Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 24th June 2018

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Sydenham High School.

Results for Sydenham High School


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Winner Second ThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
3010:00W.J15.B.4X+74BRYBryanston School BC (Young)SYDSydenham High School (Ortiz Merzweiler)GUIGuildford RC (Shepherd)2:141 lengtha canvas
3110:03W.J15.B.4X+74SWPSir William Perkins School (Taylor)KGSKingston Grammar School (Eksi)PANPangbourne College BC (Saunders)2:102 lengths2 1/4 lengths
7412:16W.J15.B.4X+ SWPSir William Perkins School (Taylor)BRYBryanston School BC (Young)WRGRGS Worcester BC (Hobson)2:062 lengths1 length
 
10113:07W.J14.B.4X+125BAEBarn Elms RC (Hillier)SHVShiplake Vikings RC (Fricker)KGSKingston Grammar School (Le Huray)2:102 1/2 lengths1 1/2 lengths
10213:10W.J14.B.4X+126BRYBryanston School BC (Searle)LYTLYR Tradesmen (Law)SGCSt George's College BC (Higgins)2:18a canvas1 length
10313:13W.J14.B.4X+127KGSKingston Grammar School (Howell-Bayes)SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Duncan)SYDSydenham High School (Lunt)2:191 length5 lengths
12514:26W.J14.B.4X+182BAEBarn Elms RC (Hillier)SYDSydenham High School (Corlis)SWPSir William Perkins School (Chawla)2:135 lengths2 lengths
12614:29W.J14.B.4X+182MHDMaidenhead RC (Jones)SGCSt George's College BC (Myers)BRYBryanston School BC (Searle)2:053 lengths1 1/2 lengths
12714:32W.J14.B.4X+182SWPSir William Perkins School (Porter)KGSKingston Grammar School (Howell-Bayes)PANPangbourne College BC (Home)2:181/2 lengtha canvas
18217:34W.J14.B.4X+ MHDMaidenhead RC (Jones)BAEBarn Elms RC (Hillier)SWPSir William Perkins School (Porter)2:051 1/2 lengths4 lengths
 
5811:25W.Sch.2X86SWPSir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)EMAEmanuel School (Moy/Banner)SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Krajewski/Heuser)2:034 lengths1/2 length
5911:28W.Sch.2X86SWPSir William Perkins School (Porter)SYDSydenham High School (Emburey/Hudson)LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Pillinger/Noursadeghi)2:055 lengths=
6011:31W.Sch.2X86CANCanford School Boat Club (Colville/Imms)WRGRGS Worcester BC (Simon/Little)SWPSir William Perkins School (Adetola)2:113 lengthsRow Over
8612:52W.Sch.2X SWPSir William Perkins School (Mapplebeck)SWPSir William Perkins School (Porter)CANCanford School Boat Club (Colville/Imms)NTT1 length3 lengths
 
13715:05W.J17.2X186EMAEmanuel School (Curry/Laughton)SYDSydenham High School (Quist/Angel)SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Winter)2:084 lengths5 lengths
13815:08W.J17.2X186AVNAvon County RC (Baker-Johnson/Fraser)GMSGreat Marlow School (De Winnaar/Armes)PHSPutney High School RC (Bacon/Gonzalez)2:031 1/2 lengthsRow Over
18617:46W.J17.2X AVNAvon County RC (Baker-Johnson/Fraser)EMAEmanuel School (Curry/Laughton)SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Chinn)2:064 lengths1/2 length
 
4510:45W.J16.2X82MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)KGSKingston Grammar School (Abbott/Blake)LYTLYR Tradesmen (Ugrinic)2:031/2 lengthRow Over
4610:48W.J16.2X82RDGReading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)PANPangbourne College BC (Follett/Allen)SYDSydenham High School (Hornby/Sami)2:112 lengths5 lengths
4710:51W.J16.2X82MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)GUIGuildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson)LYTLYR Tradesmen (Crump)2:103 lengths3 lengths
8212:40W.J16.2X MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode)MOSMossbourne Rowing Academy (De Abaitua)RDGReading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)2:021 length1 length