Shrewsbury Sprint Regatta

Sunday 13th May 2012

Draw for Leicester RC

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Leicester RC.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Boathouse Quarry
109:006IM3.4+16ZJM(20) Marne & Joinville (Calliau) 
609:106IM3.4+50ZJM(13) Marne & Joinville (Parmentier)DML(14) De Montfort University RC (Jones) 
209:026IM3.4+50GUI(15) Guildford RC (Bryant)BRI(16) Bridgnorth RC (Wood) 
1309:246IM3.4+52LER(17) Leicester RC (Hawker)PGN(18) Pengwern RC (Broom) 
1609:306IM3.4+52GUI(19) Guildford RC (Hussey)Winner of Race 1 
5010:386IM3.4+105Winner of Race 6Winner of Race 2 
5210:426IM3.4+105Winner of Race 13Winner of Race 16 
10512:286IM3.4+ Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 52 
 
8811:5410J16.4+ LER(36) Leicester RC (Byrne)SHR(37) Royal Shrewsbury School (Rigg S Hall) 
 
7211:2221J15B.4X+131LIV(68) Liverpool Victoria RC (Yarlett)LER(69) Leicester RC (Byrne) 
13113:2021J15B.4X+ BEW(67) Bewdley RC (Tustain)Winner of Race 72 
 
5310:4423W.NOV.4X+116LER(73) Leicester RC (Hall)BEW(74) Bewdley RC (Kelly) 
11612:5023W.NOV.4X+ PGN(72) Pengwern RC (Weaver)Winner of Race 53 
 
5610:5024W.J14.4X+134LIV(75) Liverpool Victoria RC (Semple)BUL(76) Burton Leander RC (McQuoney) 
7111:2024W.J14.4X+134LER(77) Leicester RC (Morgan-Jones)BEW(78) Bewdley RC (Hinton) 
13413:2624W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 56Winner of Race 71 
 
309:0430IM3.2X22LER(96) Leicester RC (Fox/Collins) 
2009:3830IM3.2X79LBR(93) Loughborough RC (Gee/Gee)LAJ(94) Lancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Sanders/Standford) 
2209:4230IM3.2X79BEW(95) Bewdley RC (Grainger/Alexander)Winner of Race 3 
7911:3630IM3.2X Winner of Race 20Winner of Race 22 
 
4910:3631NOV.2X104BUL(98) Burton Leander RC (Broster/Pinchbeck)LER(99) Leicester RC (Ford/O Hare) 
4210:2231NOV.2X104SIV(100) St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin)LER(101) Leicester RC (Yeomans/Salmon) 
10412:2631NOV.2X Winner of Race 49Winner of Race 42 
 
409:0634J15B.2X32TRF(109) Trafford RC (Taylor/Harrison)BUL(110) Burton Leander RC (Manton/Simons) 
2909:5634J15B.2X82LER(106) Leicester RC (Whitaker/Ablett)PGN(107) Pengwern RC (Burns/Rogers) 
3210:0234J15B.2X82LIV(108) Liverpool Victoria RC (Egan/Yarlett)Winner of Race 4 
8211:4234J15B.2X Winner of Race 29Winner of Race 32 
 
5710:5235J14B.2X108LER(112) Leicester RC (Sharman/Talbot)LIV(113) Liverpool Victoria RC (Laffey/Burke) 
10812:3435J14B.2X LIV(111) Liverpool Victoria RC (Bennett/Bradley)Winner of Race 57 
 
8711:5236J13.2X135LER(115) Leicester RC (Yeomans/Cygan)BEW(116) Bewdley RC (O Reilly/Clifford) 
13513:2836J13.2X PGN(114) Pengwern RC (Fox/Henderson)Winner of Race 87 
 
4310:2437W.NOV.2X103LCS(118) Lancaster Schools` Rowing Association (Watson/Bell)GRO(119) Grosvenor RC (Roberts/Buist) 
10312:2437W.NOV.2X LER(117) Leicester RC (Allen/Chawner)Winner of Race 43 
 
10012:1840W.J18.2X PGN(124) Pengwern RC (Linford/McCay)LER(125) Leicester RC (Mills/Moulds) 
 
8611:5041W.J16.2X BEW(126) Bewdley RC (Rogers/Macrae Gammond)LER(127) Leicester RC (Allen/Thompson) 
 
1109:2043W.J14.2X39BEW(134) Bewdley RC (Hinton/Neilson)LER(135) Leicester RC (Hammond/Bacon) 
3810:1443W.J14.2X91LER(131) Leicester RC (Lynch/Morgan-Jones)SIV(132) St Ives RC (Course/Hughes) 
3910:1643W.J14.2X91BUL(133) Burton Leander RC (Smith/Smith)Winner of Race 11 
9112:0043W.J14.2X Winner of Race 38Winner of Race 39 
 
7011:1859J13.1X122LER(189) Leicester RC (Cygan)TRF(190) Trafford RC (Carr) 
12213:0259J13.1X BUL(188) Burton Leander RC (Smith)Winner of Race 70 
 
5510:4863W.J15B.1X98LER(203) Leicester RC (Chawner)TRF(204) Trafford RC (Alderson) 
9812:1463W.J15B.1X SHR(202) Royal Shrewsbury School (Hasselberg)Winner of Race 55