Star Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Draw for St Edward's School

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for St Edward's School.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Enclosure Embankment
17717:133J15.8+203BDS(10) Bedford School (Toms)BMS(11) Bedford Modern School (Dunning) 
11614:103J15.8+203SES(12) St Edward's School (Abel)ABS(13) Abingdon School (McNamara) 
20318:313J15.8+ Winner of Race 177Winner of Race 116 
 
5110:556W.J17.8+102BGS(22) Bedford Girls School (Ecart)BGS(23) Bedford Girls School (Keane) 
10213:286W.J17.8+ SES(21) St Edward's School (Waghorn)Winner of Race 51 
 
17216:589W.J14.8X191BGS(37) Bedford Girls School (Santerre)BGS(38) Bedford Girls School (Doherty) 
19117:559W.J14.8X SES(36) St Edward's School (Cooper)Winner of Race 172 
 
408:3413J15.4+20NSC(54) Norwich School (Baker)ABS(55) Abingdon School (McNamara) 
11514:0713J15.4+136BMS(51) Bedford Modern School (Little)SES(52) St Edward's School (Cope) 
2009:2213J15.4+136BMS(53) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)Winner of Race 4 
13615:1013J15.4+ Winner of Race 115Winner of Race 20 
 
14215:2815W.4+154LEU(65) University of Leicester (Zakhour)UEA(66) University of East Anglia (Doubleday) 
13415:0415W.4+154SES(67) St Edward's School (Hughes)LEU(68) University of Leicester (Thomas) 
15416:0415W.4+ Winner of Race 142Winner of Race 134 
 
19518:0722W.4X STA(86) Star Club (Keats)SES(87) St Edward's School (Ward) 
 
6711:4325J14.4X+121SES(95) St Edward's School (Bilgutay)OUN(96) Oundle School BC (Crane) 
3710:1325J14.4X+48NSC(99) Norwich School (Blue)BDS(100) Bedford School (4x+) 
12114:2525J14.4X+161Winner of Race 67BDS(97) Bedford School (J14 4X+ A) 
4810:4625J14.4X+161ABS(98) Abingdon School (J14 A)Winner of Race 37 
16116:2525J14.4X+ Winner of Race 121Winner of Race 48 
 
1509:0727W.J15.4X+162SES(111) St Edward's School (Clack)PET(112) Peterborough City (Woodall) 
11414:0427W.J15.4X+162OUN(113) Oundle School BC (Peckett)BMS(114) Bedford Modern School (Watson) 
16216:2827W.J15.4X+ Winner of Race 15Winner of Race 114 
 
12214:2828W.J14.4X+163SES(115) St Edward's School (Llabres Diaz)BMS(116) Bedford Modern School (Pratt) 
13815:1628W.J14.4X+163BGS(117) Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)OUN(118) Oundle School BC (3fg) 
16316:3128W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 122Winner of Race 138 
 
6111:2529W.J14 B 4X+125SES(122) St Edward's School (Garner)NSC(123) Norwich School (Loveland) 
10913:4929W.J14 B 4X+151SES(119) St Edward's School (Johnson)BGS(120) Bedford Girls School (Palmer) 
12514:3729W.J14 B 4X+151BMS(121) Bedford Modern School (Clancy)Winner of Race 61 
15115:5529W.J14 B 4X+ Winner of Race 109Winner of Race 125 
 
8612:4034J16.2X100OUN(138) Oundle School BC (Lu/Yardley)SES(139) St Edward's School (Madrian/Del Mar) 
1008:5234J16.2X74HAM(142) Hampton School (Hampton School (Tripathi))STA(143) Star Club (White/Gale) 
10013:2234J16.2X143Winner of Race 86HAM(140) Hampton School (Hampton School (Thomas)) 
7412:0434J16.2X143NSC(141) Norwich School (Bacic/Erdodi)Winner of Race 10 
14315:3134J16.2X Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 74 
 
2909:4937J14.2X33BED(149) Bedford Rowing Club (John/Mitchell)NSC(150) Norwich School (Norwich School (Thornton)) 
808:4637J14.2X90PET(153) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Lamont)SES(154) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Wheeler)) 
3310:0137J14.2X104Winner of Race 29SES(151) St Edward's School (St Edward's School (Parry)) 
9012:5237J14.2X104NSC(152) Norwich School (Norwich School (Sergent))Winner of Race 8 
10413:3437J14.2X Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 90 
 
9212:5845W.J14.2X106SES(186) St Edward's School (Freeland/Gibb)BGS(187) Bedford Girls School (Colman/Palmer) 
7512:0745W.J14.2X98NSC(190) Norwich School (Norwich School (Loveland))NSC(191) Norwich School (Norwich School (Brown)) 
10613:4045W.J14.2X139Winner of Race 92STA(188) Star Club (Gallaher/Holmes) 
9813:1645W.J14.2X139BMS(189) Bedford Modern School (Brady/Brittain)Winner of Race 75 
13915:1945W.J14.2X Winner of Race 106Winner of Race 98 
 
1208:5851J16.1X31SES(215) St Edward's School (Del Mar)OUN(216) Oundle School BC (De Lencquesaing) 
9112:5551J16.1X158STA(208) Star Club (Sayer)STA(209) Star Club (Battisson) 
9413:0451J16.1X158STA(210) Star Club (Hanks)NSC(211) Norwich School (Prior) 
2509:3751J16.1X32BED(212) Bedford Rowing Club (Reed)PET(213) Peterborough City (Barnett) 
3109:5551J16.1X32BDS(214) Bedford School (Lyon)Winner of Race 12 
15816:1651J16.1X189Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 94 
3209:5851J16.1X189Winner of Race 25Winner of Race 31 
18917:4951J16.1X Winner of Race 158Winner of Race 32 
 
14115:2558W.J15.1X182BMS(255) Bedford Modern School (Eldin)SES(256) St Edward's School (Ward) 
18217:2858W.J15.1X STA(254) Star Club (Rands)Winner of Race 141 
 
18717:4359W.J14.1X STA(257) Star Club (Gallaher)SES(258) St Edward's School (Llabres Diaz) 
 
14015:2260W.J14 B 1X174STA(260) Star Club (Wiles)SES(261) St Edward's School (Ellis) 
17417:0460W.J14 B 1X SIV(259) St Ives RC (Hasted)Winner of Race 140