Shrewsbury Sprint Regatta

Sunday 13th May 2012

Draw for Trafford RC

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Trafford RC.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Boathouse Quarry
2409:467NOV.4+60DML(22) De Montfort University RC (Barratt)TRF(23) Trafford RC (Thompson) 
809:147NOV.4+60PGN(24) Pengwern RC (Huntington)DML(25) De Montfort University RC (Johnson) 
3110:007NOV.4+61GUI(26) Guildford RC (Hussey)GRO(27) Grosvenor RC (Luxton) 
2109:407NOV.4+61PGN(28) Pengwern RC (Whalley)DML(29) De Montfort University RC (Kimber) 
6010:587NOV.4+118Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 8 
6111:007NOV.4+118Winner of Race 31Winner of Race 21 
11812:547NOV.4+ Winner of Race 60Winner of Race 61 
 
3410:0611W.IM3.4+77DML(38) De Montfort University RC (Johnson)HER(39) Hereford RC (Evans) 
4010:1811W.IM3.4+77TRF(40) Trafford RC (Barton) 
7711:3211W.IM3.4+ Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 40 
 
2309:4412W.NOV.4+73LBR(42) Loughborough RC (Smith)DML(43) De Montfort University RC (Ferrand) 
2509:4812W.NOV.4+73TRF(44) Trafford RC (Hyde)PGN(45) Pengwern RC (Scott) 
1709:3212W.NOV.4+74GRO(46) Grosvenor RC (Jenkins)LIV(47) Liverpool Victoria RC (Wilson) 
1809:3412W.NOV.4+74GUI/SIV(48) Guildford/St Ives (GUI-Gleichmann)DML(49) De Montfort University RC (Webb) 
7311:2412W.NOV.4+133Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 25 
7411:2612W.NOV.4+133Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
13313:2412W.NOV.4+ Winner of Race 73Winner of Race 74 
 
12012:5822J13.4X+ TRF(70) Trafford RC (Owen)PGN(71) Pengwern RC (Henderson) 
 
409:0634J15B.2X32TRF(109) Trafford RC (Taylor/Harrison)BUL(110) Burton Leander RC (Manton/Simons) 
2909:5634J15B.2X82LER(106) Leicester RC (Whitaker/Ablett)PGN(107) Pengwern RC (Burns/Rogers) 
3210:0234J15B.2X82LIV(108) Liverpool Victoria RC (Egan/Yarlett)Winner of Race 4 
8211:4234J15B.2X Winner of Race 29Winner of Race 32 
 
509:0857J15B.1X37SHR(177) Royal Shrewsbury School (Powell)SIV(178) St Ives RC (Robinson) 
709:1257J15B.1X36PGN(180) Pengwern RC (Rogers)TRF(181) Trafford RC (Caddick) 
909:1657J15B.1X36LCS(182) Lancaster Schools` Rowing Association (Dyer)SHR(183) Royal Shrewsbury School (Kinnaird) 
3710:1257J15B.1X89Winner of Race 5SHR(179) Royal Shrewsbury School (Thomas) 
3610:1057J15B.1X89Winner of Race 7Winner of Race 9 
8911:5657J15B.1X Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 36 
 
5110:4058J14B.1X119LIV(184) Liverpool Victoria RC (Gibson)LIV(185) Liverpool Victoria RC (Gibbins) 
6311:0458J14B.1X119TRF(186) Trafford RC (Bates)LIV(187) Liverpool Victoria RC (Egan) 
11912:5658J14B.1X Winner of Race 51Winner of Race 63 
 
7011:1859J13.1X122LER(189) Leicester RC (Cygan)TRF(190) Trafford RC (Carr) 
12213:0259J13.1X BUL(188) Burton Leander RC (Smith)Winner of Race 70 
 
5510:4863W.J15B.1X98LER(203) Leicester RC (Chawner)TRF(204) Trafford RC (Alderson) 
9812:1463W.J15B.1X SHR(202) Royal Shrewsbury School (Hasselberg)Winner of Race 55 
 
11312:4465W.J12.1X TRT(207) Trent RC (McMahon)TRF(208) Trafford RC (Sykes)