140 | 16:12 | IM3.8+ | 173 | (121) City of Oxford RC (Marns) | (122) Maidenhead RC | 2 lengths | |
141 | 16:15 | IM3.8+ | 172 | (124) Oxford Academicals RC | (125) Athlunkard BC | 1 1/2 lengths | |
142 | 16:18 | IM3.8+ | 172 | (126) Jesus College, Cambridge | (127) City of Oxford RC (Henwood) | Default | |
173 | 17:51 | IM3.8+ | 190 | (122) Maidenhead RC | (123) City of Bristol RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
172 | 17:48 | IM3.8+ | 190 | (124) Oxford Academicals RC | (127) City of Oxford RC (Henwood) | easily | |
190 | 18:42 | IM3.8+ | | (122) Maidenhead RC | (124) Oxford Academicals RC | 1/2 length | |
|
136 | 16:00 | W.IM3.8+ | 170 | (128) City of Oxford RC | (129) Llandaff RC | a canvas | |
137 | 16:03 | W.IM3.8+ | 170 | (130) Curlew RC | (131) Athlunkard BC | 3 lengths | |
138 | 16:06 | W.IM3.8+ | 171 | (132) City of Bristol RC | (133) Green Templeton BC | Disqualification | |
139 | 16:09 | W.IM3.8+ | 171 | (134) Furnivall SC | (135) Sons of the Thames RC | 1 1/3 lengths | |
170 | 17:42 | W.IM3.8+ | 189 | (129) Llandaff RC | (130) Curlew RC | 4 lengths | |
171 | 17:45 | W.IM3.8+ | 189 | (132) City of Bristol RC | (134) Furnivall SC | easily | |
189 | 18:39 | W.IM3.8+ | | (130) Curlew RC | (134) Furnivall SC | 1 3/4 lengths | |
|
21 | 09:30 | IM3.4+ | 48 | (17) Llandaff RC (Hudson) | (18) Abingdon RC | 1 1/2 lengths | |
22 | 09:33 | IM3.4+ | 48 | (19) Worcester College (Breuer) | (20) City of Bristol RC (Cook) | 4 1/2 lengths | |
23 | 09:36 | IM3.4+ | 49 | (21) Green Templeton BC | (22) Sons of the Thames RC | 1 1/2 lengths | |
24 | 09:39 | IM3.4+ | 49 | (23) City of Oxford RC | (24) Hertford College | 2 1/2 lengths | |
25 | 09:42 | IM3.4+ | 50 | (25) Merton College | (26) Athlunkard BC | 3 lengths | |
26 | 09:45 | IM3.4+ | 50 | (27) Magdalen College, Oxford | (28) Jesus College, Cambridge | 3 lengths | |
27 | 09:48 | IM3.4+ | 51 | (29) City of Cambridge | (30) City of Bristol RC (Butcher) | Row Over | |
28 | 09:51 | IM3.4+ | 51 | (31) Llandaff RC (Evans) | (32) Worcester College (Calder-Smith) | 4 lengths | |
48 | 10:51 | IM3.4+ | 71 | (17) Llandaff RC (Hudson) | (19) Worcester College (Breuer) | Disqualification | |
49 | 10:54 | IM3.4+ | 71 | (22) Sons of the Thames RC | (24) Hertford College | a canvas | |
50 | 10:57 | IM3.4+ | 72 | (26) Athlunkard BC | (27) Magdalen College, Oxford | 3/4 length | |
51 | 11:00 | IM3.4+ | 72 | (30) City of Bristol RC (Butcher) | (31) Llandaff RC (Evans) | easily | |
71 | 12:00 | IM3.4+ | 86 | (19) Worcester College (Breuer) | (24) Hertford College | 2 1/4 lengths | |
72 | 12:03 | IM3.4+ | 86 | (27) Magdalen College, Oxford | (31) Llandaff RC (Evans) | 2 lengths | |
86 | 12:45 | IM3.4+ | | (19) Worcester College (Breuer) | (27) Magdalen College, Oxford | 3 1/2 lengths | |
|
14 | 09:09 | W.IM3.4+ | 45 | (36) Sons of the Thames RC (Sach) | (37) Hertford College | 3/4 length | |
15 | 09:12 | W.IM3.4+ | 45 | (38) Llandaff RC | (39) City of Bristol RC (Jeffrey) | 2 lengths | |
16 | 09:15 | W.IM3.4+ | 44 | (40) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | (41) Furnivall SC (Hutchings) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
17 | 09:18 | W.IM3.4+ | 46 | (43) Maidenhead RC | (44) Athlunkard BC | Row Over | |
18 | 09:21 | W.IM3.4+ | 46 | (45) HSBC RC | (46) Lincoln College BC | Row Over | |
19 | 09:24 | W.IM3.4+ | 47 | (47) Furnivall SC (Kanabar) | (48) Sons of the Thames RC (Parr) | 2 lengths | |
20 | 09:27 | W.IM3.4+ | 47 | (49) Llandaff RC | (50) City of Bristol RC (Munro) | easily | |
45 | 10:42 | W.IM3.4+ | 68 | (36) Sons of the Thames RC (Sach) | (39) City of Bristol RC (Jeffrey) | easily | |
44 | 10:39 | W.IM3.4+ | 68 | (41) Furnivall SC (Hutchings) | (42) St Edmund Hall | 3 1/2 lengths | |
46 | 10:45 | W.IM3.4+ | 69 | (44) Athlunkard BC | (46) Lincoln College BC | 1 length | |
47 | 10:48 | W.IM3.4+ | 69 | (47) Furnivall SC (Kanabar) | (49) Llandaff RC | 2 1/4 lengths | |
68 | 11:51 | W.IM3.4+ | 88 | (39) City of Bristol RC (Jeffrey) | (42) St Edmund Hall | 1 1/3 lengths | |
69 | 11:54 | W.IM3.4+ | 88 | (46) Lincoln College BC | (49) Llandaff RC | 1/2 length | |
88 | 12:51 | W.IM3.4+ | | (39) City of Bristol RC (Jeffrey) | (49) Llandaff RC | 2 1/4 lengths | |
|
124 | 15:24 | IM1.2- | 161 | (166) Athlunkard BC | (167) Curlew RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
125 | 15:27 | IM1.2- | 162 | (170) St Hugh's College | (171) Weybridge RC | Disqualification | |
161 | 17:15 | IM1.2- | 184 | (167) Curlew RC | (168) Wallingford/Swansea Uni | easily | |
162 | 17:18 | IM1.2- | 184 | (169) Sons of the Thames RC | (170) St Hugh's College | 5 lengths | |
184 | 18:24 | IM1.2- | | (167) Curlew RC | (169) Sons of the Thames RC | 4 lengths | |
|
66 | 11:45 | IM3.2X | 90 | (51) Putney Town RC (Hickling) | (52) Hinksey/Pembroke | 2 1/2 lengths | |
67 | 11:48 | IM3.2X | 90 | (53) Athlunkard BC | (54) Putney Town RC (Chalupczak) | 5 lengths | |
90 | 12:57 | IM3.2X | | (52) Hinksey/Pembroke | (54) Putney Town RC (Chalupczak) | 3 1/2 lengths | |
|
11 | 09:00 | W.IM3.2X | 38 | (65) Wallingford RC (Walker) | (66) Furnivall SC | 3 1/2 lengths | |
12 | 09:03 | W.IM3.2X | 40 | (71) Athlunkard BC | (72) Wallingford RC (Bard) | easily | |
13 | 09:06 | W.IM3.2X | 41 | (74) City of Bristol RC | (75) Wallingford RC (Weller) | 3 1/2 lengths | |
38 | 10:21 | W.IM3.2X | 60 | (66) Furnivall SC | (67) Wallingford RC (Cottingham) | Disqualification | |
39 | 10:24 | W.IM3.2X | 60 | (68) Wallingford RC (Longworth) | (69) Curlew RC | 1 1/4 lengths | |
40 | 10:27 | W.IM3.2X | 61 | (70) Llandaff RC | (71) Athlunkard BC | 1 length | |
41 | 10:30 | W.IM3.2X | 61 | (73) HSBC RC | (74) City of Bristol RC | Not Rowed Out | |
60 | 11:27 | W.IM3.2X | 82 | (66) Furnivall SC | (68) Wallingford RC (Longworth) | a canvas | |
61 | 11:30 | W.IM3.2X | 82 | (70) Llandaff RC | (74) City of Bristol RC | 1 1/4 lengths | |
82 | 12:33 | W.IM3.2X | | (66) Furnivall SC | (74) City of Bristol RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
|
155 | 16:57 | W.J16.2X | 180 | (191) Falcon RC | (192) City of Cambridge (Redfern) | 2 feet | |
180 | 18:12 | W.J16.2X | | (190) City of Cambridge (Potterill) | (191) Falcon RC | a canvas | |
|
37 | 10:18 | IM2.1X | 59 | (79) Sons of the Thames RC | (80) Athlunkard BC | 4 1/2 lengths | |
58 | 11:21 | IM2.1X | 81 | (76) Nonesuch BC | (77) Athlunkard BC | 2 lengths | |
59 | 11:24 | IM2.1X | 81 | (78) Twickenham RC | (80) Athlunkard BC | 3 lengths | |
81 | 12:30 | IM2.1X | | (76) Nonesuch BC | (80) Athlunkard BC | 1 1/2 lengths | |
|
111 | 14:45 | IM3.1X | 150 | (205) Twickenham RC (Pedersen) | (206) Oxford Academicals RC | easily | |
112 | 14:48 | IM3.1X | 149 | (208) Abingdon RC | (209) Medway Towns RC | easily | |
113 | 14:51 | IM3.1X | 149 | (210) City of Cambridge | (211) Twickenham RC (Wooller) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
150 | 16:42 | IM3.1X | 177 | (206) Oxford Academicals RC | (207) Furnivall SC | 2 lengths | |
149 | 16:39 | IM3.1X | 177 | (209) Medway Towns RC | (211) Twickenham RC (Wooller) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
177 | 18:03 | IM3.1X | | (207) Furnivall SC | (209) Medway Towns RC | 3 lengths | |
|
3 | 08:36 | NOV.1X | 33 | (81) Putney Town RC | (82) Sons of the Thames RC | easily | |
4 | 08:39 | NOV.1X | 33 | (83) City of Oxford RC | (84) Jesus College, Cambridge | Row Over | |
5 | 08:42 | NOV.1X | 34 | (85) Llandaff RC (Naven) | (86) Curlew RC | easily | |
6 | 08:45 | NOV.1X | 34 | (87) Wadham College | (88) Putney Town RC | 3 1/2 lengths | |
7 | 08:48 | NOV.1X | 35 | (89) Athlunkard BC | (90) Twickenham RC | easily | |
8 | 08:51 | NOV.1X | 35 | (91) Somerville College | (92) HSBC RC | easily | |
9 | 08:54 | NOV.1X | 36 | (93) Llandaff RC (Lewis) | (94) Putney Town RC | Row Over | |
10 | 08:57 | NOV.1X | 36 | (95) City of Oxford RC | (96) Jesus College, Cambridge | Row Over | |
33 | 10:06 | NOV.1X | 56 | (82) Sons of the Thames RC | (83) City of Oxford RC | 3 1/2 lengths | |
34 | 10:09 | NOV.1X | 56 | (86) Curlew RC | (87) Wadham College | easily | |
35 | 10:12 | NOV.1X | 57 | (90) Twickenham RC | (91) Somerville College | easily | |
36 | 10:15 | NOV.1X | 57 | (93) Llandaff RC (Lewis) | (95) City of Oxford RC | 1 1/4 lengths | |
56 | 11:15 | NOV.1X | 80 | (82) Sons of the Thames RC | (86) Curlew RC | 1 1/2 lengths | |
57 | 11:18 | NOV.1X | 80 | (91) Somerville College | (93) Llandaff RC (Lewis) | Not Rowed Out | |
80 | 12:27 | NOV.1X | | (82) Sons of the Thames RC | (93) Llandaff RC (Lewis) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
|
1 | 08:30 | W.NOV.1X | 29 | (97) Merton College | (98) Putney Town RC (Pictor) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
2 | 08:33 | W.NOV.1X | 32 | (105) Athlunkard BC | (106) Putney Town RC (Carboo) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
29 | 09:54 | W.NOV.1X | 54 | (98) Putney Town RC (Pictor) | (99) Wallingford RC | easily | |
30 | 09:57 | W.NOV.1X | 54 | (100) Putney Town RC (Zastawniak) | (101) Christ Church | easily | |
31 | 10:00 | W.NOV.1X | 55 | (102) Putney Town RC (Bowler) | (103) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | easily | |
32 | 10:03 | W.NOV.1X | 55 | (104) Twickenham RC | (106) Putney Town RC (Carboo) | Not Rowed Out | |
54 | 11:09 | W.NOV.1X | 78 | (99) Wallingford RC | (101) Christ Church | 2 1/2 lengths | |
55 | 11:12 | W.NOV.1X | 78 | (103) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | (104) Twickenham RC | 2/3 length | |
78 | 12:21 | W.NOV.1X | | (99) Wallingford RC | (103) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | 3 lengths | |