105 | 12:48 | Mx.Mas.CD.8+ | | (1) Staines BC (Boorman =C) | (2) Walton RC (Jackson =D) | 2:11 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
153 | 14:39 | J15.4+ | 202 | (272) King's College School Wimbledon (McClarty) | (273) Walton RC (Maffi) | NTT | Row Over |
201 | 16:57 | J15.4+ | 231 | (269) St George's College BC (Wortley) | (270) King's College School Wimbledon (Amarasuriya) | NTT | Row Over |
202 | 17:00 | J15.4+ | 231 | (271) Tideway Scullers School (Woolmer) | (273) Walton RC (Maffi) | 2:52 | 2 feet |
231 | 18:24 | J15.4+ | | (269) St George's College BC (Wortley) | (273) Walton RC (Maffi) | NTT | 1 length |
|
93 | 12:16 | Mas.DE.4X | | (12) Walton RC (Davies =E) | (13) Bewl Bridge/Walton (BEB-JAHNICH =D) | 2:49 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
76 | 11:30 | W.Mas.D.4X | 103 | (19) Walton RC (Conaway) | (20) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Baldwin) | 3:14 | a canvas |
103 | 12:42 | W.Mas.D.4X | | (21) Marlow RC (Buckeridge) | (20) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Baldwin) | 3:15 | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
134 | 13:51 | J15.1.4X+ | 178 | (277) Tideway Scullers School (Auld) | (278) Kingston Grammar School (Dagobah) | 3:11 | 3 1/2 lengths |
135 | 13:54 | J15.1.4X+ | 179 | (281) Walton RC (11) | (282) Windsor Boys School (Finnis) | 3:11 | 1 3/4 lengths |
178 | 15:54 | J15.1.4X+ | 216 | (277) Tideway Scullers School (Auld) | (279) Guildford RC (Harrison) | 3:28 | 1 1/4 lengths |
179 | 16:40 | J15.1.4X+ | 216 | (280) Radley College Boat Club (Donald) | (282) Windsor Boys School (Finnis) | 2:58 | 1/2 length |
216 | 18:04 | J15.1.4X+ | | (277) Tideway Scullers School (Auld) | (282) Windsor Boys School (Finnis) | 2:47 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
32 | 09:35 | J14.4X+ | 74 | (26) Lea Rowing Club (Cushway) | (27) Winchester College BC (Coombs) | 2:41 | 2/3 length |
33 | 09:38 | J14.4X+ | 75 | (29) Walton RC (Staadecker) | (30) Windsor Boys School (Lawson) | NTT | a canvas |
34 | 09:41 | J14.4X+ | 75 | (31) St George's College BC (Doyle) | (32) Kingston Rowing Club (J14 4X+) | 3:07 | 3 1/2 lengths |
74 | 11:24 | J14.4X+ | 101 | (27) Winchester College BC (Coombs) | (28) Radley College Boat Club (Geuten) | 3:11 | 1 foot |
75 | 11:27 | J14.4X+ | 101 | (30) Windsor Boys School (Lawson) | (31) St George's College BC (Doyle) | 2:58 | 1 length |
101 | 12:36 | J14.4X+ | | (28) Radley College Boat Club (Geuten) | (31) St George's College BC (Doyle) | 2:55 | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
189 | 16:21 | J13.4X+ | 222 | (288) Putney High School RC (Sheppard) | (289) Kingston Rowing Club (Duck) | NTT | easily |
190 | 16:24 | J13.4X+ | 222 | (290) Kingston Rowing Club (Andrews) | (291) Walton RC (Rushworth) | 3:33 | 3/4 length |
222 | 17:57 | J13.4X+ | | (289) Kingston Rowing Club (Duck) | (290) Kingston Rowing Club (Andrews) | 3:23 | 4 lengths |
|
230 | 18:21 | W.Mas.B.4X+ | | (292) Guildford RC (Villaweaver) | (293) Walton RC (Keating) | 3:38 | 1 length |
|
102 | 12:39 | Mas.E.2- | | (45) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hayman/Arnold) | (46) Walton RC (Adey/Everington) | 2:03 | Not Rowed Out |
|
183 | 16:07 | Mas.CD.2X | 219 | (312) Bewl Bridge RC (Burns/Purves =D) | (313) Walton RC (Walton RC (Nigrelli =C)) | NTT | easily |
184 | 16:10 | Mas.CD.2X | 219 | (314) Weybridge RC (Gray/Gowland =D) | (315) Walton RC (Walton RC (Adams =C)) | 3:14 | 2/3 length |
219 | 17:50 | Mas.CD.2X | | (312) Bewl Bridge RC (Burns/Purves =D) | (315) Walton RC (Walton RC (Adams =C)) | 3:07 | 4 lengths |
|
72 | 11:18 | J18.2X | 100 | (47) Kingston Rowing Club (Pepper/Cramp) | (48) (Turner/Stephenson) | 2:52 | 3/4 length |
73 | 11:21 | J18.2X | 100 | (49) Staines BC (Uttley/Torchia) | (50) Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood) | 3:02 | 1 1/2 lengths |
100 | 12:33 | J18.2X | | (48) (Turner/Stephenson) | (50) Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood) | 2:47 | 1 length |
|
10 | 08:41 | J15.1.2X | 45 | (51) Radley College Boat Club (Radley College (Dreyer)) | (52) Kingston Rowing Club (Andrews/Greiner) | NTT | easily |
11 | 08:44 | J15.1.2X | 45 | (53) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Baines)) | (54) Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
12 | 08:47 | J15.1.2X | 46 | (55) Radley College Boat Club (Radley College (Donald)) | (56) Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi) | NTT | easily |
13 | 08:50 | J15.1.2X | 46 | (57) Tideway Scullers School (Regan/Oliver) | (58) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (King)) | NTT | 4 1/2 lengths |
45 | 10:10 | J15.1.2X | 83 | (52) Kingston Rowing Club (Andrews/Greiner) | (54) Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan) | 3:10 | 5 lengths |
46 | 10:13 | J15.1.2X | 83 | (56) Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi) | (57) Tideway Scullers School (Regan/Oliver) | 2:55 | 1 1/2 lengths |
83 | 11:49 | J15.1.2X | | (54) Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan) | (56) Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi) | 2:50 | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
174 | 15:42 | W.1.2X | 214 | (330) Guildford RC (Gray/Marshall) | (331) Walton RC (Poole/Stenning) | 4:13 | 4 lengths |
175 | 15:45 | W.1.2X | 214 | (332) Reading RC (Stagg/Trend) | (333) Twickenham RC (Twickenham RC (Filmer)) | 4:16 | easily |
214 | 17:36 | W.1.2X | | (331) Walton RC (Poole/Stenning) | (332) Reading RC (Stagg/Trend) | 2:35 | 1 length |
|
69 | 11:11 | W.J18.2X | 98 | (68) St George's College BC (Stewart/Hertzog) | (69) Walton RC (Stenning/Poole) | NTT | Row Over |
98 | 12:28 | W.J18.2X | | (67) Twickenham RC (Lindo/Panose) | (68) St George's College BC (Stewart/Hertzog) | 3:08 | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
4 | 08:23 | W.J15.1.2X | 41 | (70) Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort) | (71) Kingston Rowing Club (Spires/Bate) | NTT | 4 lengths |
5 | 08:26 | W.J15.1.2X | 42 | (74) Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman) | (75) Putney High School RC (Cameron/Boles) | NTT | 3 1/2 lengths |
41 | 09:58 | W.J15.1.2X | 81 | (70) Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort) | (72) Bewl Bridge RC (Camburn/Mills) | 3:31 | 2 lengths |
42 | 10:01 | W.J15.1.2X | 81 | (73) Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth) | (74) Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman) | NTT | easily |
81 | 11:43 | W.J15.1.2X | | (70) Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort) | (73) Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth) | 3:21 | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
131 | 13:42 | W.J14.1.2X | 170 | (345) Surbiton High School (Gerrish/McKillop) | (346) Putney High School RC (Osborne/Potts) | 3:17 | 3 1/2 lengths |
132 | 13:45 | W.J14.1.2X | 171 | (349) Kingston Rowing Club (Webb/Limalia Cheng) | (350) Walton RC (Roberts/Grimshaw) | NTT | Row Over |
170 | 15:30 | W.J14.1.2X | 212 | (345) Surbiton High School (Gerrish/McKillop) | (347) Bewl Bridge RC (Lewis/Rabjohns) | 3:57 | 1 length |
171 | 15:33 | W.J14.1.2X | 212 | (348) Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland) | (350) Walton RC (Roberts/Grimshaw) | 4:29 | 2 lengths |
212 | 17:30 | W.J14.1.2X | | (347) Bewl Bridge RC (Lewis/Rabjohns) | (348) Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland) | 3:26 | 2 3/4 lengths |
|
37 | 09:48 | Op.1.1X | 79 | (88) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher) | (89) Tideway Scullers School (J Carmody) | 3:09 | 1 length |
38 | 09:50 | Op.1.1X | 79 | (90) Walton RC (C Knill) | (91) Twickenham RC (R Bryant) | NTT | 4 lengths |
79 | 11:38 | Op.1.1X | | (88) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher) | (90) Walton RC (C Knill) | 3:38 | 3/4 length |
|
128 | 13:35 | J15.1.1X | 166 | (362) Kingston Grammar School (V Agbaba) | (363) Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver) | 3:44 | 2 lengths |
129 | 13:37 | J15.1.1X | 167 | (366) Kingston Rowing Club (R Tarayan-Bibbs) | (367) Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor) | 3:39 | 4 lengths |
166 | 15:20 | J15.1.1X | 210 | (363) Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver) | (364) Walton RC (M Fleming) | 3:12 | 4 lengths |
167 | 15:22 | J15.1.1X | 210 | (365) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (E Hepburn) | (367) Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor) | 4:08 | 2 lengths |
210 | 17:25 | J15.1.1X | | (363) Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver) | (367) Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor) | 3:03 | 1 length |
|
70 | 11:14 | W.1X | 99 | (119) Eton Excelsior RC (R Smillie) | (120) Twickenham RC (R Tallis) | 3:43 | easily |
71 | 11:16 | W.1X | 99 | (121) Walton RC (K Osborn) | (122) Twickenham RC (M Hopping) | 4:09 | Not Rowed Out |
99 | 12:31 | W.1X | | (120) Twickenham RC (R Tallis) | (122) Twickenham RC (M Hopping) | 3:27 | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
141 | 14:09 | W.J18.1X | 185 | (374) LYR Tradesmen (T Sullivan) | (375) Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho) | 4:17 | 2 lengths |
142 | 14:11 | W.J18.1X | 185 | (376) St George's College BC (A Walters) | (377) Twickenham RC (M Gordon) | 3:47 | 4 lengths |
143 | 14:13 | W.J18.1X | 186 | (378) Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk) | (379) Kingston Grammar School (K George) | NTT | Row Over |
144 | 14:15 | W.J18.1X | 186 | (380) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte) | (381) Walton RC (A Poole) | NTT | Row Over |
185 | 16:13 | W.J18.1X | 220 | (375) Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho) | (376) St George's College BC (A Walters) | 3:37 | 4 lengths |
186 | 16:15 | W.J18.1X | 220 | (378) Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk) | (380) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte) | 3:52 | easily |
220 | 17:53 | W.J18.1X | | (376) St George's College BC (A Walters) | (380) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte) | 3:18 | 1 length |
|
23 | 09:15 | W.J16.1X | 63 | (123) Walton RC (M Fantham) | (124) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake) | 2:10 | 2 lengths |
24 | 09:17 | W.J16.1X | 64 | (126) Twickenham RC (I Calvert) | (127) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua) | NTT | easily |
25 | 09:19 | W.J16.1X | 64 | (128) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott) | (129) Reading RC (A Kemsley) | 3:32 | 5 lengths |
63 | 10:57 | W.J16.1X | 95 | (123) Walton RC (M Fantham) | (125) Reading RC (P Threlfall) | 3:40 | 1 1/2 lengths |
64 | 10:59 | W.J16.1X | 95 | (127) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua) | (128) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott) | 3:34 | 4 lengths |
95 | 12:21 | W.J16.1X | | (123) Walton RC (M Fantham) | (128) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott) | 3:28 | easily |
|
121 | 13:14 | W.J15.1X | 140 | (389) Reading RC (C Shore) | (390) Christchurch RC (M Morris) | 4:03 | 5 lengths |
137 | 14:01 | W.J15.1X | 180 | (382) Lea Rowing Club (A Maclehose Griffin) | (383) Walton RC (L Hewitt) | 3:53 | 2 3/4 lengths |
138 | 14:03 | W.J15.1X | 180 | (384) Burway RC (T Beard) | (385) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (B Omoyeni) | 3:51 | easily |
139 | 14:05 | W.J15.1X | 181 | (386) Twickenham RC (E Wilson) | (387) Putney High School RC (D Boyle) | 3:59 | easily |
140 | 14:07 | W.J15.1X | 181 | (388) Kingston Grammar School (F Chorley) | (390) Christchurch RC (M Morris) | 3:52 | easily |
180 | 16:00 | W.J15.1X | 217 | (383) Walton RC (L Hewitt) | (384) Burway RC (T Beard) | 3:47 | 2 1/2 lengths |
181 | 16:02 | W.J15.1X | 217 | (386) Twickenham RC (E Wilson) | (390) Christchurch RC (M Morris) | 3:52 | 3 lengths |
217 | 17:45 | W.J15.1X | | (384) Burway RC (T Beard) | (386) Twickenham RC (E Wilson) | 3:28 | 1 3/4 lengths |
|
21 | 09:11 | W.J14.1X | 61 | (130) Reading RC (M Thaw) | (131) Walton RC (E Roberts) | 4:22 | easily |
22 | 09:13 | W.J14.1X | 62 | (134) Reading RC (E Webb) | (135) Burway RC (M Wood) | 3:56 | 4 lengths |
61 | 10:53 | W.J14.1X | 94 | (130) Reading RC (M Thaw) | (132) Bournemouth Collegiate (G Crawford) | 3:56 | 4 lengths |
62 | 10:55 | W.J14.1X | 94 | (133) Putney High School RC (C Scowen) | (134) Reading RC (E Webb) | 3:54 | Not Rowed Out |
94 | 12:19 | W.J14.1X | | (130) Reading RC (M Thaw) | (134) Reading RC (E Webb) | 3:51 | 2 1/2 lengths |