Star Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2013

Draw for Bedford School

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Bedford School.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race(s) Embankment Enclosure
17017:453J15A.8+ BDS(3) Bedford SchoolETN(4) Eton College BC 
 
3614:004J15B.8+114 / 61ETN(5) Eton College BC (Hopkinson-Woolley)BDS(6) Bedford School (J15c V111) 
3810:514J15B.8+61 / 60ETN(7) Eton College BC (Burgess-Smith)NSC(8) Norwich School 
3114:024J15B.8+116 / 60BDS(9) Bedford School (J15 2nd V111)ETN(10) Eton College BC (Zabrodin) 
6015:384J15B.8+114Loser of Race 31Loser of Race 38 
6115:354J15B.8+116Loser of Race 36Winner of Race 38 
11416:204J15B.8+171Winner of Race 36Winner of Race 60 
11616:224J15B.8+171Winner of Race 61Winner of Race 31 
17117:484J15B.8+ Winner of Race 114Winner of Race 116 
 
16717:336J14A.8X BDS(14) Bedford SchoolKSE(15) King's School Ely BC 
 
11114:337J14B.8X164OUN(16) Oundle School BCBDS(17) Bedford School (Rainbow) 
11314:427J14B.8X164NSC(18) Norwich SchoolBDS(19) Bedford School (B) 
16417:217J14B.8X Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 113 
 
11915:0310IM3.4+166BDS(27) Bedford SchoolNHU(28) Northampton Univ RC 
16617:3010IM3.4+ NSC(26) Norwich SchoolWinner of Race 119 
 
10814:2111NOV.4+165BED(29) Bedford Rowing ClubBDS(30) Bedford School (Lombardo) 
10914:2411NOV.4+165UEA(31) University of East AngliaBDS(32) Bedford School (Jamieson) 
16517:2711NOV.4+ Winner of Race 108Winner of Race 109 
 
16015:0116J15A.4+ ETN(43) Eton College BC (Harrison)BDS(196) Bedford School (Cowen) 
17415:0416J15A.4+175BDS(195) Bedford School (Ellams)ETN(44) Eton College BC (Zabrodin) 
17517:0616J15A.4+ Winner of Race 160Winner of Race 174 
 
2710:1823J14A.4X+102 / 55KSE(63) King's School Ely BC (Stiff)BDS(64) Bedford School 
2810:2123J14A.4X+55 / 54NSC(65) Norwich SchoolKSE(66) King's School Ely BC (Dickens) 
5411:3923J14A.4X+102 / 103OUN(62) Oundle School BCLoser of Race 28 
5511:4223J14A.4X+103Loser of Race 27Winner of Race 28 
10214:0323J14A.4X+156Winner of Race 27Winner of Race 54 
10314:0623J14A.4X+156Loser of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
15616:5423J14A.4X+ Winner of Race 102Winner of Race 103 
 
10114:0024J14B.4X+157BMS(68) Bedford Modern SchoolBDS(69) Bedford School 
2610:1524J14B.4X+ OUN(67) Oundle School BCNSC(61) Norwich School 
15716:5724J14B.4X+ Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 26 
 
5211:3330IM3.2X95OUN(89) Oundle School BCSTA(90) Star Club (Sonsino) 
9413:3930IM3.2X149BDS(86) Bedford SchoolSTA(87) Star Club (Colbert) 
9513:4230IM3.2X149OUT(88) Oundle Town RCWinner of Race 52 
14916:3330IM3.2X Winner of Race 94Winner of Race 95 
 
9113:3034J14.2X140BDS(100) Bedford SchoolKSE(101) King's School Ely BC (Fellows) 
14016:0634J14.2X KSE(99) King's School Ely BC (Berraondo)Winner of Race 91