Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2019

Draw for Christchurch RC

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Christchurch RC.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Middlesex Surrey
18415:1440W.J15.4X+225ETX(241) Eton Excelsior RCWHS(242) Wimbledon High School 
18515:1840W.J15.4X+226KGS(244) Kingston Grammar School (Diaz)KGS(245) Kingston Grammar School (Cassidy) 
18615:2240W.J15.4X+226BAE(246) Barn Elms RCLEH(247) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club  
22516:5940W.J15.4X+253Winner of Race 184CHR(243) Christchurch RC 
22617:0340W.J15.4X+253Winner of Race 185LEH(247) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club 
25318:1540W.J15.4X+ Winner of Race 225Winner of Race 226 
 
17915:0244J16.2X221WEY(256) Weybridge RC (McNulty)KGS(257) Kingston Grammar School (Dudgeon) 
18015:0444J16.2X221KRC(258) Kingston Rowing ClubSTN(259) Staines BC (Froggatt) 
18115:0644J16.2X222CHR(260) Christchurch RCKGS(261) Kingston Grammar School (Fletcher) 
18215:0844J16.2X222WEY(262) Weybridge RC (Newton)STN(263) Staines BC (Geczy) 
22116:4744J16.2X250Winner of Race 179Winner of Race 180 
22216:4944J16.2X250Winner of Race 181Winner of Race 182 
25018:0644J16.2X Winner of Race 221Winner of Race 222 
 
4510:2115J15.2X93SGC(64) St George's College BCMGN(65) Magdalen College School BC 
4610:2315J15.2X93WGT(66) Whitgift School BCABN(67) Abingdon RC 
4710:2515J15.2X94CHR(68) Christchurch RCCHH(69) Charterhouse BC 
4810:2715J15.2X94WLT(70) Walton RCBUR(71) Burway RC 
9312:2315J15.2X109Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 46 
9412:2515J15.2X109Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 48 
10913:0615J15.2X Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 94 
 
3810:0718W.J15.2X87GUI(83) Guildford RCSTN(84) Staines BC 
3910:0918W.J15.2X87ABN(85) Abingdon RCCHR(86) Christchurch RC 
4010:1118W.J15.2X88ETX(87) Eton Excelsior RCRDG(88) Reading RC 
4110:1318W.J15.2X88WHS(89) Wimbledon High SchoolLEA(90) Lea Rowing Club  
8712:1118W.J15.2X105Winner of Race 38Winner of Race 39 
8812:1318W.J15.2X105Winner of Race 40LEA(90) Lea Rowing Club 
10512:5618W.J15.2X Winner of Race 87Winner of Race 88 
 
108:3020Op.1X21WEY(94) Weybridge RC (T Johnson)WBK(95) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)0:29 
208:3220Op.1X24WLT(102) Walton RC (C Knill)WEY(103) Weybridge RC (J Benton)0:36 
2109:3220Op.1X71WEY(94) Weybridge RC (T Johnson)WLT(96) Walton RC (J Swedlow) 
2209:3420Op.1X71WLT(97) Walton RC (N George)WEY(98) Weybridge RC (S Pauwels) 
2309:3620Op.1X72CHR(99) Christchurch RC (S Hewitt)WEY(100) Weybridge RC (L McLeod) 
2409:3820Op.1X72SGC(101) St George's College BC (H Flowerdew)WEY(103) Weybridge RC (J Benton) 
7111:3220Op.1X110Winner of Race 21Winner of Race 22 
7211:3420Op.1X110Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 24 
11013:0820Op.1X Winner of Race 71Winner of Race 72 
 
16714:3851J18.1X213CHH(299) Charterhouse BC (E Emeny)ETX(300) Eton Excelsior RC (J Thuo) 
16814:4051J18.1X214WGT(303) Whitgift School BC (W Charles)BUR(304) Burway RC (M Bassani) 
21316:3151J18.1X246Winner of Race 167CHR(301) Christchurch RC (W Tate) 
21416:3351J18.1X246CHR(302) Christchurch RC (S Hewitt)Winner of Race 168 
24617:5851J18.1X Winner of Race 213Winner of Race 214 
 
408:3622Thames.J16.1X55KRC(112) Kingston Rowing Club (J Greiner)MGN(113) Magdalen College School BC (J Pullinger)0:44 
5410:3922Thames.J16.1X99CHR(109) Christchurch RC (W Tate)MGN(110) Magdalen College School BC (D Bradbery) 
5510:4122Thames.J16.1X99KGS(111) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher)KRC(112) Kingston Rowing Club (J Greiner) 
9912:3622Thames.J16.1X Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
 
308:3423Wey.J16.1X53CHR(117) Christchurch RC (B Ingrem)WEY(118) Weybridge RC (C McNulty)1:02 
5210:3523Wey.J16.1X98SGC(114) St George's College BC (M Gover)WEY(115) Weybridge RC (O Smith) 
5310:3723Wey.J16.1X98KRC(116) Kingston Rowing Club (L Bryan)WEY(118) Weybridge RC (C McNulty) 
9812:3423Wey.J16.1X Winner of Race 52Winner of Race 53 
 
15414:0853Wey.J15.1X191CHR(311) Christchurch RC (J Brangan)ABN(312) Abingdon RC (L Tucker) 
15514:1053Wey.J15.1X192WEY(315) Weybridge RC (M Edwards)GUI(316) Guildford RC (J Bentley) 
19115:3453Wey.J15.1X230Winner of Race 154CHH(313) Charterhouse BC (R Henderson) 
19215:3653Wey.J15.1X230BUR(314) Burway RC (N Dawson)Winner of Race 155 
23017:1553Wey.J15.1X Winner of Race 191Winner of Race 192 
 
16314:3054W.J18.1X211WLT(317) Walton RC (M Fantham)ESC(318) Eastbourne College BC (I Newton) 
16414:3254W.J18.1X211WEY(319) Weybridge RC (A Foulkes)TWK(320) Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo) 
16514:3454W.J18.1X212ETX(321) Eton Excelsior RC (A Janmohamed)CHR(322) Christchurch RC (M Morris) 
16614:3654W.J18.1X212MHD(323) Maidenhead RC (T White)RDG(324) Reading RC (A Kemsley) 
21116:2754W.J18.1X245Winner of Race 163Winner of Race 164 
21216:2954W.J18.1X245Winner of Race 165Winner of Race 166 
24517:5654W.J18.1X Winner of Race 211Winner of Race 212 
 
3009:5126W.J16.1X82CHR(135) Christchurch RC (M Morris)MHD(136) Maidenhead RC (C Scott) 
3109:5326W.J16.1X82BUR(137) Burway RC (T Beard)KGS(138) Kingston Grammar School (G Bergmann-Chornik) 
3209:5526W.J16.1X83MHD(139) Maidenhead RC (E Hollis)KGS(140) Kingston Grammar School (F Chorley) 
3309:5726W.J16.1X83BUR(141) Burway RC (E Needham)LEA(142) Lea Rowing Club (H Paterson) 
8212:0126W.J16.1X118Winner of Race 30Winner of Race 31 
8312:0326W.J16.1X118Winner of Race 32Winner of Race 33 
11813:3026W.J16.1X Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 83 
 
15014:0056Wey.W.J15.1X187WEY(331) Weybridge RC (T Class-Kirtley)ABN(332) Abingdon RC (K Perkins) 
15114:0256Wey.W.J15.1X188RDG(335) Reading RC (E Nelmes)CHR(336) Christchurch RC (A Donaldson) 
18715:2656Wey.W.J15.1X228Winner of Race 150WHS(333) Wimbledon High School (S Corben) 
18815:2856Wey.W.J15.1X228BUR(334) Burway RC (M Wood)Winner of Race 151 
22817:1156Wey.W.J15.1X Winner of Race 187Winner of Race 188