Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Draw for Bedford Girls School

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Bedford Girls School.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Enclosure Embankment
20218:285W.8+ BGS(19) Bedford Girls School (McDonagh)LEU(20) University of Leicester (Cooke) 
 
5110:556W.J17.8+102BGS(22) Bedford Girls School (Ecart)BGS(23) Bedford Girls School (Keane) 
10213:286W.J17.8+ SES(21) St Edward's School (Waghorn)Winner of Race 51 
 
17216:589W.J14.8X191BGS(37) Bedford Girls School (Santerre)BGS(38) Bedford Girls School (Doherty) 
19117:559W.J14.8X SES(36) St Edward's School (Cooper)Winner of Race 172 
 
16016:2217W.J15.4+183BGS(72) Bedford Girls School (Giles)BGS(73) Bedford Girls School (Webb) 
18317:3117W.J15.4+ BGS(71) Bedford Girls School (Kooner)Winner of Race 160 
 
12214:2828W.J14.4X+163SES(115) St Edward's School (Llabres Diaz)BMS(116) Bedford Modern School (Pratt) 
13815:1628W.J14.4X+163BGS(117) Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)OUN(118) Oundle School BC (3fg) 
16316:3128W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 122Winner of Race 138 
 
6111:2529W.J14 B 4X+125SES(122) St Edward's School (Garner)NSC(123) Norwich School (Loveland) 
10913:4929W.J14 B 4X+151SES(119) St Edward's School (Johnson)BGS(120) Bedford Girls School (Palmer) 
12514:3729W.J14 B 4X+151BMS(121) Bedford Modern School (Clancy)Winner of Race 61 
15115:5529W.J14 B 4X+ Winner of Race 109Winner of Race 125 
 
19418:0431W.2- WRR(128) Worcester RC (Salter/Llewellyn)BGS(129) Bedford Girls School (Harris/Ames) 
 
7312:0142W.J16.2X119BGS(167) Bedford Girls School (Parry/Trobe)NSC(168) Norwich School (Shaw/Coventry) 
6211:2842W.J16.2X80BMS(170) Bedford Modern School (Davis/Heappey)BED(171) Bedford Rowing Club (Flemons/Gendron) 
5911:1942W.J16.2X80PET(172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)OUN(173) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Aisher)) 
11914:1942W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 73OUN(169) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Neame)) 
8012:2242W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 59 
15015:5242W.J16.2X Winner of Race 119Winner of Race 80 
 
5210:5843W.J15.2X66BMS(174) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Fletcher))NSC(175) Norwich School (Udy/Holdcroft) 
2109:2543W.J15.2X66PET(176) Peterborough City (Turp/Bicknell)BGS(177) Bedford Girls School (Crook/Keane) 
1709:1343W.J15.2X46BED(178) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Gendron))BMS(179) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Smith)) 
3510:0743W.J15.2X46STA(180) Star Club (Rands)BED(181) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Monaghan)) 
6611:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 52Winner of Race 21 
4610:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 35 
12814:4643W.J15.2X Winner of Race 66Winner of Race 46 
 
16616:4044W.J15 B 2X185BMS(182) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Wharton))BGS(183) Bedford Girls School (Bedford Girls School (Hoar)) 
6911:4944W.J15 B 2X185BMS(184) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Lawrence))BGS(185) Bedford Girls School (Bedford Girls School (Chambers)) 
18517:3744W.J15 B 2X Winner of Race 166Winner of Race 69 
 
9212:5845W.J14.2X106SES(186) St Edward's School (Freeland/Gibb)BGS(187) Bedford Girls School (Colman/Palmer) 
7512:0745W.J14.2X98NSC(190) Norwich School (Norwich School (Loveland))NSC(191) Norwich School (Norwich School (Brown)) 
10613:4045W.J14.2X139Winner of Race 92STA(188) Star Club (Gallaher/Holmes) 
9813:1645W.J14.2X139BMS(189) Bedford Modern School (Brady/Brittain)Winner of Race 75 
13915:1945W.J14.2X Winner of Race 106Winner of Race 98 
 
7111:5557W.J17.1X124OUN(246) Oundle School BC (Kunzer)OUN(247) Oundle School BC (Gadsby) 
7812:1657W.J17.1X124BGS(248) Bedford Girls School (Knight)STA(249) Star Club (Tarrant) 
8512:3757W.J17.1X126BMS(250) Bedford Modern School (Brittain)PET(251) Peterborough City (Parker) 
8712:4357W.J17.1X126SIV(252) St Ives RC (Maddison)STA(253) Star Club (Upex) 
12414:3457W.J17.1X169Winner of Race 71Winner of Race 78 
12614:4057W.J17.1X169Winner of Race 85Winner of Race 87 
16916:4957W.J17.1X Winner of Race 124Winner of Race 126