48 | 11:12 | Op.2.8+ | 124 | (5) Curlew RC (Petit) | (6) London Otters RC (Jones) | 4 lengths |
49 | 11:15 | Op.2.8+ | 124 | (7) Peterborough City (Cameron) | (8) London Otters RC (Winsor) | easily |
74 | 12:32 | Op.2.8+ | 128 | (9) London Otters RC (Green) | (10) Leeds RC (Hill) | 2 1/2 lengths |
72 | 12:26 | Op.2.8+ | 128 | (11) London Otters RC (Sierra) | (12) London Otters RC (Harris) | 2 1/2 lengths |
124 | 15:08 | Op.2.8+ | 169 | (5) Curlew RC (Petit) | (8) London Otters RC (Winsor) | 1 3/4 lengths |
128 | 15:20 | Op.2.8+ | 169 | (10) Leeds RC (Hill) | (12) London Otters RC (Harris) | easily |
169 | 17:27 | Op.2.8+ | | (8) London Otters RC (Winsor) | (10) Leeds RC (Hill) | a canvas |
|
140 | 15:56 | W.8+ | 191 | (16) Leeds RC (Christie) | (17) Lea Rowing Club (Al-Jawahiry) | 1/4 length |
191 | 18:33 | W.8+ | | (15) Lea Rowing Club (Marriott) | (16) Leeds RC (Christie) | 2 lengths |
|
57 | 11:39 | Op.1.4+ | 70 | (23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) | (24) Milton Keynes RC (Smith) | 3 feet |
58 | 11:42 | Op.1.4+ | 70 | (25) Leeds RC (Hoppitt) | (26) Maidstone Invicta RC (Peel) | 1/2 length |
59 | 11:45 | Op.1.4+ | 117 | (27) Lea Rowing Club (Broad) | (28) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page) | 2 lengths |
71 | 12:23 | Op.1.4+ | 117 | (29) Milton Keynes RC (Holland) | (30) Cygnet RC (Sears) | 2 lengths |
70 | 12:20 | Op.1.4+ | 180 | (23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) | (25) Leeds RC (Hoppitt) | 1 1/2 lengths |
117 | 14:45 | Op.1.4+ | 180 | (28) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page) | (30) Cygnet RC (Sears) | 1 length |
180 | 18:00 | Op.1.4+ | | (23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) | (30) Cygnet RC (Sears) | a canvas |
|
54 | 11:30 | Op.2.4+ | 105 | (31) Devil's Elbow RC (Whittle) | (32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani) | Row Over |
47 | 11:09 | Op.2.4+ | 105 | (33) Cygnet RC (Piguet) | (34) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) | 3 lengths |
42 | 10:52 | Op.2.4+ | 115 | (35) London Otters RC (Weedon) | (36) Cygnet RC (Bailey) | easily |
55 | 11:33 | Op.2.4+ | 115 | (37) Leeds RC (Whines) | (38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) | easily |
105 | 14:31 | Op.2.4+ | 179 | (32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani) | (34) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) | 2 lengths |
115 | 14:39 | Op.2.4+ | 179 | (36) Cygnet RC (Bailey) | (38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) | easily |
179 | 17:57 | Op.2.4+ | | (32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani) | (38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) | a canvas |
|
86 | 13:10 | Mas.BC.4+ | 177 | (40) Doncaster RC (Weller =C) | (41) London Otters RC (Batton =B) | easily |
177 | 17:51 | Mas.BC.4+ | | (39) Leeds RC (Tinsley =C) | (40) Doncaster RC (Weller =C) | 3/4 length |
|
43 | 10:55 | Op.2.4X | 97 | (74) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Bonser) | (75) St Neots RC (Shorten) | 4 lengths |
4 | 08:54 | Op.2.4X | 97 | (76) London Otters RC (Lobban) | (77) Norwich RC (Negus) | Row Over |
37 | 10:37 | Op.2.4X | 101 | (78) Leeds RC (Sparham) | (79) Deben RC (Chapman) | 1 1/2 lengths |
45 | 11:03 | Op.2.4X | 101 | (80) Doncaster RC (Weller) | (81) London Otters RC (Cairn) | easily |
97 | 13:43 | Op.2.4X | 167 | (75) St Neots RC (Shorten) | (77) Norwich RC (Negus) | 2 lengths |
101 | 13:55 | Op.2.4X | 167 | (78) Leeds RC (Sparham) | (80) Doncaster RC (Weller) | 4 lengths |
167 | 17:21 | Op.2.4X | | (77) Norwich RC (Negus) | (80) Doncaster RC (Weller) | 4 lengths |
|
144 | 16:10 | W.4X | 193 | (91) Northampton RC (Hodge) | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | easily |
193 | 18:39 | W.4X | | (90) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Hooper) | (92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) | 4 lengths |
|
113 | 14:33 | W.1.4X | 178 | (93) Leeds RC (Skinner) | (94) Globe RC (Feix) | 3 lengths |
94 | 13:34 | W.1.4X | 178 | (95) Star Club (Keats) | (96) Northampton RC (Dobson) | easily |
178 | 17:54 | W.1.4X | | (94) Globe RC (Feix) | (95) Star Club (Keats) | 3/4 length |
|
111 | 14:27 | W.2.4X | 165 | (97) Milton Keynes RC (Tommey) | (98) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Soutar) | easily |
112 | 14:30 | W.2.4X | 165 | (99) Isle of Ely BC (Newland) | (100) Leeds RC (Hunt) | Not Rowed Out |
165 | 17:15 | W.2.4X | | (97) Milton Keynes RC (Tommey) | (99) Isle of Ely BC (Newland) | 4 lengths |
|
90 | 13:22 | Op.2- | 143 | (107) Bedford Rowing Club (Glasspool/Dingley) | (108) Milton Keynes RC (Blewitt/Turner) | Disqualification |
142 | 16:04 | Op.2- | 192 | (104) Leeds RC (Protheroe/Green) | (105) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Lamont/Stimpson) | 1/4 length |
143 | 16:07 | Op.2- | 192 | (106) Leeds RC (Travlos/Hoppitt) | (107) Bedford Rowing Club (Glasspool/Dingley) | 2 1/4 lengths |
192 | 18:36 | Op.2- | | (104) Leeds RC (Protheroe/Green) | (106) Leeds RC (Travlos/Hoppitt) | 4 lengths |
|
3 | 08:51 | Op.1.2X | 100 | (112) Northampton/Nottingham Trent (Knight/Aston) | (113) London Otters RC (Busby/Malyon) | 3 lengths |
41 | 10:30 | Op.1.2X | 100 | (114) Curlew RC (Hutt/Hemsted) | (115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland) | easily |
38 | 10:40 | Op.1.2X | 106 | (116) Boston RC (Gavey/Trenholm) | (117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant) | 3 1/2 lengths |
44 | 10:58 | Op.1.2X | 106 | (118) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Cardella) | (119) Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford) | 2 lengths |
100 | 13:52 | Op.1.2X | 163 | (113) London Otters RC (Busby/Malyon) | (115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland) | easily |
106 | 14:12 | Op.1.2X | 163 | (117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant) | (119) Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford) | 1 foot |
163 | 17:09 | Op.1.2X | | (115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland) | (117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
35 | 10:31 | Op.2.2X | 89 | (120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond) | (121) Norwich RC (Bond/Rickwood) | Not Rowed Out |
20 | 09:44 | Op.2.2X | 89 | (122) Deben RC (Aulsebrook/Chapman) | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | easily |
19 | 09:41 | Op.2.2X | 87 | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | (125) Leeds RC (Sparham/Dow) | easily |
21 | 09:47 | Op.2.2X | 87 | (126) Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva) | (127) Lea Rowing Club (Scott/Barraso Ibanez) | easily |
89 | 13:19 | Op.2.2X | 162 | (120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond) | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | 1 length |
87 | 13:13 | Op.2.2X | 162 | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | (126) Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva) | 2 lengths |
162 | 17:06 | Op.2.2X | | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter) | (124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) | easily |
|
24 | 09:56 | W.2.2X | 63 | (150) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Challis/Soutar) | (151) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Knatchbull) | easily |
26 | 10:04 | W.2.2X | 63 | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | (153) Leeds RC (Mannix/Christie) | 4 lengths |
28 | 10:10 | W.2.2X | 64 | (154) Isle of Ely BC (King/Martin) | (155) Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner) | easily |
29 | 10:13 | W.2.2X | 64 | (156) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Leedham/Speed) | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
63 | 11:57 | W.2.2X | 159 | (151) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Knatchbull) | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | 5 lengths |
64 | 12:02 | W.2.2X | 159 | (155) Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner) | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
159 | 16:55 | W.2.2X | | (152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) | (157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) | easily |
|
10 | 09:14 | W.1.1X | 107 | (224) Broxbourne RC (Hodges) | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 2 lengths |
95 | 13:37 | W.1.1X | 195 | (221) Bedford Rowing Club (Moore) | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | easily |
107 | 14:15 | W.1.1X | 195 | (223) Deben RC (Stocker) | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | easily |
195 | 18:20 | W.1.1X | | (222) Isle of Ely BC (Johnson) | (225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) | 4 lengths |
|
7 | 09:05 | W.2.1X | 36 | (226) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper) | (227) Leeds RC (Linford) | 1 length |
8 | 09:08 | W.2.1X | 36 | (228) Isle of Ely BC (Day) | (229) City of Sheffield RC (Regan) | easily |
9 | 09:11 | W.2.1X | 92 | (230) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez) | (231) Globe RC (Hakim) | Row Over |
2 | 08:48 | W.2.1X | 92 | (232) Leeds RC (Walker) | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett) | easily |
36 | 10:34 | W.2.1X | 149 | (227) Leeds RC (Linford) | (228) Isle of Ely BC (Day) | 3/4 length |
92 | 13:28 | W.2.1X | 149 | (231) Globe RC (Hakim) | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett) | 4 lengths |
149 | 16:00 | W.2.1X | | (228) Isle of Ely BC (Day) | (233) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hornett) | 3 lengths |
|
93 | 13:31 | W.J16.1X | 153 | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | (246) Bedford Rowing Club (Blake Hurworth) | 1 1/2 lengths |
78 | 12:44 | W.J16.1X | 187 | (242) Leeds RC (Kelly) | (243) Isle of Ely BC (Worth) | 4 lengths |
153 | 16:37 | W.J16.1X | 187 | (244) Northampton RC (Golden) | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | easily |
187 | 18:48 | W.J16.1X | | (243) Isle of Ely BC (Worth) | (245) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley) | 4 lengths |