Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Enclosure Embankment
108:2521J16.4X7HAM(84) Hampton School (DICE)PET(85) Peterborough City (Smith) 
208:2821J16.4X36HAM(81) Hampton School (WHAT?)BDS(82) Bedford School (English) 
308:3126Op.J14 B 4X+44BDS(109) Bedford School (Bentley-Evans)BDS(110) Bedford School (Whiteman) 
408:3413J15.4+20NSC(54) Norwich School (Baker)ABS(55) Abingdon School (McNamara) 
508:3726Op.J14 B 4X+54NSC(104) Norwich School (Red)ABS(105) Abingdon School (Hannigan) 
608:402J16.8+19BDS(8) Bedford School (Lyon)HAM(9) Hampton School (Sean the Sheep) 
708:4321J16.4X36NSC(83) Norwich School (Sexton)Winner of Race 1 
808:4637J14.2X90PET(153) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Lamont)SES(154) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Wheeler)) 
908:4954J14.1X76NSC(234) Norwich School (Cooper)BED(235) Bedford Rowing Club (Mitchell) 
1008:5234J16.2X74HAM(142) Hampton School (Hampton School (Tripathi))STA(143) Star Club (White/Gale) 
1108:5514Op.J15 B 4+39NSC(56) Norwich School (Hampsheir)ABS(57) Abingdon School (Pearson) 
1208:5851J16.1X31SES(215) St Edward's School (Del Mar)OUN(216) Oundle School BC (De Lencquesaing) 
1309:0126Op.J14 B 4X+38BDS(101) Bedford School (Calvert)BDS(102) Bedford School (Stredwick) 
1409:0454J14.1X72PET(230) Peterborough City (Ribbons)NSC(231) Norwich School (Catmull) 
1509:0727W.J15.4X+162SES(111) St Edward's School (Clack)PET(112) Peterborough City (Woodall) 
1609:1014Op.J15 B 4+41BDS(63) Bedford School (Johal)BDS(64) Bedford School (Schael) 
1709:1343W.J15.2X46BED(178) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Gendron))BMS(179) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Smith)) 
1809:168Op.J14 B 8X23BDS(34) Bedford School (J14d)BDS(35) Bedford School (J14b) 
1909:192J16.8+129HAM(7) Hampton School (Eddie the Eagle)Winner of Race 6 
2009:2213J15.4+136BMS(53) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)Winner of Race 4 
2109:2543W.J15.2X66PET(176) Peterborough City (Turp/Bicknell)BGS(177) Bedford Girls School (Crook/Keane) 
2209:2814Op.J15 B 4+39BMS(58) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)ABS(59) Abingdon School (Hobby) 
2309:318Op.J14 B 8X83BMS(33) Bedford Modern School (Chinn)Winner of Race 18 
2409:3452J15.1X55NSC(219) Norwich School (Baker)NSC(220) Norwich School (Kirby) 
2509:3751J16.1X32BED(212) Bedford Rowing Club (Reed)PET(213) Peterborough City (Barnett) 
2609:4024J15.4X+30OUN(91) Oundle School BC (Jowitt)NSC(92) Norwich School (Hampsheir) 
2709:4324J15.4X+30PET(93) Peterborough City (Woodall)BDS(94) Bedford School (Linney) 
2809:4614Op.J15 B 4+42ABS(60) Abingdon School (Rich)BMS(61) Bedford Modern School (Shaikh) 
2909:4937J14.2X33BED(149) Bedford Rowing Club (John/Mitchell)NSC(150) Norwich School (Norwich School (Thornton)) 
3009:5224J15.4X+ Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
3109:5551J16.1X32BDS(214) Bedford School (Lyon)Winner of Race 12 
3209:5851J16.1X189Winner of Race 25Winner of Race 31 
3310:0137J14.2X104Winner of Race 29SES(151) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Parry)) 
3410:048Op.J14 B 8X83ABS(31) Abingdon School (Hannigan)NSC(32) Norwich School (B Oct) 
3510:0743W.J15.2X46STA(180) Star Club (Rands)BED(181) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Monaghan)) 
3610:1021J16.4X Winner of Race 2Winner of Race 7 
3710:1325J14.4X+48NSC(99) Norwich School (Blue)BDS(100) Bedford School (4x+) 
3810:1626Op.J14 B 4X+54Winner of Race 13BMS(103) Bedford Modern School (A) 
3910:1914Op.J15 B 4+68Winner of Race 11Winner of Race 22 
4010:2252J15.1X57STA(224) Star Club (Tilds)STA(225) Star Club (White) 
4110:2514Op.J15 B 4+42NSC(62) Norwich School (Chitre)Winner of Race 16 
4210:2814Op.J15 B 4+68Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 41 
4310:3152J15.1X55BED(217) Bedford Rowing Club (Loveday)STA(218) Star Club (Gale) 
4410:3426Op.J14 B 4X+60BMS(108) Bedford Modern School (B)Winner of Race 3 
4510:371Op.8+123BDS(3) Bedford School (3rd VIII)ETN(4) Eton College BC (Jain) 
4610:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 35 
4710:4326Op.J14 B 4X+60ABS(106) Abingdon School (Massey Thompson)ABS(107) Abingdon School (Watkins) 
4810:4625J14.4X+161ABS(98) Abingdon School (J14 A)Winner of Race 37 
4910:4955Op.J14 B 1X65NSC(240) Norwich School (Whitaker)BED(241) Bedford Rowing Club (John) 
5010:5247Op.1X79SNE(198) St Neots RC (Todd)SIV(199) St Ives RC (Hammond) 
5110:556W.J17.8+102BGS(22) Bedford Girls School (Ecart)BGS(23) Bedford Girls School (Keane) 
5210:5843W.J15.2X66BMS(174) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Fletcher))NSC(175) Norwich School (Udy/Holdcroft) 
5311:0138Op.J14 B 2X NSC(155) Norwich School (Murray/Scott)STA(156) Star Club (Roberts/Baker) 
5411:0426Op.J14 B 4X+132Winner of Race 38Winner of Race 5 
5511:0752J15.1X180Winner of Race 43Winner of Race 24 
5611:104Op.J15 B 8+178BMS(17) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)BDS(18) Bedford School (Lumley-Wood) 
5711:1352J15.1X88NSC(223) Norwich School (James)Winner of Race 40 
5811:1610Op.4+77XPR(39) X Press Boat Club (Thornton)ETN(40) Eton College BC (Jain) 
5911:1942W.J16.2X80PET(172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)OUN(173) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Aisher)) 
6011:2226Op.J14 B 4X+132Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 44 
6111:2529W.J14 B 4X+125SES(122) St Edward's School (Garner)NSC(123) Norwich School (Loveland) 
6211:2842W.J16.2X80BMS(170) Bedford Modern School (Davis/Heappey)BED(171) Bedford Rowing Club (Flemons/Gendron) 
6311:3152J15.1X88BED(221) Bedford Rowing Club (Kilby)NSC(222) Norwich School (Gray) 
6411:3432Op.2X99SIV(130) St Ives RC (Hammond/Wright)BED(131) Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor/Malys) 
6511:3755Op.J14 B 1X171NSC(239) Norwich School (Dixon)Winner of Race 49 
6611:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 52Winner of Race 21 
6711:4325J14.4X+121SES(95) St Edward's School (Bilgutay)OUN(96) Oundle School BC (Crane) 
6811:4614Op.J15 B 4+ Winner of Race 39Winner of Race 42 
6911:4944W.J15 B 2X185BMS(184) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Lawrence))BGS(185) Bedford Girls School (Bedford Girls School (Chambers)) 
7011:5255Op.J14 B 1X118BED(236) Bedford Rowing Club (Moss)NSC(237) Norwich School (McCabe) 
7111:5557W.J17.1X124OUN(246) Oundle School BC (Kunzer)OUN(247) Oundle School BC (Gadsby) 
7211:5854J14.1X120Winner of Race 14NSC(232) Norwich School (Tremelling) 
7312:0142W.J16.2X119BGS(167) Bedford Girls School (Parry/Trobe)NSC(168) Norwich School (Shaw/Coventry) 
7412:0434J16.2X143NSC(141) Norwich School (Bacic/Erdodi)Winner of Race 10 
7512:0745W.J14.2X98NSC(190) Norwich School (Norwich School (Loveland))NSC(191) Norwich School (Norwich School (Brown)) 
7612:1054J14.1X120STA(233) Star Club (Baker)Winner of Race 9 
7712:1310Op.4+170Winner of Race 58UEA(41) University of East Anglia (Gherghel) 
7812:1657W.J17.1X124BGS(248) Bedford Girls School (Knight)STA(249) Star Club (Tarrant) 
7912:1947Op.1X147CAB(197) Cantabrigian RC (Goode)Winner of Race 50 
8012:2242W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 59 
8112:2547Op.1X127ETV(194) Eton Vikings Club (Foster)SIV(195) St Ives RC (Wright) 
8212:2853Op.J15 B 1X175BED(226) Bedford Rowing Club (Fisher)NSC(227) Norwich School (Dickerson) 
8312:318Op.J14 B 8X184Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 23 
8412:3453Op.J15 B 1X175NSC(228) Norwich School (Parsons)NSC(229) Norwich School (Nolan) 
8512:3757W.J17.1X126BMS(250) Bedford Modern School (Brittain)PET(251) Peterborough City (Parker) 
8612:4034J16.2X100OUN(138) Oundle School BC (Lu/Yardley)SES(139) St Edward's School (Madrian/Del Mar) 
8712:4357W.J17.1X126SIV(252) St Ives RC (Maddison)STA(253) Star Club (Upex) 
8812:4652J15.1X180Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 57 
8912:4930J16.2-159NSC(126) Norwich School (Norwich School (Baker))BDS(127) Bedford School (Bedford School (Gordon)) 
9012:5237J14.2X104NSC(152) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sergent))Winner of Race 8 
9112:5551J16.1X158STA(208) Star Club (Sayer)STA(209) Star Club (Battisson) 
9212:5845W.J14.2X106SES(186) St Edward's School (Freeland/Gibb)BGS(187) Bedford Girls School (Colman/Palmer) 
9313:0110Op.4+117XPR(43) X Press Boat Club (Vellinho)UEA(44) University of East Anglia (Childs) 
9413:0451J16.1X158STA(210) Star Club (Hanks)NSC(211) Norwich School (Prior) 
9513:0739W.2X135STA(160) Star Club (Star Club (White))NSC(161) Norwich School (Norwich School (Shaw)) 
9613:1049J18.1X ETN(202) Eton College BC (Hamilton-Davies)STA(203) Star Club (Ngwang) 
9713:137J14.8X201ABS(25) Abingdon School (Cai)BDS(26) Bedford School (J14a) 
9813:1645W.J14.2X139BMS(189) Bedford Modern School (Brady/Brittain)Winner of Race 75 
9913:1932Op.2X164Winner of Race 64STA(132) Star Club (Mackie/Beechinor) 
10013:2234J16.2X143Winner of Race 86HAM(140) Hampton School (Hampton School (Thomas)) 
10113:251Op.8+123STA/BED(1) Star/Bedford (Waugh)BDS(2) Bedford School (J16 B) 
10213:286W.J17.8+ SES(21) St Edward's School (Waghorn)Winner of Race 51 
10313:3123W.J16.4X133PET(89) Peterborough City (Hilton)BMS(90) Bedford Modern School (Eales) 
10413:3437J14.2X Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 90 
10513:3750J17.1X153ETN(204) Eton College BC (Clarke)PET(205) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) 
10613:4045W.J14.2X139Winner of Race 92STA(188) Star Club (Gallaher/Holmes) 
10713:432J16.8+129NSC(5) Norwich School (Collinson)BMS(6) Bedford Modern School (Potts) 
10813:4635J15.2X149NSC(145) Norwich School (Norwich School (Hulbert))SIV(146) St Ives RC (Hasted/Crouch) 
10913:4929W.J14 B 4X+151SES(119) St Edward's School (Johnson)BGS(120) Bedford Girls School (Palmer) 
11013:528Op.J14 B 8X168BMS(29) Bedford Modern School (B)BDS(30) Bedford School (J14c) 
11113:5539W.2X167NSC(157) Norwich School (Norwich School (Holdcroft))LEU(158) University of Leicester (Conetta/Thomas) 
11213:588Op.J14 B 8X168ABS(27) Abingdon School (Hewetson-Smith)ABS(28) Abingdon School (Tucker) 
11314:0150J17.1X153PET(206) Peterborough City (Collins)STA(207) Star Club (Tame) 
11414:0427W.J15.4X+162OUN(113) Oundle School BC (Peckett)BMS(114) Bedford Modern School (Watson) 
11514:0713J15.4+136BMS(51) Bedford Modern School (Little)SES(52) St Edward's School (Cope) 
11614:103J15.8+203SES(12) St Edward's School (Abel)ABS(13) Abingdon School (McNamara) 
11714:1310Op.4+170MRT(42) Martyrs Boat Club (Singfield)Winner of Race 93 
11814:1655Op.J14 B 1X171Winner of Race 70NSC(238) Norwich School (Robbins) 
11914:1942W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 73OUN(169) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Neame)) 
12014:2254J14.1X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 76 
12114:2525J14.4X+161Winner of Race 67BDS(97) Bedford School (J14 4X+ A) 
12214:2828W.J14.4X+163SES(115) St Edward's School (Llabres Diaz)BMS(116) Bedford Modern School (Pratt) 
12314:311Op.8+ Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 45 
12414:3457W.J17.1X169Winner of Race 71Winner of Race 78 
12514:3729W.J14 B 4X+151BMS(121) Bedford Modern School (Clancy)Winner of Race 61 
12614:4057W.J17.1X169Winner of Race 85Winner of Race 87 
12714:4347Op.1X147Winner of Race 81BED(196) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
12814:4643W.J15.2X Winner of Race 66Winner of Race 46 
12914:492J16.8+ Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 19 
13014:5232Op.2X148HLS(134) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Coxon)UEA(135) University of East Anglia (Hill/Watkins) 
13114:5533J17.2X PET(136) Peterborough City (Collins/Mackenzie)OUN(137) Oundle School BC (James/Stringer) 
13214:5826Op.J14 B 4X+ Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 60 
13315:0123W.J16.4X OUN(88) Oundle School BC (A)Winner of Race 103 
13415:0415W.4+154SES(67) St Edward's School (Hughes)LEU(68) University of Leicester (Thomas) 
13515:0739W.2X167STA(159) Star Club (Star Club (Holder))Winner of Race 95 
13615:1013J15.4+ Winner of Race 115Winner of Race 20 
13715:1361W.J13.1X186STA(263) Star Club (White)STA(264) Star Club (Moore) 
13815:1628W.J14.4X+163BGS(117) Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)OUN(118) Oundle School BC (3fg) 
13915:1945W.J14.2X Winner of Race 106Winner of Race 98 
14015:2260W.J14 B 1X174STA(260) Star Club (Wiles)SES(261) St Edward's School (Ellis) 
14115:2558W.J15.1X182BMS(255) Bedford Modern School (Eldin)SES(256) St Edward's School (Ward) 
14215:2815W.4+154LEU(65) University of Leicester (Zakhour)UEA(66) University of East Anglia (Doubleday) 
14315:3134J16.2X Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 74 
14415:3411Mas.C.4+ XPR(45) X Press Boat Club (Thornton)XPR(46) X Press Boat Club (Vellinho) 
14515:3741W.J17.2X192STA(165) Star Club (Upex/Tarrant)OUN(166) Oundle School BC (Wolfson/Kunzer) 
14615:4030J16.2-159BDS(124) Bedford School (Bedford School (Giles))NSC(125) Norwich School (Norwich School (Gray)) 
14715:4347Op.1X Winner of Race 127Winner of Race 79 
14815:4632Op.2X164PET(133) Peterborough City (Plumb/Totty)Winner of Race 130 
14915:4935J15.2X NSC(144) Norwich School (Norwich School (Allen))Winner of Race 108 
15015:5242W.J16.2X Winner of Race 119Winner of Race 80 
15115:5529W.J14 B 4X+ Winner of Race 109Winner of Race 125 
15215:5856W.1X188SNE(242) St Neots RC (Shreeves)IEL(243) Isle of Ely BC (Magner) 
15316:0150J17.1X Winner of Race 105Winner of Race 113 
15416:0415W.4+ Winner of Race 142Winner of Race 134 
15516:0756W.1X188IEL(244) Isle of Ely BC (Day)BED(245) Bedford Rowing Club (Moore) 
15616:1020J18.4X OUN(79) Oundle School BC (Stringer)STA(80) Star Club (Ashby) 
15716:1336Op.J15 B 2X NSC(147) Norwich School (Norwich School (Kohler))NSC(148) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sibley)) 
15816:1651J16.1X189Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 94 
15916:1930J16.2- Winner of Race 146Winner of Race 89 
16016:2217W.J15.4+183BGS(72) Bedford Girls School (Giles)BGS(73) Bedford Girls School (Webb) 
16116:2525J14.4X+ Winner of Race 121Winner of Race 48 
16216:2827W.J15.4X+ Winner of Race 15Winner of Race 114 
16316:3128W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 122Winner of Race 138 
16416:3432Op.2X Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 148 
16516:3746W.J14.PRI.2X STA(192) Star Club (Cicco/Saunders)BMS(193) Bedford Modern School (Bezchi/Rudd) 
16616:4044W.J15 B 2X185BMS(182) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Wharton))BGS(183) Bedford Girls School (Bedford Girls School (Hoar)) 
16716:4339W.2X Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 135 
16816:468Op.J14 B 8X184Winner of Race 112Winner of Race 110 
16916:4957W.J17.1X Winner of Race 124Winner of Race 126 
17016:5210Op.4+ Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 117 
17116:5555Op.J14 B 1X Winner of Race 118Winner of Race 65 
17216:589W.J14.8X191BGS(37) Bedford Girls School (Santerre)BGS(38) Bedford Girls School (Doherty) 
17317:0112J16.4+199BMS(47) Bedford Modern School (Potts)HAM(48) Hampton School (PTON) 
17417:0460W.J14 B 1X SIV(259) St Ives RC (Hasted)Winner of Race 140 
17517:0753Op.J15 B 1X Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 84 
17617:104Op.J15 B 8+200ABS(14) Abingdon School (Rich)BDS(15) Bedford School (Tyrer) 
17717:133J15.8+203BDS(10) Bedford School (Toms)BMS(11) Bedford Modern School (Dunning) 
17817:164Op.J15 B 8+200ABS(16) Abingdon School (McNally)Winner of Race 56 
17917:1912J16.4+199BMS(49) Bedford Modern School (Smith)NSC(50) Norwich School (Hempsall) 
18017:2252J15.1X Winner of Race 55Winner of Race 88 
18117:2518Op.4X197BDS(75) Bedford School (Davies)BDS(76) Bedford School (Marie) 
18217:2858W.J15.1X STA(254) Star Club (Rands)Winner of Race 141 
18317:3117W.J15.4+ BGS(71) Bedford Girls School (Kooner)Winner of Race 160 
18417:348Op.J14 B 8X Winner of Race 168Winner of Race 83 
18517:3744W.J15 B 2X Winner of Race 166Winner of Race 69 
18617:4061W.J13.1X ROB(262) Rob Roy BC (Darrington)Winner of Race 137 
18717:4359W.J14.1X STA(257) Star Club (Gallaher)SES(258) St Edward's School (Llabres Diaz) 
18817:4656W.1X Winner of Race 152Winner of Race 155 
18917:4951J16.1X Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 32 
19017:5248Mas.FG.1X STA(200) Star Club (Waugh =F)BED(201) Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall =G) 
19117:559W.J14.8X SES(36) St Edward's School (Cooper)Winner of Race 172 
19217:5841W.J17.2X PET(164) Peterborough City (Bassett/Parker)Winner of Race 145 
19318:0140W.Mas.BC.2X PET(162) Peterborough City (Read/Sheldrick =B)STA(163) Star Club (King/Knight =C) 
19418:0431W.2- WRR(128) Worcester RC (Salter/Llewellyn)BGS(129) Bedford Girls School (Harris/Ames) 
19518:0722W.4X STA(86) Star Club (Keats)SES(87) St Edward's School (Ward) 
19618:1019Mas.E.4X STA(77) Star Club (Thomson)IEL(78) Isle of Ely BC (Dodes) 
19718:1318Op.4X BED(74) Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor)Winner of Race 181 
19818:1616W.Mas.D.4+ STA(69) Star Club (White-3)PET(70) Peterborough City (Marsters) 
19918:1912J16.4+ Winner of Race 173Winner of Race 179 
20018:224Op.J15 B 8+ Winner of Race 176Winner of Race 178 
20118:257J14.8X OUN(24) Oundle School BC (Jones)Winner of Race 97 
20218:285W.8+ BGS(19) Bedford Girls School (McDonagh)LEU(20) University of Leicester (Cooke) 
20318:313J15.8+ Winner of Race 177Winner of Race 116