Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Draw for Bedford Modern School

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Bedford Modern School.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Enclosure Embankment
608:402J16.8+19BDS(8) Bedford School (Lyon)HAM(9) Hampton School (Sean the Sheep) 
10713:432J16.8+129NSC(5) Norwich School (Collinson)BMS(6) Bedford Modern School (Potts) 
1909:192J16.8+129HAM(7) Hampton School (Eddie the Eagle)Winner of Race 6 
12914:492J16.8+ Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 19 
 
17717:133J15.8+203BDS(10) Bedford School (Toms)BMS(11) Bedford Modern School (Dunning) 
11614:103J15.8+203SES(12) St Edward's School (Abel)ABS(13) Abingdon School (McNamara) 
20318:313J15.8+ Winner of Race 177Winner of Race 116 
 
5611:104Op.J15 B 8+178BMS(17) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)BDS(18) Bedford School (Lumley-Wood) 
17617:104Op.J15 B 8+200ABS(14) Abingdon School (Rich)BDS(15) Bedford School (Tyrer) 
17817:164Op.J15 B 8+200ABS(16) Abingdon School (McNally)Winner of Race 56 
20018:224Op.J15 B 8+ Winner of Race 176Winner of Race 178 
 
1809:168Op.J14 B 8X23BDS(34) Bedford School (J14d)BDS(35) Bedford School (J14b) 
11213:588Op.J14 B 8X168ABS(27) Abingdon School (Hewetson-Smith)ABS(28) Abingdon School (Tucker) 
11013:528Op.J14 B 8X168BMS(29) Bedford Modern School (B)BDS(30) Bedford School (J14c) 
3410:048Op.J14 B 8X83ABS(31) Abingdon School (Hannigan)NSC(32) Norwich School (B Oct) 
2309:318Op.J14 B 8X83BMS(33) Bedford Modern School (Chinn)Winner of Race 18 
16816:468Op.J14 B 8X184Winner of Race 112Winner of Race 110 
8312:318Op.J14 B 8X184Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 23 
18417:348Op.J14 B 8X Winner of Race 168Winner of Race 83 
 
17317:0112J16.4+199BMS(47) Bedford Modern School (Potts)HAM(48) Hampton School (PTON) 
17917:1912J16.4+199BMS(49) Bedford Modern School (Smith)NSC(50) Norwich School (Hempsall) 
19918:1912J16.4+ Winner of Race 173Winner of Race 179 
 
408:3413J15.4+20NSC(54) Norwich School (Baker)ABS(55) Abingdon School (McNamara) 
11514:0713J15.4+136BMS(51) Bedford Modern School (Little)SES(52) St Edward's School (Cope) 
2009:2213J15.4+136BMS(53) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)Winner of Race 4 
13615:1013J15.4+ Winner of Race 115Winner of Race 20 
 
1609:1014Op.J15 B 4+41BDS(63) Bedford School (Johal)BDS(64) Bedford School (Schael) 
1108:5514Op.J15 B 4+39NSC(56) Norwich School (Hampsheir)ABS(57) Abingdon School (Pearson) 
2209:2814Op.J15 B 4+39BMS(58) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)ABS(59) Abingdon School (Hobby) 
2809:4614Op.J15 B 4+42ABS(60) Abingdon School (Rich)BMS(61) Bedford Modern School (Shaikh) 
4110:2514Op.J15 B 4+42NSC(62) Norwich School (Chitre)Winner of Race 16 
3910:1914Op.J15 B 4+68Winner of Race 11Winner of Race 22 
4210:2814Op.J15 B 4+68Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 41 
6811:4614Op.J15 B 4+ Winner of Race 39Winner of Race 42 
 
10313:3123W.J16.4X133PET(89) Peterborough City (Hilton)BMS(90) Bedford Modern School (Eales) 
13315:0123W.J16.4X OUN(88) Oundle School BC (A)Winner of Race 103 
 
1309:0126Op.J14 B 4X+38BDS(101) Bedford School (Calvert)BDS(102) Bedford School (Stredwick) 
308:3126Op.J14 B 4X+44BDS(109) Bedford School (Bentley-Evans)BDS(110) Bedford School (Whiteman) 
3810:1626Op.J14 B 4X+54Winner of Race 13BMS(103) Bedford Modern School (A) 
508:3726Op.J14 B 4X+54NSC(104) Norwich School (Red)ABS(105) Abingdon School (Hannigan) 
4710:4326Op.J14 B 4X+60ABS(106) Abingdon School (Massey Thompson)ABS(107) Abingdon School (Watkins) 
4410:3426Op.J14 B 4X+60BMS(108) Bedford Modern School (B)Winner of Race 3 
5411:0426Op.J14 B 4X+132Winner of Race 38Winner of Race 5 
6011:2226Op.J14 B 4X+132Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 44 
13214:5826Op.J14 B 4X+ Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 60 
 
1509:0727W.J15.4X+162SES(111) St Edward's School (Clack)PET(112) Peterborough City (Woodall) 
11414:0427W.J15.4X+162OUN(113) Oundle School BC (Peckett)BMS(114) Bedford Modern School (Watson) 
16216:2827W.J15.4X+ Winner of Race 15Winner of Race 114 
 
12214:2828W.J14.4X+163SES(115) St Edward's School (Llabres Diaz)BMS(116) Bedford Modern School (Pratt) 
13815:1628W.J14.4X+163BGS(117) Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)OUN(118) Oundle School BC (3fg) 
16316:3128W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 122Winner of Race 138 
 
6111:2529W.J14 B 4X+125SES(122) St Edward's School (Garner)NSC(123) Norwich School (Loveland) 
10913:4929W.J14 B 4X+151SES(119) St Edward's School (Johnson)BGS(120) Bedford Girls School (Palmer) 
12514:3729W.J14 B 4X+151BMS(121) Bedford Modern School (Clancy)Winner of Race 61 
15115:5529W.J14 B 4X+ Winner of Race 109Winner of Race 125 
 
7312:0142W.J16.2X119BGS(167) Bedford Girls School (Parry/Trobe)NSC(168) Norwich School (Shaw/Coventry) 
6211:2842W.J16.2X80BMS(170) Bedford Modern School (Davis/Heappey)BED(171) Bedford Rowing Club (Flemons/Gendron) 
5911:1942W.J16.2X80PET(172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)OUN(173) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Aisher)) 
11914:1942W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 73OUN(169) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Neame)) 
8012:2242W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 59 
15015:5242W.J16.2X Winner of Race 119Winner of Race 80 
 
5210:5843W.J15.2X66BMS(174) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Fletcher))NSC(175) Norwich School (Udy/Holdcroft) 
2109:2543W.J15.2X66PET(176) Peterborough City (Turp/Bicknell)BGS(177) Bedford Girls School (Crook/Keane) 
1709:1343W.J15.2X46BED(178) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Gendron))BMS(179) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Smith)) 
3510:0743W.J15.2X46STA(180) Star Club (Rands)BED(181) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Monaghan)) 
6611:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 52Winner of Race 21 
4610:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 35 
12814:4643W.J15.2X Winner of Race 66Winner of Race 46 
 
16616:4044W.J15 B 2X185BMS(182) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Wharton))BGS(183) Bedford Girls School (Bedford Girls School (Hoar)) 
6911:4944W.J15 B 2X185BMS(184) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Lawrence))BGS(185) Bedford Girls School (Bedford Girls School (Chambers)) 
18517:3744W.J15 B 2X Winner of Race 166Winner of Race 69 
 
9212:5845W.J14.2X106SES(186) St Edward's School (Freeland/Gibb)BGS(187) Bedford Girls School (Colman/Palmer) 
7512:0745W.J14.2X98NSC(190) Norwich School (Norwich School (Loveland))NSC(191) Norwich School (Norwich School (Brown)) 
10613:4045W.J14.2X139Winner of Race 92STA(188) Star Club (Gallaher/Holmes) 
9813:1645W.J14.2X139BMS(189) Bedford Modern School (Brady/Brittain)Winner of Race 75 
13915:1945W.J14.2X Winner of Race 106Winner of Race 98 
 
16516:3746W.J14.PRI.2X STA(192) Star Club (Cicco/Saunders)BMS(193) Bedford Modern School (Bezchi/Rudd) 
 
7111:5557W.J17.1X124OUN(246) Oundle School BC (Kunzer)OUN(247) Oundle School BC (Gadsby) 
7812:1657W.J17.1X124BGS(248) Bedford Girls School (Knight)STA(249) Star Club (Tarrant) 
8512:3757W.J17.1X126BMS(250) Bedford Modern School (Brittain)PET(251) Peterborough City (Parker) 
8712:4357W.J17.1X126SIV(252) St Ives RC (Maddison)STA(253) Star Club (Upex) 
12414:3457W.J17.1X169Winner of Race 71Winner of Race 78 
12614:4057W.J17.1X169Winner of Race 85Winner of Race 87 
16916:4957W.J17.1X Winner of Race 124Winner of Race 126 
 
14115:2558W.J15.1X182BMS(255) Bedford Modern School (Eldin)SES(256) St Edward's School (Ward) 
18217:2858W.J15.1X STA(254) Star Club (Rands)Winner of Race 141