33 | 10:06 | B1.Op.8+ | 66 | | (4) London Otters RC | | (5) Derby/Newark | 1 3/4 lengths |
46 | 10:45 | B1.Op.8+ | 134 | | (1) Poplar, Blackwall & District | | (2) Lea Rowing Club | 1 length |
66 | 11:45 | B1.Op.8+ | 134 | | (3) Boston RC | | (5) Derby/Newark | 2 lengths |
134 | 15:09 | B1.Op.8+ | | | (2) Lea Rowing Club | | (5) Derby/Newark | 3 lengths |
|
84 | 12:39 | B2.Op.8+ | 148 | | (6) London Otters RC (Downard) | | (7) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | easily |
115 | 14:12 | B2.Op.8+ | 148 | | (8) London Otters RC (Hart) | | (9) Cygnet RC | easily |
148 | 15:51 | B2.Op.8+ | | | (7) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | | (8) London Otters RC (Hart) | a canvas |
|
20 | 09:27 | B2.Op.4+ | 52 | | (29) London Otters RC (Graignic) | | (30) Cygnet RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
25 | 09:42 | B2.Op.4+ | 52 | | (31) Globe RC (Hughes) | | (32) Milton Keynes RC (Hearn) | 3 lengths |
28 | 09:51 | B2.Op.4+ | 60 | | (33) London Otters RC (Cantarero) | | (34) Lea Rowing Club | 6 lengths |
12 | 09:03 | B2.Op.4+ | 60 | | (35) Leeds RC | | (36) Peterborough City | 1 1/4 lengths |
52 | 11:03 | B2.Op.4+ | 161 | | (29) London Otters RC (Graignic) | | (31) Globe RC (Hughes) | 3/4 length |
60 | 11:27 | B2.Op.4+ | 161 | | (34) Lea Rowing Club | | (36) Peterborough City | 1 length |
161 | 16:30 | B2.Op.4+ | | | (31) Globe RC (Hughes) | | (36) Peterborough City | 1 length |
|
4 | 08:39 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 142 | | (40) Peterborough City (=C) | | (41) Globe RC (=B) | 1 1/2 lengths |
5 | 08:42 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 174 | | (37) Broxbourne RC (=D) | | (38) London Otters RC (=B) | easily |
142 | 15:33 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 174 | | (39) St Neots RC (=D) | | (41) Globe RC (=B) | easily |
174 | 17:09 | Mas.BCD.4+ | | | (37) Broxbourne RC (=D) | | (39) St Neots RC (=D) | 2/3 length |
|
14 | 09:09 | B2.Op.4- | 114 | | (59) Curlew RC | | (60) Derby RC | easily |
184 | 17:39 | B2.Op.4- | 198 | | (56) Poplar, Blackwall & District | | (57) London Otters RC | 3/4 length |
114 | 14:09 | B2.Op.4- | 198 | | (58) Boston RC | | (60) Derby RC | 2 lengths |
198 | 18:21 | B2.Op.4- | | | (56) Poplar, Blackwall & District | | (60) Derby RC | easily |
|
61 | 11:30 | B2.Op.4X | 97 | | (71) London Otters RC (Busby) | | (72) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 1/2 length |
34 | 10:09 | B2.Op.4X | 182 | | (75) Leeds RC | | (76) Peterborough/Portsmouth Univ/Sudbury | 3 lengths |
97 | 13:18 | B2.Op.4X | 199 | | (72) Lincoln Rowing Centre | | (73) Oundle Town RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
182 | 17:33 | B2.Op.4X | 199 | | (74) London Otters RC (Buck) | | (75) Leeds RC | Not Rowed Out |
199 | 18:24 | B2.Op.4X | | | (72) Lincoln Rowing Centre | | (75) Leeds RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
74 | 12:09 | Op.4X+ | 185 | | (112) Milton Keynes RC | | (113) Doncaster RC | 1/2 length |
185 | 17:42 | Op.4X+ | | | (111) London Otters RC | | (112) Milton Keynes RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
42 | 10:33 | Mas.BC.2X | 196 | | (131) London Otters RC (=B) | | (132) Doncaster RC (=C) | easily |
41 | 10:30 | Mas.BC.2X | 196 | | (133) City of Sheffield RC (=B) | | (134) Royal Air Force RC (=B) | DNS |
196 | 18:15 | Mas.BC.2X | | | (132) Doncaster RC (=C) | | (134) Royal Air Force RC (=B) | easily |