Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2019

Draw for Guildford RC

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Guildford RC.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Middlesex Surrey
7711:483Op.4-115SGC(9) St George's College BCWLT(10) Walton RC 
11513:223Op.4- GUI(8) Guildford RCWinner of Race 77 
 
20416:0833Mas.DE.4-238KRC(217) Kingston Rowing Club (=D)ETX(218) Eton Excelsior RC (=D) 
20516:1133Mas.DE.4-238TSS(219) Tideway Scullers School (=E)GUI(220) Guildford RC (=D) 
23817:3733Mas.DE.4- Winner of Race 204Winner of Race 205 
 
2509:406W.4X76GUI(20) Guildford RCBBL(21) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC 
7511:426W.4X113WLT(17) Walton RCETX(18) Eton Excelsior RC 
7611:456W.4X113RDG(19) Reading RCWinner of Race 25 
11313:166W.4X Winner of Race 75Winner of Race 76 
 
7311:368W.Mas.D.4X111BEB(26) Bewl Bridge RCGUI(27) Guildford RC 
11113:108W.Mas.D.4X STN(25) Staines BCWinner of Race 73 
 
1409:1410Thames.J14.4X+62KRC(30) Kingston Rowing ClubSGC(31) St George's College BC (Lepone) 
1509:1810Thames.J14.4X+63SGC(34) St George's College BC (Von Speyr)GUI(35) Guildford RC (Hanin) 
6211:0710Thames.J14.4X+103Winner of Race 14GUI(32) Guildford RC (Summerfield) 
6311:1110Thames.J14.4X+103MGN(33) Magdalen College School BCWinner of Race 15 
10312:5010Thames.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 63 
 
18315:1038J13.4X+224GUI(237) Guildford RC (Oakey)BAE(238) Barn Elms RC (Martin) 
22316:5138J13.4X+251GUI(234) Guildford RC (Reddy)BAE(235) Barn Elms RC (Forbes) 
22416:5538J13.4X+251GUI(236) Guildford RC (Kennedy)Winner of Race 183 
25118:0838J13.4X+ Winner of Race 223Winner of Race 224 
 
908:5412Thames.W.J14.4X+58SBT(41) Surbiton High School (Alexander)LEH(42) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Attwood) 
1008:5812Thames.W.J14.4X+58BAE(43) Barn Elms RCLEA(44) Lea Rowing Club 
1109:0212Thames.W.J14.4X+59LEH(45) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Crocker)KRC(46) Kingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin) 
1209:0612Thames.W.J14.4X+59GUI(47) Guildford RC (Wells)SBT(48) Surbiton High School (Jones) 
5810:5112Thames.W.J14.4X+101Winner of Race 9Winner of Race 10 
5910:5512Thames.W.J14.4X+101Winner of Race 11Winner of Race 12 
10112:4212Thames.W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 58Winner of Race 59 
 
508:3813Wey.W.J14.4X+56WLT(49) Walton RCSGC(50) St George's College BC (Skinner) 
608:4213Wey.W.J14.4X+56GUI(51) Guildford RC (Cameron)LEH(52) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Kroijer) 
708:4613Wey.W.J14.4X+57ETX(53) Eton Excelsior RCSGC(54) St George's College BC (Scott) 
808:5013Wey.W.J14.4X+57WEY(55) Weybridge RCKRC(56) Kingston Rowing Club (Greiner) 
5610:4313Wey.W.J14.4X+100Winner of Race 5Winner of Race 6 
5710:4713Wey.W.J14.4X+100Winner of Race 7Winner of Race 8 
10012:3813Wey.W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 56Winner of Race 57 
 
17714:5845J14.2X219CHH(264) Charterhouse BCGUI(265) Guildford RC (Rawlinson) 
17815:0045J14.2X220KRC(268) Kingston Rowing ClubGUI(269) Guildford RC (Guest) 
21916:4345J14.2X249Winner of Race 177MGN(266) Magdalen College School BC 
22016:4545J14.2X249BCS(267) Bournemouth CollegiateWinner of Race 178 
24918:0445J14.2X Winner of Race 219Winner of Race 220 
 
16014:2246W.2X208WEY(273) Weybridge RCGUI(274) Guildford RC (Bailey) 
20716:1746W.2X242TWK(270) Twickenham RCGUI(271) Guildford RC (Marshall) 
20816:1946W.2X242GUI(272) Guildford RC (Gleichmann)Winner of Race 160 
24217:4846W.2X Winner of Race 207Winner of Race 208 
 
3810:0718W.J15.2X87GUI(83) Guildford RCSTN(84) Staines BC 
3910:0918W.J15.2X87ABN(85) Abingdon RCCHR(86) Christchurch RC 
4010:1118W.J15.2X88ETX(87) Eton Excelsior RCRDG(88) Reading RC 
4110:1318W.J15.2X88WHS(89) Wimbledon High SchoolLEA(90) Lea Rowing Club  
8712:1118W.J15.2X105Winner of Race 38Winner of Race 39 
8812:1318W.J15.2X105Winner of Race 40LEA(90) Lea Rowing Club 
10512:5618W.J15.2X Winner of Race 87Winner of Race 88 
 
15414:0853Wey.J15.1X191CHR(311) Christchurch RC (J Brangan)ABN(312) Abingdon RC (L Tucker) 
15514:1053Wey.J15.1X192WEY(315) Weybridge RC (M Edwards)GUI(316) Guildford RC (J Bentley) 
19115:3453Wey.J15.1X230Winner of Race 154CHH(313) Charterhouse BC (R Henderson) 
19215:3653Wey.J15.1X230BUR(314) Burway RC (N Dawson)Winner of Race 155 
23017:1553Wey.J15.1X Winner of Race 191Winner of Race 192 
 
1709:2425W.1X69ETX(127) Eton Excelsior RC (R Smillie)KGS(128) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake) 
1809:2625W.1X69WLT(129) Walton RC (S Keating)TWK(130) Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo) 
1909:2825W.1X70RDG(131) Reading RC (A Dixon)GUI(132) Guildford RC (S Bailey) 
2009:3025W.1X70KGS(133) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)ETX(134) Eton Excelsior RC (F Jones) 
6911:2825W.1X108Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
7011:3025W.1X108Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
10813:0425W.1X Winner of Race 69Winner of Race 70 
 
15214:0455Thames.W.J15.1X189WEY(325) Weybridge RC (E Pauwels)RDG(326) Reading RC (M Thaw) 
15314:0655Thames.W.J15.1X190RDG(329) Reading RC (S Maleham)GUI(330) Guildford RC (R Boddington) 
18915:3055Thames.W.J15.1X229Winner of Race 152GUI(327) Guildford RC (F Morland) 
19015:3255Thames.W.J15.1X229SBT(328) Surbiton High School (E Haynes)Winner of Race 153 
22917:1355Thames.W.J15.1X Winner of Race 189Winner of Race 190 
 
2609:4327W.J14.1X80RDG(143) Reading RC (S Lazenby)WHS(144) Wimbledon High School (Farrell)  
2709:4527W.J14.1X80SGC(145) St George's College BC (O Moczarski)GUI(146) Guildford RC (E Young) 
2809:4727W.J14.1X81RDG(147) Reading RC (O Threlfall)LEH(148) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (A Bhosale) 
2909:4927W.J14.1X81SGC(149) St George's College BC (J Halliday)BCS(150) Bournemouth Collegiate (M Grainger) 
8011:5727W.J14.1X117RDG(143) Reading RC (S Lazenby)Winner of Race 27 
8111:5927W.J14.1X117Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
11713:2827W.J14.1X Winner of Race 80Winner of Race 81