St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 27th July 2014

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Erith RC.

Results for Erith RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Clubhouse Regatta FieldVerdict
1709:02W.NOV.2X85ERT(148) Erith RC (Fordham/Fisher)NTN(149) Northampton RC (Elliott/Walker)Not Rowed Out
1208:52W.NOV.2X85LCN(150) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Osborn/Drennan)SNE(151) St Neots RC (Hellett/Holdaway)1/2 length
1308:54W.NOV.2X87LRC(152) London RC (Fraser/Berry)LEE(153) Leeds RC (Bumby/Henson)1 length
1408:56W.NOV.2X87BBL(154) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Smith/Coyle)PET(155) Peterborough City (Apostolidou/Rushton-Thorpe)Row Over
1508:58W.NOV.2X84SRC(156) Sudbury RC (Muir/Murton)NWK(157) Newark RC (Spedding/Howson)a canvas
1609:00W.NOV.2X84STA(158) Star Club (Wiseberg/Gowing)GLB(159) Globe RC (Mitchell/Lane)1 1/4 lengths
1809:04W.NOV.2X86LEE(160) Leeds RC (Skinner/Gaskins)LCN(161) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Madeley/McPherson)3 feet
1909:06W.NOV.2X86NTN(162) Northampton RC (Von Widekind/White)LRC(163) London RC (Maxwell/Love)4 lengths
8511:23W.NOV.2X167NTN(149) Northampton RC (Elliott/Walker)LCN(150) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Osborn/Drennan)1 1/4 lengths
8711:27W.NOV.2X167LEE(153) Leeds RC (Bumby/Henson)BBL(154) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Smith/Coyle)1 length
8411:21W.NOV.2X178NWK(157) Newark RC (Spedding/Howson)GLB(159) Globe RC (Mitchell/Lane)2 1/2 lengths
8611:25W.NOV.2X178LCN(161) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Madeley/McPherson)NTN(162) Northampton RC (Von Widekind/White)2 lengths
16714:17W.NOV.2X264LCN(150) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Osborn/Drennan)LEE(153) Leeds RC (Bumby/Henson)2 1/2 lengths
17814:39W.NOV.2X264GLB(159) Globe RC (Mitchell/Lane)NTN(162) Northampton RC (Von Widekind/White)2 feet
26417:41W.NOV.2X LEE(153) Leeds RC (Bumby/Henson)GLB(159) Globe RC (Mitchell/Lane)1 1/4 lengths
 
108:30IM3.1X66XYZ(250) Status ChangeOUT(251) Oundle Town RC (Stratton)
6410:41IM3.1X153ERT(243) Erith RC (Lucas)ANC(244) Ancholme RC (Lamb)1 length
6510:43IM3.1X153CAB(245) Cantabrigian RC (Reverchon)DEB(246) Deben RC (Bamforth)2 1/2 lengths
7611:05IM3.1X146GLB(247) Globe RC (Hooper)AKN(248) Auriol Kensington (Kaczor)2 1/2 lengths
6610:45IM3.1X146HUN(249) Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)Winner of Race 11 1/4 lengths
15313:49IM3.1X247ERT(243) Erith RC (Lucas)CAB(245) Cantabrigian RC (Reverchon)easily
14613:35IM3.1X247GLB(247) Globe RC (Hooper)HUN(249) Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)1 length
24717:02IM3.1X CAB(245) Cantabrigian RC (Reverchon)HUN(249) Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)1 length
 
13313:04Mas.D.1X242ERT(265) Erith RC (Hart)OUT(266) Oundle Town RC (Chandler)5 lengths
24216:52Mas.D.1X NMS(264) Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson)OUT(266) Oundle Town RC (Chandler)Default
 
12412:46W.Mas.CD.1X225ERT(330) Erith RC (Fisher =D)SRC(331) Sudbury RC (Dixon =C)easily
22516:18W.Mas.CD.1X LEA(329) Lea Rowing Club (Hubbard =C)SRC(331) Sudbury RC (Dixon =C)4 lengths