102 | 13:58 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 176 | (42) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =E) | (43) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | 1 1/2 lengths |
123 | 15:05 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 176 | (44) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) | (45) Star Club (Hunt =F) | Row Over |
176 | 17:48 | Mas.DEF.4+ | | (43) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (45) Star Club (Hunt =F) | easily |
|
120 | 14:54 | W.Mas.CDE.4+ | 174 | (56) St Neots RC (Taylor =E) | (57) Peterborough City (Mosley =D) | 4 lengths |
83 | 12:59 | W.Mas.CDE.4+ | 174 | (58) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C) | (59) Star Club (Clarke =E) | 2 lengths |
174 | 17:42 | W.Mas.CDE.4+ | | (56) St Neots RC (Taylor =E) | (58) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C) | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
32 | 10:22 | Mas.DEF.4X | 110 | (85) Star Club (Crook =D) | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | easily |
114 | 14:36 | Mas.DEF.4X | 166 | (82) Isle of Ely BC (Littlewood =E) | (83) Maidstone Invicta RC (Prentice =D) | 2 lengths |
110 | 14:24 | Mas.DEF.4X | 166 | (84) Peterborough City (Canton =F) | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | easily |
166 | 17:18 | Mas.DEF.4X | | (83) Maidstone Invicta RC (Prentice =D) | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | 1 length |
|
151 | 16:31 | J18.4X | 198 | (88) Peterborough City (Leverage) | (89) Star Club (Sharp) | 2 lengths |
198 | 18:54 | J18.4X | | (87) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | (88) Peterborough City (Leverage) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
144 | 16:10 | W.4X | 193 | (91) Northampton RC (Hodge) | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | easily |
193 | 18:39 | W.4X | | (90) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Hooper) | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | 4 lengths |
|
113 | 14:33 | W.1.4X | 178 | (93) Leeds RC (Skinner) | (94) Globe RC (Feix) | 3 lengths |
94 | 13:34 | W.1.4X | 178 | (95) Star Club (Keats) | (96) Northampton RC (Dobson) | easily |
178 | 17:54 | W.1.4X | | (94) Globe RC (Feix) | (95) Star Club (Keats) | 3/4 length |
|
30 | 10:16 | W.1.2X | 118 | (148) Star Club (Bennewith/White) | (149) Bedford Rowing Club (Wrigley/Moore) | Row Over |
53 | 11:27 | W.1.2X | 160 | (145) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper/Paillin) | (146) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin) | easily |
118 | 14:48 | W.1.2X | 160 | (147) Ipswich/Sudbury (Titterington/Goodchild) | (149) Bedford Rowing Club (Wrigley/Moore) | 3 lengths |
160 | 16:58 | W.1.2X | | (146) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin) | (147) Ipswich/Sudbury (Titterington/Goodchild) | 1 length |
|
24 | 09:56 | W.2.2X | 63 | (150) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Challis/Soutar) | (151) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Knatchbull) | easily |
26 | 10:04 | W.2.2X | 63 | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | (153) Leeds RC (Mannix/Christie) | 4 lengths |
28 | 10:10 | W.2.2X | 64 | (154) Isle of Ely BC (King/Martin) | (155) Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner) | easily |
29 | 10:13 | W.2.2X | 64 | (156) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Leedham/Speed) | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
63 | 11:57 | W.2.2X | 159 | (151) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Knatchbull) | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | 5 lengths |
64 | 12:02 | W.2.2X | 159 | (155) Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner) | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
159 | 16:55 | W.2.2X | | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
|
22 | 09:50 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 109 | (161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D) | (162) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer/Harkness Rosewell =E) | easily |
108 | 14:18 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 157 | (158) Broxbourne RC (Denyer/Findell =D) | (159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F) | easily |
109 | 14:21 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | 157 | (160) Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F) | (161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D) | easily |
157 | 16:49 | W.Mas.DEF.2X | | (159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F) | (160) Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F) | 3 lengths |
|
31 | 10:19 | W.J16.2X | 141 | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | (167) Huntingdon RC (Shepherd/Ryley) | easily |
75 | 12:35 | W.J16.2X | 136 | (169) Star Club (Ngwang/Tucker) | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | easily |
76 | 12:38 | W.J16.2X | 136 | (171) Bedford Rowing Club (Ratcliffe/Flemons) | (172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) | easily |
141 | 15:59 | W.J16.2X | 196 | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | (168) Newark RC (Sturgess/Holland) | easily |
136 | 15:44 | W.J16.2X | 196 | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | (172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) | 2 1/2 lengths |
196 | 17:45 | W.J16.2X | | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | 2 3/4 lengths |
|
51 | 11:21 | Mx.2X | 164 | (173) Deben RC (Smith/Flavin) | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | 3 lengths |
27 | 10:07 | Mx.2X | 164 | (175) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez/Perez Garrandes) | (176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) | Row Over |
1 | 08:45 | Mx.2X | 156 | (177) Northampton RC (Dobson/Coowar) | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | 4 lengths |
25 | 09:59 | Mx.2X | 156 | (179) Norwich RC (Aston/Pleasants) | (180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) | 4 lengths |
164 | 17:12 | Mx.2X | 199 | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | (176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) | 1 1/2 lengths |
156 | 16:46 | Mx.2X | 199 | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | (180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) | 2 lengths |
199 | 18:57 | Mx.2X | | (174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) | (178) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson/Gräf) | easily |
|
13 | 09:23 | Op.2.1X | 80 | (190) Broxbourne RC (Randall) | (191) Norwich RC (English) | 4 lengths |
23 | 09:53 | Op.2.1X | 80 | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | (193) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cope) | easily |
14 | 09:26 | Op.2.1X | 103 | (194) Broxbourne RC (Kenningham-Brown) | (195) Norwich RC (Mitchell) | easily |
15 | 09:29 | Op.2.1X | 103 | (196) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | easily |
80 | 12:50 | Op.2.1X | 154 | (191) Norwich RC (English) | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | 6 lengths |
103 | 14:03 | Op.2.1X | 154 | (195) Norwich RC (Mitchell) | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | 2 lengths |
154 | 16:40 | Op.2.1X | | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
65 | 12:05 | J16.1X | 133 | (213) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin) | (214) Peterborough City (Jackson) | easily |
67 | 12:11 | J16.1X | 133 | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | (216) Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones) | 4 lengths |
68 | 12:14 | J16.1X | 135 | (217) Derby RC (Rhodes) | (218) Bedford Rowing Club (Reed) | 4 lengths |
50 | 11:18 | J16.1X | 135 | (219) Peterborough City (Bodily) | (220) Huntingdon RC (Jain) | 6 lengths |
133 | 15:35 | J16.1X | 184 | (214) Peterborough City (Jackson) | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | 2 lengths |
135 | 15:41 | J16.1X | 184 | (217) Derby RC (Rhodes) | (219) Peterborough City (Bodily) | 1 1/4 lengths |
184 | 17:40 | J16.1X | | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | (219) Peterborough City (Bodily) | 1 1/2 lengths |