mx.IM3.2X255(226) Devil's Elbow RC (Joyce/Thomas)(227) Sudbury RC (Kruger/Franklin)3 lengths
16614:15W.J14.2X253(206) Boston RC (Scott/Sauntson)(208) Globe RC (Laukyte/McIntosh)4 feet
16714:17W.NOV.2X264(150) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Osborn/Drennan)(153) Leeds RC (Bumby/Henson)2 1/2 lengths
16814:19W.J14.2X253(210) Deben RC (Barnard/Stocker)(212) Globe RC (Fashina/Van Zyl)2 1/2 lengths
16914:21W.J15.2X258(195) Globe RC (Bradbury/Samuel)(198) Nottingham RC (Jenkins/Brown)2 1/2 lengths
17014:23W.J15.2X258(202) Peterborough City (Chatfield/Rai)(204) Star Club (Osgood/Brown)4 lengths
17114:25W.J16.2X259(183) Deben RC (Bakewell/Everson)(186) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie/Crook)2 1/2 lengths
17214:27J15.2X266(139) Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair/Hunt)(140) Northampton RC (Jackson/Costello)3 lengths
17314:29W.J16.2X259(189) Sudbury RC (Adams/Burgess)(193) Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford)1/2 length
17514:33W.Mas.BC.2X263(164) Cambridge '99 RC (Dowding/Bridges =B)(165) Star Club (King/Gurney =C)Default
17614:35Mx.IM3.4X280(100) London RC (Hill)(102) Norwich RC1 foot
17714:37J16.2X268(133) Alton Rowing Club (Barnes/Gwizdala)(134) Peterborough City (Casey/Howard)1 length
17814:39W.NOV.2X264(159) Globe RC (Mitchell/Lane)(162) Northampton RC (Von Widekind/White)2 feet
17914:41W.J18.2X262(176) St Neots RC (Sadler/Hooper)(179) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)1 length
18014:43W.Mas.BC.2X263(166) Leeds RC (Markendale/Bew =C)(167) Star Club (Davies/Boggis =B)easily
18614:44J18.2X269(129) Sudbury RC (King/Bowles)(130) Newark RC (Bradbury/Goodwin)1/2 length
18114:45W.IM3.2X265(145) Devil's Elbow RC (Thomas/Joyce)(147) Northampton RC (Skirrow/Russell)3 lengths
18214:47J15.2X266(137) Boston RC (Tunnard/Gavey)(138) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman)3 lengths
18314:49Mx.IM3.4X280(103) Cygnet/Barnes(105) London RC (Young)2 lengths
18414:51J16.2X268(135) Trent RC (Smith/Benton)(136) Leeds RC (Howard/Finfer)1 1/2 lengths
18514:53W.Mas.CE.4X281(92) Oundle Town RC (=C)(93) Milton Keynes RC (=C)1 length
17414:55W.J18.2X262(173) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker)(174) Newark RC (Owens/Wilson)1 3/8 lengths
18714:57J18.2X269(131) St Neots RC (Davies/Mitchell-Dwelly)(132) Deben RC (Smart/Ward)Default
18814:59IM2.2-273(114) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marlow/McLarney)(115) Northampton RC (Boix/Japp)1 length
19015:03W.IM3.2X265(141) Northampton RC (Hodgkinson/Hodgkinson)(143) Cambridge '99 RC (Bridges/Dowding)Default
19115:05W.Mas.CE.4X281(94) Northampton RC (=E)(95) Lea Rowing Club (=E)3 lengths
19215:07IM3.4X283(81) Newark RC(82) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association4m
19315:09NOV.2X271(122) Maidstone Invicta RC (Banfield/Smith)(123) Leeds RC (Alikhanizadeh/Westcott)1 1/2 lengths
19415:11Mas.CD.4+278(45) St Neots RC (=C)(46) Ancholme RC (=D)1 1/2 lengths
19515:13IM3.2X272(118) Star Club (Morgan/Sangster)(119) Status ChangeRow Over
19615:15NOV.2X271(124) Milton Keynes RC (Graney/Davies)(125) Leeds RC (Webb/May)2 lengths
27215:17IM3.2X (118) Star Club (Morgan/Sangster)(120) Devil's Elbow RC (Greenwood/Martin)4 lengths
19715:17IM3.2X272(120) Devil's Elbow RC (Greenwood/Martin)(121) Star/Bedford (McMahon/Stace)Default
19815:19Mx.IM3.4+284(76) London RC(78) Auriol Kensington (Gray-Cheape)3 feet
19915:21Mx.IM3.4+284(73) Lea Rowing Club (Alloza)(75) Milton Keynes RC1 length
20015:23Mas.DE.4X274(85) Milton Keynes RC (=D)(86) Oundle Town RC (=E)4 lengths
20115:25W.IM3.4X282(87) London RC(88) Globe RC (Doye)3 lengths
20215:27IM2.2-273(116) Milton Keynes RC (Hopkins/Lila)(117) Northampton RC (Townsend/Sentance)3 lengths
20315:29W.J14.4X+267(110) Globe RC(111) Bedford Girls School (Garrigue)2 feet
20415:36IM3.4X283(79) Northampton RC(80) Burton Leander RC3/4 length
20515:38W.J16.4+285(71) Maidstone Invicta RC(72) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association1/2 length
20615:40W.J15.4X+286(107) Trent RC(108) Star Club1/2 length
20715:42Mx.IM2.4X279(96) Northampton RC(97) Boston RC2 lengths
20815:44NOV.4+288(38) St Neots RC(39) Leeds RC1 length
20915:46Mx.IM2.4X279(98) Burton Leander RC(99) Star Club2 lengths
18915:47Mas.BC.2X270(127) St Ives RC (Stratton/Ashmore =C)(128) Cygnet RC (Persad/Pickford =B)Not Rowed Out
21015:48W.IM3.4X282(89) Newark RC(91) Globe RC (Mitchell)1 length
21215:52Mas.CD.4+278(43) Milton Keynes RC (=C)(44) Lea Rowing Club (=C)2 lengths
21315:54Mas.EG.4+275(48) Star Club (=E)(49) Oundle Town RC (=E)1 1/2 lengths
21415:56W.NOV.4+287(58) St Neots RC(61) Leeds RCeasily
21115:57W.Mas.CD.4+277(68) Lea Rowing Club (=C)(69) Doncaster RC (=C)2 lengths
21515:58Mx.IM3.8+293(19) London RC(20) Lea Rowing Club3/4 length
21616:00IM2.4+290(21) Norwich RC(22) Leicester RC1/3 length
21716:02W.IM3.4+276(53) Ancholme RC(56) Sudbury RC1/2 length
21816:04Mas.DEF.8+291(6) Bedford Rowing Club (=F)(7) Maidstone Invicta RC (Manning =E)1 length
21916:06W.J13.1X (359) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Haigh)(361) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Holmes)easily
22016:08W.J14.1X (354) St Neots RC (Towns)(356) Globe RC (Samuel)3 lengths
22116:10W.NOV.4+287(62) Northampton RC (Elliott)(64) Northampton RC (Von Widekind)easily
22216:12W.J15.1X (346) Bedford Girls School (Hunt)(352) Trent RC (Holgate)3 lengths
22316:14IM3.4+289(27) Curlew RC(30) Wolfson College BC (Cam)3/4 length
22416:16Mx.IM2.8+294(16) Cygnet/Barnes(17) St Neots RC2 lengths
22516:18W.Mas.CD.1X (329) Lea Rowing Club (Hubbard =C)(331) Sudbury RC (Dixon =C)4 lengths
22616:20W.J16.1X (341) Peterborough City (Parker)(343) Trent RC (Smith)1/2 length
22716:22NOV.4+288(40) Doncaster RC(42) Burton Leander RC1 length
22816:24IM2.4+290(23) Milton Keynes RC(24) Trent RC3 feet
22916:26IM3.4+289(33) London RC(35) Milton Keynes RC (Whatley)1 foot
23016:28W.IM3.8+292(12) Cambridge 99/Chesterton(13) Lea Rowing Club1 3/4 lengths
23116:30W.J18.1X (334) Boston RC (Ireland)(336) Peterborough City (Plumb)Not Rowed Out
23216:32W.IM3.1X (316) Peterborough City (Plumb)(318) St Neots RC (Taylor)2 lengths
23316:34J13.1X (308) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris)(312) Globe RC (Kirk)3/4 length
23516:38J15.1X (295) Sudbury RC (Scott)(298) Trent RC (Smith)5 lengths
23616:40W.IM3.4+276Winner of Race 104(52) Maidstone Invicta RC (Lillington)
23716:42J16.1X (284) Deben RC (Robson)(290) Globe RC (Baker)1 length
23816:44IM2.8+295(1) London RC(2) Sudbury RCDefault
23916:46J18.1X (279) Globe RC (Hooper)(281) King's School Ely BC (Rudkin)5 lengths
24016:48Mas.G.1X (275) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones)(276) Lea Rowing Club (Mears)4 lengths
24116:50Mas.E.1X (268) Peterborough City (Ward)(270) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)1 1/4 lengths
23416:51J14.1X (300) Boston RC (Summerfield)(305) Huntingdon RC (Hunter)1 foot
24216:52Mas.D.1X (264) Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson)(266) Oundle Town RC (Chandler)Default
24316:54Mas.C.1X (260) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris)(263) St Ives RC (Stratton)2 1/2 lengths
24416:56W.Mas.DE.2X (169) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson/Rivett =D)(170) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mobbs/Povall =D)1 3/4 lengths
24516:58IM2.8+295(3) Star Club(4) Norwich RC1 1/4 lengths
24617:00NOV.1X (252) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett)(259) Milton Keynes RC (King)4 lengths
24717:02IM3.1X (245) Cantabrigian RC (Reverchon)(249) Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)1 length
24917:06IM1.1X (236) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hynes)(238) Peterborough City (Plumb)3/4 length
25017:08Mx.Mas.C.2X (233) Ancholme RC (Barker/Macleod)(235) St Ives RC (Williams/Ashmore)1 length
25117:10W.IM3.8+292(9) St Neots RC(10) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC3/4 length
25217:12W.NOV.1X (322) Lea Rowing Club (Hubbard)(328) Lea Rowing Club (Foster)easily
25317:14W.J14.2X (206) Boston RC (Scott/Sauntson)(212) Globe RC (Fashina/Van Zyl)1 1/4 lengths
25417:16Mx.NOV.2X (229) Northampton RC (Radford/Lee)(231) London RC (Atkins/Probert)Not Rowed Out
25517:18Mx.IM3.2X (224) Leeds RC (Assame/Kelly)(227) Sudbury RC (Kruger/Franklin)2 lengths
25617:20Mx.IM2.2X (219) Star Club (Morgan/Feltham)(222) Newark RC (Mitchell/Wilson)1 length
25717:22W.J13.2X (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Scott/Haigh)(216) Boston RC (Latka/Latka)easily
25817:24W.J15.2X (198) Nottingham RC (Jenkins/Brown)(204) Star Club (Osgood/Brown)3 lengths
25917:26W.J16.2X (186) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie/Crook)(193) Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford)1 length
26017:28Mx.Mas.G.4X+ (112) Star Club (Lamb)(113) Star Club (Green)1/4 length
26117:35Mas.F.1X (271) Lea Rowing Club (Green)(273) Star Club (Waugh)easily
26217:37W.J18.2X (173) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker)(179) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)1/4 length
26317:39W.Mas.BC.2X (165) Star Club (King/Gurney =C)(167) Star Club (Davies/Boggis =B)1/2 length
26417:41W.NOV.2X (153) Leeds RC (Bumby/Henson)(159) Globe RC (Mitchell/Lane)1 1/4 lengths
26517:43W.IM3.2X (142) London RC (FRASER/ BERRY)(147) Northampton RC (Skirrow/Russell)
26617:45J15.2X (137) Boston RC (Tunnard/Gavey)(139) Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair/Hunt)1 length
26717:47W.J14.4X+ (109) Bedford Girls School (Buckholt)(111) Bedford Girls School (Garrigue)1/2 length
26817:49J16.2X (134) Peterborough City (Casey/Howard)(135) Trent RC (Smith/Benton)3/4 length
26917:51J18.2X (130) Newark RC (Bradbury/Goodwin)(131) St Neots RC (Davies/Mitchell-Dwelly)4 lengths
27017:53Mas.BC.2X (126) Yare RC (Postlethwaite/Mulvany =C)(128) Cygnet RC (Persad/Pickford =B)2 lengths
27117:55NOV.2X (123) Leeds RC (Alikhanizadeh/Westcott)(125) Leeds RC (Webb/May)3 lengths
24817:57IM2.1X (239) Norwich RC (Page)(241) St Neots RC (Taylor)1 1/2 lengths
27317:59IM2.2- (115) Northampton RC (Boix/Japp)(116) Milton Keynes RC (Hopkins/Lila)1/4 length
27418:01Mas.DE.4X (84) Maidstone Invicta RC (=D)(86) Oundle Town RC (=E)1 foot
27518:03Mas.EG.4+ (47) Bedford Rowing Club (=G)(48) Star Club (=E)2/3 length
27618:05W.IM3.4+ (52) Maidstone Invicta RC (Lillington)(56) Sudbury RC
27718:07W.Mas.CD.4+ (67) Star Club (=D)(68) Lea Rowing Club (=C)1 1/2 lengths
27818:09Mas.CD.4+ (43) Milton Keynes RC (=C)(45) St Neots RC (=C)1/4 length
27918:11Mx.IM2.4X (97) Boston RC(99) Star Club1 foot
28018:13Mx.IM3.4X (100) London RC (Hill)(103) Cygnet/Barnes1 1/2 lengths
28118:15W.Mas.CE.4X (93) Milton Keynes RC (=C)(95) Lea Rowing Club (=E)2 feet
28218:17W.IM3.4X (88) Globe RC (Doye)(91) Globe RC (Mitchell)3 lengths
28318:19IM3.4X (79) Northampton RC(81) Newark RC1 1/2 lengths
28418:21Mx.IM3.4+ (75) Milton Keynes RC(76) London RC3 lengths
28518:23W.J16.4+ (70) Bedford Girls School(72) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association2 lengths
28618:25W.J15.4X+ (106) Bedford Girls School(108) Star Club1 length
28718:27W.NOV.4+ (58) St Neots RC(64) Northampton RC (Von Widekind)1/2 length
28818:29NOV.4+ (38) St Neots RC(42) Burton Leander RC1 1/2 lengths
28918:31IM3.4+ (30) Wolfson College BC (Cam)(33) London RC1 1/4 lengths
29018:33IM2.4+ (21) Norwich RC(23) Milton Keynes RCDisqualification
29118:35Mas.DEF.8+ (5) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris =D)(6) Bedford Rowing Club (=F)1 length
29218:37W.IM3.8+ (9) St Neots RC(12) Cambridge 99/Chesterton3/4 length
29318:39Mx.IM3.8+ (18) Ancholme RC(19) London RC2 lengths
29418:41Mx.IM2.8+ (15) Boston Composite(17) St Neots RC1/2 length
29518:43IM2.8+ (1) London RC(4) Norwich RC1 1/4 lengths