Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 11th September 2011

Show Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeStatusNext RaceMeadowTowpathVerdict
109:00J15.1X11(184) St Ives RC (Gawin)(185) Peterborough City (Bucknell)1 length
209:03NOV.2X27(77) Peterborough City (Shelley/Smith)(78) Broxbourne RC (James/Morgan)easily
309:07J16.1X23(168) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harris)(169) Broxbourne RC (Carter)3 lengths
409:11J16.1X31(172) Royal Docks RC (Benson)(173) Maidstone Invicta RC (Grace)easily
509:14J16.1X26(165) Sudbury RC (Stock)(166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)2 lengths
609:18J16.1X28(175) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins)(176) Royal Docks RC (Barak)easily
709:22J15.1X45(179) Huntingdon RC (Davies)(180) St Ives RC (Watson)4 lengths
809:25J15.1X45(177) Peterborough City (Brace)(178) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)3/4 length
909:29J15.1X37(181) Cantabrigian RC (O Dell)(182) Northampton RC (Salt)3 1/2 lengths
1009:33NOV.2X52(74) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown)(75) Lowestoft Rowing Club (Skazick/Skazick)easily
1109:36J15.1X37(183) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)(185) Peterborough City (Bucknell)2 lengths
1209:40NOV.1X35(146) Lincoln Rowing Centre (McCoy)(147) Peterborough City (Smith)3 1/2 lengths
1309:44J16.2X41(94) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/Harris)(95) Peterborough City (Bucknell/Halliday)1 3/4 lengths
1409:47J16.2X41(92) Peterborough City (McKillop/Veal-Gray)(93) Royal Docks RC (Benson/Perera)easily
1509:51NOV.1X25(138) Peterborough City (Shelley)(139) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Anderson)3 lengths
1609:55J16.2X38(89) Royal Docks RC (Barak/Naveda)(90) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins/Grace)4 lengths
1709:58IM3.4+61(25) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)(26) Peterborough City (Taylor)2 1/2 lengths
1810:02NOV.2X46(72) Broxbourne RC (Taylor/Bentley)(73) Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies)2 lengths
1910:06NOV.1X73(141) St Ives RC (Bulstrode)(142) Broxbourne RC (Randall)4 feet
2010:09W.J15.2X94(110) Maidstone Invicta RC (Terry/McConchie)(112) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)2 lengths
2110:13NOV.1X65(143) Rob Roy BC (Duffy)(144) City of Cambridge (Dixon)4 lengths
2210:17NOV.2X46(70) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)(71) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Kerr/McCoy)1 3/4 lengths
2310:20J16.1X57(168) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harris)(170) Peterborough City (Newton)1 1/2 lengths
2410:24IM3.2X93(68) Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne)(69) Kingston Rowing Club (Brewer/Watson)
2510:28NOV.1X73(139) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Anderson)(140) Medway Towns RC (Smith)5 lengths
2610:31J16.1X57(166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)(167) Rob Roy BC (Martin)easily
2710:35NOV.2X52(76) Rob Roy BC (Parkhouse/Rutter)(77) Peterborough City (Shelley/Smith)4 lengths
2810:39J16.1X48(174) Peterborough City (Richardson)(175) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins)3 1/2 lengths
2910:42W.J15.2X94(111) Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle)(113) Sudbury RC (Barton/Grainger)2 lengths
3010:46W.IM3.2X87(99) Milton Keynes RC (Draper/Street)(100) Thames RC (Lion/Ironside)Row Over
3110:50J16.1X48(171) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)(173) Maidstone Invicta RC (Grace)2 lengths
3210:53W.IM3.4+88(36) Green Templeton BC (Waller)(37) Peterborough City (Rushton-Thorpe)easily
3310:57IM2.1X86(133) Northampton RC (Wolstenholme)(134) Milton Keynes RC (Smith)1 1/4 lengths
3411:01W.J16.2X95(106) Royal Docks RC (Cook/Turner)(107) Putney High School RC (Casley/Tall)easily
3511:04NOV.1X65(145) Huntingdon RC (Bacon)(147) Peterborough City (Smith)4 1/2 lengths
3611:08IM2.2X99(65) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins)(66) Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne)3 1/2 lengths
3711:12J15.1X98(182) Northampton RC (Salt)(185) Peterborough City (Bucknell)1 length
3811:15J16.2X92(90) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins/Grace)(91) Northampton RC (Tobin/Coomber)1/2 length
3911:19W.J16.2X95(108) Maidstone Invicta RC (Gilchrist/Maunsell)(109) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)3/4 length
4011:23W.IM3.4+88(38) Wolfson College, Oxford (Betts)(39) Broxbourne RC (Willett)1 3/4 lengths
4111:26J16.2X92(92) Peterborough City (McKillop/Veal-Gray)(94) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/Harris)2 1/2 lengths
4211:30IM2.2X99(63) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Harada/Gammon)(64) Medway Towns RC (Russell/Martin)4 lengths
4311:34W.IM3.1X89(191) Beccles Rowing Club (McIntyre)(192) Thames RC (Ironside)Row Over
4411:37IM3.1X100(136) St Ives RC (Hasler)(137) Emmanuel College (Kenyon)Row Over
4511:41J15.1X98(178) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)(179) Huntingdon RC (Davies)1 1/2 lengths
4611:45NOV.2X119(70) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)(73) Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies)3 1/2 lengths
4711:48W.J18.4X91(48) Putney High School RC (Myskovets)(49) Broxbourne RC (Lacy)Disqualified
4811:52J16.1X107(171) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)(175) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins)3 lengths
4911:56J18.2X112(87) Maidstone Invicta RC (Flasse/Bowen)(88) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie/Fabian)2 1/4 lengths
5011:59Mas.C.4+104(32) X Press Boat Club (Chapman)(33) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)3 lengths
10512:03W.J15.1X152(210) Peterborough City (Plumb)(211) Maidstone Invicta RC (McConchie)3 1/2 lengths
5112:03W.J15.1X152(209) Royal Docks RC (Turner)(218) Putney High School RC (Myskovets)easily
5212:07NOV.2X119(74) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown)(76) Rob Roy BC (Parkhouse/Rutter)1 1/4 lengths
5312:10IM3.4+103(22) Green Templeton BC (Martin)(23) Trinity Hall BC (Pott)1 1/2 lengths
5412:14W.J14.1X116(213) Maidstone Invicta RC (Terry)(214) Peterborough City (Parker)1 1/2 lengths
5512:18J18.1X110(159) Northampton RC (Alexander)(160) St Ives RC (Lilley)2 lengths
5612:21NOV.4+120(29) Broxbourne RC (Bentley)(30) Peterborough City (Carlisle)2 1/4 lengths
5712:25J16.1X107(166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)(168) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harris)easily
5812:29J14.4X+108(56) Sudbury RC (Stringer)(57) Putney High School RC (Bhattacharjee)5 lengths
5912:32J18.1X110(161) Rob Roy BC (Fabian)(162) Northampton RC (Salt)1 length
6012:36Mx.J16.2X124(128) Broxbourne RC (Gentle/Tenkorang)(129) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins/Gilchrist)2 1/2 lengths
6112:40IM3.4+103(24) Boston/Lincoln (Lincoln University)(25) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)3/4 length
6212:43W.J16.1X109(205) Royal Docks RC (Cook)(206) St Ives RC (Enticknap)easily
6312:47W.J16.1X109(207) Putney High School RC (Carpio)(208) Rob Roy BC (Bland)2 lengths
6412:51Mx.IM2.2X114(117) Beccles Rowing Club (McIntyre/Taylor)(118) Norwich RC (Moxon/English)3 1/2 lengths
6512:54NOV.1X130(144) City of Cambridge (Dixon)(147) Peterborough City (Smith)2 1/2 lengths
6612:58W.NOV.4+122(41) Broxbourne RC (Leithead)(42) Peterborough City (Granville)5 lengths
6713:02CRA.Mas.DE.8+131(10) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)(11) X Press Boat Club (Yates)2 1/2 lengths
6813:05Mx.J18.2X126(122) Maidstone Invicta RC (Flasse/Delderfield)(123) St Ives RC (Lilley/Heylen)1 length
6913:09Mas.BC.2X134(80) Huntingdon RC (Smith/Wood =B)(81) St Ives RC (Dolby/Newland =C)1 1/4 lengths
7013:13J16.4X+132(53) Broxbourne RC (Carter)(54) Maidstone Invicta RC (Grace)1 3/4 lengths
7113:16NOV.4+120(27) Sudbury RC (Coll)(28) Northampton RC (Wolstenholme)4 lengths
7213:20CRA.W.8+154(15) City of Cambridge (Nov)(219) Milton Keynes RC3 lengths
13713:22CRA.W.8+154(16) Champion of the Thames(17) City of Cambridge (IM3)5 lengths
7313:24NOV.1X130(139) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Anderson)(142) Broxbourne RC (Randall)1 1/2 lengths
7413:27W.J17.1X129(203) Peterborough City (Lawless)(204) St Ives RC (Enticknap)3 1/2 lengths
7513:31CRA.Mx.IM3.8+139(18) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)(19) Peterborough City (Taylor)3 1/2 lengths
7613:35CRA.Mx.IM3.8+139(20) Wolfson College BC (Cam)(21) Cantabrigian RC (Weaver)Row Over
7713:38W.IM3.8+142(13) Champion of the Thames (Jeffery)(14) Broxbourne RC (Willett)1 foot
7813:41CRA.8+150(3) Sharks RC(215) Rob Roy BC1 1/2 lengths
14113:42CRA.8+150(4) Darwin College(5) St Radegund2 lengths
7913:46Mx.J18.4X+136(61) Maidstone Invicta RC (Bowen)(62) Rob Roy BC (Martin)5 lengths
8013:49W.J17.2X133(104) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy)(105) Sudbury RC (Stringer/De Courcy-Bower)2 lengths
8113:53W.J17.1X129(201) Sudbury RC (Insull)(202) Royal Docks RC (Kerr)3 lengths
8213:57Mas.EF.1X148(155) Broxbourne RC (Batey =E)(156) City of Cambridge (Tollett =E)2 lengths
8314:00IM1.1X (130) Lincoln Rowing Centre (De Smit)(131) Northampton RC (Japp)1 length
8414:04Mas.BC.8+147(7) Medway Towns RC (Martin =C)(8) St Ives/Huntingdon (St Ives/Huntingdon =B)easily
8514:08J15.2X (96) St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin)(97) Peterborough City (Smith/Westlake)2 1/2 lengths
8614:11IM2.1X (132) Broxbourne RC (Mould)(133) Northampton RC (Wolstenholme)1 3/4 lengths
8714:15W.IM3.2X (98) Peterborough City (Lamming/Edwards)(99) Milton Keynes RC (Draper/Street)easily
8814:19W.IM3.4+ (36) Green Templeton BC (Waller)(38) Wolfson College, Oxford (Betts)1 length
8914:22W.IM3.1X (190) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)(191) Beccles Rowing Club (McIntyre)easily
9014:26Mx.J17.2X143(125) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Costello)(126) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/McConchie)3 1/2 lengths
9114:35W.J18.4X (47) Peterborough City (Phillips)(49) Broxbourne RC (Lacy)1 1/2 lengths
9214:38J16.2X (90) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins/Grace)(94) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/Harris)
9314:42IM3.2X (67) St Ives RC (Lilley/Bulstrode)(68) Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne)1 1/2 lengths
9414:46W.J15.2X (112) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)(111) Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle)4 lengths
9514:49W.J16.2X (106) Royal Docks RC (Cook/Turner)(108) Maidstone Invicta RC (Gilchrist/Maunsell)easily
9614:53Mas.D.1X151(152) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)(216) Marlow RC (Robertson)1 1/2 lengths
15114:53Mas.D.1X (153) Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson)(216) Marlow RC (Robertson)Row Over
9714:57W.J14.2X (114) Peterborough City (Parker/Swain)(115) Sudbury RC (White/Stringer)1 1/2 lengths
9815:00J15.1X (178) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)(185) Peterborough City (Bucknell)3 lengths
9915:04IM2.2X (64) Medway Towns RC (Russell/Martin)(65) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins)3 lengths
10015:08IM3.1X (135) Broxbourne RC (Batey)(136) St Ives RC (Hasler)Disqualified
10115:11W.IM2.1X (188) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)(189) Thames RC (Ironside)Row Over
10215:15W.J18.2X (101) Putney High School RC (Conradie/Meakes)(102) Maidstone Invicta RC (Delderfield/Judd)easily
10315:19IM3.4+ (22) Green Templeton BC (Martin)(25) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)3/4 length
10415:22Mas.C.4+ (31) Sudbury RC (Adams)(32) X Press Boat Club (Chapman)1 length
15215:26W.J15.1X (218) Putney High School RC (Myskovets)(210) Peterborough City (Plumb)easily
10615:30Mx.IM2.4X (50) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Duo)(51) Royal Docks RC (Morgan)3 1/2 lengths
10715:33J16.1X (166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)(175) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins)easily
10815:37J14.4X+ (55) Peterborough City (Langham)(56) Sudbury RC (Stringer)easily
10915:41W.J16.1X (206) St Ives RC (Enticknap)(208) Rob Roy BC (Bland)2 lengths
11015:44J18.1X (159) Northampton RC (Alexander)(162) Northampton RC (Salt)1 length
11115:48W.Mas.A.1X (193) St Ives RC (Williams)(194) Peterborough City (Smith)a canvas
11215:52J18.2X (86) Lowestoft Rowing Club (Skazick/Skazick)(88) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie/Fabian)easily
11315:55W.J18.1X (199) Rob Roy BC (Martin)(200) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)3 lengths
11415:59Mx.IM2.2X (116) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins/Taylor)(118) Norwich RC (Moxon/English)3 lengths
11516:08W.Mas.B.1X (195) Milton Keynes RC (Marshall)(196) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)
11616:11W.J14.1X (212) Sudbury RC (Adams)(213) Maidstone Invicta RC (Terry)5 lengths
11716:15Mas.G.2X (84) X Press Boat Club (Hoskin/Jenner)(85) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones)
11816:19W.J13.4X+ (58) Putney High School RC (Ferrabee)(59) Putney High School RC (Goodwin)1 length
11916:22NOV.2X (70) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)(74) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown)1 length
12016:26NOV.4+ (28) Northampton RC (Wolstenholme)(29) Broxbourne RC (Bentley)1 length
12116:30J12.1X (186) Beccles Rowing Club (King)(187) Maidstone Invicta RC (Gilchrist)4 lengths
12216:33W.NOV.4+ (40) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)(41) Broxbourne RC (Leithead)easily
12316:37CRA.W.NOV.4+ (43) Cantabrigian RC(44) Wolfson College BC (Cam)2 1/2 lengths
12416:41Mx.J16.2X (127) Maidstone Invicta RC (Grace/Maunsell)(129) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins/Gilchrist)1 1/2 lengths
12516:44IM3.8+ (1) Green Templeton BC (Martin)(2) Poplar Blackwall & District (Giesinger)2 lengths
12616:48Mx.J18.2X (121) Rob Roy BC (Martin/Fabian)(123) St Ives RC (Lilley/Heylen)1 length
12716:52Mas.H.1X (157) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones)(158) Star Club (Swan-Brown)
12816:55W.Mas.CD.1X (197) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin =C)(198) Norwich RC (Wilson =D)3 lengths
12916:59W.J17.1X (201) Sudbury RC (Insull)(203) Peterborough City (Lawless)3/4 length
13017:08NOV.1X (139) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Anderson)(147) Peterborough City (Smith)
13117:11CRA.Mas.DE.8+ (9) Champion of the Thames(10) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)1 1/4 lengths
13217:15J16.4X+ (52) Peterborough City (McKillop)(54) Maidstone Invicta RC (Grace)3/4 length
13317:19W.J17.2X (103) Maidstone Invicta RC (Fish/McConchie)(104) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy)2 lengths
13417:22Mas.BC.2X (79) St Ives RC (Gilbey/Watson =B)(81) St Ives RC (Dolby/Newland =C)3 lengths
13517:26Mas.DF.4X (45) The Hornets Boat Club (Calcott =F)(46) Medway Towns RC (Mitchelhill =D)2 lengths
13617:30Mx.J18.4X+ (60) Sudbury RC (Stock)(61) Maidstone Invicta RC (Bowen)5 lengths
15417:33CRA.W.8+ (219) Milton Keynes RC(17) City of Cambridge (IM3)2/3 length
13817:37Mx.Mas.EF.2X153(119) Norwich RC (Wilson/West =E)(217) Champion of the Thames (Axworthy/Smith =E)
13917:41CRA.Mx.IM3.8+ (18) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)(21) Cantabrigian RC (Weaver)4 lengths
14017:44CRA.Coracle (148) Rob Roy BC (Blue)(149) Rob Roy BC (Yellow)
15017:48CRA.8+ (3) Sharks RC(5) St Radegund3 lengths
14217:52W.IM3.8+ (12) Wolfson College, Oxford (Betts)(13) Champion of the Thames (Jeffery)2 lengths
14317:55Mx.J17.2X (124) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harris/Fish)(126) Maidstone Invicta RC (Porter/McConchie)1 length
14417:59Mas.BC.1X (150) Beccles Rowing Club (Taylor =B)(151) Broxbourne RC (Heathcote =C)2 1/2 lengths
14518:03Mas.DE.2X (82) Milton Keynes RC (Simpson/Bidgood =E)(83) Broxbourne RC (Kelly/Mould =D)5 lengths
14618:06Mas.DE.4+ (34) Broxbourne RC (Lumley =E)(35) Peterborough City (Barks =D)a canvas
14718:10Mas.BC.8+ (6) Sudbury RC (Adams =B)(7) Medway Towns RC (Martin =C)1 1/2 lengths
14818:14Mas.EF.1X (154) Norwich RC (West =F)(155) Broxbourne RC (Batey =E)3 lengths
14918:17J17.1X (163) Poplar Blackwall & District (Keech)(164) Maidstone Invicta RC (Flasse)Disqualified
15318:20Mx.Mas.EF.2X (120) Bewl Bridge RC (Craig/Jones =F)(119) Norwich RC (Wilson/West =E)Row Over