Shrewsbury Sprint Regatta

Sunday 13th May 2012

Draw for Pengwern RC

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Pengwern RC.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Boathouse Quarry
109:006IM3.4+16ZJM(20) Marne & Joinville (Calliau) 
609:106IM3.4+50ZJM(13) Marne & Joinville (Parmentier)DML(14) De Montfort University RC (Jones) 
209:026IM3.4+50GUI(15) Guildford RC (Bryant)BRI(16) Bridgnorth RC (Wood) 
1309:246IM3.4+52LER(17) Leicester RC (Hawker)PGN(18) Pengwern RC (Broom) 
1609:306IM3.4+52GUI(19) Guildford RC (Hussey)Winner of Race 1 
5010:386IM3.4+105Winner of Race 6Winner of Race 2 
5210:426IM3.4+105Winner of Race 13Winner of Race 16 
10512:286IM3.4+ Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 52 
 
2409:467NOV.4+60DML(22) De Montfort University RC (Barratt)TRF(23) Trafford RC (Thompson) 
809:147NOV.4+60PGN(24) Pengwern RC (Huntington)DML(25) De Montfort University RC (Johnson) 
3110:007NOV.4+61GUI(26) Guildford RC (Hussey)GRO(27) Grosvenor RC (Luxton) 
2109:407NOV.4+61PGN(28) Pengwern RC (Whalley)DML(29) De Montfort University RC (Kimber) 
6010:587NOV.4+118Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 8 
6111:007NOV.4+118Winner of Race 31Winner of Race 21 
11812:547NOV.4+ Winner of Race 60Winner of Race 61 
 
6611:108Mas.C.4+102PGN(31) Pengwern RC (Webb)GUI(32) Guildford RC (Starling) 
10212:228Mas.C.4+ GUI(30) Guildford RC (Bryant)Winner of Race 66 
 
3510:089Mas.E.4+85IRO(34) Ironbridge RC (Scott)PGN(35) Pengwern RC (Simon) 
8511:489Mas.E.4+ GUI(33) Guildford RC (Wright)Winner of Race 35 
 
2309:4412W.NOV.4+73LBR(42) Loughborough RC (Smith)DML(43) De Montfort University RC (Ferrand) 
2509:4812W.NOV.4+73TRF(44) Trafford RC (Hyde)PGN(45) Pengwern RC (Scott) 
1709:3212W.NOV.4+74GRO(46) Grosvenor RC (Jenkins)LIV(47) Liverpool Victoria RC (Wilson) 
1809:3412W.NOV.4+74GUI/SIV(48) Guildford/St Ives (GUI-Gleichmann)DML(49) De Montfort University RC (Webb) 
7311:2412W.NOV.4+133Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 25 
7411:2612W.NOV.4+133Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
13313:2412W.NOV.4+ Winner of Race 73Winner of Race 74 
 
13713:3214W.Mas.D.4+ PGN(52) Pengwern RC (Rogers)BEW(53) Bewdley RC (Beech) 
 
7511:2819W.J17.4X141PGN(63) Pengwern RC (McCay)LIV(64) Liverpool Victoria RC (Murphy) 
14113:4019W.J17.4X BEW(62) Bewdley RC (Gunn)Winner of Race 75 
 
12313:0420Mx.IM3.4X PGN(65) Pengwern RC (Tenison-Collins)BUL(66) Burton Leander RC (Woodward) 
 
12012:5822J13.4X+ TRF(70) Trafford RC (Owen)PGN(71) Pengwern RC (Henderson) 
 
5310:4423W.NOV.4X+116LER(73) Leicester RC (Hall)BEW(74) Bewdley RC (Kelly) 
11612:5023W.NOV.4X+ PGN(72) Pengwern RC (Weaver)Winner of Race 53 
 
409:0634J15B.2X32TRF(109) Trafford RC (Taylor/Harrison)BUL(110) Burton Leander RC (Manton/Simons) 
2909:5634J15B.2X82LER(106) Leicester RC (Whitaker/Ablett)PGN(107) Pengwern RC (Burns/Rogers) 
3210:0234J15B.2X82LIV(108) Liverpool Victoria RC (Egan/Yarlett)Winner of Race 4 
8211:4234J15B.2X Winner of Race 29Winner of Race 32 
 
8711:5236J13.2X135LER(115) Leicester RC (Yeomans/Cygan)BEW(116) Bewdley RC (O Reilly/Clifford) 
13513:2836J13.2X PGN(114) Pengwern RC (Fox/Henderson)Winner of Race 87 
 
10012:1840W.J18.2X PGN(124) Pengwern RC (Linford/McCay)LER(125) Leicester RC (Mills/Moulds) 
 
4110:2044W.J14B.2X92BEW(137) Bewdley RC (Clifford/Osborne)PGN(138) Pengwern RC (Galbraith/Webb) 
9212:0244W.J14B.2X LBR(136) Loughborough RC (Senior/Haines)Winner of Race 41 
 
1009:1845Mx.IM1.2X62NOR(142) Norwich RC (Wilson/West)GUI(143) Guildford RC (Spruce/Craig) 
6911:1645Mx.IM1.2X132GUI(139) Guildford RC (Hough/Sadler)GUI(140) Guildford RC (Lucas/Hopwood) 
6211:0245Mx.IM1.2X132PGN(141) Pengwern RC (Charlton/Buchinger)Winner of Race 10 
13213:2245Mx.IM1.2X Winner of Race 69Winner of Race 62 
 
3310:0446Mx.NOV.2X83GUI(145) Guildford RC (Gleichmann/Hopwood)PGN(146) Pengwern RC (Tay/Katz) 
8311:4446Mx.NOV.2X PGN(144) Pengwern RC (Webber/Scott)Winner of Race 33 
 
3009:5850NOV.1X76GUI(160) Guildford RC (Cooper)PGN(161) Pengwern RC (Jeffs) 
8011:3850NOV.1X138PGN(157) Pengwern RC (Langslow)PGN(158) Pengwern RC (Buchinger) 
7611:3050NOV.1X138LBR(159) Loughborough RC (Stoilov)Winner of Race 30 
13813:3450NOV.1X Winner of Race 80Winner of Race 76 
 
5910:5655J16.1X114PGN(171) Pengwern RC (Katz)BUL(172) Burton Leander RC (Ganley) 
11412:4655J16.1X BUL(170) Burton Leander RC (Cresswell)Winner of Race 59 
 
509:0857J15B.1X37SHR(177) Royal Shrewsbury School (Powell)SIV(178) St Ives RC (Robinson) 
709:1257J15B.1X36PGN(180) Pengwern RC (Rogers)TRF(181) Trafford RC (Caddick) 
909:1657J15B.1X36LCS(182) Lancaster Schools` Rowing Association (Dyer)SHR(183) Royal Shrewsbury School (Kinnaird) 
3710:1257J15B.1X89Winner of Race 5SHR(179) Royal Shrewsbury School (Thomas) 
3610:1057J15B.1X89Winner of Race 7Winner of Race 9 
8911:5657J15B.1X Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 36 
 
6811:1460W.ELI.1X129SIV(192) St Ives RC (Williams)NOR(193) Norwich RC (Wilson) 
12913:1660W.ELI.1X PGN(191) Pengwern RC (Barnett)Winner of Race 68 
 
9712:1262W.J15.1X RCH(200) Royal Chester RC (Westoby)PGN(201) Pengwern RC (Tay) 
 
10712:3264W.J14.1X BUL(205) Burton Leander RC (McQuoney)PGN(206) Pengwern RC (Webb)