135 | 16:50 | IM3.8+ | 153 | | (97) Granta | | (95) Clare/X Press | | (96) Twickenham RC | 3:15 | 3 lengths | 4 lengths |
136 | 16:55 | IM3.8+ | 153 | | (100) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (99) Oxford Academicals RC | | (98) Kingston Rowing Club | 3:29 | 1 1/2 lengths | a canvas |
153 | 18:20 | IM3.8+ | | | (97) Granta | | (100) Maidstone Invicta RC | | | 3:51 | easily | |
|
132 | 16:35 | W.IM3.8+ | 151 | | (101) Cambridge University WBC (Hall) | | (103) Twickenham RC (McKenzie) | | (102) Bewl Bridge RC | NTT | Easily | 3 lengths |
133 | 16:40 | W.IM3.8+ | 151 | | (106) Cambridge University WBC (Desert) | | (105) Kingston Rowing Club | | (104) Team Keane/Tyrian | 3:48 | 2 1/2 lengths | a canvas |
134 | 16:45 | W.IM3.8+ | 151 | | (107) Twickenham RC (Holloway) | | (108) Cambridge University WBC (Szamocki) | | | NTT | Not Rowed Out | |
151 | 18:10 | W.IM3.8+ | | | (101) Cambridge University WBC (Hall) | | (107) Twickenham RC (Holloway) | | (106) Cambridge University WBC (Desert) | 3:41 | 1 length | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
25 | 11:00 | W.NOV.8+ | 42 | | (5) Kingston Rowing Club | | (7) Putney High School RC | | (6) Curlew RC | 3:33 | 4 1/2 lengths | easily |
26 | 11:05 | W.NOV.8+ | 42 | | (8) Cambridge University WBC | | (9) Sons of the Thames RC | | (10) Bewl Bridge RC | 3:50 | 1 1/2 lengths | Row Over |
42 | 12:25 | W.NOV.8+ | | | (8) Cambridge University WBC | | (5) Kingston Rowing Club | | | 3:49 | 2 lengths | |
|
111 | 14:50 | NOV.4+ | 130 | | (114) Granta | | (113) Putney Town RC | | (112) Cygnet RC | 3:42 | 5 1/2 lengths | 5 1/2 lengths |
112 | 14:55 | NOV.4+ | 130 | | (115) Hertford/St Edmund Hall | | (116) Parrs Priory | | | 3:59 | 5 1/2 lengths | |
113 | 15:00 | NOV.4+ | 131 | | (118) HSBC RC | | (119) Twickenham RC | | (117) Globe RC | 3:59 | 5 1/2 lengths | 1 length |
114 | 15:05 | NOV.4+ | 131 | | (120) Walton RC | | (121) Kingston Rowing Club | | | 4:10 | 5 lengths | |
130 | 16:25 | NOV.4+ | 149 | | (114) Granta | | (115) Hertford/St Edmund Hall | | | 4:39 | 2 1/2 lengths | |
131 | 16:30 | NOV.4+ | 149 | | (118) HSBC RC | | (120) Walton RC | | | 3:58 | 4 1/2 lengths | |
149 | 18:00 | NOV.4+ | | | (114) Granta | | (118) HSBC RC | | | 3:44 | easily | |
|
107 | 14:30 | W.NOV.4+ | 128 | | (123) Parrs Priory (Hancock) | | (124) Hertford College | | (122) Putney High School RC | NTT | 1 1/4 lengths | 4 lengths |
108 | 14:35 | W.NOV.4+ | 128 | | (127) Weybridge Ladies ARC | | (125) HSBC RC | | (126) Wallingford RC | 4:38 | 1 length | Disqualification |
109 | 14:40 | W.NOV.4+ | 129 | | (129) Kingston Rowing Club | | (130) Eton Excelsior RC | | (128) Maidenhead RC | NTT | Row Over | Row Over |
110 | 14:45 | W.NOV.4+ | 129 | | (131) Sons of the Thames RC | | (132) Parrs Priory (Jennings) | | | 4:21 | 4 1/2 lengths | |
128 | 16:15 | W.NOV.4+ | 148 | | (123) Parrs Priory (Hancock) | | (127) Weybridge Ladies ARC | | | 4:49 | 1 1/2 lengths | |
129 | 16:20 | W.NOV.4+ | 148 | | (131) Sons of the Thames RC | | (128) Maidenhead RC | | | NTT | Row Over | |
148 | 17:55 | W.NOV.4+ | | | (131) Sons of the Thames RC | | (123) Parrs Priory (Hancock) | | | 4:18 | easily | |
|
152 | 18:15 | SEN.4- | | | (135) Team Keane | | (134) Kingston Rowing Club | | (133) Putney Town RC | 3:24 | 2 lengths | 4 lengths |
|
15 | 10:10 | IM3.2X | 36 | | (40) Granta | | (39) Oxford Academicals RC | | (41) Parrs Priory | 3:52 | 1 foot | Row Over |
16 | 10:15 | IM3.2X | 36 | | (42) Kingston Rowing Club | | (43) Twickenham RC | | | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths | |
36 | 11:55 | IM3.2X | | | (42) Kingston Rowing Club | | (40) Granta | | | 4:02 | easily | |
|
33 | 11:40 | J18.2X | | | (50) Maidstone Invicta RC (Grace) | | (49) Maidstone Invicta RC (Keech) | | (51) Maidstone Invicta RC (Belton) | 3:40 | 1 length | easily |
|
122 | 15:45 | W.J16.2X | 142 | | (165) Putney High School RC (Andrews) | | (164) Kingston Grammar School | | | 4:20 | 4 1/2 lengths | |
123 | 15:50 | W.J16.2X | 142 | | (166) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (167) Putney High School RC (Ricceri) | | | NTT | Row Over | |
142 | 17:25 | W.J16.2X | | | (165) Putney High School RC (Andrews) | | (166) Maidstone Invicta RC | | | 4:20 | easily | |
|
117 | 15:20 | Mas.EFG.1X | 138 | | (180) Kingston Rowing Club (Merrall =F) | | (181) Putney Town RC (Journeaux =E) | | (182) Cygnet RC (=E) | 4:52 | 2 lengths | easily |
118 | 15:25 | Mas.EFG.1X | 138 | | (183) Kingston Rowing Club (Dare =G) | | (184) Putney Town RC (Rose =F) | | | 4:59 | 2 1/2 lengths | |
138 | 17:05 | Mas.EFG.1X | | | (180) Kingston Rowing Club (Merrall =F) | | (183) Kingston Rowing Club (Dare =G) | | | 4:58 | Not Rowed Out | |