Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2019

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Middlesex Surrey
108:3020Op.1X21WEY(94) Weybridge RC (T Johnson)WBK(95) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)0:29 
208:3220Op.1X24WLT(102) Walton RC (C Knill)WEY(103) Weybridge RC (J Benton)0:36 
308:3423Wey.J16.1X53CHR(117) Christchurch RC (B Ingrem)WEY(118) Weybridge RC (C McNulty)1:02 
408:3622Thames.J16.1X55KRC(112) Kingston Rowing Club (J Greiner)MGN(113) Magdalen College School BC (J Pullinger)0:44 
508:3813Wey.W.J14.4X+56WLT(49) Walton RCSGC(50) St George's College BC (Skinner) 
608:4213Wey.W.J14.4X+56GUI(51) Guildford RC (Cameron)LEH(52) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Kroijer) 
708:4613Wey.W.J14.4X+57ETX(53) Eton Excelsior RCSGC(54) St George's College BC (Scott) 
808:5013Wey.W.J14.4X+57WEY(55) Weybridge RCKRC(56) Kingston Rowing Club (Greiner) 
908:5412Thames.W.J14.4X+58SBT(41) Surbiton High School (Alexander)LEH(42) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Attwood) 
1008:5812Thames.W.J14.4X+58BAE(43) Barn Elms RCLEA(44) Lea Rowing Club 
1109:0212Thames.W.J14.4X+59LEH(45) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Crocker)KRC(46) Kingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin) 
1209:0612Thames.W.J14.4X+59GUI(47) Guildford RC (Wells)SBT(48) Surbiton High School (Jones) 
1309:1011Wey.J14.4X+61SGC(39) St George's College BC (Michaelides)WBS(40) Windsor Boys School (Leeson) 
1409:1410Thames.J14.4X+62KRC(30) Kingston Rowing ClubSGC(31) St George's College BC (Lepone) 
1509:1810Thames.J14.4X+63SGC(34) St George's College BC (Von Speyr)GUI(35) Guildford RC (Hanin) 
1609:2221Mas.DE.1X65BAE(107) Barn Elms RC (M Livingstone =D)TSS(108) Tideway Scullers School (N McChesney =E) 
1709:2425W.1X69ETX(127) Eton Excelsior RC (R Smillie)KGS(128) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake) 
1809:2625W.1X69WLT(129) Walton RC (S Keating)TWK(130) Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo) 
1909:2825W.1X70RDG(131) Reading RC (A Dixon)GUI(132) Guildford RC (S Bailey) 
2009:3025W.1X70KGS(133) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)ETX(134) Eton Excelsior RC (F Jones) 
2109:3220Op.1X71WEY(94) Weybridge RC (T Johnson)WLT(96) Walton RC (J Swedlow) 
2209:3420Op.1X71WLT(97) Walton RC (N George)WEY(98) Weybridge RC (S Pauwels) 
2309:3620Op.1X72CHR(99) Christchurch RC (S Hewitt)WEY(100) Weybridge RC (L McLeod) 
2409:3820Op.1X72SGC(101) St George's College BC (H Flowerdew)WEY(103) Weybridge RC (J Benton) 
2509:406W.4X76GUI(20) Guildford RCBBL(21) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC 
2609:4327W.J14.1X80RDG(143) Reading RC (S Lazenby)WHS(144) Wimbledon High School (Farrell)  
2709:4527W.J14.1X80SGC(145) St George's College BC (O Moczarski)GUI(146) Guildford RC (E Young) 
2809:4727W.J14.1X81RDG(147) Reading RC (O Threlfall)LEH(148) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (A Bhosale) 
2909:4927W.J14.1X81SGC(149) St George's College BC (J Halliday)BCS(150) Bournemouth Collegiate (M Grainger) 
3009:5126W.J16.1X82CHR(135) Christchurch RC (M Morris)MHD(136) Maidenhead RC (C Scott) 
3109:5326W.J16.1X82BUR(137) Burway RC (T Beard)KGS(138) Kingston Grammar School (G Bergmann-Chornik) 
3209:5526W.J16.1X83MHD(139) Maidenhead RC (E Hollis)KGS(140) Kingston Grammar School (F Chorley) 
3309:5726W.J16.1X83BUR(141) Burway RC (E Needham)LEA(142) Lea Rowing Club (H Paterson) 
3409:5924J14.1X84SGC(119) St George's College BC (A Clinton)SGC(120) St George's College BC (S Croft)  
3510:0124J14.1X84BCS(121) Bournemouth Collegiate (M Pitman)RDG(122) Reading RC (G Hutchins) 
3610:0324J14.1X85NCR(123) Notts County Rowing Association (B Richards)SGC(124) St George's College BC (T Bailey) 
3710:0524J14.1X85WLT(125) Walton RC (H Zeghibe)WEY(126) Weybridge RC (J Manzi) 
3810:0718W.J15.2X87GUI(83) Guildford RCSTN(84) Staines BC 
3910:0918W.J15.2X87ABN(85) Abingdon RCCHR(86) Christchurch RC 
4010:1118W.J15.2X88ETX(87) Eton Excelsior RCRDG(88) Reading RC 
4110:1318W.J15.2X88WHS(89) Wimbledon High SchoolLEA(90) Lea Rowing Club  
4210:1517W.J18.2X89GRD/STN(77) GRD/STNETX(78) Eton Excelsior RC 
4310:1717W.J18.2X90SGC(81) St George's College BCMHD(82) Maidenhead RC 
4410:1916J13.2X92WLT(75) Walton RCBAE(76) Barn Elms RC (Forbes) 
4510:2115J15.2X93SGC(64) St George's College BCMGN(65) Magdalen College School BC 
4610:2315J15.2X93WGT(66) Whitgift School BCABN(67) Abingdon RC 
4710:2515J15.2X94CHR(68) Christchurch RCCHH(69) Charterhouse BC 
4810:2715J15.2X94WLT(70) Walton RCBUR(71) Burway RC 
4910:2914J18.2X95WBS(57) Windsor Boys School (Liddell)WLT(58) Walton RC 
5010:3114J18.2X96CHH(60) Charterhouse BCWBS(61) Windsor Boys School (Hennessy-Hunt) 
5110:3314J18.2X96ESC(62) Eastbourne College BCWBS(63) Windsor Boys School (Delaney) 
5210:3523Wey.J16.1X98SGC(114) St George's College BC (M Gover)WEY(115) Weybridge RC (O Smith) 
5310:3723Wey.J16.1X98KRC(116) Kingston Rowing Club (L Bryan)WEY(118) Weybridge RC (C McNulty) 
5410:3922Thames.J16.1X99CHR(109) Christchurch RC (W Tate)MGN(110) Magdalen College School BC (D Bradbery) 
5510:4122Thames.J16.1X99KGS(111) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)KRC(112) Kingston Rowing Club (J Greiner) 
5610:4313Wey.W.J14.4X+100Winner of Race 5Winner of Race 6 
5710:4713Wey.W.J14.4X+100Winner of Race 7Winner of Race 8 
5810:5112Thames.W.J14.4X+101Winner of Race 9Winner of Race 10 
5910:5512Thames.W.J14.4X+101Winner of Race 11Winner of Race 12 
6010:5911Wey.J14.4X+102WBS(36) Windsor Boys School (Cook)SGC(37) St George's College BC (Wareham) 
6111:0311Wey.J14.4X+102WGT(38) Whitgift School BCWinner of Race 13 
6211:0710Thames.J14.4X+103Winner of Race 14GUI(32) Guildford RC (Summerfield) 
6311:1110Thames.J14.4X+103MGN(33) Magdalen College School BCWinner of Race 15 
6411:1521Mas.DE.1X104TSS(104) Tideway Scullers School (B Bridger =E)FUL(105) Fulham Reach RC (P Macdonald =E) 
6511:1721Mas.DE.1X104KRC(106) Kingston Rowing Club (E Young =E)Winner of Race 16 
6611:194Mas.DE.4X106WBK(11) Walbrook RC (Lukes =D)KRC(12) Kingston Rowing Club (=D) 
6711:224Mas.DE.4X106WBK(13) Walbrook RC (Davis =E)WEY(14) Weybridge RC (=D) 
6811:252W.4+107SBT(6) Surbiton High SchoolRDG(7) Reading RC (Austin) 
6911:2825W.1X108Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
7011:3025W.1X108Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
7111:3220Op.1X110Winner of Race 21Winner of Race 22 
7211:3420Op.1X110Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 24 
7311:368W.Mas.D.4X111BEB(26) Bewl Bridge RCGUI(27) Guildford RC 
7411:397W.Mas.C.4X112WEY(23) Weybridge RC (Leewragg)WBK(24) Walbrook RC 
7511:426W.4X113WLT(17) Walton RCETX(18) Eton Excelsior RC 
7611:456W.4X113RDG(19) Reading RCWinner of Race 25 
7711:483Op.4-115SGC(9) St George's College BCWLT(10) Walton RC 
7811:511Op.4+116SGC(1) St George's College BC (Lees)TWK(2) Twickenham RC 
7911:541Op.4+116SGC(3) St George's College BC (Harrison)WLT(4) Walton RC 
8011:5727W.J14.1X117RDG(143) Reading RC (S Lazenby)Winner of Race 27 
8111:5927W.J14.1X117Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
8212:0126W.J16.1X118Winner of Race 30Winner of Race 31 
8312:0326W.J16.1X118Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 33 
8412:0524J14.1X119SGC(119) St George's College BC (A Clinton)Winner of Race 35 
8512:0724J14.1X119Winner of Race 36Winner of Race 37 
8612:0919W.J13.2X120KRC(92) Kingston Rowing ClubWEY(93) Weybridge RC 
8712:1118W.J15.2X105Winner of Race 38Winner of Race 39 
8812:1318W.J15.2X105Winner of Race 40LEA(90) Lea Rowing Club 
8912:1517W.J18.2X121Winner of Race 42RDG(79) Reading RC 
9012:1717W.J18.2X121WLT(80) Walton RCWinner of Race 43 
9112:1916J13.2X122RDG(72) Reading RCBAE(73) Barn Elms RC (Lawrie) 
9212:2116J13.2X122WEY(74) Weybridge RCWinner of Race 44 
9312:2315J15.2X109Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 46 
9412:2515J15.2X109Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 48 
9512:2714J18.2X123Winner of Race 49WGT(59) Whitgift School BC 
9612:2914J18.2X123Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 51 
9712:319W.Mas.FG.4X WBK(28) Walbrook RC (=F)MAR(29) Marlow RC (=G) 
9812:3423Wey.J16.1X Winner of Race 52Winner of Race 53 
9912:3622Thames.J16.1X Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
10012:3813Wey.W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 56Winner of Race 57 
10112:4212Thames.W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 58Winner of Race 59 
10212:4611Wey.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 60Winner of Race 61 
10312:5010Thames.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 63 
10412:5421Mas.DE.1X Winner of Race 64Winner of Race 65 
10512:5618W.J15.2X Winner of Race 87Winner of Race 88 
10612:584Mas.DE.4X Winner of Race 66Winner of Race 67 
10713:012W.4+ RDG(5) Reading RC (Papavergos)Winner of Race 68 
10813:0425W.1X Winner of Race 69Winner of Race 70 
10913:0615J15.2X Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 94 
11013:0820Op.1X Winner of Race 71Winner of Race 72 
11113:108W.Mas.D.4X STN(25) Staines BCWinner of Race 73 
11213:137W.Mas.C.4X WEY(22) Weybridge RC (Gates)Winner of Race 74 
11313:166W.4X Winner of Race 75Winner of Race 76 
11413:195J16.4X STN(15) Staines BCSGC(16) St George's College BC 
11513:223Op.4- GUI(8) Guildford RCWinner of Race 77 
11613:251Op.4+ Winner of Race 78Winner of Race 79 
11713:2827W.J14.1X Winner of Race 80Winner of Race 81 
11813:3026W.J16.1X Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 83 
11913:3224J14.1X Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 85 
12013:3419W.J13.2X RDG(91) Reading RCWinner of Race 86 
12113:3617W.J18.2X Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 90 
12213:3816J13.2X Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 92 
12313:4014J18.2X Winner of Race 95Winner of Race 96 
15014:0056Wey.W.J15.1X187WEY(331) Weybridge RC (T Class-Kirtley)ABN(332) Abingdon RC (K Perkins) 
15114:0256Wey.W.J15.1X188RDG(335) Reading RC (E Nelmes)CHR(336) Christchurch RC (A Donaldson) 
15214:0455Thames.W.J15.1X189WEY(325) Weybridge RC (E Pauwels)RDG(326) Reading RC (M Thaw) 
15314:0655Thames.W.J15.1X190RDG(329) Reading RC (S Maleham)GUI(330) Guildford RC (R Boddington) 
15414:0853Wey.J15.1X191CHR(311) Christchurch RC (J Brangan)ABN(312) Abingdon RC (L Tucker) 
15514:1053Wey.J15.1X192WEY(315) Weybridge RC (M Edwards)GUI(316) Guildford RC (J Bentley) 
15614:1252Thames.J15.1X193BCS(305) Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans)KCS(306) King's College School Wimbledon (A Forbes) 
15714:1452Thames.J15.1X194RDG(309) Reading RC (G Hutchins)MGN(310) Magdalen College School BC (A Underwood) 
15814:1636Thames.J15.4X+198KCS(228) King's College School Wimbledon (Oldroyd)WBS(229) Windsor Boys School (McCulley) 
15914:2048W.Mas.EFG.2X200BBL(281) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (=E)CAB/PTR(282) CAB/PTR (=E) 
16014:2246W.2X208WEY(273) Weybridge RCGUI(274) Guildford RC (Bailey) 
16114:2432W.J15.4+209WEY(211) Weybridge RCSBT(212) Surbiton High School  
16214:2732W.J15.4+210WHS(215) Wimbledon High SchoolLEH(216) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club  
16314:3054W.J18.1X211WLT(317) Walton RC (M Fantham)ESC(318) Eastbourne College BC (I Newton) 
16414:3254W.J18.1X211WEY(319) Weybridge RC (A Foulkes)TWK(320) Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo) 
16514:3454W.J18.1X212ETX(321) Eton Excelsior RC (A Janmohamed)CHR(322) Christchurch RC (M Morris) 
16614:3654W.J18.1X212MHD(323) Maidenhead RC (T White)RDG(324) Reading RC (A Kemsley) 
16714:3851J18.1X213CHH(299) Charterhouse BC (E Emeny)ETX(300) Eton Excelsior RC (J Thuo) 
16814:4051J18.1X214WGT(303) Whitgift School BC (W Charles)BUR(304) Burway RC (M Bassani) 
16914:4250W.J14.2X215SBT(291) Surbiton High SchoolLEH(292) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club 
17014:4450W.J14.2X215RDG(293) Reading RCWEY(294) Weybridge RC 
17114:4650W.J14.2X216STN(295) Staines BCBAE(296) Barn Elms RC 
17214:4850W.J14.2X216WHS(297) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)KRC(298) Kingston Rowing Club  
20214:4943Mas.CD.2X236BEB(252) Bewl Bridge RC (=D)KRC(253) Kingston Rowing Club (Bishop =D) 
17314:5049W.J16.2X217RDG(283) Reading RC (Milhofer)WLT(284) Walton RC 
17414:5249W.J16.2X217KGS(285) Kingston Grammar SchoolKRC(286) Kingston Rowing Club  
17514:5449W.J16.2X218BUR(287) Burway RCMHD(288) Maidenhead RC 
17614:5649W.J16.2X218RDG(289) Reading RC (Blunt)LEA(290) Lea Rowing Club 
17714:5845J14.2X219CHH(264) Charterhouse BCGUI(265) Guildford RC (Rawlinson) 
17815:0045J14.2X220KRC(268) Kingston Rowing ClubGUI(269) Guildford RC (Guest) 
17915:0244J16.2X221WEY(256) Weybridge RC (McNulty)KGS(257) Kingston Grammar School (Dudgeon) 
18015:0444J16.2X221KRC(258) Kingston Rowing ClubSTN(259) Staines BC (Froggatt) 
18115:0644J16.2X222CHR(260) Christchurch RCKGS(261) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher) 
18215:0844J16.2X222WEY(262) Weybridge RC (Newton)STN(263) Staines BC (Geczy) 
18315:1038J13.4X+224GUI(237) Guildford RC (Oakey)BAE(238) Barn Elms RC (Martin) 
18415:1440W.J15.4X+225ETX(241) Eton Excelsior RCWHS(242) Wimbledon High School 
18515:1840W.J15.4X+226KGS(244) Kingston Grammar School (Diaz)KGS(245) Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy) 
18615:2240W.J15.4X+226BAE(246) Barn Elms RCLEH(247) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club  
18715:2656Wey.W.J15.1X228Winner of Race 150WHS(333) Wimbledon High School (S Corben) 
18815:2856Wey.W.J15.1X228BUR(334) Burway RC (M Wood)Winner of Race 151 
18915:3055Thames.W.J15.1X229Winner of Race 152GUI(327) Guildford RC (F Morland) 
19015:3255Thames.W.J15.1X229SBT(328) Surbiton High School (E Haynes)Winner of Race 153 
19115:3453Wey.J15.1X230Winner of Race 154CHH(313) Charterhouse BC (R Henderson) 
19215:3653Wey.J15.1X230BUR(314) Burway RC (N Dawson)Winner of Race 155 
19315:3852Thames.J15.1X231Winner of Race 156BAE(307) Barn Elms RC (J Hunter) 
19415:4052Thames.J15.1X231WLT(308) Walton RC (R Hawes)Winner of Race 157 
19515:4237Wey.J15.4X+232KCS(230) King's College School Wimbledon (Quant)KGS(231) Kingston Grammar School (Samarasena)  
19615:4637Wey.J15.4X+232MGN(232) Magdalen College School BCKCS(233) King's College School Wimbledon (Ludlow) 
19715:5036Thames.J15.4X+233WBS(225) Windsor Boys School (Macklin)KGS(226) Kingston Grammar School (Bradley) 
19815:5436Thames.J15.4X+233KGS(227) Kingston Grammar School (Harley)Winner of Race 158 
19915:5848W.Mas.EFG.2X234TWK(278) Twickenham RC (=G)WEY(279) Weybridge RC (=F) 
20016:0048W.Mas.EFG.2X234FAL(280) Falcon RC (=E)Winner of Race 159 
20116:0247W.Mas.BCD.2X235ETX(276) Eton Excelsior RC (=B)BBL(277) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (=C) 
20316:0643Mas.CD.2X236WLT(254) Walton RC (=C)KRC(255) Kingston Rowing Club (Tjarks =C) 
20416:0833Mas.DE.4-238KRC(217) Kingston Rowing Club (=D)ETX(218) Eton Excelsior RC (=D) 
20516:1133Mas.DE.4-238TSS(219) Tideway Scullers School (=E)GUI(220) Guildford RC (=D) 
20616:1431J15.4+241WGT(209) Whitgift School BCKCS(210) King's College School Wimbledon (Long) 
20716:1746W.2X242TWK(270) Twickenham RCGUI(271) Guildford RC (Marshall) 
20816:1946W.2X242GUI(272) Guildford RC (Gleichmann)Winner of Race 160 
20916:2132W.J15.4+244SBT(212) Surbiton High SchoolLEA(213) Lea Rowing Club 
21016:2432W.J15.4+244STN(214) Staines BCWHS(215) Wimbledon High School  
21116:2754W.J18.1X245Winner of Race 163Winner of Race 164 
21216:2954W.J18.1X245Winner of Race 165Winner of Race 166 
21316:3151J18.1X246Winner of Race 167CHR(301) Christchurch RC (W Tate) 
21416:3351J18.1X246CHR(302) Christchurch RC (S Hewitt)Winner of Race 168 
21516:3550W.J14.2X247Winner of Race 169Winner of Race 170 
21616:3750W.J14.2X247Winner of Race 171KRC(298) Kingston Rowing Club 
21716:3949W.J16.2X248Winner of Race 173KRC(286) Kingston Rowing Club 
21816:4149W.J16.2X248Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
21916:4345J14.2X249Winner of Race 177MGN(266) Magdalen College School BC 
22016:4545J14.2X249BCS(267) Bournemouth CollegiateWinner of Race 178 
22116:4744J16.2X250Winner of Race 179Winner of Race 180 
22216:4944J16.2X250Winner of Race 181Winner of Race 182 
22316:5138J13.4X+251GUI(234) Guildford RC (Reddy)BAE(235) Barn Elms RC (Forbes) 
22416:5538J13.4X+251GUI(236) Guildford RC (Kennedy)Winner of Race 183 
22516:5940W.J15.4X+253Winner of Race 184CHR(243) Christchurch RC 
22617:0340W.J15.4X+253Winner of Race 185LEH(247) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club 
22717:0729J14.8X254WGT(204) Whitgift School BCWLT(205) Walton RC 
22817:1156Wey.W.J15.1X Winner of Race 187Winner of Race 188 
22917:1355Thames.W.J15.1X Winner of Race 189Winner of Race 190 
23017:1553Wey.J15.1X Winner of Race 191Winner of Race 192 
23117:1752Thames.J15.1X Winner of Race 193Winner of Race 194 
23217:1937Wey.J15.4X+ KCS(230) King's College School Wimbledon (Quant)Winner of Race 196 
23317:2336Thames.J15.4X+ Winner of Race 197Winner of Race 198 
23417:2748W.Mas.EFG.2X Winner of Race 199Winner of Race 200 
23517:2947W.Mas.BCD.2X BEB(275) Bewl Bridge RC (=D)Winner of Race 201 
23617:3143Mas.CD.2X Winner of Race 202Winner of Race 203 
23717:3339W.Mas.CD.4X+ WBK(239) Walbrook RC (=D)BBL(240) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (=C) 
23817:3733Mas.DE.4- Winner of Race 204Winner of Race 205 
23917:4042Op.2X WEY(250) Weybridge RC (Benton)WEY(251) Weybridge RC (Wagstaff) 
24017:4234J18.4X WGT(221) Whitgift School BCWBS(222) Windsor Boys School 
24117:4531J15.4+ KCS(208) King's College School Wimbledon (Lovering)Winner of Race 206 
24217:4846W.2X Winner of Race 207Winner of Race 208 
24317:5041W.2- ETX(248) Eton Excelsior RCRDG(249) Reading RC 
24417:5332W.J15.4+ Winner of Race 209WHS(215) Wimbledon High School 
24517:5654W.J18.1X Winner of Race 211Winner of Race 212 
24617:5851J18.1X Winner of Race 213Winner of Race 214 
24718:0050W.J14.2X Winner of Race 215Winner of Race 216 
24818:0249W.J16.2X Winner of Race 217Winner of Race 218 
24918:0445J14.2X Winner of Race 219Winner of Race 220 
25018:0644J16.2X Winner of Race 221Winner of Race 222 
25118:0838J13.4X+ Winner of Race 223Winner of Race 224 
25218:1235W.J18.4X KGS(223) Kingston Grammar SchoolWLT(224) Walton RC 
25318:1540W.J15.4X+ Winner of Race 225Winner of Race 226 
25418:1929J14.8X HAM(203) Hampton SchoolWinner of Race 227 
25518:2330W.J14.8X SBT(206) Surbiton High SchoolLEH(207) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club 
25618:2728W.8+ SBT(201) Surbiton High SchoolRDG(202) Reading RC