St Neots Regatta

Saturday 28th July 2018

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

Switch to Sunday 29 July 2018


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Clubhouse Regatta FieldVerdict
108:45Mx.2X156NTN(177) Northampton RC (Dobson/Coowar)IEL(178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf)4 lengths
208:48W.2.1X92LEE(232) Leeds RC (Walker)DOS(233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett)easily
308:51Op.1.2X100NTN/NTU(112) Northampton/Nottingham Trent (Knight/Aston)LOT(113) London Otters RC (Busby/Malyon)3 lengths
408:54Op.2.4X97LOT(76) London Otters RC (Lobban)NOR(77) Norwich RC (Negus)Row Over
508:57Op.4-66LCN(60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler)LOT(61) London Otters RC (Winsor)Disqualification
609:02Op.4-91NOR/WRC(68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry)LOT(69) London Otters RC (Gallagher)4 lengths
709:05W.2.1X36DEV(226) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper)LEE(227) Leeds RC (Linford)1 length
809:08W.2.1X36IEL(228) Isle of Ely BC (Day)CSH(229) City of Sheffield RC (Regan)easily
909:11W.2.1X92CAM(230) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez)GLB(231) Globe RC (Hakim)Row Over
1009:14W.1.1X107BRX(224) Broxbourne RC (Hodges)SNE(225) St Neots RC (Shreeves)2 lengths
1109:17Mas.CDE.1X56MIK(198) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E)OMN(199) Old Monmothians RC (Knight =C)3 lengths
1209:20Mas.CDE.1X99NOR(202) Norwich RC (Bond =D)MAV(203) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ridgway =C)3 feet
1309:23Op.2.1X80BRX(190) Broxbourne RC (Randall)NOR(191) Norwich RC (English)4 lengths
1409:26Op.2.1X103BRX(194) Broxbourne RC (Kenningham-Brown)NOR(195) Norwich RC (Mitchell)easily
1509:29Op.2.1X103MAV(196) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise)CNN(197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young)easily
1609:32Mas.EFG.2X88DEB(133) Deben RC (Tester/Keeble =G)PET(134) Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E)easily
1709:35Op.1.1X104BOS(184) Boston RC (Todd)WRU(185) Worcester University RC (Holford)3 lengths
1809:38Op.1.1X69SNE(188) St Neots RC (Todd)HUN(189) Huntingdon RC (Davies)4 lengths
1909:41Op.2.2X87CSH(124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett)LEE(125) Leeds RC (Sparham/Dow)easily
2009:44Op.2.2X89DEB(122) Deben RC (Aulsebrook/Chapman)LEA(123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter)easily
2109:47Op.2.2X87NOR(126) Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva)LEA(127) Lea Rowing Club (Scott/Barraso Ibanez)easily
2209:50W.Mas.DEF.2X109SRC(161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D)MIK(162) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer/Harkness Rosewell =E)easily
2309:53Op.2.1X80CUR(192) Curlew RC (Hemsted)LCN(193) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cope)easily
2409:56W.2.2X63LCN(150) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Challis/Soutar)MAV(151) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Knatchbull)easily
2509:59Mx.2X156NOR(179) Norwich RC (Aston/Pleasants)DOS/UWE(180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett)4 lengths
2610:04W.2.2X63STA(152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder)LEE(153) Leeds RC (Mannix/Christie)4 lengths
2710:07Mx.2X164CAM(175) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez/Perez Garrandes)STA(176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley)Row Over
2810:10W.2.2X64IEL(154) Isle of Ely BC (King/Martin)LEE(155) Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner)easily
2910:13W.2.2X64LCN(156) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Leedham/Speed)CSH(157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)easily
3010:16W.1.2X118STA(148) Star Club (Bennewith/White)BED(149) Bedford Rowing Club (Wrigley/Moore)Row Over
3110:19W.J16.2X141IEL(166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth)HUN(167) Huntingdon RC (Shepherd/Ryley)easily
3210:22Mas.DEF.4X110STA(85) Star Club (Crook =D)MAV(86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F)easily
3310:25Mas.EFG.2X62MAV(128) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Purchase =F)PET(129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)4 lengths
3410:28Mas.EFG.2X88YAR(131) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E)MAV(132) Maidstone Invicta RC (Baldwin/Manning =E)3 1/2 lengths
4110:30Op.1.2X100CUR(114) Curlew RC (Hutt/Hemsted)MIK(115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland)easily
3510:31Op.2.2X89SIV(120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond)NOR(121) Norwich RC (Bond/Rickwood)Not Rowed Out
3610:34W.2.1X149LEE(227) Leeds RC (Linford)IEL(228) Isle of Ely BC (Day)3/4 length
3710:37Op.2.4X101LEE(78) Leeds RC (Sparham)DEB(79) Deben RC (Chapman)1 1/2 lengths
3810:40Op.1.2X106BOS(116) Boston RC (Gavey/Trenholm)LEE(117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant)3 1/2 lengths
3910:43W.Mas.EF.1X148MIK(236) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer =E)LEA(237) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter =E)easily
4010:46W.2.4+81LEA(54) Lea Rowing Club (Clacker)MAV(55) Maidstone Invicta RC (Kickham)easily
4210:52Op.2.4+115LOT(35) London Otters RC (Weedon)CYG(36) Cygnet RC (Bailey)easily
4310:55Op.2.4X97LCN(74) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Bonser)SNE(75) St Neots RC (Shorten)4 lengths
4410:58Op.1.2X106LEA(118) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Cardella)PET(119) Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford)2 lengths
4511:03Op.2.4X101DON(80) Doncaster RC (Weller)LOT(81) London Otters RC (Cairn)easily
4611:06W.1.4+121NTN(49) Northampton RC (Morris)LEA(50) Lea Rowing Club (Higgins)Row Over
4711:09Op.2.4+105CYG(33) Cygnet RC (Piguet)BRX(34) Broxbourne RC (Richardson)3 lengths
4811:12Op.2.8+124CUR(5) Curlew RC (Petit)LOT(6) London Otters RC (Jones)4 lengths
4911:15Op.2.8+124PET(7) Peterborough City (Cameron)LOT(8) London Otters RC (Winsor)easily
5011:18J16.1X135PET(219) Peterborough City (Bodily)HUN(220) Huntingdon RC (Jain)6 lengths
5111:21Mx.2X164DEB(173) Deben RC (Smith/Flavin)STA(174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)3 lengths
5211:24J17.1X125PET(207) Peterborough City (Collins)MAV(208) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise)1/2 length
5311:27W.1.2X160DEV(145) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper/Paillin)NOR(146) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin)easily
5411:30Op.2.4+105DEV(31) Devil's Elbow RC (Whittle)LEA(32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani)Row Over
5511:33Op.2.4+115LEE(37) Leeds RC (Whines)CSH(38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington)easily
5611:36Mas.CDE.1X150MIK(198) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E)YAR(200) Yare RC (Postlethwaite =D)4 lengths
5711:39Op.1.4+70NOR/WRC(23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett)MIK(24) Milton Keynes RC (Smith)3 feet
5811:42Op.1.4+70LEE(25) Leeds RC (Hoppitt)MAV(26) Maidstone Invicta RC (Peel)1/2 length
5911:45Op.1.4+117LEA(27) Lea Rowing Club (Broad)OLD(28) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page)2 lengths
6011:48J17.1X126NWK(211) Newark RC (Bowes)SRC(212) Sudbury RC (Bullen)easily
6111:51Mas.FGH.1X168TYN(205) Tyne RC (Boyd =H)YAR(206) Yare RC (Wynne =G)easily
6211:54Mas.EFG.2X161PET(129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)DEB(130) Deben RC (Eaton/Keeble =F)easily
6311:57W.2.2X159MAV(151) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Knatchbull)STA(152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder)5 lengths
6412:02W.2.2X159LEE(155) Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner)CSH(157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)easily
6512:05J16.1X133SRC(213) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)PET(214) Peterborough City (Jackson)easily
6612:08Op.4-146LCN(60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler)CUR(62) Curlew RC (Brennan)easily
6712:11J16.1X133DOS(215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch)MAV(216) Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones)4 lengths
6812:14J16.1X135DBY(217) Derby RC (Rhodes)BED(218) Bedford Rowing Club (Reed)4 lengths
6912:17Op.1.1X155IPS(187) Ipswich RC (Horn)HUN(189) Huntingdon RC (Davies)3 lengths
7012:20Op.1.4+180NOR/WRC(23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett)LEE(25) Leeds RC (Hoppitt)1 1/2 lengths
7112:23Op.1.4+117MIK(29) Milton Keynes RC (Holland)CYG(30) Cygnet RC (Sears)2 lengths
7212:26Op.2.8+128LOT(11) London Otters RC (Sierra)LOT(12) London Otters RC (Harris)2 1/2 lengths
7312:29Mx.Mas.CD.2X181DEB(182) Deben RC (Smith/Flavin =C)LEA(183) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/Baxter =C)easily
7412:32Op.2.8+128LOT(9) London Otters RC (Green)LEE(10) Leeds RC (Hill)2 1/2 lengths
7512:35W.J16.2X136STA(169) Star Club (Ngwang/Tucker)SRC(170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths)easily
7612:38W.J16.2X136BED(171) Bedford Rowing Club (Ratcliffe/Flemons)PET(172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)easily
7712:41J16.2X116MAV(139) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hill/Pyke)PET(140) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)easily
7812:44W.J16.1X187LEE(242) Leeds RC (Kelly)IEL(243) Isle of Ely BC (Worth)4 lengths
7912:47Op.4-172BRX(65) Broxbourne RC (Richardson)NTN(66) Northampton RC (Barford)3 lengths
8012:50Op.2.1X154NOR(191) Norwich RC (English)CUR(192) Curlew RC (Hemsted)6 lengths
8112:53W.2.4+171NWK(53) Newark RC (Kane)MAV(55) Maidstone Invicta RC (Kickham)4 lengths
8212:56W.1.4+175LEA(46) Lea Rowing Club (Phillips)CSH(47) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton)easily
8312:59W.Mas.CDE.4+174MIK(58) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C)STA(59) Star Club (Clarke =E)2 lengths
8413:04J16.2X158HUN(143) Huntingdon RC (Andrew/Smy)PET(144) Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson)4 lengths
8513:07W.Mas.EF.1X148MAV(234) Maidstone Invicta RC (Davies =F)RAF(235) Royal Air Force RC (Elkington =E)Row Over
8613:10Mas.BC.4+177DON(40) Doncaster RC (Weller =C)LOT(41) London Otters RC (Batton =B)easily
8713:13Op.2.2X162CSH(124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett)NOR(126) Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva)2 lengths
8813:16Mas.EFG.2X161YAR(131) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E)PET(134) Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E)easily
8913:19Op.2.2X162SIV(120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond)LEA(123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter)1 length
9013:22Op.2-143BED(107) Bedford Rowing Club (Glasspool/Dingley)MIK(108) Milton Keynes RC (Blewitt/Turner)Disqualification
9113:25Op.4-172LOT(67) London Otters RC (Hughes)NOR/WRC(68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry)easily
9213:28W.2.1X149GLB(231) Globe RC (Hakim)DOS(233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett)4 lengths
9313:31W.J16.1X153IEL(245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley)BED(246) Bedford Rowing Club (Blake Hurworth)1 1/2 lengths
9413:34W.1.4X178STA(95) Star Club (Keats)NTN(96) Northampton RC (Dobson)easily
9513:37W.1.1X195BED(221) Bedford Rowing Club (Moore)IEL(222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson)easily
9613:40Op.1.4X173DOS/UWE(70) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore)SRC/IPS/UTS(71) Sudbury/Ipswich/Teeside (Bullen)1 3/4 lengths
9713:43Op.2.4X167SNE(75) St Neots RC (Shorten)NOR(77) Norwich RC (Negus)2 lengths
9813:46Op.4-146LOT(63) London Otters RC (Hart)MIK(64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters)4 lengths
9913:49Mas.CDE.1X150MIK(201) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett =E)NOR(202) Norwich RC (Bond =D)2 lengths
10013:52Op.1.2X163LOT(113) London Otters RC (Busby/Malyon)MIK(115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland)easily
10113:55Op.2.4X167LEE(78) Leeds RC (Sparham)DON(80) Doncaster RC (Weller)4 lengths
10213:58Mas.DEF.4+176LEA(42) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =E)BRX(43) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)1 1/2 lengths
10314:03Op.2.1X154NOR(195) Norwich RC (Mitchell)CNN(197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young)2 lengths
10414:06Op.1.1X155BOS(184) Boston RC (Todd)LCN(186) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mulligan)4 lengths
10614:12Op.1.2X163LEE(117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant)PET(119) Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford)1 foot
10714:15W.1.1X195DEB(223) Deben RC (Stocker)SNE(225) St Neots RC (Shreeves)easily
10814:18W.Mas.DEF.2X157BRX(158) Broxbourne RC (Denyer/Findell =D)STA(159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F)easily
10914:21W.Mas.DEF.2X157BED(160) Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F)SRC(161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D)easily
11014:24Mas.DEF.4X166PET(84) Peterborough City (Canton =F)MAV(86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F)easily
11114:27W.2.4X165MIK(97) Milton Keynes RC (Tommey)LCN(98) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Soutar)easily
11214:30W.2.4X165IEL(99) Isle of Ely BC (Newland)LEE(100) Leeds RC (Hunt)Not Rowed Out
10514:31Op.2.4+179LEA(32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani)BRX(34) Broxbourne RC (Richardson)2 lengths
11314:33W.1.4X178LEE(93) Leeds RC (Skinner)GLB(94) Globe RC (Feix)3 lengths
11414:36Mas.DEF.4X166IEL(82) Isle of Ely BC (Littlewood =E)MAV(83) Maidstone Invicta RC (Prentice =D)2 lengths
11514:39Op.2.4+179CYG(36) Cygnet RC (Bailey)CSH(38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington)easily
11614:42J16.2X185PET(140) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)MAV(141) Maidstone Invicta RC (Moniz Gomes/Buxy)easily
11714:45Op.1.4+180OLD(28) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page)CYG(30) Cygnet RC (Sears)1 length
11814:48W.1.2X160IPS/SRC(147) Ipswich/Sudbury (Titterington/Goodchild)BED(149) Bedford Rowing Club (Wrigley/Moore)3 lengths
11914:51Op.1.4X173HUN(72) Huntingdon RC (Brice)DOS/DON/DUS/SBA(73) Doncaster Composite (Habib)1 1/2 lengths
12014:54W.Mas.CDE.4+174SNE(56) St Neots RC (Taylor =E)PET(57) Peterborough City (Mosley =D)4 lengths
12114:57W.1.4+175LEA(48) Lea Rowing Club (Finch)NTN(49) Northampton RC (Morris)1 length
14815:00W.Mas.EF.1X RAF(235) Royal Air Force RC (Elkington =E)LEA(237) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter =E)easily
12215:02W.2.4+171NOR(51) Norwich RC (Gibson)LEA(52) Lea Rowing Club (Al-Jawahiry)3 1/2 lengths
12315:05Mas.DEF.4+176BED(44) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D)STA(45) Star Club (Hunt =F)Row Over
12415:08Op.2.8+169CUR(5) Curlew RC (Petit)LOT(8) London Otters RC (Winsor)1 3/4 lengths
12515:11J17.1X170MAV(208) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise)BOS(209) Boston RC (Parker)easily
12615:14J17.1X170PET(210) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)SRC(212) Sudbury RC (Bullen)4 lengths
12715:17J17.2X186IEL/ROB(137) Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Tompkins/Gräf)DOS(138) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris/Wood)3 1/2 lengths
12815:20Op.2.8+169LEE(10) Leeds RC (Hill)LOT(12) London Otters RC (Harris)easily
12915:23W.J15.4X+182NWK(102) Newark RC (Holland)HUN(103) Huntingdon RC (Nicholls)easily
13015:26Op.1.8+152LEA(1) Lea Rowing Club (Broad)MAV(2) Maidstone Invicta RC (Peel)1 length
13115:29Mx.8+188ANC(21) Ancholme RC (Macleod)NWK(22) Newark RC (Ashley)1/4 length
13215:32W.J17.1X183IEL(240) Isle of Ely BC (Hayden)SIV(241) St Ives RC (Maddison)a canvas
13315:35J16.1X184PET(214) Peterborough City (Jackson)DOS(215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch)2 lengths
13415:38Op.1.8+152CYG(3) Cygnet RC (Piguet)CSH(4) City of Sheffield RC (Palmer)2 1/2 lengths
13515:41J16.1X184DBY(217) Derby RC (Rhodes)PET(219) Peterborough City (Bodily)1 1/4 lengths
13615:44W.J16.2X196SRC(170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths)PET(172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)2 1/2 lengths
19015:45W.Mas.C.8+ BRX(18) Broxbourne RC (Taylor)MIK(19) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson)1/4 length
13715:47W.J17.2X197DEB(164) Deben RC (Butlin/Eaton)DOS/DUS(165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley)2 1/4 lengths
13815:50W.2-189NOR(110) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin)LEA(111) Lea Rowing Club (Perrett/Meade)2 lengths
13915:53J17.2X186SNE(135) St Neots RC (Holdaway/Johnson)BOS(136) Boston RC (Middleton Horner/Parker)1 1/4 lengths
14015:56W.8+191LEE(16) Leeds RC (Christie)LEA(17) Lea Rowing Club (Al-Jawahiry)1/4 length
14115:59W.J16.2X196IEL(166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth)NWK(168) Newark RC (Sturgess/Holland)easily
14916:00W.2.1X IEL(228) Isle of Ely BC (Day)DOS(233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett)3 lengths
14216:04Op.2-192LEE(104) Leeds RC (Protheroe/Green)OLD(105) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Lamont/Stimpson)1/4 length
14316:07Op.2-192LEE(106) Leeds RC (Travlos/Hoppitt)BED(107) Bedford Rowing Club (Glasspool/Dingley)2 1/4 lengths
14416:10W.4X193NTN(91) Northampton RC (Hodge)SRC/IPS(92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule)easily
14516:13W.J17.1X183NTN(238) Northampton RC (Rigby)PET(239) Peterborough City (Parker)easily
14616:16Op.4-194LCN(60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler)MIK(64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters)1 length
14716:19Mas.EF.8+ MAV(13) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =E)STA/BED(14) Star/Bedford (Hunt =F)3 lengths
15016:28Mas.CDE.1X MIK(198) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E)MIK(201) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett =E)1/2 length
15116:31J18.4X198PET(88) Peterborough City (Leverage)STA(89) Star Club (Sharp)2 lengths
15316:37W.J16.1X187NTN(244) Northampton RC (Golden)IEL(245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley)easily
15416:40Op.2.1X CUR(192) Curlew RC (Hemsted)CNN(197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young)1 1/4 lengths
15516:43Op.1.1X BOS(184) Boston RC (Todd)HUN(189) Huntingdon RC (Davies)3/4 length
15616:46Mx.2X199IEL(178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf)DOS/UWE(180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett)2 lengths
15716:49W.Mas.DEF.2X STA(159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F)BED(160) Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F)3 lengths
15816:52J16.2X185PET(142) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Barnett)PET(144) Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson)3 lengths
15916:55W.2.2X STA(152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder)CSH(157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)easily
16016:58W.1.2X NOR(146) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin)IPS/SRC(147) Ipswich/Sudbury (Titterington/Goodchild)1 length
16117:03Mas.EFG.2X PET(129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)YAR(131) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E)3 lengths
16217:06Op.2.2X LEA(123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter)CSH(124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett)easily
16317:09Op.1.2X MIK(115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland)LEE(117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant)1 1/2 lengths
16417:12Mx.2X199STA(174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)STA(176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley)1 1/2 lengths
17517:15W.1.4+ CSH(47) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton)NTN(49) Northampton RC (Morris)easily
16517:15W.2.4X MIK(97) Milton Keynes RC (Tommey)IEL(99) Isle of Ely BC (Newland)4 lengths
16617:18Mas.DEF.4X MAV(83) Maidstone Invicta RC (Prentice =D)MAV(86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F)1 length
16717:21Op.2.4X NOR(77) Norwich RC (Negus)DON(80) Doncaster RC (Weller)4 lengths
16917:27Op.2.8+ LOT(8) London Otters RC (Winsor)LEE(10) Leeds RC (Hill)a canvas
17017:30J17.1X MAV(208) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise)PET(210) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)3 lengths
17117:33W.2.4+ NOR(51) Norwich RC (Gibson)NWK(53) Newark RC (Kane)3 lengths
17317:39Op.1.4X DOS/UWE(70) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore)DOS/DON/DUS/SBA(73) Doncaster Composite (Habib)1 1/4 lengths
18417:40J16.1X DOS(215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch)PET(219) Peterborough City (Bodily)1 1/2 lengths
17417:42W.Mas.CDE.4+ SNE(56) St Neots RC (Taylor =E)MIK(58) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C)2 1/2 lengths
19617:45W.J16.2X IEL(166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth)SRC(170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths)2 3/4 lengths
17617:48Mas.DEF.4+ BRX(43) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)STA(45) Star Club (Hunt =F)easily
16817:50Mas.FGH.1X NTN(204) Northampton RC (Rigby =F)YAR(206) Yare RC (Wynne =G)easily
17717:51Mas.BC.4+ LEE(39) Leeds RC (Tinsley =C)DON(40) Doncaster RC (Weller =C)3/4 length
17817:54W.1.4X GLB(94) Globe RC (Feix)STA(95) Star Club (Keats)3/4 length
17917:57Op.2.4+ LEA(32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani)CSH(38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington)a canvas
18018:00Op.1.4+ NOR/WRC(23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett)CYG(30) Cygnet RC (Sears)a canvas
18118:03Mx.Mas.CD.2X MAV(181) Maidstone Invicta RC (Roper/Buxy =D)LEA(183) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/Baxter =C)easily
17218:05Op.4-194NTN(66) Northampton RC (Barford)NOR/WRC(68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry)3/4 length
18218:06W.J15.4X+ BED(101) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke)NWK(102) Newark RC (Holland)4 lengths
18318:09W.J17.1X PET(239) Peterborough City (Parker)SIV(241) St Ives RC (Maddison)2 lengths
18518:15J16.2X PET(140) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)PET(144) Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson)4 lengths
18618:18J17.2X BOS(136) Boston RC (Middleton Horner/Parker)IEL/ROB(137) Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Tompkins/Gräf)easily
19518:20W.1.1X IEL(222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson)SNE(225) St Neots RC (Shreeves)4 lengths
18818:24Mx.8+ NOR(20) Norwich RC (Joice)NWK(22) Newark RC (Ashley)3/4 length
18918:27W.2- LEA(109) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders/Nassieu-Maupas)NOR(110) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin)easily
15218:31Op.1.8+ LEA(1) Lea Rowing Club (Broad)CSH(4) City of Sheffield RC (Palmer)1 1/2 lengths
19118:33W.8+ LEA(15) Lea Rowing Club (Marriott)LEE(16) Leeds RC (Christie)2 lengths
19218:36Op.2- LEE(104) Leeds RC (Protheroe/Green)LEE(106) Leeds RC (Travlos/Hoppitt)4 lengths
19318:39W.4X DON/NTU(90) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Hooper)SRC/IPS(92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule)4 lengths
19418:42Op.4- MIK(64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters)NTN(66) Northampton RC (Barford)1 1/2 lengths
18718:48W.J16.1X IEL(243) Isle of Ely BC (Worth)IEL(245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley)4 lengths
19718:51W.J17.2X PET(163) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)DOS/DUS(165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley)2 lengths
19818:54J18.4X DOS(87) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch)PET(88) Peterborough City (Leverage)1 1/2 lengths
19918:57Mx.2X STA(174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)IEL(178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf)easily