Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Draw for Abingdon School

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Abingdon School.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Enclosure Embankment
17717:133J15.8+203BDS(10) Bedford School (Toms)BMS(11) Bedford Modern School (Dunning) 
11614:103J15.8+203SES(12) St Edward's School (Abel)ABS(13) Abingdon School (McNamara) 
20318:313J15.8+ Winner of Race 177Winner of Race 116 
 
5611:104Op.J15 B 8+178BMS(17) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)BDS(18) Bedford School (Lumley-Wood) 
17617:104Op.J15 B 8+200ABS(14) Abingdon School (Rich)BDS(15) Bedford School (Tyrer) 
17817:164Op.J15 B 8+200ABS(16) Abingdon School (McNally)Winner of Race 56 
20018:224Op.J15 B 8+ Winner of Race 176Winner of Race 178 
 
9713:137J14.8X201ABS(25) Abingdon School (Cai)BDS(26) Bedford School (J14a) 
20118:257J14.8X OUN(24) Oundle School BC (Jones)Winner of Race 97 
 
1809:168Op.J14 B 8X23BDS(34) Bedford School (J14d)BDS(35) Bedford School (J14b) 
11213:588Op.J14 B 8X168ABS(27) Abingdon School (Hewetson-Smith)ABS(28) Abingdon School (Tucker) 
11013:528Op.J14 B 8X168BMS(29) Bedford Modern School (B)BDS(30) Bedford School (J14c) 
3410:048Op.J14 B 8X83ABS(31) Abingdon School (Hannigan)NSC(32) Norwich School (B Oct) 
2309:318Op.J14 B 8X83BMS(33) Bedford Modern School (Chinn)Winner of Race 18 
16816:468Op.J14 B 8X184Winner of Race 112Winner of Race 110 
8312:318Op.J14 B 8X184Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 23 
18417:348Op.J14 B 8X Winner of Race 168Winner of Race 83 
 
408:3413J15.4+20NSC(54) Norwich School (Baker)ABS(55) Abingdon School (McNamara) 
11514:0713J15.4+136BMS(51) Bedford Modern School (Little)SES(52) St Edward's School (Cope) 
2009:2213J15.4+136BMS(53) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)Winner of Race 4 
13615:1013J15.4+ Winner of Race 115Winner of Race 20 
 
1609:1014Op.J15 B 4+41BDS(63) Bedford School (Johal)BDS(64) Bedford School (Schael) 
1108:5514Op.J15 B 4+39NSC(56) Norwich School (Hampsheir)ABS(57) Abingdon School (Pearson) 
2209:2814Op.J15 B 4+39BMS(58) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)ABS(59) Abingdon School (Hobby) 
2809:4614Op.J15 B 4+42ABS(60) Abingdon School (Rich)BMS(61) Bedford Modern School (Shaikh) 
4110:2514Op.J15 B 4+42NSC(62) Norwich School (Chitre)Winner of Race 16 
3910:1914Op.J15 B 4+68Winner of Race 11Winner of Race 22 
4210:2814Op.J15 B 4+68Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 41 
6811:4614Op.J15 B 4+ Winner of Race 39Winner of Race 42 
 
6711:4325J14.4X+121SES(95) St Edward's School (Bilgutay)OUN(96) Oundle School BC (Crane) 
3710:1325J14.4X+48NSC(99) Norwich School (Blue)BDS(100) Bedford School (4x+) 
12114:2525J14.4X+161Winner of Race 67BDS(97) Bedford School (J14 4X+ A) 
4810:4625J14.4X+161ABS(98) Abingdon School (J14 A)Winner of Race 37 
16116:2525J14.4X+ Winner of Race 121Winner of Race 48 
 
1309:0126Op.J14 B 4X+38BDS(101) Bedford School (Calvert)BDS(102) Bedford School (Stredwick) 
308:3126Op.J14 B 4X+44BDS(109) Bedford School (Bentley-Evans)BDS(110) Bedford School (Whiteman) 
3810:1626Op.J14 B 4X+54Winner of Race 13BMS(103) Bedford Modern School (A) 
508:3726Op.J14 B 4X+54NSC(104) Norwich School (Red)ABS(105) Abingdon School (Hannigan) 
4710:4326Op.J14 B 4X+60ABS(106) Abingdon School (Massey Thompson)ABS(107) Abingdon School (Watkins) 
4410:3426Op.J14 B 4X+60BMS(108) Bedford Modern School (B)Winner of Race 3 
5411:0426Op.J14 B 4X+132Winner of Race 38Winner of Race 5 
6011:2226Op.J14 B 4X+132Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 44 
13214:5826Op.J14 B 4X+ Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 60