106 | 12:51 | W.4X | | | (14) Weybridge RC (Brosnan) | | (15) Guildford RC (Gleichmann) | 1:39 | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
235 | 10:52 | W.Mas.BC.4X | 92 | | (16) Kingston Rowing Club (Willett =B) | | (22) Guildford RC (Townsend =C) | 3:24 | 4 lengths |
60 | 10:50 | W.Mas.BC.4X | 92 | | (17) Marlow RC (Parker =C) | | (18) Weybridge RC (Gates =C) | 3:17 | 2 lengths |
92 | 12:13 | W.Mas.BC.4X | | | (16) Kingston Rowing Club (Willett =B) | | (18) Weybridge RC (Gates =C) | 3:08 | 3 lengths |
|
76 | 11:30 | W.Mas.D.4X | 103 | | (19) Walton RC (Conaway) | | (20) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Baldwin) | 3:14 | a canvas |
103 | 12:42 | W.Mas.D.4X | | | (21) Marlow RC (Buckeridge) | | (20) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Baldwin) | 3:15 | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
134 | 13:51 | J15.1.4X+ | 178 | | (277) Tideway Scullers School (Auld) | | (278) Kingston Grammar School (Dagobah) | 3:11 | 3 1/2 lengths |
135 | 13:54 | J15.1.4X+ | 179 | | (281) Walton RC (11) | | (282) Windsor Boys School (Finnis) | 3:11 | 1 3/4 lengths |
178 | 15:54 | J15.1.4X+ | 216 | | (277) Tideway Scullers School (Auld) | | (279) Guildford RC (Harrison) | 3:28 | 1 1/4 lengths |
179 | 16:40 | J15.1.4X+ | 216 | | (280) Radley College Boat Club (Donald) | | (282) Windsor Boys School (Finnis) | 2:58 | 1/2 length |
216 | 18:04 | J15.1.4X+ | | | (277) Tideway Scullers School (Auld) | | (282) Windsor Boys School (Finnis) | 2:47 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
230 | 18:21 | W.Mas.B.4X+ | | | (292) Guildford RC (Villaweaver) | | (293) Walton RC (Keating) | 3:38 | 1 length |
|
154 | 14:42 | W.J15.4X+ | 203 | | (294) Guildford RC (Markfort) | | (295) Bewl Bridge RC (Mills) | 4:11 | 4 lengths |
155 | 14:45 | W.J15.4X+ | 203 | | (296) Lea Rowing Club (Andrews) | | (297) Putney High School RC (Conaghan) | 4:36 | 1 1/2 lengths |
156 | 14:48 | W.J15.4X+ | 204 | | (298) Putney High School RC (Tillery) | | (299) Kingston Grammar School (Endor) | 3:30 | 1 1/2 lengths |
157 | 14:51 | W.J15.4X+ | 204 | | (300) St George's College BC (Hall) | | (301) Barn Elms RC (Levi) | 4:14 | 2 1/2 lengths |
203 | 17:03 | W.J15.4X+ | 232 | | (294) Guildford RC (Markfort) | | (296) Lea Rowing Club (Andrews) | 3:15 | 1 1/2 lengths |
204 | 17:06 | W.J15.4X+ | 232 | | (298) Putney High School RC (Tillery) | | (300) St George's College BC (Hall) | 2:24 | Disqualification |
232 | 18:27 | W.J15.4X+ | | | (294) Guildford RC (Markfort) | | (298) Putney High School RC (Tillery) | 3:13 | 2 feet |
|
16 | 08:59 | W.J14.1.4X+ | 49 | | (33) Surbiton High School (Stagg) | | (34) Bewl Bridge RC (Carney) | NTT | 2 lengths |
17 | 09:02 | W.J14.1.4X+ | 50 | | (37) St George's College BC (Myers) | | (38) Guildford RC (Oakey) | NTT | easily |
49 | 10:22 | W.J14.1.4X+ | 85 | | (34) Bewl Bridge RC (Carney) | | (35) Kingston Rowing Club (Wj14) | 3:14 | 2 1/2 lengths |
50 | 10:25 | W.J14.1.4X+ | 85 | | (36) Weybridge RC (Raven) | | (38) Guildford RC (Oakey) | 1:31 | 3 lengths |
85 | 11:55 | W.J14.1.4X+ | | | (35) Kingston Rowing Club (Wj14) | | (38) Guildford RC (Oakey) | 3:12 | a canvas |
|
14 | 08:53 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 47 | | (39) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt) | | (40) Barn Elms RC (Hillier) | NTT | easily |
15 | 08:56 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 48 | | (43) St George's College BC (Lees) | | (44) Surbiton High School (Haynes) | NTT | 5 lengths |
47 | 10:16 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 84 | | (40) Barn Elms RC (Hillier) | | (41) Guildford RC (Aczel) | 3:18 | easily |
48 | 10:19 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 84 | | (42) Putney High School RC (Chiarotti) | | (44) Surbiton High School (Haynes) | 3:36 | 2 lengths |
84 | 11:52 | W.J14.2.4X+ | | | (40) Barn Elms RC (Hillier) | | (44) Surbiton High School (Haynes) | 3:18 | 4 lengths |
|
152 | 14:36 | Op.2X | 199 | | (310) (Stephenson/Turner) | | (311) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Coxhead) | 3:03 | 1 length |
198 | 16:48 | Op.2X | 228 | | (307) Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy) | | (308) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Dixon) | 3:41 | easily |
199 | 16:51 | Op.2X | 228 | | (309) Staines BC (McLaughlin/Waters) | | (310) (Stephenson/Turner) | 4:25 | 3 1/2 lengths |
228 | 18:15 | Op.2X | | | (307) Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy) | | (310) (Stephenson/Turner) | 2:50 | easily |
|
10 | 08:41 | J15.1.2X | 45 | | (51) Radley College Boat Club (Radley College (Dreyer)) | | (52) Kingston Rowing Club (Andrews/Greiner) | NTT | easily |
11 | 08:44 | J15.1.2X | 45 | | (53) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Baines)) | | (54) Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
12 | 08:47 | J15.1.2X | 46 | | (55) Radley College Boat Club (Radley College (Donald)) | | (56) Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi) | NTT | easily |
13 | 08:50 | J15.1.2X | 46 | | (57) Tideway Scullers School (Regan/Oliver) | | (58) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (King)) | NTT | 4 1/2 lengths |
45 | 10:10 | J15.1.2X | 83 | | (52) Kingston Rowing Club (Andrews/Greiner) | | (54) Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan) | 3:10 | 5 lengths |
46 | 10:13 | J15.1.2X | 83 | | (56) Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi) | | (57) Tideway Scullers School (Regan/Oliver) | 2:55 | 1 1/2 lengths |
83 | 11:49 | J15.1.2X | | | (54) Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan) | | (56) Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi) | 2:50 | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
174 | 15:42 | W.1.2X | 214 | | (330) Guildford RC (Gray/Marshall) | | (331) Walton RC (Poole/Stenning) | 4:13 | 4 lengths |
175 | 15:45 | W.1.2X | 214 | | (332) Reading RC (Stagg/Trend) | | (333) Twickenham RC (Twickenham RC (Filmer)) | 4:16 | easily |
214 | 17:36 | W.1.2X | | | (331) Walton RC (Poole/Stenning) | | (332) Reading RC (Stagg/Trend) | 2:35 | 1 length |
|
182 | 16:04 | W.Mas.BC.2X | 218 | | (339) Guildford RC (Johnson/Gleichmann =B) | | (340) Eton Excelsior RC (Smillie/Kelly =B) | 3:23 | 3 lengths |
218 | 17:47 | W.Mas.BC.2X | | | (338) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Powell/Baldwin =C) | | (339) Guildford RC (Johnson/Gleichmann =B) | 3:22 | 2 1/4 lengths |
|
4 | 08:23 | W.J15.1.2X | 41 | | (70) Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort) | | (71) Kingston Rowing Club (Spires/Bate) | NTT | 4 lengths |
5 | 08:26 | W.J15.1.2X | 42 | | (74) Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman) | | (75) Putney High School RC (Cameron/Boles) | NTT | 3 1/2 lengths |
41 | 09:58 | W.J15.1.2X | 81 | | (70) Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort) | | (72) Bewl Bridge RC (Camburn/Mills) | 3:31 | 2 lengths |
42 | 10:01 | W.J15.1.2X | 81 | | (73) Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth) | | (74) Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman) | NTT | easily |
81 | 11:43 | W.J15.1.2X | | | (70) Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort) | | (73) Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth) | 3:21 | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
131 | 13:42 | W.J14.1.2X | 170 | | (345) Surbiton High School (Gerrish/McKillop) | | (346) Putney High School RC (Osborne/Potts) | 3:17 | 3 1/2 lengths |
132 | 13:45 | W.J14.1.2X | 171 | | (349) Kingston Rowing Club (Webb/Limalia Cheng) | | (350) Walton RC (Roberts/Grimshaw) | NTT | Row Over |
170 | 15:30 | W.J14.1.2X | 212 | | (345) Surbiton High School (Gerrish/McKillop) | | (347) Bewl Bridge RC (Lewis/Rabjohns) | 3:57 | 1 length |
171 | 15:33 | W.J14.1.2X | 212 | | (348) Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland) | | (350) Walton RC (Roberts/Grimshaw) | 4:29 | 2 lengths |
212 | 17:30 | W.J14.1.2X | | | (347) Bewl Bridge RC (Lewis/Rabjohns) | | (348) Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland) | 3:26 | 2 3/4 lengths |
|
56 | 10:41 | Mas.GH.1X | 89 | | (101) Staines BC (A Tollett =G) | | (102) Guildford RC (J Woowat =G) | NTT | a canvas |
89 | 12:06 | Mas.GH.1X | | | (100) Quintin BC (T Bishop =H) | | (102) Guildford RC (J Woowat =G) | 3:26 | easily |
|
145 | 14:17 | J18.1X | 187 | | (356) Radley College Boat Club (F Lumley) | | (357) Kingston Grammar School (J Schomberg) | NTT | Row Over |
146 | 14:19 | J18.1X | 188 | | (360) Guildford RC (J Reckord) | | (361) Bewl Bridge RC (T Purves) | 3:25 | easily |
187 | 16:17 | J18.1X | 221 | | (357) Kingston Grammar School (J Schomberg) | | (358) Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka) | 3:23 | 4 lengths |
188 | 16:19 | J18.1X | 221 | | (359) Reading RC (W Pratt) | | (360) Guildford RC (J Reckord) | 3:11 | 1 length |
221 | 17:55 | J18.1X | | | (358) Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka) | | (360) Guildford RC (J Reckord) | 3:04 | 1 1/2 lengths |