Star Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2013

Draw for Star Club

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Star Club.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race(s)EmbankmentEnclosure
17217:512Mas.CD.8+ (1) Milton Keynes RC (=C)(2) Star Club (=D) 
 
10714:1812Mas.C.4+162(33) Star Club (Higgins)(34) Milton Keynes RC 
10514:1212Mas.C.4+162(35) X Press Boat Club(36) Star Club (Hunt) 
16217:1212Mas.C.4+ Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 105 
 
14816:3013Mas.DE.4+ (37) Bedford Rowing Club (=D)(38) Star Club (=E) 
 
16817:3918W.IM3.4+ (51) Bedford Modern School(52) Star Club 
 
15917:0319W.Mas.D.4+ (53) Star Club(54) St Neots RC 
 
15216:4220NOV.4X (55) Isle of Ely BC(56) Star Club 
 
15817:0021W.J16.4X (57) Star Club(58) Bedford Modern School 
 
14216:1222Mx.Mas.D.4X (59) Star Club(60) Isle of Ely BC 
 
14716:2726W.J15B.4X+ (73) Bedford Modern School(74) Star Club 
 
5211:3330IM3.2X95(89) Oundle School BC(90) Star Club (Sonsino) 
9413:3930IM3.2X149(86) Bedford School(87) Star Club (Colbert) 
9513:4230IM3.2X149(88) Oundle Town RCWinner of Race 52 
14916:3330IM3.2X Winner of Race 94Winner of Race 95 
 
9213:3332J17.2X143(93) Star Club (Stace)(94) Star Club (Tarrant) 
9313:3632J17.2X143(95) King's School Ely BC(96) Star Club (Sangster) 
14316:1532J17.2X Winner of Race 92Winner of Race 93 
 
14116:0933J15.2X (97) Star Club(98) Oundle School BC 
 
13115:3936W.Mas.DE.2X (105) St Neots RC (=E)(106) Star Club (=E) 
 
4911:2438W.J16.2X88(113) Norwich School(114) Star Club (Rubens) 
8713:1838W.J16.2X135(110) Star Club (Gowing)(111) Milton Keynes RC 
8813:2138W.J16.2X135(112) Bedford Modern SchoolWinner of Race 49 
13515:5138W.J16.2X Winner of Race 87Winner of Race 88 
 
2210:0339W.J15.2X85 / 51(115) Star Club (Wiseberg)(116) Oundle School BC (Broadbent) 
2009:5739W.J15.2X51 / 50(117) Bedford Modern School(118) Hollowell Scullers 
2410:0939W.J15.2X86 / 50(119) Star Club (Wallace)(120) Oundle School BC (Wishart) 
5011:2739W.J15.2X85Loser of Race 24Loser of Race 20 
5111:3039W.J15.2X86Loser of Race 22Winner of Race 20 
8513:1239W.J15.2X134Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 50 
8613:1539W.J15.2X134Winner of Race 51Winner of Race 24 
13415:4839W.J15.2X Winner of Race 85Winner of Race 86 
 
4811:2140W.J14.2X84(124) Bedford Girls School(125) King's School Ely BC (Parris) 
8313:0640W.J14.2X133(121) King's School Ely BC (Taylor)(122) Star Club 
8413:0940W.J14.2X133(123) St Neots RCWinner of Race 48 
13315:4540W.J14.2X Winner of Race 83Winner of Race 84 
 
8113:0041Mx.IM3.2X139(126) Northampton RC(127) Star Club 
8213:0341Mx.IM3.2X139(128) Oundle Town RC(129) Clare BC 
13916:0341Mx.IM3.2X Winner of Race 81Winner of Race 82 
 
17312:0042SEN.1X (197) Star Club(198) Lady Rohesia Boat Club 
 
109:0044NOV.1X18 / 23(132) Star Club (Sangster)(133) Star Club (Tarrant) 
209:0344NOV.1X47 / 19(134) Star Club (McCarthy)(135) Star Club (Sanders) 
309:0644NOV.1X19 / 18(137) Star Club (Waugh)(138) Star Club (Stace) 
1809:5144NOV.1X79Winner of Race 1Loser of Race 3 
4711:1844NOV.1X79Loser of Race 23Winner of Race 2 
2310:0644NOV.1X80 / 47(136) Star Club (Owen)Loser of Race 1 
1909:5444NOV.1X80Loser of Race 2Winner of Race 3 
7912:5444NOV.1X132Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 47 
8012:5744NOV.1X132Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 19 
13215:4244NOV.1X Winner of Race 79Winner of Race 80 
 
13615:5445J18.1X (139) Star Club(140) King's School Ely BC 
 
4411:0947J16.1X76(150) St Neots RC (Chinnici)(151) King's School Ely BC (Bridgman) 
7512:4247J16.1X130(147) St Neots RC (Clift)(148) Star Club 
7612:4547J16.1X130(149) King's School Ely BC (Macdonald)Winner of Race 44 
13015:3647J16.1X Winner of Race 75Winner of Race 76 
 
1109:3048J15.1X71 / 43(152) Star Club (Tugulu)(153) Oundle School BC (Craven) 
1209:3348J15.1X43 / 42(154) King's School Ely BC(155) Hollowell Scullers 
1309:3648J15.1X74 / 42(156) Star Club (Bunday)(157) Oundle School BC (Stowers-Veitch) 
4211:0348J15.1X71Loser of Race 13Loser of Race 12 
4311:0648J15.1X74Loser of Race 11Winner of Race 12 
7112:3048J15.1X129Winner of Race 11Winner of Race 42 
7412:3948J15.1X129Winner of Race 43Winner of Race 13 
12915:3348J15.1X Winner of Race 71Winner of Race 74 
 
12615:2450W.IM2.1X (162) Northampton RC(163) Star Club 
 
12415:1851W.IM3.1X (164) Falcon RC(165) Star Club 
 
1009:2753W.J16.1X37 / 69(169) Star Club (Rubens)(170) Bedford Girls School 
609:1553W.J16.1X41 / 73(177) Milton Keynes RC (Johnson)(178) Star Club (Gowing) 
3710:4853W.J16.1X59Winner of Race 10(171) Milton Keynes RC (Williamson) 
4010:5753W.J16.1X59 / 69(172) Star Club (Gowing)(173) Milton Keynes RC (Collins) 
3910:5453W.J16.1X63 / 73(174) Star Club (Sadd)(175) Milton Keynes RC (Hudson) 
4111:0053W.J16.1X63(176) Star Club (Bennewith)Winner of Race 6 
5911:5453W.J16.1X121Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 40 
6312:0653W.J16.1X121Winner of Race 39Winner of Race 41 
12115:0953W.J16.1X Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 63 
6912:2454W.J16.1X122Loser of Race 10Loser of Race 40 
7312:3654W.J16.1X122Loser of Race 39Loser of Race 6 
12215:1254W.J16.1X Winner of Race 69Winner of Race 73 
 
809:2155W.J15.1X33 / 72(179) Bedford Girls School(180) Star Club (Frost) 
909:2455W.J15.1X35 / 66(187) Star Club (Wallace)(188) Hollowell Scullers (Cotterell) 
3310:3655W.J15.1X62Winner of Race 8(181) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore) 
3210:3355W.J15.1X62 / 72(182) Star Club (Wiseberg)(183) Oundle School BC 
3410:3955W.J15.1X56 / 66(184) Star Club (Feltham)(185) Milton Keynes RC 
3510:4255W.J15.1X56(186) King's School Ely BCWinner of Race 9 
6212:0355W.J15.1X118Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 32 
5611:4555W.J15.1X118Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 35 
11815:0055W.J15.1X Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 56 
7212:3356W.J15.1X120Loser of Race 8Loser of Race 32 
6612:1556W.J15.1X120Loser of Race 34Loser of Race 9 
12015:0656W.J15.1X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 66 
 
409:0957W.J14.1X64 / 30(189) Star Club (Osgood)(190) Falcon RC 
509:1257W.J14.1X30 / 29(191) Oundle School BC (Crowe)(192) Bedford Girls School 
709:1857W.J14.1X65 / 29(193) Oundle School BC (James)(194) Star Club (Eagles) 
2910:2457W.J14.1X64Loser of Race 7Loser of Race 5 
3010:2757W.J14.1X65Loser of Race 4Winner of Race 5 
6412:0957W.J14.1X117Winner of Race 4Winner of Race 29 
6512:1257W.J14.1X117Winner of Race 30Winner of Race 7 
11714:5757W.J14.1X Winner of Race 64Winner of Race 65