Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Draw for Bedford Rowing Club

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Bedford Rowing Club.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Enclosure Embankment
18117:2518Op.4X197BDS(75) Bedford School (Davies)BDS(76) Bedford School (Marie) 
19718:1318Op.4X BED(74) Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor)Winner of Race 181 
 
6411:3432Op.2X99SIV(130) St Ives RC (Hammond/Wright)BED(131) Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor/Malys) 
13014:5232Op.2X148HLS(134) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Coxon)UEA(135) University of East Anglia (Hill/Watkins) 
9913:1932Op.2X164Winner of Race 64STA(132) Star Club (Mackie/Beechinor) 
14815:4632Op.2X164PET(133) Peterborough City (Plumb/Totty)Winner of Race 130 
16416:3432Op.2X Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 148 
 
2909:4937J14.2X33BED(149) Bedford Rowing Club (John/Mitchell)NSC(150) Norwich School (Norwich School (Thornton)) 
808:4637J14.2X90PET(153) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Lamont)SES(154) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Wheeler)) 
3310:0137J14.2X104Winner of Race 29SES(151) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Parry)) 
9012:5237J14.2X104NSC(152) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sergent))Winner of Race 8 
10413:3437J14.2X Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 90 
 
7312:0142W.J16.2X119BGS(167) Bedford Girls School (Parry/Trobe)NSC(168) Norwich School (Shaw/Coventry) 
6211:2842W.J16.2X80BMS(170) Bedford Modern School (Davis/Heappey)BED(171) Bedford Rowing Club (Flemons/Gendron) 
5911:1942W.J16.2X80PET(172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)OUN(173) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Aisher)) 
11914:1942W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 73OUN(169) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Neame)) 
8012:2242W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 59 
15015:5242W.J16.2X Winner of Race 119Winner of Race 80 
 
5210:5843W.J15.2X66BMS(174) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Fletcher))NSC(175) Norwich School (Udy/Holdcroft) 
2109:2543W.J15.2X66PET(176) Peterborough City (Turp/Bicknell)BGS(177) Bedford Girls School (Crook/Keane) 
1709:1343W.J15.2X46BED(178) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Gendron))BMS(179) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Smith)) 
3510:0743W.J15.2X46STA(180) Star Club (Rands)BED(181) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Monaghan)) 
6611:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 52Winner of Race 21 
4610:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 35 
12814:4643W.J15.2X Winner of Race 66Winner of Race 46 
 
8112:2547Op.1X127ETV(194) Eton Vikings Club (Foster)SIV(195) St Ives RC (Wright) 
5010:5247Op.1X79SNE(198) St Neots RC (Todd)SIV(199) St Ives RC (Hammond) 
12714:4347Op.1X147Winner of Race 81BED(196) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
7912:1947Op.1X147CAB(197) Cantabrigian RC (Goode)Winner of Race 50 
14715:4347Op.1X Winner of Race 127Winner of Race 79 
 
19017:5248Mas.FG.1X STA(200) Star Club (Waugh =F)BED(201) Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall =G) 
 
1208:5851J16.1X31SES(215) St Edward's School (Del Mar)OUN(216) Oundle School BC (De Lencquesaing) 
9112:5551J16.1X158STA(208) Star Club (Sayer)STA(209) Star Club (Battisson) 
9413:0451J16.1X158STA(210) Star Club (Hanks)NSC(211) Norwich School (Prior) 
2509:3751J16.1X32BED(212) Bedford Rowing Club (Reed)PET(213) Peterborough City (Barnett) 
3109:5551J16.1X32BDS(214) Bedford School (Lyon)Winner of Race 12 
15816:1651J16.1X189Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 94 
3209:5851J16.1X189Winner of Race 25Winner of Race 31 
18917:4951J16.1X Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 32 
 
4010:2252J15.1X57STA(224) Star Club (Tilds)STA(225) Star Club (White) 
4310:3152J15.1X55BED(217) Bedford Rowing Club (Loveday)STA(218) Star Club (Gale) 
2409:3452J15.1X55NSC(219) Norwich School (Baker)NSC(220) Norwich School (Kirby) 
6311:3152J15.1X88BED(221) Bedford Rowing Club (Kilby)NSC(222) Norwich School (Gray) 
5711:1352J15.1X88NSC(223) Norwich School (James)Winner of Race 40 
5511:0752J15.1X180Winner of Race 43Winner of Race 24 
8812:4652J15.1X180Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 57 
18017:2252J15.1X Winner of Race 55Winner of Race 88 
 
8212:2853Op.J15 B 1X175BED(226) Bedford Rowing Club (Fisher)NSC(227) Norwich School (Dickerson) 
8412:3453Op.J15 B 1X175NSC(228) Norwich School (Parsons)NSC(229) Norwich School (Nolan) 
17517:0753Op.J15 B 1X Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 84 
 
1409:0454J14.1X72PET(230) Peterborough City (Ribbons)NSC(231) Norwich School (Catmull) 
908:4954J14.1X76NSC(234) Norwich School (Cooper)BED(235) Bedford Rowing Club (Mitchell) 
7211:5854J14.1X120Winner of Race 14NSC(232) Norwich School (Tremelling) 
7612:1054J14.1X120STA(233) Star Club (Baker)Winner of Race 9 
12014:2254J14.1X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 76 
 
7011:5255Op.J14 B 1X118BED(236) Bedford Rowing Club (Moss)NSC(237) Norwich School (McCabe) 
4910:4955Op.J14 B 1X65NSC(240) Norwich School (Whitaker)BED(241) Bedford Rowing Club (John) 
11814:1655Op.J14 B 1X171Winner of Race 70NSC(238) Norwich School (Robbins) 
6511:3755Op.J14 B 1X171NSC(239) Norwich School (Dixon)Winner of Race 49 
17116:5555Op.J14 B 1X Winner of Race 118Winner of Race 65 
 
15215:5856W.1X188SNE(242) St Neots RC (Shreeves)IEL(243) Isle of Ely BC (Magner) 
15516:0756W.1X188IEL(244) Isle of Ely BC (Day)BED(245) Bedford Rowing Club (Moore) 
18817:4656W.1X Winner of Race 152Winner of Race 155