Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2019

Draw for Burway RC

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Burway RC.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Middlesex Surrey
4510:2115J15.2X93SGC(64) St George's College BCMGN(65) Magdalen College School BC 
4610:2315J15.2X93WGT(66) Whitgift School BCABN(67) Abingdon RC 
4710:2515J15.2X94CHR(68) Christchurch RCCHH(69) Charterhouse BC 
4810:2715J15.2X94WLT(70) Walton RCBUR(71) Burway RC 
9312:2315J15.2X109Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 46 
9412:2515J15.2X109Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 48 
10913:0615J15.2X Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 94 
 
17314:5049W.J16.2X217RDG(283) Reading RC (Milhofer)WLT(284) Walton RC 
17414:5249W.J16.2X217KGS(285) Kingston Grammar SchoolKRC(286) Kingston Rowing Club  
17514:5449W.J16.2X218BUR(287) Burway RCMHD(288) Maidenhead RC 
17614:5649W.J16.2X218RDG(289) Reading RC (Blunt)LEA(290) Lea Rowing Club 
21716:3949W.J16.2X248Winner of Race 173KRC(286) Kingston Rowing Club 
21816:4149W.J16.2X248Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
24818:0249W.J16.2X Winner of Race 217Winner of Race 218 
 
16714:3851J18.1X213CHH(299) Charterhouse BC (E Emeny)ETX(300) Eton Excelsior RC (J Thuo) 
16814:4051J18.1X214WGT(303) Whitgift School BC (W Charles)BUR(304) Burway RC (M Bassani) 
21316:3151J18.1X246Winner of Race 167CHR(301) Christchurch RC (W Tate) 
21416:3351J18.1X246CHR(302) Christchurch RC (S Hewitt)Winner of Race 168 
24617:5851J18.1X Winner of Race 213Winner of Race 214 
 
15414:0853Wey.J15.1X191CHR(311) Christchurch RC (J Brangan)ABN(312) Abingdon RC (L Tucker) 
15514:1053Wey.J15.1X192WEY(315) Weybridge RC (M Edwards)GUI(316) Guildford RC (J Bentley) 
19115:3453Wey.J15.1X230Winner of Race 154CHH(313) Charterhouse BC (R Henderson) 
19215:3653Wey.J15.1X230BUR(314) Burway RC (N Dawson)Winner of Race 155 
23017:1553Wey.J15.1X Winner of Race 191Winner of Race 192 
 
3009:5126W.J16.1X82CHR(135) Christchurch RC (M Morris)MHD(136) Maidenhead RC (C Scott) 
3109:5326W.J16.1X82BUR(137) Burway RC (T Beard)KGS(138) Kingston Grammar School (G Bergmann-Chornik) 
3209:5526W.J16.1X83MHD(139) Maidenhead RC (E Hollis)KGS(140) Kingston Grammar School (F Chorley) 
3309:5726W.J16.1X83BUR(141) Burway RC (E Needham)LEA(142) Lea Rowing Club (H Paterson) 
8212:0126W.J16.1X118Winner of Race 30Winner of Race 31 
8312:0326W.J16.1X118Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 33 
11813:3026W.J16.1X Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 83 
 
15014:0056Wey.W.J15.1X187WEY(331) Weybridge RC (T Class-Kirtley)ABN(332) Abingdon RC (K Perkins) 
15114:0256Wey.W.J15.1X188RDG(335) Reading RC (E Nelmes)CHR(336) Christchurch RC (A Donaldson) 
18715:2656Wey.W.J15.1X228Winner of Race 150WHS(333) Wimbledon High School (S Corben) 
18815:2856Wey.W.J15.1X228BUR(334) Burway RC (M Wood)Winner of Race 151 
22817:1156Wey.W.J15.1X Winner of Race 187Winner of Race 188