Shrewsbury Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2012

Draw for Abingdon RC

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Abingdon RC.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Boathouse Quarry
6110:4614IM3.B.4+178GUI(51) Guildford RC (Hussey)PGN(52) Pengwern RC 
6210:4814IM3.B.4+154KSW(55) Kings School Worcester BC (Adeney)LER(56) Leicester RC (Hawker) 
17814:4414IM3.B.4+247Winner of Race 61ABN(53) Abingdon RC (Booker) 
15413:5614IM3.B.4+247SHR(54) Royal Shrewsbury School (Gadsden)Winner of Race 62 
24717:0414IM3.B.4+ Winner of Race 178Winner of Race 154 
 
7311:1015NOV.A.4+151ZJM(57) Marne & Joinville (Calliau)HCS(58) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Williamson) 
5910:4215NOV.A.4+160GRO(60) Grosvenor RC (Khoshneviszadeh)ABN(61) Abingdon RC (Reeves) 
6010:4415NOV.A.4+160WRG(62) RGS Worcester BC (Pryke)DML(63) De Montfort University RC (Kimber) 
15113:5015NOV.A.4+245Winner of Race 73GUI(59) Guildford RC (Hussey) 
16014:0815NOV.A.4+245Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 60 
24517:0015NOV.A.4+ Winner of Race 151Winner of Race 160 
 
108:4623W.IM3.4+69GRO(90) Grosvenor RC (Wharton)WRG(91) RGS Worcester BC (Field) 
408:5223W.IM3.4+67IRO(93) Ironbridge RC (Parker)ABN(94) Abingdon RC (Yeates) 
508:5423W.IM3.4+67LEU(95) University of Leicester (Wall)DML(96) De Montfort University RC (Johnson) 
6911:0223W.IM3.4+159Winner of Race 1SHR(92) Royal Shrewsbury School (Wood) 
6710:5823W.IM3.4+159Winner of Race 4Winner of Race 5 
15914:0623W.IM3.4+ Winner of Race 69Winner of Race 67 
 
5210:2824W.NOV.B.4+140DML(97) De Montfort University RC (Webb)ABN(98) Abingdon RC 
5310:3024W.NOV.B.4+140GRO(99) Grosvenor RC (Jenkins)HCS(100) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Sayce) 
5610:3624W.NOV.B.4+147PGN(101) Pengwern RC (Scott)LBR(102) Loughborough RC (Hope-Cokayne) 
5410:3224W.NOV.B.4+147SHR(103) Royal Shrewsbury School (Hodgson)DML(104) De Montfort University RC (Ferrand) 
14013:2824W.NOV.B.4+242Winner of Race 52Winner of Race 53 
14713:4224W.NOV.B.4+242Winner of Race 56Winner of Race 54 
24216:5424W.NOV.B.4+ Winner of Race 140Winner of Race 147 
 
22016:0829Mas.D.4X RUN(114) Runcorn RCABN(115) Abingdon RC (Godsafe) 
 
12312:5030Mas.E.4X218GRO(117) Grosvenor RC (Allwood)ABN(118) Abingdon RC (Pigott) 
21816:0430Mas.E.4X RCH(116) Royal Chester RC (Caldwell)Winner of Race 123 
 
17314:3445IM2.2- NUN(167) Nottingham & Union RC (Waller/Waumsley)ABN(168) Abingdon RC (Lidington/Willis) 
 
12112:4646IM3.2-214ABN(170) Abingdon RC (Reeves/Venn)WRG(171) RGS Worcester BC (Wiltshire/Pryke) 
21415:5646IM3.2- WRG(169) RGS Worcester BC (Labib/Whitefoot)Winner of Race 121 
 
18615:0049IM1.2X ABN(177) Abingdon RC (Senior/Swan)BRI(178) Bridgnorth RC (Bunning/Breakwell) 
 
708:5850IM3.2X65LIV(179) Liverpool Victoria RC (McDonough/Sapple)GUI(180) Guildford RC (Hopwood/Craig) 
809:0050IM3.2X66SIV(183) St Ives RC (Gilbey/Watson)LER(184) Leicester RC (Collins/Fox) 
6510:5450IM3.2X162Winner of Race 7LBR(181) Loughborough RC (Gee/Gee) 
6610:5650IM3.2X162ABN(182) Abingdon RC (Senior/Swan)Winner of Race 8 
16214:1250IM3.2X Winner of Race 65Winner of Race 66 
 
12813:0053Mas.D.2X236ABN(190) Abingdon RC (Baker/Godsafe)RUN(191) Runcorn RC (Reynolds/Parkinson) 
23616:4253Mas.D.2X RUN(189) Runcorn RC (Newton/Street)Winner of Race 128 
 
13813:2454Mas.E.2X235ABN(192) Abingdon RC (Ryan/Troup)GRO(193) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Chapman) 
14913:4654Mas.E.2X235NOR(194) Norwich RC (Wilson/West)RCH(195) Royal Chester RC (Wilson/Miller) 
23516:4054Mas.E.2X Winner of Race 138Winner of Race 149 
 
9611:5655Mas.F.2X202GUI(197) Guildford RC (Woowat/Hall)ABN(198) Abingdon RC (Roberts/Pigott) 
20215:3255Mas.F.2X ABN(196) Abingdon RC (Keogh/Macdonald)Winner of Race 96