110 | 13:57 | Mx.Mas.DE.8+ | 129 | | (21) Oundle Town RC (=D) | | (22) Peterborough City (=D) | 1 3/4 lengths |
129 | 14:54 | Mx.Mas.DE.8+ | | | (20) Ancholme RC (=E) | | (21) Oundle Town RC (=D) | 2 lengths |
|
43 | 10:36 | Mas.E.4+ | 91 | | (43) Norwich RC | | (44) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
91 | 13:00 | Mas.E.4+ | | | (42) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (43) Norwich RC | 3 lengths |
|
1 | 09:30 | B1.Op.4- | 40 | | (54) Norwich RC | | (55) St Neots RC | 3 lengths |
40 | 11:29 | B1.Op.4- | | | (53) Bedford Rowing Club | | (55) St Neots RC | 3 lengths |
|
119 | 14:24 | J18.4X | 160 | | (89) Norwich RC | | (90) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 feet |
160 | 16:27 | J18.4X | | | (88) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (89) Norwich RC | 4 lengths |
|
63 | 11:36 | W.Mas.DE.4X | 104 | | (106) Oundle Town RC (=E) | | (107) Broxbourne RC (=D) | easily |
103 | 13:36 | W.Mas.DE.4X | 180 | | (103) Peterborough/Leicester (=E) | | (104) St Neots RC (=E) | 3 lengths |
104 | 13:39 | W.Mas.DE.4X | 180 | | (105) Norwich RC (=D) | | (107) Broxbourne RC (=D) | easily |
180 | 17:27 | W.Mas.DE.4X | | | (103) Peterborough/Leicester (=E) | | (107) Broxbourne RC (=D) | 2 lengths |
|
137 | 15:18 | Mx.4X | 156 | | (109) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (110) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1/3 length |
156 | 16:15 | Mx.4X | | | (108) Norwich RC | | (110) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3 lengths |
|
87 | 12:48 | Op.2- | 175 | | (114) Peterborough City | | (115) Curlew RC | easily |
112 | 14:03 | Op.2- | 175 | | (116) Globe RC | | (117) Norwich RC | 2 lengths |
175 | 17:12 | Op.2- | | | (114) Peterborough City | | (117) Norwich RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
62 | 11:33 | B1.Op.2X | 143 | | (121) York City RC | | (122) Norwich RC | easily |
154 | 16:09 | B1.Op.2X | 183 | | (118) City of Sheffield RC (Turnbull) | | (119) Bedford Rowing Club | 5 lengths |
143 | 15:36 | B1.Op.2X | 183 | | (120) Manchester University | | (122) Norwich RC | easily |
183 | 17:36 | B1.Op.2X | | | (119) Bedford Rowing Club | | (120) Manchester University | 4 lengths |
|
141 | 15:30 | Mas.FG.2X | 177 | | (143) Yare RC (=F) | | (144) Maidstone Invicta RC (=G) | 3/4 length |
140 | 15:27 | Mas.FG.2X | 177 | | (145) Northampton RC (=F) | | (146) Deben RC (=G) | easily |
177 | 17:18 | Mas.FG.2X | | | (143) Yare RC (=F) | | (146) Deben RC (=G) | easily |
|
37 | 10:18 | J17.2X | 147 | | (147) Norwich RC | | (148) Peterborough City (Ingle) | 3 lengths |
55 | 11:12 | J17.2X | 179 | | (151) Bedford/Gloucester Hartpury | | (152) Ancholme RC | DNS |
147 | 15:48 | J17.2X | 203 | | (147) Norwich RC | | (149) Star/Gloucester Hartpury | 2 lengths |
179 | 17:24 | J17.2X | 203 | | (150) Peterborough City (Morgan-Bramley) | | (152) Ancholme RC | easily |
203 | 18:36 | J17.2X | | | (147) Norwich RC | | (152) Ancholme RC | easily |
|
36 | 10:15 | W.J17.2X | 157 | | (173) Norwich RC | | (174) St Neots RC | 4 lengths |
48 | 10:51 | W.J17.2X | 162 | | (176) Newark/Tyne | | (177) Star/Milton Keynes | easily |
49 | 10:54 | W.J17.2X | 162 | | (178) Sudbury RC | | (179) Bedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) | easily |
157 | 16:18 | W.J17.2X | 193 | | (173) Norwich RC | | (175) Bedford Rowing Club (Coles) | easily |
162 | 16:33 | W.J17.2X | 193 | | (177) Star/Milton Keynes | | (178) Sudbury RC | easily |
193 | 18:06 | W.J17.2X | | | (173) Norwich RC | | (177) Star/Milton Keynes | Not Rowed Out |
|
30 | 09:57 | B1.Mx.2X | 59 | | (180) York City RC | | (181) Cambridge '99 RC | 6 lengths |
31 | 10:00 | B1.Mx.2X | 59 | | (182) Leeds RC | | (183) Sudbury RC | Not Rowed Out |
21 | 09:30 | B1.Mx.2X | 85 | | (184) Derby RC | | (185) Deben RC | 3/4 length |
32 | 10:03 | B1.Mx.2X | 85 | | (186) Yare RC | | (187) Sudbury/Teeside Univ | easily |
59 | 11:24 | B1.Mx.2X | 192 | | (181) Cambridge '99 RC | | (182) Leeds RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
85 | 12:42 | B1.Mx.2X | 192 | | (185) Deben RC | | (187) Sudbury/Teeside Univ | 3 feet |
192 | 18:03 | B1.Mx.2X | | | (182) Leeds RC | | (185) Deben RC | 3 lengths |
|
27 | 09:48 | B1.Op.1X | 131 | | (195) City of Sheffield RC | | (196) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 4 lengths |
16 | 09:15 | B1.Op.1X | 113 | | (199) Newark RC | | (200) Broxbourne RC | 6 lengths |
131 | 15:00 | B1.Op.1X | 170 | | (196) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | | (197) Manchester University | 1 1/2 lengths |
113 | 14:06 | B1.Op.1X | 170 | | (198) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (199) Newark RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
170 | 16:57 | B1.Op.1X | | | (197) Manchester University | | (199) Newark RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
107 | 13:48 | Mas.E.1X | 186 | | (210) Boston RC | | (211) Norwich RC | 1 length |
186 | 17:45 | Mas.E.1X | | | (209) Milton Keynes RC | | (210) Boston RC | Row Over |
|
94 | 13:09 | J18.1X | 146 | | (216) Norwich RC (Codling) | | (217) Star Club | 3 lengths |
83 | 12:36 | J18.1X | 146 | | (218) Peterborough City | | (219) Norwich RC (Aldous) | 3 lengths |
146 | 15:45 | J18.1X | | | (217) Star Club | | (218) Peterborough City | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
22 | 10:30 | J17.1X | 72 | | (220) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (221) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 lengths |
23 | 09:36 | J17.1X | 72 | | (222) Star Club (Gale) | | (223) Leeds RC | 1 length |
24 | 09:39 | J17.1X | 106 | | (224) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (225) Star Club (D'Arcy) | 5 lengths |
26 | 09:45 | J17.1X | 106 | | (226) Sudbury RC | | (227) Star Club (Tilds) | 5 lengths |
72 | 12:03 | J17.1X | 189 | | (221) Bedford Rowing Club | | (222) Star Club (Gale) | 3 lengths |
106 | 13:45 | J17.1X | 189 | | (224) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (226) Sudbury RC | easily |
189 | 17:54 | J17.1X | | | (222) Star Club (Gale) | | (226) Sudbury RC | 1 foot |
|
18 | 09:21 | B1.W.1X | 100 | | (228) Peterborough City | | (229) Maidstone Invicta RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
19 | 09:24 | B1.W.1X | 64 | | (232) Newark RC (Shaw) | | (233) Norwich RC | 3/4 length |
100 | 13:27 | B1.W.1X | 187 | | (229) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (230) Newark RC (Kane) | 2 lengths |
64 | 11:39 | B1.W.1X | 187 | | (231) Exeter University | | (233) Norwich RC | 3 lengths |
187 | 17:48 | B1.W.1X | | | (229) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (233) Norwich RC | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
8 | 08:51 | B2.W.1X | 90 | | (234) York City RC | | (235) Norwich RC (Downing) | 2 1/2 lengths |
29 | 09:54 | B2.W.1X | 69 | | (238) Derby RC | | (239) Hull University | 2 lengths |
90 | 12:57 | B2.W.1X | 173 | | (234) York City RC | | (236) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 4 lengths |
69 | 11:54 | B2.W.1X | 173 | | (237) Deben RC | | (239) Hull University | 1/2 length |
173 | 17:06 | B2.W.1X | | | (234) York City RC | | (237) Deben RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
6 | 08:45 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 67 | | (240) Sudbury RC (=B) | | (241) Globe RC (=A) | easily |
17 | 09:18 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 68 | | (244) Oundle Town RC (=A) | | (245) Peterborough City (=B) | 1 3/4 lengths |
67 | 11:48 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 150 | | (240) Sudbury RC (=B) | | (242) Yare RC (=C) | 4 lengths |
68 | 11:51 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | 150 | | (243) Norwich RC (=B) | | (244) Oundle Town RC (=A) | 2 lengths |
150 | 15:57 | W.Mas.ABC.1X | | | (242) Yare RC (=C) | | (244) Oundle Town RC (=A) | easily |