43 | 10:55 | Op.2.4X | 97 | (74) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Bonser) | (75) St Neots RC (Shorten) | 4 lengths |
4 | 08:54 | Op.2.4X | 97 | (76) London Otters RC (Lobban) | (77) Norwich RC (Negus) | Row Over |
37 | 10:37 | Op.2.4X | 101 | (78) Leeds RC (Sparham) | (79) Deben RC (Chapman) | 1 1/2 lengths |
45 | 11:03 | Op.2.4X | 101 | (80) Doncaster RC (Weller) | (81) London Otters RC (Cairn) | easily |
97 | 13:43 | Op.2.4X | 167 | (75) St Neots RC (Shorten) | (77) Norwich RC (Negus) | 2 lengths |
101 | 13:55 | Op.2.4X | 167 | (78) Leeds RC (Sparham) | (80) Doncaster RC (Weller) | 4 lengths |
167 | 17:21 | Op.2.4X | | (77) Norwich RC (Negus) | (80) Doncaster RC (Weller) | 4 lengths |
|
35 | 10:31 | Op.2.2X | 89 | (120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond) | (121) Norwich RC (Bond/Rickwood) | Not Rowed Out |
20 | 09:44 | Op.2.2X | 89 | (122) Deben RC (Aulsebrook/Chapman) | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | easily |
19 | 09:41 | Op.2.2X | 87 | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | (125) Leeds RC (Sparham/Dow) | easily |
21 | 09:47 | Op.2.2X | 87 | (126) Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva) | (127) Lea Rowing Club (Scott/Barraso Ibanez) | easily |
89 | 13:19 | Op.2.2X | 162 | (120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond) | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | 1 length |
87 | 13:13 | Op.2.2X | 162 | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | (126) Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva) | 2 lengths |
162 | 17:06 | Op.2.2X | | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | easily |
|
33 | 10:25 | Mas.EFG.2X | 62 | (128) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Purchase =F) | (129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F) | 4 lengths |
34 | 10:28 | Mas.EFG.2X | 88 | (131) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) | (132) Maidstone Invicta RC (Baldwin/Manning =E) | 3 1/2 lengths |
16 | 09:32 | Mas.EFG.2X | 88 | (133) Deben RC (Tester/Keeble =G) | (134) Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E) | easily |
62 | 11:54 | Mas.EFG.2X | 161 | (129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F) | (130) Deben RC (Eaton/Keeble =F) | easily |
88 | 13:16 | Mas.EFG.2X | 161 | (131) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) | (134) Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E) | easily |
161 | 17:03 | Mas.EFG.2X | | (129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F) | (131) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) | 3 lengths |
|
139 | 15:53 | J17.2X | 186 | (135) St Neots RC (Holdaway/Johnson) | (136) Boston RC (Middleton Horner/Parker) | 1 1/4 lengths |
127 | 15:17 | J17.2X | 186 | (137) Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Tompkins/Gräf) | (138) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris/Wood) | 3 1/2 lengths |
186 | 18:18 | J17.2X | | (136) Boston RC (Middleton Horner/Parker) | (137) Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Tompkins/Gräf) | easily |
|
137 | 15:47 | W.J17.2X | 197 | (164) Deben RC (Butlin/Eaton) | (165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley) | 2 1/4 lengths |
197 | 18:51 | W.J17.2X | | (163) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) | (165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley) | 2 lengths |
|
51 | 11:21 | Mx.2X | 164 | (173) Deben RC (Smith/Flavin) | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | 3 lengths |
27 | 10:07 | Mx.2X | 164 | (175) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez/Perez Garrandes) | (176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) | Row Over |
1 | 08:45 | Mx.2X | 156 | (177) Northampton RC (Dobson/Coowar) | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | 4 lengths |
25 | 09:59 | Mx.2X | 156 | (179) Norwich RC (Aston/Pleasants) | (180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) | 4 lengths |
164 | 17:12 | Mx.2X | 199 | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | (176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) | 1 1/2 lengths |
156 | 16:46 | Mx.2X | 199 | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | (180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) | 2 lengths |
199 | 18:57 | Mx.2X | | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | easily |
|
73 | 12:29 | Mx.Mas.CD.2X | 181 | (182) Deben RC (Smith/Flavin =C) | (183) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/Baxter =C) | easily |
181 | 18:03 | Mx.Mas.CD.2X | | (181) Maidstone Invicta RC (Roper/Buxy =D) | (183) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/Baxter =C) | easily |
|
10 | 09:14 | W.1.1X | 107 | (224) Broxbourne RC (Hodges) | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 2 lengths |
95 | 13:37 | W.1.1X | 195 | (221) Bedford Rowing Club (Moore) | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | easily |
107 | 14:15 | W.1.1X | 195 | (223) Deben RC (Stocker) | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | easily |
195 | 18:20 | W.1.1X | | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 4 lengths |
|
145 | 16:13 | W.J17.1X | 183 | (238) Northampton RC (Rigby) | (239) Peterborough City (Parker) | easily |
132 | 15:32 | W.J17.1X | 183 | (240) Isle of Ely BC (Hayden) | (241) St Ives RC (Maddison) | a canvas |
183 | 18:09 | W.J17.1X | | (239) Peterborough City (Parker) | (241) St Ives RC (Maddison) | 2 lengths |