Twickenham Regatta

Saturday 26th May 2018

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Middlesex Surrey
108:3028Op.1X9VRC(117) Vesta RC (K√ľng)TWK(118) Twickenham RC (Hughes) 
208:3428Op.1X41BTC(114) BTC SouthamptonTKC(115) Team Keane 
308:3833W.Mas.E.1X82PTR(141) Putney Town RCMAA(142) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 
408:4230Mas.EF.1X28MHD(126) Maidenhead RC (=F)PTR(127) Putney Town RC (=E) 
508:4632W.1X31TWK(132) Twickenham RC (Tallis)PTR(133) Putney Town RC (Culley) 
608:5032W.1X31MAA(134) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Cassini)TWK(135) Twickenham RC (Jones) 
708:5432W.1X32TWK(136) Twickenham RC (Hopping)PTR(137) Putney Town RC (Adams) 
808:5832W.1X32ARD(138) Ardingly Rowing ClubMAA(139) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Dadlani) 
909:0228Op.1X41MHD(116) Maidenhead RC (McCoriston)Winner of Race 1 
1009:0628Op.1X25TWK(110) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson)VRC(111) Vesta RC (Cleobury) 
1109:1028Op.1X25MHD(112) Maidenhead RC (Pratelli)FSC(113) Furnivall SC 
1209:1419Mas.C.2X46KRC(74) Kingston Rowing ClubTKC(75) Team Keane (Kell) 
1309:1827Mx.Mas.D.2X68TKC(108) Team KeanePTR(109) Putney Town RC 
1409:2219Mas.C.2X46TRC(76) Thames RCTKC(77) Team Keane (De Bruijn) 
1509:2613Mas.FG.4X74TWK/ARD(50) Twickenham/Ardingly (=G)TWK(51) Twickenham RC (=G) 
1609:3019Mas.C.2X38TWK(78) Twickenham RC (Gillespie)ARD(79) Ardingly Rowing Club 
1709:3419Mas.C.2X38TWK(80) Twickenham RC (Cantwell)TWK(81) Twickenham RC (Tomlinson) 
1809:3818Op.2X63FSC(67) Furnivall SCMHD(68) Maidenhead RC 
1909:4218Op.2X66ARD(70) Ardingly Rowing ClubVRC(71) Vesta RC 
2009:4614W.4X59PTR(56) Putney Town RCFSC(57) Furnivall SC 
2109:504Op.4+33TWK(11) Twickenham RC (Martin)TRC(12) Thames RC (Evans) 
2209:5418Op.2X66TKC(72) Team KeaneTRC(73) Thames RC 
2309:5817Op.2-100ARD(65) Ardingly Rowing Club (Davis)MHD(66) Maidenhead RC 
2410:0214W.4X57KRC(52) Kingston Rowing Club (Dear)MHD(53) Maidenhead RC 
2510:0628Op.1X88Winner of Race 10Winner of Race 11 
2610:1011Mas.CD.4X106TWK(41) Twickenham RC (=D)TKC(42) Team Keane (=D) 
2710:1412Mas.E.4X70WEY(46) Weybridge RCSON(47) Sons of the Thames RC 
2810:1830Mas.EF.1X90FUL(125) Fulham Reach RC (=E)Winner of Race 4 
2910:224Op.4+80TWK(15) Twickenham RC (Kargl)KRC(16) Kingston Rowing Club 
3010:2635W.J15.1X86ARD(146) Ardingly Rowing ClubTRC(147) Thames RC 
3110:3032W.1X79Winner of Race 5Winner of Race 6 
3210:3432W.1X79Winner of Race 7Winner of Race 8 
3310:384Op.4+107Winner of Race 21MHD(13) Maidenhead RC 
3410:4231J15.1X89ARD(128) Ardingly Rowing ClubTWK(129) Twickenham RC (Plastow) 
3510:4631J15.1X89TWK(130) Twickenham RC (Habbel)TRC(131) Thames RC 
3610:5030Mas.EF.1X90SON(123) Sons of the Thames RC (=E)KRC(124) Kingston Rowing Club (=E) 
3710:5420Mas.E.2X48TKC(83) Team KeaneMHD(84) Maidenhead RC 
3810:5819Mas.C.2X104Winner of Race 16Winner of Race 17 
3911:0229Mas.C.1X83RDG(119) Reading RCQBC(120) Quintin BC 
4011:0629Mas.C.1X83MBC(121) Molesey BCTKC(122) Team Keane 
4111:1028Op.1X88Winner of Race 2Winner of Race 9 
4211:1427Mx.Mas.D.2X68FSC/VRC(106) Furnivall/VestaMBC(107) Molesey BC 
4311:1826W.Sch.2X93ARD(104) Ardingly Rowing ClubTRC(105) Thames RC 
4411:2225W.Mas.F.2X94TWK(101) Twickenham RCMAA(102) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 
4511:2624W.Mas.DE.2X95MAA(96) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Bell-Syer =D)TWK(97) Twickenham RC (Oconnor =E) 
4611:3019Mas.C.2X104Winner of Race 12Winner of Race 14 
4711:342Mas.E.8+99RDG(5) Reading RCTWK(6) Twickenham RC 
4811:3820Mas.E.2X HIL(82) Hillingdon RCWinner of Race 37 
4911:4224W.Mas.DE.2X95TWK(98) Twickenham RC (Von Hodenberg =D)MAA(99) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Love =D) 
5011:4623W.Mas.BC.2X96MHD(92) Maidenhead RC (Pugh =B)MAA(93) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Greenhalgh =C) 
5111:501Op.8+98TRC(2) Thames RCTWK(3) Twickenham RC 
5211:5423W.Mas.BC.2X96MHD(94) Maidenhead RC (Shire =B)MAA(95) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Sacre =B) 
5311:5816W.Mas.E.4X103HIL(61) Hillingdon RCKGV(62) KGS Veterans BC 
5412:0222W.2X97TWK(88) Twickenham RCKRC(89) Kingston Rowing Club (Spoerry) 
5512:0622W.2X97KRC(90) Kingston Rowing Club (Radoja)PTR(91) Putney Town RC 
5612:1013Mas.FG.4X74ARD(48) Ardingly Rowing Club (=F)PTR(49) Putney Town RC (=F) 
5712:1414W.4X91Winner of Race 24TWK(54) Twickenham RC 
5812:188Op.4-111VRC(29) Vesta RCFSC(30) Furnivall SC 
5912:2214W.4X91KRC(55) Kingston Rowing Club (Pirie)Winner of Race 20 
6012:2621Mas.FG.2X102BTC(86) BTC Southampton (=G)RDG(87) Reading RC (=F) 
6112:306Mas.E.4+71RDG(19) Reading RCTRC(20) Thames RC 
6212:346Mas.E.4+71HIL(21) Hillingdon RCTWK(22) Twickenham RC 
6312:3818Op.2X105Winner of Race 18KRC(69) Kingston Rowing Club 
6412:427W.4+101TWK(23) Twickenham RC (Adams)VRC(24) Vesta RC 
6512:469Mas.E.4-85PTR(33) Putney Town RCARD(34) Ardingly Rowing Club 
6612:5018Op.2X105Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 22 
6712:5417Op.2-100ARD(63) Ardingly Rowing Club (Price)TWK(64) Twickenham RC 
6812:5827Mx.Mas.D.2X Winner of Race 42Winner of Race 13 
6913:027W.4+101TWK(25) Twickenham RC (O'Beirne)FSC(26) Furnivall SC 
7013:0612Mas.E.4X109MHD(45) Maidenhead RCWinner of Race 27 
7113:106Mas.E.4+ Winner of Race 61Winner of Race 62 
7213:1512Mas.E.4X109TTR(43) Thames Tradesmens' RCPTR(44) Putney Town RC 
7313:199Mas.E.4-85RDG(31) Reading RCKRC(32) Kingston Rowing Club 
7413:2313Mas.FG.4X Winner of Race 56Winner of Race 15 
7513:2711Mas.CD.4X106VRC(39) Vesta RC (=C)KRC(40) Kingston Rowing Club (=C) 
7613:313W.8+112VRC(7) Vesta RCKRC(8) Kingston Rowing Club 
7713:3510Op.4X110CYG(35) Cygnet RCARD(36) Ardingly Rowing Club 
7813:3910Op.4X110KRC(37) Kingston Rowing ClubTWK(38) Twickenham RC 
7913:4332W.1X Winner of Race 31Winner of Race 32 
8013:474Op.4+107TRC(14) Thames RC (Parker)Winner of Race 29 
8113:513W.8+112TRC(9) Thames RCTWK(10) Twickenham RC 
8213:5533W.Mas.E.1X TWK(140) Twickenham RCWinner of Race 3 
8314:0029Mas.C.1X Winner of Race 39Winner of Race 40 
8414:048Op.4-111KRC(27) Kingston Rowing ClubARD(28) Ardingly Rowing Club 
8514:089Mas.E.4- Winner of Race 73Winner of Race 65 
8614:1235W.J15.1X TWK(145) Twickenham RCWinner of Race 30 
8714:1734W.J16.1X ARD(143) Ardingly Rowing ClubTWK(144) Twickenham RC 
8814:2128Op.1X Winner of Race 25Winner of Race 41 
8914:2531J15.1X Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 35 
9014:3030Mas.EF.1X Winner of Race 36Winner of Race 28 
9114:3414W.4X Winner of Race 57Winner of Race 59 
9214:385Mas.C.4+ RDG(17) Reading RCMHD(18) Maidenhead RC 
9314:4326W.Sch.2X BAE(103) Barn Elms RCWinner of Race 43 
9414:4725W.Mas.F.2X WEY(100) Weybridge RCWinner of Race 44 
9514:5124W.Mas.DE.2X Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 49 
9614:5623W.Mas.BC.2X Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 52 
9715:0022W.2X Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
9815:041Op.8+ VRC(1) Vesta RCWinner of Race 51 
9915:092Mas.E.8+ WEY(4) Weybridge RCWinner of Race 47 
10015:1317Op.2- Winner of Race 67Winner of Race 23 
10115:177W.4+ Winner of Race 64Winner of Race 69 
10215:2221Mas.FG.2X MHD(85) Maidenhead RC (=F)Winner of Race 60 
10315:2616W.Mas.E.4X MAA(60) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BCWinner of Race 53 
10415:3019Mas.C.2X Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 38 
10515:3518Op.2X Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 66 
10615:3911Mas.CD.4X Winner of Race 75Winner of Race 26 
10715:434Op.4+ Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 80 
10815:4815W.Mas.BC.4X MAA(58) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (=C)MHD(59) Maidenhead RC (=B) 
10915:5212Mas.E.4X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 70 
11015:5610Op.4X Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 78 
11116:018Op.4- Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 58 
11216:053W.8+ Winner of Race 76Winner of Race 81