89 | 12:54 | B2.W.8+ | 169 | | (14) Globe RC | | (15) Lea Rowing Club | 1/2 length |
7 | 08:48 | B2.W.8+ | 109 | | (18) Derby/Northumbria University | | (19) Globe RC | 4 lengths |
169 | 16:54 | B2.W.8+ | 202 | | (14) Globe RC | | (16) St Neots RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
109 | 13:54 | B2.W.8+ | 202 | | (17) Curlew RC | | (18) Derby/Northumbria University | easily |
202 | 18:33 | B2.W.8+ | | | (16) St Neots RC | | (18) Derby/Northumbria University | 1 foot |
|
73 | 12:06 | B1.Op.4+ | 101 | | (23) Churchill College | | (24) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Browne) | 1 length |
76 | 12:15 | B1.Op.4+ | 92 | | (27) Globe RC (Opanasiuk) | | (28) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Colquitt) | 4 lengths |
101 | 13:30 | B1.Op.4+ | 153 | | (24) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Browne) | | (25) Lea Rowing Club (Heath) | 2 lengths |
92 | 13:03 | B1.Op.4+ | 153 | | (26) Milton Keynes RC (Pototsky) | | (27) Globe RC (Opanasiuk) | 3 lengths |
153 | 16:06 | B1.Op.4+ | | | (24) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Browne) | | (27) Globe RC (Opanasiuk) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
20 | 09:27 | B2.Op.4+ | 52 | | (29) London Otters RC (Graignic) | | (30) Cygnet RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
25 | 09:42 | B2.Op.4+ | 52 | | (31) Globe RC (Hughes) | | (32) Milton Keynes RC (Hearn) | 3 lengths |
28 | 09:51 | B2.Op.4+ | 60 | | (33) London Otters RC (Cantarero) | | (34) Lea Rowing Club | 6 lengths |
12 | 09:03 | B2.Op.4+ | 60 | | (35) Leeds RC | | (36) Peterborough City | 1 1/4 lengths |
52 | 11:03 | B2.Op.4+ | 161 | | (29) London Otters RC (Graignic) | | (31) Globe RC (Hughes) | 3/4 length |
60 | 11:27 | B2.Op.4+ | 161 | | (34) Lea Rowing Club | | (36) Peterborough City | 1 length |
161 | 16:30 | B2.Op.4+ | | | (31) Globe RC (Hughes) | | (36) Peterborough City | 1 length |
|
4 | 08:39 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 142 | | (40) Peterborough City (=C) | | (41) Globe RC (=B) | 1 1/2 lengths |
5 | 08:42 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 174 | | (37) Broxbourne RC (=D) | | (38) London Otters RC (=B) | easily |
142 | 15:33 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 174 | | (39) St Neots RC (=D) | | (41) Globe RC (=B) | easily |
174 | 17:09 | Mas.BCD.4+ | | | (37) Broxbourne RC (=D) | | (39) St Neots RC (=D) | 2/3 length |
|
39 | 10:24 | W.4+ | 144 | | (45) Lea Rowing Club (Weil) | | (46) Globe RC (Chager) | 4 lengths |
38 | 10:21 | W.4+ | 144 | | (47) Leeds RC | | (48) Globe RC (Le Bescond) | 1 1/2 lengths |
35 | 10:12 | W.4+ | 121 | | (49) Globe RC (Lepinay) | | (50) Lea Rowing Club (Streeten) | 3/4 length |
82 | 12:33 | W.4+ | 121 | | (51) York City RC | | (52) Poplar, Blackwall & District | 2 lengths |
144 | 15:39 | W.4+ | 201 | | (45) Lea Rowing Club (Weil) | | (47) Leeds RC | easily |
121 | 14:30 | W.4+ | 201 | | (49) Globe RC (Lepinay) | | (52) Poplar, Blackwall & District | easily |
201 | 18:30 | W.4+ | | | (47) Leeds RC | | (49) Globe RC (Lepinay) | easily |
|
87 | 12:48 | Op.2- | 175 | | (114) Peterborough City | | (115) Curlew RC | easily |
112 | 14:03 | Op.2- | 175 | | (116) Globe RC | | (117) Norwich RC | 2 lengths |
175 | 17:12 | Op.2- | | | (114) Peterborough City | | (117) Norwich RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
47 | 10:48 | B2.Op.2X | 95 | | (123) Broxbourne RC | | (124) Boston RC | 5 lengths |
56 | 11:15 | B2.Op.2X | 95 | | (125) Royal Air Force RC | | (126) Leeds RC | 3 lengths |
57 | 11:18 | B2.Op.2X | 105 | | (127) City of Sheffield RC (Mashford/Luckham) | | (128) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | easily |
58 | 11:21 | B2.Op.2X | 105 | | (129) Boston RC | | (130) Lea Rowing Club | 1/2 length |
95 | 13:12 | B2.Op.2X | 188 | | (123) Broxbourne RC | | (126) Leeds RC | easily |
105 | 13:42 | B2.Op.2X | 188 | | (128) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | | (129) Boston RC | 1 length |
188 | 17:51 | B2.Op.2X | | | (126) Leeds RC | | (128) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3 lengths |
|
53 | 11:06 | B2.W.2X | 99 | | (157) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (158) Star Club (Coowar/Titterington) | 1 1/2 lengths |
54 | 11:09 | B2.W.2X | 86 | | (161) Oundle Town RC | | (162) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
99 | 14:01 | B2.W.2X | 178 | | (157) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (159) Leeds RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
86 | 12:45 | B2.W.2X | 178 | | (160) Star Club (Sadler/Feltham) | | (161) Oundle Town RC | easily |
178 | 17:21 | B2.W.2X | | | (157) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (160) Star Club (Sadler/Feltham) | 3 lengths |
|
8 | 08:51 | B2.W.1X | 90 | | (234) York City RC | | (235) Norwich RC (Downing) | 2 1/2 lengths |
29 | 09:54 | B2.W.1X | 69 | | (238) Derby RC | | (239) Hull University | 2 lengths |
90 | 12:57 | B2.W.1X | 173 | | (234) York City RC | | (236) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 4 lengths |
69 | 11:54 | B2.W.1X | 173 | | (237) Deben RC | | (239) Hull University | 1/2 length |
173 | 17:06 | B2.W.1X | | | (234) York City RC | | (237) Deben RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
6 | 08:45 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 67 | | (240) Sudbury RC (=B) | | (241) Globe RC (=A) | easily |
17 | 09:18 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 68 | | (244) Oundle Town RC (=A) | | (245) Peterborough City (=B) | 1 3/4 lengths |
67 | 11:48 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 150 | | (240) Sudbury RC (=B) | | (242) Yare RC (=C) | 4 lengths |
68 | 11:51 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 150 | | (243) Norwich RC (=B) | | (244) Oundle Town RC (=A) | 2 lengths |
150 | 15:57 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | | | (242) Yare RC (=C) | | (244) Oundle Town RC (=A) | easily |