Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeEventStatusNext RaceEnclosureEmbankment
108:2521J16.4X7(84) Hampton School (DICE)(85) Peterborough City (Smith) 
208:2821J16.4X36(81) Hampton School (WHAT?)(82) Bedford School (English) 
308:3126Op.J14 B 4X+44(109) Bedford School (Bentley-Evans)(110) Bedford School (Whiteman) 
408:3413J15.4+20(54) Norwich School (Baker)(55) Abingdon School (McNamara) 
508:3726Op.J14 B 4X+54(104) Norwich School (Red)(105) Abingdon School (Hannigan) 
608:402J16.8+19(8) Bedford School (Lyon)(9) Hampton School (Sean the Sheep) 
708:4321J16.4X36(83) Norwich School (Sexton)Winner of Race 1 
808:4637J14.2X90(153) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Lamont)(154) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Wheeler)) 
908:4954J14.1X76(234) Norwich School (Cooper)(235) Bedford Rowing Club (Mitchell) 
1008:5234J16.2X74(142) Hampton School (Hampton School (Tripathi))(143) Star Club (White/Gale) 
1108:5514Op.J15 B 4+39(56) Norwich School (Hampsheir)(57) Abingdon School (Pearson) 
1208:5851J16.1X31(215) St Edward's School (Del Mar)(216) Oundle School BC (De Lencquesaing) 
1309:0126Op.J14 B 4X+38(101) Bedford School (Calvert)(102) Bedford School (Stredwick) 
1409:0454J14.1X72(230) Peterborough City (Ribbons)(231) Norwich School (Catmull) 
1509:0727W.J15.4X+162(111) St Edward's School (Clack)(112) Peterborough City (Woodall) 
1609:1014Op.J15 B 4+41(63) Bedford School (Johal)(64) Bedford School (Schael) 
1709:1343W.J15.2X46(178) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Gendron))(179) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Smith)) 
1809:168Op.J14 B 8X23(34) Bedford School (J14d)(35) Bedford School (J14b) 
1909:192J16.8+129(7) Hampton School (Eddie the Eagle)Winner of Race 6 
2009:2213J15.4+136(53) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)Winner of Race 4 
2109:2543W.J15.2X66(176) Peterborough City (Turp/Bicknell)(177) Bedford Girls School (Crook/Keane) 
2209:2814Op.J15 B 4+39(58) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)(59) Abingdon School (Hobby) 
2309:318Op.J14 B 8X83(33) Bedford Modern School (Chinn)Winner of Race 18 
2409:3452J15.1X55(219) Norwich School (Baker)(220) Norwich School (Kirby) 
2509:3751J16.1X32(212) Bedford Rowing Club (Reed)(213) Peterborough City (Barnett) 
2609:4024J15.4X+30(91) Oundle School BC (Jowitt)(92) Norwich School (Hampsheir) 
2709:4324J15.4X+30(93) Peterborough City (Woodall)(94) Bedford School (Linney) 
2809:4614Op.J15 B 4+42(60) Abingdon School (Rich)(61) Bedford Modern School (Shaikh) 
2909:4937J14.2X33(149) Bedford Rowing Club (John/Mitchell)(150) Norwich School (Norwich School (Thornton)) 
3009:5224J15.4X+ Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
3109:5551J16.1X32(214) Bedford School (Lyon)Winner of Race 12 
3209:5851J16.1X189Winner of Race 25Winner of Race 31 
3310:0137J14.2X104Winner of Race 29(151) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Parry)) 
3410:048Op.J14 B 8X83(31) Abingdon School (Hannigan)(32) Norwich School (B Oct) 
3510:0743W.J15.2X46(180) Star Club (Rands)(181) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Monaghan)) 
3610:1021J16.4X Winner of Race 2Winner of Race 7 
3710:1325J14.4X+48(99) Norwich School (Blue)(100) Bedford School (4x+) 
3810:1626Op.J14 B 4X+54Winner of Race 13(103) Bedford Modern School (A) 
3910:1914Op.J15 B 4+68Winner of Race 11Winner of Race 22 
4010:2252J15.1X57(224) Star Club (Tilds)(225) Star Club (White) 
4110:2514Op.J15 B 4+42(62) Norwich School (Chitre)Winner of Race 16 
4210:2814Op.J15 B 4+68Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 41 
4310:3152J15.1X55(217) Bedford Rowing Club (Loveday)(218) Star Club (Gale) 
4410:3426Op.J14 B 4X+60(108) Bedford Modern School (B)Winner of Race 3 
4510:371Op.8+123(3) Bedford School (3rd VIII)(4) Eton College BC (Jain) 
4610:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 35 
4710:4326Op.J14 B 4X+60(106) Abingdon School (Massey Thompson)(107) Abingdon School (Watkins) 
4810:4625J14.4X+161(98) Abingdon School (J14 A)Winner of Race 37 
4910:4955Op.J14 B 1X65(240) Norwich School (Whitaker)(241) Bedford Rowing Club (John) 
5010:5247Op.1X79(198) St Neots RC (Todd)(199) St Ives RC (Hammond) 
5110:556W.J17.8+102(22) Bedford Girls School (Ecart)(23) Bedford Girls School (Keane) 
5210:5843W.J15.2X66(174) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Fletcher))(175) Norwich School (Udy/Holdcroft) 
5311:0138Op.J14 B 2X (155) Norwich School (Murray/Scott)(156) Star Club (Roberts/Baker) 
5411:0426Op.J14 B 4X+132Winner of Race 38Winner of Race 5 
5511:0752J15.1X180Winner of Race 43Winner of Race 24 
5611:104Op.J15 B 8+178(17) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)(18) Bedford School (Lumley-Wood) 
5711:1352J15.1X88(223) Norwich School (James)Winner of Race 40 
5811:1610Op.4+77(39) X Press Boat Club (Thornton)(40) Eton College BC (Jain) 
5911:1942W.J16.2X80(172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)(173) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Aisher)) 
6011:2226Op.J14 B 4X+132Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 44 
6111:2529W.J14 B 4X+125(122) St Edward's School (Garner)(123) Norwich School (Loveland) 
6211:2842W.J16.2X80(170) Bedford Modern School (Davis/Heappey)(171) Bedford Rowing Club (Flemons/Gendron) 
6311:3152J15.1X88(221) Bedford Rowing Club (Kilby)(222) Norwich School (Gray) 
6411:3432Op.2X99(130) St Ives RC (Hammond/Wright)(131) Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor/Malys) 
6511:3755Op.J14 B 1X171(239) Norwich School (Dixon)Winner of Race 49 
6611:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 52Winner of Race 21 
6711:4325J14.4X+121(95) St Edward's School (Bilgutay)(96) Oundle School BC (Crane) 
6811:4614Op.J15 B 4+ Winner of Race 39Winner of Race 42 
6911:4944W.J15 B 2X185(184) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Lawrence))(185) Bedford Girls School (Bedford Girls School (Chambers)) 
7011:5255Op.J14 B 1X118(236) Bedford Rowing Club (Moss)(237) Norwich School (McCabe) 
7111:5557W.J17.1X124(246) Oundle School BC (Kunzer)(247) Oundle School BC (Gadsby) 
7211:5854J14.1X120Winner of Race 14(232) Norwich School (Tremelling) 
7312:0142W.J16.2X119(167) Bedford Girls School (Parry/Trobe)(168) Norwich School (Shaw/Coventry) 
7412:0434J16.2X143(141) Norwich School (Bacic/Erdodi)Winner of Race 10 
7512:0745W.J14.2X98(190) Norwich School (Norwich School (Loveland))(191) Norwich School (Norwich School (Brown)) 
7612:1054J14.1X120(233) Star Club (Baker)Winner of Race 9 
7712:1310Op.4+170Winner of Race 58(41) University of East Anglia (Gherghel) 
7812:1657W.J17.1X124(248) Bedford Girls School (Knight)(249) Star Club (Tarrant) 
7912:1947Op.1X147(197) Cantabrigian RC (Goode)Winner of Race 50 
8012:2242W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 59 
8112:2547Op.1X127(194) Eton Vikings Club (Foster)(195) St Ives RC (Wright) 
8212:2853Op.J15 B 1X175(226) Bedford Rowing Club (Fisher)(227) Norwich School (Dickerson) 
8312:318Op.J14 B 8X184Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 23 
8412:3453Op.J15 B 1X175(228) Norwich School (Parsons)(229) Norwich School (Nolan) 
8512:3757W.J17.1X126(250) Bedford Modern School (Brittain)(251) Peterborough City (Parker) 
8612:4034J16.2X100(138) Oundle School BC (Lu/Yardley)(139) St Edward's School (Madrian/Del Mar) 
8712:4357W.J17.1X126(252) St Ives RC (Maddison)(253) Star Club (Upex) 
8812:4652J15.1X180Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 57 
8912:4930J16.2-159(126) Norwich School (Norwich School (Baker))(127) Bedford School (Bedford School (Gordon)) 
9012:5237J14.2X104(152) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sergent))Winner of Race 8 
9112:5551J16.1X158(208) Star Club (Sayer)(209) Star Club (Battisson) 
9212:5845W.J14.2X106(186) St Edward's School (Freeland/Gibb)(187) Bedford Girls School (Colman/Palmer) 
9313:0110Op.4+117(43) X Press Boat Club (Vellinho)(44) University of East Anglia (Childs) 
9413:0451J16.1X158(210) Star Club (Hanks)(211) Norwich School (Prior) 
9513:0739W.2X135(160) Star Club (Star Club (White))(161) Norwich School (Norwich School (Shaw)) 
9613:1049J18.1X (202) Eton College BC (Hamilton-Davies)(203) Star Club (Ngwang) 
9713:137J14.8X201(25) Abingdon School (Cai)(26) Bedford School (J14a) 
9813:1645W.J14.2X139(189) Bedford Modern School (Brady/Brittain)Winner of Race 75 
9913:1932Op.2X164Winner of Race 64(132) Star Club (Mackie/Beechinor) 
10013:2234J16.2X143Winner of Race 86(140) Hampton School (Hampton School (Thomas)) 
10113:251Op.8+123(1) Star/Bedford (Waugh)(2) Bedford School (J16 B) 
10213:286W.J17.8+ (21) St Edward's School (Waghorn)Winner of Race 51 
10313:3123W.J16.4X133(89) Peterborough City (Hilton)(90) Bedford Modern School (Eales) 
10413:3437J14.2X Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 90 
10513:3750J17.1X153(204) Eton College BC (Clarke)(205) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) 
10613:4045W.J14.2X139Winner of Race 92(188) Star Club (Gallaher/Holmes) 
10713:432J16.8+129(5) Norwich School (Collinson)(6) Bedford Modern School (Potts) 
10813:4635J15.2X149(145) Norwich School (Norwich School (Hulbert))(146) St Ives RC (Hasted/Crouch) 
10913:4929W.J14 B 4X+151(119) St Edward's School (Johnson)(120) Bedford Girls School (Palmer) 
11013:528Op.J14 B 8X168(29) Bedford Modern School (B)(30) Bedford School (J14c) 
11113:5539W.2X167(157) Norwich School (Norwich School (Holdcroft))(158) University of Leicester (Conetta/Thomas) 
11213:588Op.J14 B 8X168(27) Abingdon School (Hewetson-Smith)(28) Abingdon School (Tucker) 
11314:0150J17.1X153(206) Peterborough City (Collins)(207) Star Club (Tame) 
11414:0427W.J15.4X+162(113) Oundle School BC (Peckett)(114) Bedford Modern School (Watson) 
11514:0713J15.4+136(51) Bedford Modern School (Little)(52) St Edward's School (Cope) 
11614:103J15.8+203(12) St Edward's School (Abel)(13) Abingdon School (McNamara) 
11714:1310Op.4+170(42) Martyrs Boat Club (Singfield)Winner of Race 93 
11814:1655Op.J14 B 1X171Winner of Race 70(238) Norwich School (Robbins) 
11914:1942W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 73(169) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Neame)) 
12014:2254J14.1X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 76 
12114:2525J14.4X+161Winner of Race 67(97) Bedford School (J14 4X+ A) 
12214:2828W.J14.4X+163(115) St Edward's School (Llabres Diaz)(116) Bedford Modern School (Pratt) 
12314:311Op.8+ Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 45 
12414:3457W.J17.1X169Winner of Race 71Winner of Race 78 
12514:3729W.J14 B 4X+151(121) Bedford Modern School (Clancy)Winner of Race 61 
12614:4057W.J17.1X169Winner of Race 85Winner of Race 87 
12714:4347Op.1X147Winner of Race 81(196) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
12814:4643W.J15.2X Winner of Race 66Winner of Race 46 
12914:492J16.8+ Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 19 
13014:5232Op.2X148(134) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Coxon)(135) University of East Anglia (Hill/Watkins) 
13114:5533J17.2X (136) Peterborough City (Collins/Mackenzie)(137) Oundle School BC (James/Stringer) 
13214:5826Op.J14 B 4X+ Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 60 
13315:0123W.J16.4X (88) Oundle School BC (A)Winner of Race 103 
13415:0415W.4+154(67) St Edward's School (Hughes)(68) University of Leicester (Thomas) 
13515:0739W.2X167(159) Star Club (Star Club (Holder))Winner of Race 95 
13615:1013J15.4+ Winner of Race 115Winner of Race 20 
13715:1361W.J13.1X186(263) Star Club (White)(264) Star Club (Moore) 
13815:1628W.J14.4X+163(117) Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)(118) Oundle School BC (3fg) 
13915:1945W.J14.2X Winner of Race 106Winner of Race 98 
14015:2260W.J14 B 1X174(260) Star Club (Wiles)(261) St Edward's School (Ellis) 
14115:2558W.J15.1X182(255) Bedford Modern School (Eldin)(256) St Edward's School (Ward) 
14215:2815W.4+154(65) University of Leicester (Zakhour)(66) University of East Anglia (Doubleday) 
14315:3134J16.2X Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 74 
14415:3411Mas.C.4+ (45) X Press Boat Club (Thornton)(46) X Press Boat Club (Vellinho) 
14515:3741W.J17.2X192(165) Star Club (Upex/Tarrant)(166) Oundle School BC (Wolfson/Kunzer) 
14615:4030J16.2-159(124) Bedford School (Bedford School (Giles))(125) Norwich School (Norwich School (Gray)) 
14715:4347Op.1X Winner of Race 127Winner of Race 79 
14815:4632Op.2X164(133) Peterborough City (Plumb/Totty)Winner of Race 130 
14915:4935J15.2X (144) Norwich School (Norwich School (Allen))Winner of Race 108 
15015:5242W.J16.2X Winner of Race 119Winner of Race 80 
15115:5529W.J14 B 4X+ Winner of Race 109Winner of Race 125 
15215:5856W.1X188(242) St Neots RC (Shreeves)(243) Isle of Ely BC (Magner) 
15316:0150J17.1X Winner of Race 105Winner of Race 113 
15416:0415W.4+ Winner of Race 142Winner of Race 134 
15516:0756W.1X188(244) Isle of Ely BC (Day)(245) Bedford Rowing Club (Moore) 
15616:1020J18.4X (79) Oundle School BC (Stringer)(80) Star Club (Ashby) 
15716:1336Op.J15 B 2X (147) Norwich School (Norwich School (Kohler))(148) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sibley)) 
15816:1651J16.1X189Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 94 
15916:1930J16.2- Winner of Race 146Winner of Race 89 
16016:2217W.J15.4+183(72) Bedford Girls School (Giles)(73) Bedford Girls School (Webb) 
16116:2525J14.4X+ Winner of Race 121Winner of Race 48 
16216:2827W.J15.4X+ Winner of Race 15Winner of Race 114 
16316:3128W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 122Winner of Race 138 
16416:3432Op.2X Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 148 
16516:3746W.J14.PRI.2X (192) Star Club (Cicco/Saunders)(193) Bedford Modern School (Bezchi/Rudd) 
16616:4044W.J15 B 2X185(182) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Wharton))(183) Bedford Girls School (Bedford Girls School (Hoar)) 
16716:4339W.2X Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 135 
16816:468Op.J14 B 8X184Winner of Race 112Winner of Race 110 
16916:4957W.J17.1X Winner of Race 124Winner of Race 126 
17016:5210Op.4+ Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 117 
17116:5555Op.J14 B 1X Winner of Race 118Winner of Race 65 
17216:589W.J14.8X191(37) Bedford Girls School (Santerre)(38) Bedford Girls School (Doherty) 
17317:0112J16.4+199(47) Bedford Modern School (Potts)(48) Hampton School (PTON) 
17417:0460W.J14 B 1X (259) St Ives RC (Hasted)Winner of Race 140 
17517:0753Op.J15 B 1X Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 84 
17617:104Op.J15 B 8+200(14) Abingdon School (Rich)(15) Bedford School (Tyrer) 
17717:133J15.8+203(10) Bedford School (Toms)(11) Bedford Modern School (Dunning) 
17817:164Op.J15 B 8+200(16) Abingdon School (McNally)Winner of Race 56 
17917:1912J16.4+199(49) Bedford Modern School (Smith)(50) Norwich School (Hempsall) 
18017:2252J15.1X Winner of Race 55Winner of Race 88 
18117:2518Op.4X197(75) Bedford School (Davies)(76) Bedford School (Marie) 
18217:2858W.J15.1X (254) Star Club (Rands)Winner of Race 141 
18317:3117W.J15.4+ (71) Bedford Girls School (Kooner)Winner of Race 160 
18417:348Op.J14 B 8X Winner of Race 168Winner of Race 83 
18517:3744W.J15 B 2X Winner of Race 166Winner of Race 69 
18617:4061W.J13.1X (262) Rob Roy BC (Darrington)Winner of Race 137 
18717:4359W.J14.1X (257) Star Club (Gallaher)(258) St Edward's School (Llabres Diaz) 
18817:4656W.1X Winner of Race 152Winner of Race 155 
18917:4951J16.1X Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 32 
19017:5248Mas.FG.1X (200) Star Club (Waugh =F)(201) Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall =G) 
19117:559W.J14.8X (36) St Edward's School (Cooper)Winner of Race 172 
19217:5841W.J17.2X (164) Peterborough City (Bassett/Parker)Winner of Race 145 
19318:0140W.Mas.BC.2X (162) Peterborough City (Read/Sheldrick =B)(163) Star Club (King/Knight =C) 
19418:0431W.2- (128) Worcester RC (Salter/Llewellyn)(129) Bedford Girls School (Harris/Ames) 
19518:0722W.4X (86) Star Club (Keats)(87) St Edward's School (Ward) 
19618:1019Mas.E.4X (77) Star Club (Thomson)(78) Isle of Ely BC (Dodes) 
19718:1318Op.4X (74) Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor)Winner of Race 181 
19818:1616W.Mas.D.4+ (69) Star Club (White-3)(70) Peterborough City (Marsters) 
19918:1912J16.4+ Winner of Race 173Winner of Race 179 
20018:224Op.J15 B 8+ Winner of Race 176Winner of Race 178 
20118:257J14.8X (24) Oundle School BC (Jones)Winner of Race 97 
20218:285W.8+ (19) Bedford Girls School (McDonagh)(20) University of Leicester (Cooke) 
20318:313J15.8+ Winner of Race 177Winner of Race 116