Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Draw for Peterborough City

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Peterborough City.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Enclosure Embankment
19818:1616W.Mas.D.4+ STA(69) Star Club (White-3)PET(70) Peterborough City (Marsters) 
 
108:2521J16.4X7HAM(84) Hampton School (DICE)PET(85) Peterborough City (Smith) 
208:2821J16.4X36HAM(81) Hampton School (WHAT?)BDS(82) Bedford School (English) 
708:4321J16.4X36NSC(83) Norwich School (Sexton)Winner of Race 1 
3610:1021J16.4X Winner of Race 2Winner of Race 7 
 
10313:3123W.J16.4X133PET(89) Peterborough City (Hilton)BMS(90) Bedford Modern School (Eales) 
13315:0123W.J16.4X OUN(88) Oundle School BC (A)Winner of Race 103 
 
2609:4024J15.4X+30OUN(91) Oundle School BC (Jowitt)NSC(92) Norwich School (Hampsheir) 
2709:4324J15.4X+30PET(93) Peterborough City (Woodall)BDS(94) Bedford School (Linney) 
3009:5224J15.4X+ Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
 
1509:0727W.J15.4X+162SES(111) St Edward's School (Clack)PET(112) Peterborough City (Woodall) 
11414:0427W.J15.4X+162OUN(113) Oundle School BC (Peckett)BMS(114) Bedford Modern School (Watson) 
16216:2827W.J15.4X+ Winner of Race 15Winner of Race 114 
 
6411:3432Op.2X99SIV(130) St Ives RC (Hammond/Wright)BED(131) Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor/Malys) 
13014:5232Op.2X148HLS(134) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Coxon)UEA(135) University of East Anglia (Hill/Watkins) 
9913:1932Op.2X164Winner of Race 64STA(132) Star Club (Mackie/Beechinor) 
14815:4632Op.2X164PET(133) Peterborough City (Plumb/Totty)Winner of Race 130 
16416:3432Op.2X Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 148 
 
13114:5533J17.2X PET(136) Peterborough City (Collins/Mackenzie)OUN(137) Oundle School BC (James/Stringer) 
 
2909:4937J14.2X33BED(149) Bedford Rowing Club (John/Mitchell)NSC(150) Norwich School (Norwich School (Thornton)) 
808:4637J14.2X90PET(153) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Lamont)SES(154) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Wheeler)) 
3310:0137J14.2X104Winner of Race 29SES(151) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Parry)) 
9012:5237J14.2X104NSC(152) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sergent))Winner of Race 8 
10413:3437J14.2X Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 90 
 
19318:0140W.Mas.BC.2X PET(162) Peterborough City (Read/Sheldrick =B)STA(163) Star Club (King/Knight =C) 
 
14515:3741W.J17.2X192STA(165) Star Club (Upex/Tarrant)OUN(166) Oundle School BC (Wolfson/Kunzer) 
19217:5841W.J17.2X PET(164) Peterborough City (Bassett/Parker)Winner of Race 145 
 
7312:0142W.J16.2X119BGS(167) Bedford Girls School (Parry/Trobe)NSC(168) Norwich School (Shaw/Coventry) 
6211:2842W.J16.2X80BMS(170) Bedford Modern School (Davis/Heappey)BED(171) Bedford Rowing Club (Flemons/Gendron) 
5911:1942W.J16.2X80PET(172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)OUN(173) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Aisher)) 
11914:1942W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 73OUN(169) Oundle School BC (Oundle School (Neame)) 
8012:2242W.J16.2X150Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 59 
15015:5242W.J16.2X Winner of Race 119Winner of Race 80 
 
5210:5843W.J15.2X66BMS(174) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Fletcher))NSC(175) Norwich School (Udy/Holdcroft) 
2109:2543W.J15.2X66PET(176) Peterborough City (Turp/Bicknell)BGS(177) Bedford Girls School (Crook/Keane) 
1709:1343W.J15.2X46BED(178) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Gendron))BMS(179) Bedford Modern School (Bedford Modern School (Smith)) 
3510:0743W.J15.2X46STA(180) Star Club (Rands)BED(181) Bedford Rowing Club (Bedford RC (Monaghan)) 
6611:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 52Winner of Race 21 
4610:4043W.J15.2X128Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 35 
12814:4643W.J15.2X Winner of Race 66Winner of Race 46 
 
10513:3750J17.1X153ETN(204) Eton College BC (Clarke)PET(205) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) 
11314:0150J17.1X153PET(206) Peterborough City (Collins)STA(207) Star Club (Tame) 
15316:0150J17.1X Winner of Race 105Winner of Race 113 
 
1208:5851J16.1X31SES(215) St Edward's School (Del Mar)OUN(216) Oundle School BC (De Lencquesaing) 
9112:5551J16.1X158STA(208) Star Club (Sayer)STA(209) Star Club (Battisson) 
9413:0451J16.1X158STA(210) Star Club (Hanks)NSC(211) Norwich School (Prior) 
2509:3751J16.1X32BED(212) Bedford Rowing Club (Reed)PET(213) Peterborough City (Barnett) 
3109:5551J16.1X32BDS(214) Bedford School (Lyon)Winner of Race 12 
15816:1651J16.1X189Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 94 
3209:5851J16.1X189Winner of Race 25Winner of Race 31 
18917:4951J16.1X Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 32 
 
1409:0454J14.1X72PET(230) Peterborough City (Ribbons)NSC(231) Norwich School (Catmull) 
908:4954J14.1X76NSC(234) Norwich School (Cooper)BED(235) Bedford Rowing Club (Mitchell) 
7211:5854J14.1X120Winner of Race 14NSC(232) Norwich School (Tremelling) 
7612:1054J14.1X120STA(233) Star Club (Baker)Winner of Race 9 
12014:2254J14.1X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 76 
 
7111:5557W.J17.1X124OUN(246) Oundle School BC (Kunzer)OUN(247) Oundle School BC (Gadsby) 
7812:1657W.J17.1X124BGS(248) Bedford Girls School (Knight)STA(249) Star Club (Tarrant) 
8512:3757W.J17.1X126BMS(250) Bedford Modern School (Brittain)PET(251) Peterborough City (Parker) 
8712:4357W.J17.1X126SIV(252) St Ives RC (Maddison)STA(253) Star Club (Upex) 
12414:3457W.J17.1X169Winner of Race 71Winner of Race 78 
12614:4057W.J17.1X169Winner of Race 85Winner of Race 87 
16916:4957W.J17.1X Winner of Race 124Winner of Race 126