Star Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2014

Draw for Bedford Modern School

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Bedford Modern School.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Clubhouse Enclosure
5311:069J14A.2nd.8X128BMS(28) Bedford Modern SchoolBDS(29) Bedford School (Chambers)
13315:129J14A.2nd.8X201BDS(25) Bedford School (Beard)SES(26) St Edward's School
12814:539J14A.2nd.8X201BDS(27) Bedford School (Ananth)Winner of Race 53
20118:409J14A.2nd.8X Winner of Race 133Winner of Race 128
 
20018:3510W.J14A.8X SES(30) St Edward's SchoolBMS(31) Bedford Modern School
 
5911:2613NOV.4+132BMS(41) Bedford Modern SchoolNSC(42) Norwich School (Arthurton)
13915:3213NOV.4+194BDS(38) Bedford SchoolNSC(39) Norwich School (Saravanavel)
13215:0913NOV.4+194ETN(40) Eton College BCWinner of Race 59
19418:1713NOV.4+ Winner of Race 139Winner of Race 132
 
18117:3816J16A.4+ NSC(48) Norwich SchoolBMS(49) Bedford Modern School
 
12014:2919W.IM3.4+166BMS(61) Bedford Modern SchoolSNE(62) St Neots RC (Davies)
12414:4119W.IM3.4+166KCB(63) King`s College BCSNE(64) St Neots RC (Hooper)
16616:5319W.IM3.4+ Winner of Race 120Winner of Race 124
 
5211:0320W.NOV.4+126STA(68) Star ClubNOR(69) Norwich RC
11013:5920W.NOV.4+183CAB(65) Cantabrigian RCKCB(66) King`s College BC
12614:4720W.NOV.4+183BMS(67) Bedford Modern SchoolWinner of Race 52
18317:4420W.NOV.4+ Winner of Race 110Winner of Race 126
 
12114:3225J15A.4X+189HAM(80) Hampton SchoolOUN(81) Oundle School BC
11314:0825J15A.4X+189KSE(82) King's School Ely BCBMS(83) Bedford Modern School
18918:0225J15A.4X+ Winner of Race 121Winner of Race 113
 
5010:5726J15B.4X+118NSC(87) Norwich SchoolHAM(88) Hampton School
11514:1426J15B.4X+190BMS(84) Bedford Modern SchoolSTA(85) Star Club
11814:2326J15B.4X+190OUN(86) Oundle School BCWinner of Race 50
19018:0526J15B.4X+ Winner of Race 115Winner of Race 118
 
4810:5127J14A.4X+111SES(89) St Edward's SchoolBDS(90) Bedford School (Donougher)
4910:5427J14A.4X+114BMS(93) Bedford Modern SchoolBDS(94) Bedford School (O Keefe)
11114:0227J14A.4X+192Winner of Race 48NSC(91) Norwich School
11414:1127J14A.4X+192OUN(92) Oundle School BCWinner of Race 49
19218:1127J14A.4X+ Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 114
 
10513:4430W.J15A.4X+184STA(103) Star ClubBMS(104) Bedford Modern School
10713:5030W.J15A.4X+184IEL(105) Isle of Ely BCBGS(106) Bedford Girls School
18417:4730W.J15A.4X+ Winner of Race 105Winner of Race 107
 
10013:2931W.J15B.4X+186OUN(107) Oundle School BCBMS(108) Bedford Modern School (Davu)
10413:4131W.J15B.4X+186BGS(109) Bedford Girls SchoolBMS(110) Bedford Modern School (Bucknall)
18617:5331W.J15B.4X+ Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 104
 
4210:3333W.J14B.4X+102OUN(114) Oundle School BC (Palethorpe)OUN(115) Oundle School BC (Wilson)
4310:3633W.J14B.4X+103SES(118) St Edward's SchoolOUN(119) Oundle School BC (Telfer)
10213:3533W.J14B.4X+188Winner of Race 42BMS(116) Bedford Modern School
10313:3833W.J14B.4X+188BGS(117) Bedford Girls SchoolWinner of Race 43
18817:5933W.J14B.4X+ Winner of Race 102Winner of Race 103
 
4110:3034IM3.2-101NHU(123) Northampton Univ RCBMS(124) Bedford Modern School (Papworth)
9913:2634IM3.2-169BMS(120) Bedford Modern School (Mughal)BMS(121) Bedford Modern School (McEwen)
10113:3234IM3.2-169NOR(122) Norwich RCWinner of Race 41
16917:0234IM3.2- Winner of Race 99Winner of Race 101
 
3810:2137NOV.2X97NSC(136) Norwich SchoolETN(137) Eton College BC (Shepherd-Cross)
9613:1737NOV.2X185ETN(133) Eton College BC (Harrison)BMS(134) Bedford Modern School
9713:2037NOV.2X185BDS(135) Bedford SchoolWinner of Race 38
18517:5037NOV.2X Winner of Race 96Winner of Race 97
 
3310:0642J15B.2X90NTN(157) Northampton RCHAM(158) Hampton School (Sacklen)
8912:5642J15B.2X173BMS(154) Bedford Modern SchoolHAM(155) Hampton School (Worthington)
9012:5942J15B.2X173KSE(156) King's School Ely BCWinner of Race 33
17317:1442J15B.2X Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 90
 
3210:0344W.NOV.2X85NTN(166) Northampton RC (Trotter)BMS(167) Bedford Modern School (Fulford)
8412:4144W.NOV.2X171BDS(163) Bedford SchoolNTN(164) Northampton RC (Elliott)
8512:4444W.NOV.2X171BMS(165) Bedford Modern School (Geary)Winner of Race 32
17117:0844W.NOV.2X Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 85
 
2809:5147W.J15A.2X81BMS(175) Bedford Modern School (Cowie)STA(176) Star Club (Eagles)
2909:5447W.J15A.2X80OUN(178) Oundle School BCKSE(179) King's School Ely BC
3009:5747W.J15A.2X80STA(180) Star Club (Flashman)BMS(181) Bedford Modern School (Trude-Bates)
8112:3247W.J15A.2X163Winner of Race 28BMS(177) Bedford Modern School (Jones)
8012:2947W.J15A.2X163Winner of Race 29Winner of Race 30
16316:4447W.J15A.2X Winner of Race 81Winner of Race 80
 
2609:4548W.J14A.2X79BED(185) Bedford Rowing ClubBGS(186) Bedford Girls School (Ward)
7812:2348W.J14A.2X160BGS(182) Bedford Girls School (McDonagh)BGS(183) Bedford Girls School (Greene)
7912:2648W.J14A.2X160BMS(184) Bedford Modern SchoolWinner of Race 26
16016:3548W.J14A.2X Winner of Race 78Winner of Race 79
 
208:3352NOV.A.1X27BED(197) Bedford Rowing Club (McMahon)NTN(198) Northampton RC
308:3652NOV.A.1X23OUN(200) Oundle School BCETN(201) Eton College BC (Harriss)
408:3952NOV.A.1X24UBI(204) University of BirminghamBMS(205) Bedford Modern School (Potts)
508:4252NOV.A.1X25BDS(207) Bedford School (Marlow-Gilks)ETN(208) Eton College BC (Humphries)
2709:4852NOV.A.1X72Winner of Race 2BMS(199) Bedford Modern School (Roberts)
2309:3652NOV.A.1X72Winner of Race 3BDS(202) Bedford School (Williamson)
2409:3952NOV.A.1X74BMS(203) Bedford Modern School (Wilson)Winner of Race 4
2509:4252NOV.A.1X74BED(206) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley)Winner of Race 5
7212:0552NOV.A.1X159Winner of Race 27Winner of Race 23
7412:1152NOV.A.1X159Winner of Race 24Winner of Race 25
15916:3252NOV.A.1X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 74
 
108:3053NOV.B.1X22BDS(216) Bedford School (Howard)BMS(217) Bedford Modern School (Papworth)
1509:1253NOV.B.1X71BED(209) Bedford Rowing Club (Elliott)BMS(210) Bedford Modern School (Mughal)
2009:2753NOV.B.1X71ETN(211) Eton College BC (Deutsch)BDS(212) Bedford School (Sheridan)
2109:3053NOV.B.1X70MIK(213) Milton Keynes RCNOR(214) Norwich RC
2209:3353NOV.B.1X70BED(215) Bedford Rowing Club (Edwards)Winner of Race 1
7112:0253NOV.B.1X158Winner of Race 15Winner of Race 20
7011:5953NOV.B.1X158Winner of Race 21Winner of Race 22
15816:2953NOV.B.1X Winner of Race 71Winner of Race 70
 
1609:1558J16A.1X69BMS(226) Bedford Modern School (Leaper)BMS(227) Bedford Modern School (Peters)
1709:1858J16A.1X73BMS(229) Bedford Modern School (Di Niro)STA(230) Star Club
1809:2158J16A.1X73BED(231) Bedford Rowing ClubBMS(232) Bedford Modern School (Staniforth)
6911:5658J16A.1X152Winner of Race 16BMS(228) Bedford Modern School (Smith)
7312:0858J16A.1X152Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18
15216:1158J16A.1X Winner of Race 69Winner of Race 73
 
6811:5359J16B.1X151BMS(234) Bedford Modern SchoolSTA(235) Star Club
15116:0859J16B.1X NTN(233) Northampton RCWinner of Race 68
 
6511:4461J15B.1X149BMS(244) Bedford Modern SchoolOUN(245) Oundle School BC (Hutchinson)
14916:0261J15B.1X OUN(243) Oundle School BC (Bott)Winner of Race 65
 
14815:5962J14A.1X BMS(246) Bedford Modern SchoolSTA(247) Star Club
 
1008:5764W.NOV.1X64BMS(250) Bedford Modern School (Dobson)STA(251) Star Club
1909:2464W.NOV.1X63BED(253) Bedford Rowing ClubOUN(254) Oundle School BC
1109:0064W.NOV.1X63BGS(255) Bedford Girls SchoolBMS(256) Bedford Modern School (Brown)
6411:4164W.NOV.1X145Winner of Race 10BMS(252) Bedford Modern School (Goddard)
6311:3864W.NOV.1X145Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 11
14515:5064W.NOV.1X Winner of Race 64Winner of Race 63
 
5511:1468W.J15A.1X141STA(271) Star ClubBMS(272) Bedford Modern School
5111:0068W.J15A.1X141OUN(273) Oundle School BCBGS(274) Bedford Girls School
14115:3868W.J15A.1X Winner of Race 55Winner of Race 51