Shrewsbury Sprint Regatta

Sunday 13th May 2012

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeEventStatusNext RaceBoathouseQuarry
109:006IM3.4+16(20) Marne & Joinville (Calliau) 
209:026IM3.4+50(15) Guildford RC (Bryant)(16) Bridgnorth RC (Wood) 
309:0430IM3.2X22(96) Leicester RC (Fox/Collins) 
409:0634J15B.2X32(109) Trafford RC (Taylor/Harrison)(110) Burton Leander RC (Manton/Simons) 
509:0857J15B.1X37(177) Royal Shrewsbury School (Powell)(178) St Ives RC (Robinson) 
609:106IM3.4+50(13) Marne & Joinville (Parmentier)(14) De Montfort University RC (Jones) 
709:1257J15B.1X36(180) Pengwern RC (Rogers)(181) Trafford RC (Caddick) 
809:147NOV.4+60(24) Pengwern RC (Huntington)(25) De Montfort University RC (Johnson) 
909:1657J15B.1X36(182) Lancaster Schools` Rowing Association (Dyer)(183) Royal Shrewsbury School (Kinnaird) 
1009:1845Mx.IM1.2X62(142) Norwich RC (Wilson/West)(143) Guildford RC (Spruce/Craig) 
1109:2043W.J14.2X39(134) Bewdley RC (Hinton/Neilson)(135) Leicester RC (Hammond/Bacon) 
1209:2249IM3.1X45(155) Lancaster Schools` Rowing Association (Bell)(156) Lancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Birchall) 
1309:246IM3.4+52(17) Leicester RC (Hawker)(18) Pengwern RC (Broom) 
1409:2661W.NOV.1X58(198) Guildford RC (Rason)(199) Ironbridge RC (Parker) 
1509:2861W.NOV.1X54(194) Ironbridge RC (Stokes)(195) Royal Shrewsbury School (Lapage) 
1609:306IM3.4+52(19) Guildford RC (Hussey)Winner of Race 1 
1709:3212W.NOV.4+74(46) Grosvenor RC (Jenkins)(47) Liverpool Victoria RC (Wilson) 
1809:3412W.NOV.4+74(48) Guildford/St Ives (GUI-Gleichmann)(49) De Montfort University RC (Webb) 
1909:3642W.J15.2X90(129) Worcester RC (Walklett/Friedlander)(130) Bewdley RC (Chase/Blackmore) 
2009:3830IM3.2X79(93) Loughborough RC (Gee/Gee)(94) Lancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Sanders/Standford) 
2109:407NOV.4+61(28) Pengwern RC (Whalley)(29) De Montfort University RC (Kimber) 
2209:4230IM3.2X79(95) Bewdley RC (Grainger/Alexander)Winner of Race 3 
2309:4412W.NOV.4+73(42) Loughborough RC (Smith)(43) De Montfort University RC (Ferrand) 
2409:467NOV.4+60(22) De Montfort University RC (Barratt)(23) Trafford RC (Thompson) 
2509:4812W.NOV.4+73(44) Trafford RC (Hyde)(45) Pengwern RC (Scott) 
2609:5056J15.1X99(173) Liverpool Victoria RC (Davie)(174) St Ives RC (Gawin) 
2709:5256J15.1X99(175) Liverpool Victoria RC (Crowe)(176) St Ives RC (Watson) 
2809:5448IM2.1X81(150) Guildford RC (Sadler) 
2909:5634J15B.2X82(106) Leicester RC (Whitaker/Ablett)(107) Pengwern RC (Burns/Rogers) 
3009:5850NOV.1X76(160) Guildford RC (Cooper)(161) Pengwern RC (Jeffs) 
3110:007NOV.4+61(26) Guildford RC (Hussey)(27) Grosvenor RC (Luxton) 
3210:0234J15B.2X82(108) Liverpool Victoria RC (Egan/Yarlett)Winner of Race 4 
3310:0446Mx.NOV.2X83(145) Guildford RC (Gleichmann/Hopwood)(146) Pengwern RC (Tay/Katz) 
3410:0611W.IM3.4+77(38) De Montfort University RC (Johnson)(39) Hereford RC (Evans) 
3510:089Mas.E.4+85(34) Ironbridge RC (Scott)(35) Pengwern RC (Simon) 
3610:1057J15B.1X89Winner of Race 7Winner of Race 9 
3710:1257J15B.1X89Winner of Race 5(179) Royal Shrewsbury School (Thomas) 
3810:1443W.J14.2X91(131) Leicester RC (Lynch/Morgan-Jones)(132) St Ives RC (Course/Hughes) 
3910:1643W.J14.2X91(133) Burton Leander RC (Smith/Smith)Winner of Race 11 
4010:1811W.IM3.4+77(40) Trafford RC (Barton) 
4110:2044W.J14B.2X92(137) Bewdley RC (Clifford/Osborne)(138) Pengwern RC (Galbraith/Webb) 
4210:2231NOV.2X104(100) St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin)(101) Leicester RC (Yeomans/Salmon) 
4310:2437W.NOV.2X103(118) Lancaster Schools` Rowing Association (Watson/Bell)(119) Grosvenor RC (Roberts/Buist) 
4410:2649IM3.1X94(152) Northampton Univ RC (Ray)(153) Lancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Standford) 
4510:2849IM3.1X94(154) St Ives RC (Lilley)Winner of Race 12 
4610:302NOV.8+101(3) Grosvenor RC (Daulby)(4) De Montfort University RC (Theobald) 
4710:322NOV.8+101(5) Marne & Joinville (Gilet)(6) De Montfort University RC (Beddows) 
4810:3426IM1.2-84(82) Guildford RC (Austen/Hopwood) 
4910:3631NOV.2X104(98) Burton Leander RC (Broster/Pinchbeck)(99) Leicester RC (Ford/O Hare) 
5010:386IM3.4+105Winner of Race 6Winner of Race 2 
5110:4058J14B.1X119(184) Liverpool Victoria RC (Gibson)(185) Liverpool Victoria RC (Gibbins) 
5210:426IM3.4+105Winner of Race 13Winner of Race 16 
5310:4423W.NOV.4X+116(73) Leicester RC (Hall)(74) Bewdley RC (Kelly) 
5410:4661W.NOV.1X111Winner of Race 15(196) Ironbridge RC (James) 
5510:4863W.J15B.1X98(203) Leicester RC (Chawner)(204) Trafford RC (Alderson) 
5610:5024W.J14.4X+134(75) Liverpool Victoria RC (Semple)(76) Burton Leander RC (McQuoney) 
5710:5235J14B.2X108(112) Leicester RC (Sharman/Talbot)(113) Liverpool Victoria RC (Laffey/Burke) 
5810:5461W.NOV.1X111(197) Lancaster Schools` Rowing Association (Bell)Winner of Race 14 
5910:5655J16.1X114(171) Pengwern RC (Katz)(172) Burton Leander RC (Ganley) 
6010:587NOV.4+118Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 8 
6111:007NOV.4+118Winner of Race 31Winner of Race 21 
6211:0245Mx.IM1.2X132(141) Pengwern RC (Charlton/Buchinger)Winner of Race 10 
6311:0458J14B.1X119(186) Trafford RC (Bates)(187) Liverpool Victoria RC (Egan) 
6411:0627IM2.2-93(85) Guildford RC (Wright/Coldrick)(86) Lancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Holmes/Birchall) 
6511:0829J18.2-121(89) Royal Shrewsbury School (Parsons/Johnston)(90) Royal Shrewsbury School (Powell/Robinson-Boulton) 
6611:108Mas.C.4+102(31) Pengwern RC (Webb)(32) Guildford RC (Starling) 
6711:1229J18.2-121(91) Liverpool Victoria RC (Bradley/Kuguloglu)(92) Royal Shrewsbury School (Patterson/Thomas) 
6811:1460W.ELI.1X129(192) St Ives RC (Williams)(193) Norwich RC (Wilson) 
6911:1645Mx.IM1.2X132(139) Guildford RC (Hough/Sadler)(140) Guildford RC (Lucas/Hopwood) 
7011:1859J13.1X122(189) Leicester RC (Cygan)(190) Trafford RC (Carr) 
7111:2024W.J14.4X+134(77) Leicester RC (Morgan-Jones)(78) Bewdley RC (Hinton) 
7211:2221J15B.4X+131(68) Liverpool Victoria RC (Yarlett)(69) Leicester RC (Byrne) 
7311:2412W.NOV.4+133Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 25 
7411:2612W.NOV.4+133Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
7511:2819W.J17.4X141(63) Pengwern RC (McCay)(64) Liverpool Victoria RC (Murphy) 
7611:3050NOV.1X138(159) Loughborough RC (Stoilov)Winner of Race 30 
7711:3211W.IM3.4+ Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 40 
7811:3451Mas.C.1X (162) Guildford RC (Cooper)(163) St Ives RC (Gilbey) 
7911:3630IM3.2X Winner of Race 20Winner of Race 22 
8011:3850NOV.1X138(157) Pengwern RC (Langslow)(158) Pengwern RC (Buchinger) 
8111:4048IM2.1X (149) Stourport BC (Berry)Winner of Race 28 
8211:4234J15B.2X Winner of Race 29Winner of Race 32 
8311:4446Mx.NOV.2X (144) Pengwern RC (Webber/Scott)Winner of Race 33 
8411:4626IM1.2- (81) Burton Leander RC (Quinn/Allsop)Winner of Race 48 
8511:489Mas.E.4+ (33) Guildford RC (Wright)Winner of Race 35 
8611:5041W.J16.2X (126) Bewdley RC (Rogers/Macrae Gammond)(127) Leicester RC (Allen/Thompson) 
8711:5236J13.2X135(115) Leicester RC (Yeomans/Cygan)(116) Bewdley RC (O Reilly/Clifford) 
8811:5410J16.4+ (36) Leicester RC (Byrne)(37) Royal Shrewsbury School (Rigg S Hall) 
8911:5657J15B.1X Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 36 
9011:5842W.J15.2X (128) Liverpool Victoria RC (Andrews/Billeau)Winner of Race 19 
9112:0043W.J14.2X Winner of Race 38Winner of Race 39 
9212:0244W.J14B.2X (136) Loughborough RC (Senior/Haines)Winner of Race 41 
9312:0427IM2.2- (84) Liverpool Victoria RC (McDonough/Bundy)Winner of Race 64 
9412:0649IM3.1X Winner of Race 44Winner of Race 45 
9512:0818W.IM3.4X (60) Liverpool Victoria RC (Fox)(61) Guildford RC (Avis) 
9612:103Mas.C.8+ (7) Stourport BC (Morris)(8) Burton Leander RC (McQuoney) 
9712:1262W.J15.1X (200) Royal Chester RC (Westoby)(201) Pengwern RC (Tay) 
9812:1463W.J15B.1X (202) Royal Shrewsbury School (Hasselberg)Winner of Race 55 
9912:1656J15.1X Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
10012:1840W.J18.2X (124) Pengwern RC (Linford/McCay)(125) Leicester RC (Mills/Moulds) 
10112:202NOV.8+ Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 47 
10212:228Mas.C.4+ (30) Guildford RC (Bryant)Winner of Race 66 
10312:2437W.NOV.2X (117) Leicester RC (Allen/Chawner)Winner of Race 43 
10412:2631NOV.2X Winner of Race 49Winner of Race 42 
10512:286IM3.4+ Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 52 
10612:305W.NOV.8+ (11) Royal Shrewsbury School (Stockdale)(12) De Montfort University RC (Law) 
10712:3264W.J14.1X (205) Burton Leander RC (McQuoney)(206) Pengwern RC (Webb) 
10812:3435J14B.2X (111) Liverpool Victoria RC (Bennett/Bradley)Winner of Race 57 
10912:3633Mas.F.2X (104) Guildford RC (Hall/Woowat)(105) Stourport BC (Lloyd/Peace) 
11012:3838W.Mas.B.2X (120) Ironbridge RC (Roberts/Staniforth)(121) Guildford RC (Alsop/Hussey) 
11112:4061W.NOV.1X Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 58 
11212:4247ELI.1X (147) Loughborough RC (Scholefield)(148) Trent RC (Pountney) 
11312:4465W.J12.1X (207) Trent RC (McMahon)(208) Trafford RC (Sykes) 
11412:4655J16.1X (170) Burton Leander RC (Cresswell)Winner of Race 59 
11512:4825W.J13.4X+ (79) Bewdley RC (Williams)(80) Bewdley RC (Hinton) 
11612:5023W.NOV.4X+ (72) Pengwern RC (Weaver)Winner of Race 53 
11712:5213W.Mas.B.4+ (50) Ironbridge RC (Ball)(51) Stourport BC (Fuller) 
11812:547NOV.4+ Winner of Race 60Winner of Race 61 
11912:5658J14B.1X Winner of Race 51Winner of Race 63 
12012:5822J13.4X+ (70) Trafford RC (Owen)(71) Pengwern RC (Henderson) 
12113:0029J18.2- Winner of Race 65Winner of Race 67 
12213:0259J13.1X (188) Burton Leander RC (Smith)Winner of Race 70 
12313:0420Mx.IM3.4X (65) Pengwern RC (Tenison-Collins)(66) Burton Leander RC (Woodward) 
12413:0653Mas.G.1X (166) Guildford RC (Hall)(167) Burton Leander RC (Moore) 
12513:0832Mas.B.2X (102) St Ives RC (Gilbey/Watson)(103) Burton Leander RC (Westwood/Riegger) 
12613:1015Mx.IM1.4+ (54) Guildford RC (Starling)(55) University of Chester (Butler) 
12713:1252Mas.F.1X (164) Norwich RC (West)(165) Guildford RC (Woowat) 
12813:1416IM2.4X (56) Bewdley RC (Chase)(57) Liverpool Victoria RC (Bradley) 
12913:1660W.ELI.1X (191) Pengwern RC (Barnett)Winner of Race 68 
13013:1817Mas.B.4X (58) Liverpool Victoria RC (Burrows)(59) Lancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Bell) 
13113:2021J15B.4X+ (67) Bewdley RC (Tustain)Winner of Race 72 
13213:2245Mx.IM1.2X Winner of Race 69Winner of Race 62 
13313:2412W.NOV.4+ Winner of Race 73Winner of Race 74 
13413:2624W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 56Winner of Race 71 
13513:2836J13.2X (114) Pengwern RC (Fox/Henderson)Winner of Race 87 
13613:301IM3.8+ (1) Marne & Joinville (Gilet)(2) Bewdley RC (Clay) 
13713:3214W.Mas.D.4+ (52) Pengwern RC (Rogers)(53) Bewdley RC (Beech) 
13813:3450NOV.1X Winner of Race 80Winner of Race 76 
13913:3628Mas.G.2- (87) Stourport BC (Lloyd/Peace)(88) (Moore/Hollis) 
14013:3839W.Mas.B.NOV.2 (122) Bewdley RC (Bastida/Downer)(123) Guildford RC (Rason/Slaughter) 
14113:4019W.J17.4X (62) Bewdley RC (Gunn)Winner of Race 75 
14213:424Mas.D.8+ (9) Loughborough RC (McNally)(10) Guildford RC (Starling) 
14313:4454J17.1X (168) Ironbridge RC (Gough)(169) Liverpool Victoria RC (Callander)