102 | 13:58 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 176 | (42) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =E) | (43) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | 1 1/2 lengths |
123 | 15:05 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 176 | (44) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) | (45) Star Club (Hunt =F) | Row Over |
176 | 17:48 | Mas.DEF.4+ | | (43) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (45) Star Club (Hunt =F) | easily |
|
129 | 15:23 | W.J15.4X+ | 182 | (102) Newark RC (Holland) | (103) Huntingdon RC (Nicholls) | easily |
182 | 18:06 | W.J15.4X+ | | (101) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) | (102) Newark RC (Holland) | 4 lengths |
|
90 | 13:22 | Op.2- | 143 | (107) Bedford Rowing Club (Glasspool/Dingley) | (108) Milton Keynes RC (Blewitt/Turner) | Disqualification |
142 | 16:04 | Op.2- | 192 | (104) Leeds RC (Protheroe/Green) | (105) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Lamont/Stimpson) | 1/4 length |
143 | 16:07 | Op.2- | 192 | (106) Leeds RC (Travlos/Hoppitt) | (107) Bedford Rowing Club (Glasspool/Dingley) | 2 1/4 lengths |
192 | 18:36 | Op.2- | | (104) Leeds RC (Protheroe/Green) | (106) Leeds RC (Travlos/Hoppitt) | 4 lengths |
|
30 | 10:16 | W.1.2X | 118 | (148) Star Club (Bennewith/White) | (149) Bedford Rowing Club (Wrigley/Moore) | Row Over |
53 | 11:27 | W.1.2X | 160 | (145) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper/Paillin) | (146) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin) | easily |
118 | 14:48 | W.1.2X | 160 | (147) Ipswich/Sudbury (Titterington/Goodchild) | (149) Bedford Rowing Club (Wrigley/Moore) | 3 lengths |
160 | 16:58 | W.1.2X | | (146) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin) | (147) Ipswich/Sudbury (Titterington/Goodchild) | 1 length |
|
22 | 09:50 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 109 | (161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D) | (162) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer/Harkness Rosewell =E) | easily |
108 | 14:18 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 157 | (158) Broxbourne RC (Denyer/Findell =D) | (159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F) | easily |
109 | 14:21 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 157 | (160) Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F) | (161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D) | easily |
157 | 16:49 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | | (159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F) | (160) Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F) | 3 lengths |
|
31 | 10:19 | W.J16.2X | 141 | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | (167) Huntingdon RC (Shepherd/Ryley) | easily |
75 | 12:35 | W.J16.2X | 136 | (169) Star Club (Ngwang/Tucker) | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | easily |
76 | 12:38 | W.J16.2X | 136 | (171) Bedford Rowing Club (Ratcliffe/Flemons) | (172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) | easily |
141 | 15:59 | W.J16.2X | 196 | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | (168) Newark RC (Sturgess/Holland) | easily |
136 | 15:44 | W.J16.2X | 196 | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | (172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) | 2 1/2 lengths |
196 | 17:45 | W.J16.2X | | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | 2 3/4 lengths |
|
51 | 11:21 | Mx.2X | 164 | (173) Deben RC (Smith/Flavin) | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | 3 lengths |
27 | 10:07 | Mx.2X | 164 | (175) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez/Perez Garrandes) | (176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) | Row Over |
1 | 08:45 | Mx.2X | 156 | (177) Northampton RC (Dobson/Coowar) | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | 4 lengths |
25 | 09:59 | Mx.2X | 156 | (179) Norwich RC (Aston/Pleasants) | (180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) | 4 lengths |
164 | 17:12 | Mx.2X | 199 | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | (176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) | 1 1/2 lengths |
156 | 16:46 | Mx.2X | 199 | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | (180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) | 2 lengths |
199 | 18:57 | Mx.2X | | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | easily |
|
13 | 09:23 | Op.2.1X | 80 | (190) Broxbourne RC (Randall) | (191) Norwich RC (English) | 4 lengths |
23 | 09:53 | Op.2.1X | 80 | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | (193) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cope) | easily |
14 | 09:26 | Op.2.1X | 103 | (194) Broxbourne RC (Kenningham-Brown) | (195) Norwich RC (Mitchell) | easily |
15 | 09:29 | Op.2.1X | 103 | (196) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | easily |
80 | 12:50 | Op.2.1X | 154 | (191) Norwich RC (English) | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | 6 lengths |
103 | 14:03 | Op.2.1X | 154 | (195) Norwich RC (Mitchell) | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | 2 lengths |
154 | 16:40 | Op.2.1X | | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
65 | 12:05 | J16.1X | 133 | (213) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin) | (214) Peterborough City (Jackson) | easily |
67 | 12:11 | J16.1X | 133 | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | (216) Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones) | 4 lengths |
68 | 12:14 | J16.1X | 135 | (217) Derby RC (Rhodes) | (218) Bedford Rowing Club (Reed) | 4 lengths |
50 | 11:18 | J16.1X | 135 | (219) Peterborough City (Bodily) | (220) Huntingdon RC (Jain) | 6 lengths |
133 | 15:35 | J16.1X | 184 | (214) Peterborough City (Jackson) | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | 2 lengths |
135 | 15:41 | J16.1X | 184 | (217) Derby RC (Rhodes) | (219) Peterborough City (Bodily) | 1 1/4 lengths |
184 | 17:40 | J16.1X | | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | (219) Peterborough City (Bodily) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
10 | 09:14 | W.1.1X | 107 | (224) Broxbourne RC (Hodges) | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 2 lengths |
95 | 13:37 | W.1.1X | 195 | (221) Bedford Rowing Club (Moore) | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | easily |
107 | 14:15 | W.1.1X | 195 | (223) Deben RC (Stocker) | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | easily |
195 | 18:20 | W.1.1X | | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 4 lengths |
|
93 | 13:31 | W.J16.1X | 153 | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | (246) Bedford Rowing Club (Blake Hurworth) | 1 1/2 lengths |
78 | 12:44 | W.J16.1X | 187 | (242) Leeds RC (Kelly) | (243) Isle of Ely BC (Worth) | 4 lengths |
153 | 16:37 | W.J16.1X | 187 | (244) Northampton RC (Golden) | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | easily |
187 | 18:48 | W.J16.1X | | (243) Isle of Ely BC (Worth) | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | 4 lengths |