131 | 15:29 | Mx.8+ | 188 | | (21) Ancholme RC (Macleod) | | (22) Newark RC (Ashley) | 1/4 length |
188 | 18:24 | Mx.8+ | | | (20) Norwich RC (Joice) | | (22) Newark RC (Ashley) | 3/4 length |
|
57 | 11:39 | Op.1.4+ | 70 | | (23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) | | (24) Milton Keynes RC (Smith) | 3 feet |
58 | 11:42 | Op.1.4+ | 70 | | (25) Leeds RC (Hoppitt) | | (26) Maidstone Invicta RC (Peel) | 1/2 length |
59 | 11:45 | Op.1.4+ | 117 | | (27) Lea Rowing Club (Broad) | | (28) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page) | 2 lengths |
71 | 12:23 | Op.1.4+ | 117 | | (29) Milton Keynes RC (Holland) | | (30) Cygnet RC (Sears) | 2 lengths |
70 | 12:20 | Op.1.4+ | 180 | | (23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) | | (25) Leeds RC (Hoppitt) | 1 1/2 lengths |
117 | 14:45 | Op.1.4+ | 180 | | (28) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page) | | (30) Cygnet RC (Sears) | 1 length |
180 | 18:00 | Op.1.4+ | | | (23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) | | (30) Cygnet RC (Sears) | a canvas |
|
40 | 10:46 | W.2.4+ | 81 | | (54) Lea Rowing Club (Clacker) | | (55) Maidstone Invicta RC (Kickham) | easily |
122 | 15:02 | W.2.4+ | 171 | | (51) Norwich RC (Gibson) | | (52) Lea Rowing Club (Al-Jawahiry) | 3 1/2 lengths |
81 | 12:53 | W.2.4+ | 171 | | (53) Newark RC (Kane) | | (55) Maidstone Invicta RC (Kickham) | 4 lengths |
171 | 17:33 | W.2.4+ | | | (51) Norwich RC (Gibson) | | (53) Newark RC (Kane) | 3 lengths |
|
5 | 08:57 | Op.4- | 66 | | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | | (61) London Otters RC (Winsor) | Disqualification |
6 | 09:02 | Op.4- | 91 | | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | | (69) London Otters RC (Gallagher) | 4 lengths |
66 | 12:08 | Op.4- | 146 | | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | | (62) Curlew RC (Brennan) | easily |
98 | 13:46 | Op.4- | 146 | | (63) London Otters RC (Hart) | | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | 4 lengths |
79 | 12:47 | Op.4- | 172 | | (65) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) | | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | 3 lengths |
91 | 13:25 | Op.4- | 172 | | (67) London Otters RC (Hughes) | | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | easily |
146 | 16:16 | Op.4- | 194 | | (60) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Fowler) | | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | 1 length |
172 | 18:05 | Op.4- | 194 | | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | | (68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) | 3/4 length |
194 | 18:42 | Op.4- | | | (64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters) | | (66) Northampton RC (Barford) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
43 | 10:55 | Op.2.4X | 97 | | (74) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Bonser) | | (75) St Neots RC (Shorten) | 4 lengths |
4 | 08:54 | Op.2.4X | 97 | | (76) London Otters RC (Lobban) | | (77) Norwich RC (Negus) | Row Over |
37 | 10:37 | Op.2.4X | 101 | | (78) Leeds RC (Sparham) | | (79) Deben RC (Chapman) | 1 1/2 lengths |
45 | 11:03 | Op.2.4X | 101 | | (80) Doncaster RC (Weller) | | (81) London Otters RC (Cairn) | easily |
97 | 13:43 | Op.2.4X | 167 | | (75) St Neots RC (Shorten) | | (77) Norwich RC (Negus) | 2 lengths |
101 | 13:55 | Op.2.4X | 167 | | (78) Leeds RC (Sparham) | | (80) Doncaster RC (Weller) | 4 lengths |
167 | 17:21 | Op.2.4X | | | (77) Norwich RC (Negus) | | (80) Doncaster RC (Weller) | 4 lengths |
|
144 | 16:10 | W.4X | 193 | | (91) Northampton RC (Hodge) | | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | easily |
193 | 18:39 | W.4X | | | (90) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Hooper) | | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | 4 lengths |
|
138 | 15:50 | W.2- | 189 | | (110) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin) | | (111) Lea Rowing Club (Perrett/Meade) | 2 lengths |
189 | 18:27 | W.2- | | | (109) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders/Nassieu-Maupas) | | (110) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin) | easily |
|
35 | 10:31 | Op.2.2X | 89 | | (120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond) | | (121) Norwich RC (Bond/Rickwood) | Not Rowed Out |
20 | 09:44 | Op.2.2X | 89 | | (122) Deben RC (Aulsebrook/Chapman) | | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | easily |
19 | 09:41 | Op.2.2X | 87 | | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | | (125) Leeds RC (Sparham/Dow) | easily |
21 | 09:47 | Op.2.2X | 87 | | (126) Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva) | | (127) Lea Rowing Club (Scott/Barraso Ibanez) | easily |
89 | 13:19 | Op.2.2X | 162 | | (120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond) | | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | 1 length |
87 | 13:13 | Op.2.2X | 162 | | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | | (126) Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva) | 2 lengths |
162 | 17:06 | Op.2.2X | | | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | easily |
|
30 | 10:16 | W.1.2X | 118 | | (148) Star Club (Bennewith/White) | | (149) Bedford Rowing Club (Wrigley/Moore) | Row Over |
53 | 11:27 | W.1.2X | 160 | | (145) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper/Paillin) | | (146) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin) | easily |
118 | 14:48 | W.1.2X | 160 | | (147) Ipswich/Sudbury (Titterington/Goodchild) | | (149) Bedford Rowing Club (Wrigley/Moore) | 3 lengths |
160 | 16:58 | W.1.2X | | | (146) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin) | | (147) Ipswich/Sudbury (Titterington/Goodchild) | 1 length |
|
51 | 11:21 | Mx.2X | 164 | | (173) Deben RC (Smith/Flavin) | | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | 3 lengths |
27 | 10:07 | Mx.2X | 164 | | (175) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez/Perez Garrandes) | | (176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) | Row Over |
1 | 08:45 | Mx.2X | 156 | | (177) Northampton RC (Dobson/Coowar) | | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | 4 lengths |
25 | 09:59 | Mx.2X | 156 | | (179) Norwich RC (Aston/Pleasants) | | (180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) | 4 lengths |
164 | 17:12 | Mx.2X | 199 | | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | | (176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) | 1 1/2 lengths |
156 | 16:46 | Mx.2X | 199 | | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | | (180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) | 2 lengths |
199 | 18:57 | Mx.2X | | | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | easily |
|
13 | 09:23 | Op.2.1X | 80 | | (190) Broxbourne RC (Randall) | | (191) Norwich RC (English) | 4 lengths |
23 | 09:53 | Op.2.1X | 80 | | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | | (193) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cope) | easily |
14 | 09:26 | Op.2.1X | 103 | | (194) Broxbourne RC (Kenningham-Brown) | | (195) Norwich RC (Mitchell) | easily |
15 | 09:29 | Op.2.1X | 103 | | (196) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | easily |
80 | 12:50 | Op.2.1X | 154 | | (191) Norwich RC (English) | | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | 6 lengths |
103 | 14:03 | Op.2.1X | 154 | | (195) Norwich RC (Mitchell) | | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | 2 lengths |
154 | 16:40 | Op.2.1X | | | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
11 | 09:17 | Mas.CDE.1X | 56 | | (198) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E) | | (199) Old Monmothians RC (Knight =C) | 3 lengths |
12 | 09:20 | Mas.CDE.1X | 99 | | (202) Norwich RC (Bond =D) | | (203) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ridgway =C) | 3 feet |
56 | 11:36 | Mas.CDE.1X | 150 | | (198) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E) | | (200) Yare RC (Postlethwaite =D) | 4 lengths |
99 | 13:49 | Mas.CDE.1X | 150 | | (201) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett =E) | | (202) Norwich RC (Bond =D) | 2 lengths |
150 | 16:28 | Mas.CDE.1X | | | (198) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E) | | (201) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett =E) | 1/2 length |
|
10 | 09:14 | W.1.1X | 107 | | (224) Broxbourne RC (Hodges) | | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 2 lengths |
95 | 13:37 | W.1.1X | 195 | | (221) Bedford Rowing Club (Moore) | | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | easily |
107 | 14:15 | W.1.1X | 195 | | (223) Deben RC (Stocker) | | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | easily |
195 | 18:20 | W.1.1X | | | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 4 lengths |