Shrewsbury Sprint Regatta

Sunday 13th May 2012

Draw for Guildford RC

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Guildford RC.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Boathouse Quarry
14213:424Mas.D.8+ LBR(9) Loughborough RC (McNally)GUI(10) Guildford RC (Starling) 
 
109:006IM3.4+16ZJM(20) Marne & Joinville (Calliau) 
609:106IM3.4+50ZJM(13) Marne & Joinville (Parmentier)DML(14) De Montfort University RC (Jones) 
209:026IM3.4+50GUI(15) Guildford RC (Bryant)BRI(16) Bridgnorth RC (Wood) 
1309:246IM3.4+52LER(17) Leicester RC (Hawker)PGN(18) Pengwern RC (Broom) 
1609:306IM3.4+52GUI(19) Guildford RC (Hussey)Winner of Race 1 
5010:386IM3.4+105Winner of Race 6Winner of Race 2 
5210:426IM3.4+105Winner of Race 13Winner of Race 16 
10512:286IM3.4+ Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 52 
 
2409:467NOV.4+60DML(22) De Montfort University RC (Barratt)TRF(23) Trafford RC (Thompson) 
809:147NOV.4+60PGN(24) Pengwern RC (Huntington)DML(25) De Montfort University RC (Johnson) 
3110:007NOV.4+61GUI(26) Guildford RC (Hussey)GRO(27) Grosvenor RC (Luxton) 
2109:407NOV.4+61PGN(28) Pengwern RC (Whalley)DML(29) De Montfort University RC (Kimber) 
6010:587NOV.4+118Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 8 
6111:007NOV.4+118Winner of Race 31Winner of Race 21 
11812:547NOV.4+ Winner of Race 60Winner of Race 61 
 
6611:108Mas.C.4+102PGN(31) Pengwern RC (Webb)GUI(32) Guildford RC (Starling) 
10212:228Mas.C.4+ GUI(30) Guildford RC (Bryant)Winner of Race 66 
 
3510:089Mas.E.4+85IRO(34) Ironbridge RC (Scott)PGN(35) Pengwern RC (Simon) 
8511:489Mas.E.4+ GUI(33) Guildford RC (Wright)Winner of Race 35 
 
12613:1015Mx.IM1.4+ GUI(54) Guildford RC (Starling)UOC(55) University of Chester (Butler) 
 
9512:0818W.IM3.4X LIV(60) Liverpool Victoria RC (Fox)GUI(61) Guildford RC (Avis) 
 
4810:3426IM1.2-84GUI(82) Guildford RC (Austen/Hopwood) 
8411:4626IM1.2- BUL(81) Burton Leander RC (Quinn/Allsop)Winner of Race 48 
 
6411:0627IM2.2-93GUI(85) Guildford RC (Wright/Coldrick)LAJ(86) Lancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Holmes/Birchall) 
9312:0427IM2.2- LIV(84) Liverpool Victoria RC (McDonough/Bundy)Winner of Race 64 
 
10912:3633Mas.F.2X GUI(104) Guildford RC (Hall/Woowat)STP(105) Stourport BC (Lloyd/Peace) 
 
11012:3838W.Mas.B.2X IRO(120) Ironbridge RC (Roberts/Staniforth)GUI(121) Guildford RC (Alsop/Hussey) 
 
1009:1845Mx.IM1.2X62NOR(142) Norwich RC (Wilson/West)GUI(143) Guildford RC (Spruce/Craig) 
6911:1645Mx.IM1.2X132GUI(139) Guildford RC (Hough/Sadler)GUI(140) Guildford RC (Lucas/Hopwood) 
6211:0245Mx.IM1.2X132PGN(141) Pengwern RC (Charlton/Buchinger)Winner of Race 10 
13213:2245Mx.IM1.2X Winner of Race 69Winner of Race 62 
 
3310:0446Mx.NOV.2X83GUI(145) Guildford RC (Gleichmann/Hopwood)PGN(146) Pengwern RC (Tay/Katz) 
8311:4446Mx.NOV.2X PGN(144) Pengwern RC (Webber/Scott)Winner of Race 33 
 
2809:5448IM2.1X81GUI(150) Guildford RC (Sadler) 
8111:4048IM2.1X STP(149) Stourport BC (Berry)Winner of Race 28 
 
3009:5850NOV.1X76GUI(160) Guildford RC (Cooper)PGN(161) Pengwern RC (Jeffs) 
8011:3850NOV.1X138PGN(157) Pengwern RC (Langslow)PGN(158) Pengwern RC (Buchinger) 
7611:3050NOV.1X138LBR(159) Loughborough RC (Stoilov)Winner of Race 30 
13813:3450NOV.1X Winner of Race 80Winner of Race 76 
 
7811:3451Mas.C.1X GUI(162) Guildford RC (Cooper)SIV(163) St Ives RC (Gilbey) 
 
12713:1252Mas.F.1X NOR(164) Norwich RC (West)GUI(165) Guildford RC (Woowat) 
 
12413:0653Mas.G.1X GUI(166) Guildford RC (Hall)BUL(167) Burton Leander RC (Moore) 
 
1509:2861W.NOV.1X54IRO(194) Ironbridge RC (Stokes)SHR(195) Royal Shrewsbury School (Lapage) 
1409:2661W.NOV.1X58GUI(198) Guildford RC (Rason)IRO(199) Ironbridge RC (Parker) 
5410:4661W.NOV.1X111Winner of Race 15IRO(196) Ironbridge RC (James) 
5810:5461W.NOV.1X111LCS(197) Lancaster Schools` Rowing Association (Bell)Winner of Race 14 
11112:4061W.NOV.1X Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 58