Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Draw for Norwich School

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Norwich School.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Enclosure Embankment
608:402J16.8+19BDS(8) Bedford School (Lyon)HAM(9) Hampton School (Sean the Sheep) 
10713:432J16.8+129NSC(5) Norwich School (Collinson)BMS(6) Bedford Modern School (Potts) 
1909:192J16.8+129HAM(7) Hampton School (Eddie the Eagle)Winner of Race 6 
12914:492J16.8+ Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 19 
 
1809:168Op.J14 B 8X23BDS(34) Bedford School (J14d)BDS(35) Bedford School (J14b) 
11213:588Op.J14 B 8X168ABS(27) Abingdon School (Hewetson-Smith)ABS(28) Abingdon School (Tucker) 
11013:528Op.J14 B 8X168BMS(29) Bedford Modern School (B)BDS(30) Bedford School (J14c) 
3410:048Op.J14 B 8X83ABS(31) Abingdon School (Hannigan)NSC(32) Norwich School (B Oct) 
2309:318Op.J14 B 8X83BMS(33) Bedford Modern School (Chinn)Winner of Race 18 
16816:468Op.J14 B 8X184Winner of Race 112Winner of Race 110 
8312:318Op.J14 B 8X184Winner of Race 34Winner of Race 23 
18417:348Op.J14 B 8X Winner of Race 168Winner of Race 83 
 
17317:0112J16.4+199BMS(47) Bedford Modern School (Potts)HAM(48) Hampton School (PTON) 
17917:1912J16.4+199BMS(49) Bedford Modern School (Smith)NSC(50) Norwich School (Hempsall) 
19918:1912J16.4+ Winner of Race 173Winner of Race 179 
 
408:3413J15.4+20NSC(54) Norwich School (Baker)ABS(55) Abingdon School (McNamara) 
11514:0713J15.4+136BMS(51) Bedford Modern School (Little)SES(52) St Edward's School (Cope) 
2009:2213J15.4+136BMS(53) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)Winner of Race 4 
13615:1013J15.4+ Winner of Race 115Winner of Race 20 
 
1609:1014Op.J15 B 4+41BDS(63) Bedford School (Johal)BDS(64) Bedford School (Schael) 
1108:5514Op.J15 B 4+39NSC(56) Norwich School (Hampsheir)ABS(57) Abingdon School (Pearson) 
2209:2814Op.J15 B 4+39BMS(58) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)ABS(59) Abingdon School (Hobby) 
2809:4614Op.J15 B 4+42ABS(60) Abingdon School (Rich)BMS(61) Bedford Modern School (Shaikh) 
4110:2514Op.J15 B 4+42NSC(62) Norwich School (Chitre)Winner of Race 16 
3910:1914Op.J15 B 4+68Winner of Race 11Winner of Race 22 
4210:2814Op.J15 B 4+68Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 41 
6811:4614Op.J15 B 4+ Winner of Race 39Winner of Race 42 
 
108:2521J16.4X7HAM(84) Hampton School (DICE)PET(85) Peterborough City (Smith) 
208:2821J16.4X36HAM(81) Hampton School (WHAT?)BDS(82) Bedford School (English) 
708:4321J16.4X36NSC(83) Norwich School (Sexton)Winner of Race 1 
3610:1021J16.4X Winner of Race 2Winner of Race 7 
 
2609:4024J15.4X+30OUN(91) Oundle School BC (Jowitt)NSC(92) Norwich School (Hampsheir) 
2709:4324J15.4X+30PET(93) Peterborough City (Woodall)BDS(94) Bedford School (Linney) 
3009:5224J15.4X+ Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
 
6711:4325J14.4X+121SES(95) St Edward's School (Bilgutay)OUN(96) Oundle School BC (Crane) 
3710:1325J14.4X+48NSC(99) Norwich School (Blue)BDS(100) Bedford School (4x+) 
12114:2525J14.4X+161Winner of Race 67BDS(97) Bedford School (J14 4X+ A) 
4810:4625J14.4X+161ABS(98) Abingdon School (J14 A)Winner of Race 37 
16116:2525J14.4X+ Winner of Race 121Winner of Race 48 
 
1309:0126Op.J14 B 4X+38BDS(101) Bedford School (Calvert)BDS(102) Bedford School (Stredwick) 
308:3126Op.J14 B 4X+44BDS(109) Bedford School (Bentley-Evans)BDS(110) Bedford School (Whiteman) 
3810:1626Op.J14 B 4X+54Winner of Race 13BMS(103) Bedford Modern School (A) 
508:3726Op.J14 B 4X+54NSC(104) Norwich School (Red)ABS(105) Abingdon School (Hannigan) 
4710:4326Op.J14 B 4X+60ABS(106) Abingdon School (Massey Thompson)ABS(107) Abingdon School (Watkins) 
4410:3426Op.J14 B 4X+60BMS(108) Bedford Modern School (B)Winner of Race 3 
5411:0426Op.J14 B 4X+132Winner of Race 38Winner of Race 5 
6011:2226Op.J14 B 4X+132Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 44 
13214:5826Op.J14 B 4X+ Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 60 
 
6111:2529W.J14 B 4X+125SES(122) St Edward's School (Garner)NSC(123) Norwich School (Loveland) 
10913:4929W.J14 B 4X+151SES(119) St Edward's School (Johnson)BGS(120) Bedford Girls School (Palmer) 
12514:3729W.J14 B 4X+151BMS(121) Bedford Modern School (Clancy)Winner of Race 61 
15115:5529W.J14 B 4X+ Winner of Race 109Winner of Race 125 
 
14615:4030J16.2-159BDS(124) Bedford School (Bedford School (Giles))NSC(125) Norwich School (Norwich School (Gray)) 
8912:4930J16.2-159NSC(126) Norwich School (Norwich School (Baker))BDS(127) Bedford School (Bedford School (Gordon)) 
15916:1930J16.2- Winner of Race 146Winner of Race 89 
 
8612:4034J16.2X100OUN(138) Oundle School BC (Lu/Yardley)SES(139) St Edward's School (Madrian/Del Mar) 
1008:5234J16.2X74HAM(142) Hampton School (Hampton School (Tripathi))STA(143) Star Club (White/Gale) 
10013:2234J16.2X143Winner of Race 86HAM(140) Hampton School (Hampton School (Thomas)) 
7412:0434J16.2X143NSC(141) Norwich School (Bacic/Erdodi)Winner of Race 10 
14315:3134J16.2X Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 74 
 
10813:4635J15.2X149NSC(145) Norwich School (Norwich School (Hulbert))SIV(146) St Ives RC (Hasted/Crouch) 
14915:4935J15.2X NSC(144) Norwich School (Norwich School (Allen))Winner of Race 108 
 
15716:1336Op.J15 B 2X NSC(147) Norwich School (Norwich School (Kohler))NSC(148) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sibley)) 
 
2909:4937J14.2X33BED(149) Bedford Rowing Club (John/Mitchell)NSC(150) Norwich School (Norwich School (Thornton)) 
808:4637J14.2X90PET(153) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Lamont)SES(154) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Wheeler)) 
3310:0137J14.2X104Winner of Race 29SES(151) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Parry)) 
9012:5237J14.2X104NSC(152) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sergent))Winner of Race 8 
10413:3437J14.2X Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 90 
 
5311:0138Op.J14 B 2X NSC(155) Norwich School (Murray/Scott)STA(156) Star Club (Roberts/Baker) 
 
9513:0739W.2X135STA(160) Star Club (Star Club (White))NSC(161) Norwich School (Norwich School (Shaw)) 
11113:5539W.2X167NSC(157) Norwich School (Norwich School (Holdcroft))LEU(158) University of Leicester (Conetta/Thomas) 
13515:0739W.2X167STA(159) Star Club (Star Club (Holder))Winner of Race 95 
16716:4339W.2X Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 135 
 
7312:0142W.J16.2X119BGS(167) Bedford Girls School (Parry/Trobe)NSC(168) Norwich School (Shaw/Coventry) 
6211:2842W.J16.2X80BMS(170) Bedford Modern School (Davis/Heappey)BED(171) Bedford Rowing Club (Flemons/Gendron) 
5911:1942W.J16.2X80PET(172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)OUN(173) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Aisher)) 
11914:1942W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 73OUN(169) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Neame)) 
8012:2242W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 59 
15015:5242W.J16.2X Winner of Race 119Winner of Race 80 
 
5210:5843W.J15.2X66BMS(174) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Fletcher))NSC(175) Norwich School (Udy/Holdcroft) 
2109:2543W.J15.2X66PET(176) Peterborough City (Turp/Bicknell)BGS(177) Bedford Girls School (Crook/Keane) 
1709:1343W.J15.2X46BED(178) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Gendron))BMS(179) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Smith)) 
3510:0743W.J15.2X46STA(180) Star Club (Rands)BED(181) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Monaghan)) 
6611:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 52Winner of Race 21 
4610:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 35 
12814:4643W.J15.2X Winner of Race 66Winner of Race 46 
 
9212:5845W.J14.2X106SES(186) St Edward's School (Freeland/Gibb)BGS(187) Bedford Girls School (Colman/Palmer) 
7512:0745W.J14.2X98NSC(190) Norwich School (Norwich School (Loveland))NSC(191) Norwich School (Norwich School (Brown)) 
10613:4045W.J14.2X139Winner of Race 92STA(188) Star Club (Gallaher/Holmes) 
9813:1645W.J14.2X139BMS(189) Bedford Modern School (Brady/Brittain)Winner of Race 75 
13915:1945W.J14.2X Winner of Race 106Winner of Race 98 
 
1208:5851J16.1X31SES(215) St Edward's School (Del Mar)OUN(216) Oundle School BC (De Lencquesaing) 
9112:5551J16.1X158STA(208) Star Club (Sayer)STA(209) Star Club (Battisson) 
9413:0451J16.1X158STA(210) Star Club (Hanks)NSC(211) Norwich School (Prior) 
2509:3751J16.1X32BED(212) Bedford Rowing Club (Reed)PET(213) Peterborough City (Barnett) 
3109:5551J16.1X32BDS(214) Bedford School (Lyon)Winner of Race 12 
15816:1651J16.1X189Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 94 
3209:5851J16.1X189Winner of Race 25Winner of Race 31 
18917:4951J16.1X Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 32 
 
4010:2252J15.1X57STA(224) Star Club (Tilds)STA(225) Star Club (White) 
4310:3152J15.1X55BED(217) Bedford Rowing Club (Loveday)STA(218) Star Club (Gale) 
2409:3452J15.1X55NSC(219) Norwich School (Baker)NSC(220) Norwich School (Kirby) 
6311:3152J15.1X88BED(221) Bedford Rowing Club (Kilby)NSC(222) Norwich School (Gray) 
5711:1352J15.1X88NSC(223) Norwich School (James)Winner of Race 40 
5511:0752J15.1X180Winner of Race 43Winner of Race 24 
8812:4652J15.1X180Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 57 
18017:2252J15.1X Winner of Race 55Winner of Race 88 
 
8212:2853Op.J15 B 1X175BED(226) Bedford Rowing Club (Fisher)NSC(227) Norwich School (Dickerson) 
8412:3453Op.J15 B 1X175NSC(228) Norwich School (Parsons)NSC(229) Norwich School (Nolan) 
17517:0753Op.J15 B 1X Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 84 
 
1409:0454J14.1X72PET(230) Peterborough City (Ribbons)NSC(231) Norwich School (Catmull) 
908:4954J14.1X76NSC(234) Norwich School (Cooper)BED(235) Bedford Rowing Club (Mitchell) 
7211:5854J14.1X120Winner of Race 14NSC(232) Norwich School (Tremelling) 
7612:1054J14.1X120STA(233) Star Club (Baker)Winner of Race 9 
12014:2254J14.1X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 76 
 
7011:5255Op.J14 B 1X118BED(236) Bedford Rowing Club (Moss)NSC(237) Norwich School (McCabe) 
4910:4955Op.J14 B 1X65NSC(240) Norwich School (Whitaker)BED(241) Bedford Rowing Club (John) 
11814:1655Op.J14 B 1X171Winner of Race 70NSC(238) Norwich School (Robbins) 
6511:3755Op.J14 B 1X171NSC(239) Norwich School (Dixon)Winner of Race 49 
17116:5555Op.J14 B 1X Winner of Race 118Winner of Race 65