48 | 11:12 | Op.2.8+ | 124 | (5) Curlew RC (Petit) | (6) London Otters RC (Jones) | 4 lengths |
49 | 11:15 | Op.2.8+ | 124 | (7) Peterborough City (Cameron) | (8) London Otters RC (Winsor) | easily |
74 | 12:32 | Op.2.8+ | 128 | (9) London Otters RC (Green) | (10) Leeds RC (Hill) | 2 1/2 lengths |
72 | 12:26 | Op.2.8+ | 128 | (11) London Otters RC (Sierra) | (12) London Otters RC (Harris) | 2 1/2 lengths |
124 | 15:08 | Op.2.8+ | 169 | (5) Curlew RC (Petit) | (8) London Otters RC (Winsor) | 1 3/4 lengths |
128 | 15:20 | Op.2.8+ | 169 | (10) Leeds RC (Hill) | (12) London Otters RC (Harris) | easily |
169 | 17:27 | Op.2.8+ | | (8) London Otters RC (Winsor) | (10) Leeds RC (Hill) | a canvas |
|
120 | 14:54 | W.Mas.CDE.4+ | 174 | (56) St Neots RC (Taylor =E) | (57) Peterborough City (Mosley =D) | 4 lengths |
83 | 12:59 | W.Mas.CDE.4+ | 174 | (58) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C) | (59) Star Club (Clarke =E) | 2 lengths |
174 | 17:42 | W.Mas.CDE.4+ | | (56) St Neots RC (Taylor =E) | (58) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C) | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
32 | 10:22 | Mas.DEF.4X | 110 | (85) Star Club (Crook =D) | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | easily |
114 | 14:36 | Mas.DEF.4X | 166 | (82) Isle of Ely BC (Littlewood =E) | (83) Maidstone Invicta RC (Prentice =D) | 2 lengths |
110 | 14:24 | Mas.DEF.4X | 166 | (84) Peterborough City (Canton =F) | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | easily |
166 | 17:18 | Mas.DEF.4X | | (83) Maidstone Invicta RC (Prentice =D) | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman =F) | 1 length |
|
151 | 16:31 | J18.4X | 198 | (88) Peterborough City (Leverage) | (89) Star Club (Sharp) | 2 lengths |
198 | 18:54 | J18.4X | | (87) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | (88) Peterborough City (Leverage) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
3 | 08:51 | Op.1.2X | 100 | (112) Northampton/Nottingham Trent (Knight/Aston) | (113) London Otters RC (Busby/Malyon) | 3 lengths |
41 | 10:30 | Op.1.2X | 100 | (114) Curlew RC (Hutt/Hemsted) | (115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland) | easily |
38 | 10:40 | Op.1.2X | 106 | (116) Boston RC (Gavey/Trenholm) | (117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant) | 3 1/2 lengths |
44 | 10:58 | Op.1.2X | 106 | (118) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Cardella) | (119) Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford) | 2 lengths |
100 | 13:52 | Op.1.2X | 163 | (113) London Otters RC (Busby/Malyon) | (115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland) | easily |
106 | 14:12 | Op.1.2X | 163 | (117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant) | (119) Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford) | 1 foot |
163 | 17:09 | Op.1.2X | | (115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland) | (117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
33 | 10:25 | Mas.EFG.2X | 62 | (128) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow/Purchase =F) | (129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F) | 4 lengths |
34 | 10:28 | Mas.EFG.2X | 88 | (131) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) | (132) Maidstone Invicta RC (Baldwin/Manning =E) | 3 1/2 lengths |
16 | 09:32 | Mas.EFG.2X | 88 | (133) Deben RC (Tester/Keeble =G) | (134) Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E) | easily |
62 | 11:54 | Mas.EFG.2X | 161 | (129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F) | (130) Deben RC (Eaton/Keeble =F) | easily |
88 | 13:16 | Mas.EFG.2X | 161 | (131) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) | (134) Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E) | easily |
161 | 17:03 | Mas.EFG.2X | | (129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F) | (131) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) | 3 lengths |
|
77 | 12:41 | J16.2X | 116 | (139) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hill/Pyke) | (140) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton) | easily |
84 | 13:04 | J16.2X | 158 | (143) Huntingdon RC (Andrew/Smy) | (144) Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson) | 4 lengths |
116 | 14:42 | J16.2X | 185 | (140) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton) | (141) Maidstone Invicta RC (Moniz Gomes/Buxy) | easily |
158 | 16:52 | J16.2X | 185 | (142) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Barnett) | (144) Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson) | 3 lengths |
185 | 18:15 | J16.2X | | (140) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton) | (144) Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson) | 4 lengths |
|
137 | 15:47 | W.J17.2X | 197 | (164) Deben RC (Butlin/Eaton) | (165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley) | 2 1/4 lengths |
197 | 18:51 | W.J17.2X | | (163) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) | (165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley) | 2 lengths |
|
31 | 10:19 | W.J16.2X | 141 | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | (167) Huntingdon RC (Shepherd/Ryley) | easily |
75 | 12:35 | W.J16.2X | 136 | (169) Star Club (Ngwang/Tucker) | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | easily |
76 | 12:38 | W.J16.2X | 136 | (171) Bedford Rowing Club (Ratcliffe/Flemons) | (172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) | easily |
141 | 15:59 | W.J16.2X | 196 | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | (168) Newark RC (Sturgess/Holland) | easily |
136 | 15:44 | W.J16.2X | 196 | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | (172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) | 2 1/2 lengths |
196 | 17:45 | W.J16.2X | | (166) Isle of Ely BC (Shipley/Worth) | (170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) | 2 3/4 lengths |
|
13 | 09:23 | Op.2.1X | 80 | (190) Broxbourne RC (Randall) | (191) Norwich RC (English) | 4 lengths |
23 | 09:53 | Op.2.1X | 80 | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | (193) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cope) | easily |
14 | 09:26 | Op.2.1X | 103 | (194) Broxbourne RC (Kenningham-Brown) | (195) Norwich RC (Mitchell) | easily |
15 | 09:29 | Op.2.1X | 103 | (196) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | easily |
80 | 12:50 | Op.2.1X | 154 | (191) Norwich RC (English) | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | 6 lengths |
103 | 14:03 | Op.2.1X | 154 | (195) Norwich RC (Mitchell) | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | 2 lengths |
154 | 16:40 | Op.2.1X | | (192) Curlew RC (Hemsted) | (197) Cambridge '99 RC (Young) | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
52 | 11:24 | J17.1X | 125 | (207) Peterborough City (Collins) | (208) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | 1/2 length |
60 | 11:48 | J17.1X | 126 | (211) Newark RC (Bowes) | (212) Sudbury RC (Bullen) | easily |
125 | 15:11 | J17.1X | 170 | (208) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | (209) Boston RC (Parker) | easily |
126 | 15:14 | J17.1X | 170 | (210) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) | (212) Sudbury RC (Bullen) | 4 lengths |
170 | 17:30 | J17.1X | | (208) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | (210) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) | 3 lengths |
|
65 | 12:05 | J16.1X | 133 | (213) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin) | (214) Peterborough City (Jackson) | easily |
67 | 12:11 | J16.1X | 133 | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | (216) Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones) | 4 lengths |
68 | 12:14 | J16.1X | 135 | (217) Derby RC (Rhodes) | (218) Bedford Rowing Club (Reed) | 4 lengths |
50 | 11:18 | J16.1X | 135 | (219) Peterborough City (Bodily) | (220) Huntingdon RC (Jain) | 6 lengths |
133 | 15:35 | J16.1X | 184 | (214) Peterborough City (Jackson) | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | 2 lengths |
135 | 15:41 | J16.1X | 184 | (217) Derby RC (Rhodes) | (219) Peterborough City (Bodily) | 1 1/4 lengths |
184 | 17:40 | J16.1X | | (215) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Murch) | (219) Peterborough City (Bodily) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
145 | 16:13 | W.J17.1X | 183 | (238) Northampton RC (Rigby) | (239) Peterborough City (Parker) | easily |
132 | 15:32 | W.J17.1X | 183 | (240) Isle of Ely BC (Hayden) | (241) St Ives RC (Maddison) | a canvas |
183 | 18:09 | W.J17.1X | | (239) Peterborough City (Parker) | (241) St Ives RC (Maddison) | 2 lengths |