Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2019

Draw for Walton RC

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Walton RC.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Middlesex Surrey
22717:0729J14.8X254WGT(204) Whitgift School BCWLT(205) Walton RC 
25418:1929J14.8X HAM(203) Hampton SchoolWinner of Race 227 
 
7811:511Op.4+116SGC(1) St George's College BC (Lees)TWK(2) Twickenham RC 
7911:541Op.4+116SGC(3) St George's College BC (Harrison)WLT(4) Walton RC 
11613:251Op.4+ Winner of Race 78Winner of Race 79 
 
7711:483Op.4-115SGC(9) St George's College BCWLT(10) Walton RC 
11513:223Op.4- GUI(8) Guildford RCWinner of Race 77 
 
2509:406W.4X76GUI(20) Guildford RCBBL(21) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC 
7511:426W.4X113WLT(17) Walton RCETX(18) Eton Excelsior RC 
7611:456W.4X113RDG(19) Reading RCWinner of Race 25 
11313:166W.4X Winner of Race 75Winner of Race 76 
 
25218:1235W.J18.4X KGS(223) Kingston Grammar SchoolWLT(224) Walton RC 
 
508:3813Wey.W.J14.4X+56WLT(49) Walton RCSGC(50) St George's College BC (Skinner) 
608:4213Wey.W.J14.4X+56GUI(51) Guildford RC (Cameron)LEH(52) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Kroijer) 
708:4613Wey.W.J14.4X+57ETX(53) Eton Excelsior RCSGC(54) St George's College BC (Scott) 
808:5013Wey.W.J14.4X+57WEY(55) Weybridge RCKRC(56) Kingston Rowing Club (Greiner) 
5610:4313Wey.W.J14.4X+100Winner of Race 5Winner of Race 6 
5710:4713Wey.W.J14.4X+100Winner of Race 7Winner of Race 8 
10012:3813Wey.W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 56Winner of Race 57 
 
20214:4943Mas.CD.2X236BEB(252) Bewl Bridge RC (=D)KRC(253) Kingston Rowing Club (Bishop =D) 
20316:0643Mas.CD.2X236WLT(254) Walton RC (=C)KRC(255) Kingston Rowing Club (Tjarks =C) 
23617:3143Mas.CD.2X Winner of Race 202Winner of Race 203 
 
4910:2914J18.2X95WBS(57) Windsor Boys School (Liddell)WLT(58) Walton RC 
5010:3114J18.2X96CHH(60) Charterhouse BCWBS(61) Windsor Boys School (Hennessy-Hunt) 
5110:3314J18.2X96ESC(62) Eastbourne College BCWBS(63) Windsor Boys School (Delaney) 
9512:2714J18.2X123Winner of Race 49WGT(59) Whitgift School BC 
9612:2914J18.2X123Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 51 
12313:4014J18.2X Winner of Race 95Winner of Race 96 
 
4510:2115J15.2X93SGC(64) St George's College BCMGN(65) Magdalen College School BC 
4610:2315J15.2X93WGT(66) Whitgift School BCABN(67) Abingdon RC 
4710:2515J15.2X94CHR(68) Christchurch RCCHH(69) Charterhouse BC 
4810:2715J15.2X94WLT(70) Walton RCBUR(71) Burway RC 
9312:2315J15.2X109Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 46 
9412:2515J15.2X109Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 48 
10913:0615J15.2X Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 94 
 
4410:1916J13.2X92WLT(75) Walton RCBAE(76) Barn Elms RC (Forbes) 
9112:1916J13.2X122RDG(72) Reading RCBAE(73) Barn Elms RC (Lawrie) 
9212:2116J13.2X122WEY(74) Weybridge RCWinner of Race 44 
12213:3816J13.2X Winner of Race 91Winner of Race 92 
 
4210:1517W.J18.2X89GRD/STN(77) GRD/STNETX(78) Eton Excelsior RC 
4310:1717W.J18.2X90SGC(81) St George's College BCMHD(82) Maidenhead RC 
8912:1517W.J18.2X121Winner of Race 42RDG(79) Reading RC 
9012:1717W.J18.2X121WLT(80) Walton RCWinner of Race 43 
12113:3617W.J18.2X Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 90 
 
17314:5049W.J16.2X217RDG(283) Reading RC (Milhofer)WLT(284) Walton RC 
17414:5249W.J16.2X217KGS(285) Kingston Grammar SchoolKRC(286) Kingston Rowing Club  
17514:5449W.J16.2X218BUR(287) Burway RCMHD(288) Maidenhead RC 
17614:5649W.J16.2X218RDG(289) Reading RC (Blunt)LEA(290) Lea Rowing Club 
21716:3949W.J16.2X248Winner of Race 173KRC(286) Kingston Rowing Club 
21816:4149W.J16.2X248Winner of Race 175Winner of Race 176 
24818:0249W.J16.2X Winner of Race 217Winner of Race 218 
 
108:3020Op.1X21WEY(94) Weybridge RC (T Johnson)WBK(95) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)0:29 
208:3220Op.1X24WLT(102) Walton RC (C Knill)WEY(103) Weybridge RC (J Benton)0:36 
2109:3220Op.1X71WEY(94) Weybridge RC (T Johnson)WLT(96) Walton RC (J Swedlow) 
2209:3420Op.1X71WLT(97) Walton RC (N George)WEY(98) Weybridge RC (S Pauwels) 
2309:3620Op.1X72CHR(99) Christchurch RC (S Hewitt)WEY(100) Weybridge RC (L McLeod) 
2409:3820Op.1X72SGC(101) St George's College BC (H Flowerdew)WEY(103) Weybridge RC (J Benton) 
7111:3220Op.1X110Winner of Race 21Winner of Race 22 
7211:3420Op.1X110Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 24 
11013:0820Op.1X Winner of Race 71Winner of Race 72 
 
15614:1252Thames.J15.1X193BCS(305) Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans)KCS(306) King's College School Wimbledon (A Forbes) 
15714:1452Thames.J15.1X194RDG(309) Reading RC (G Hutchins)MGN(310) Magdalen College School BC (A Underwood) 
19315:3852Thames.J15.1X231Winner of Race 156BAE(307) Barn Elms RC (J Hunter) 
19415:4052Thames.J15.1X231WLT(308) Walton RC (R Hawes)Winner of Race 157 
23117:1752Thames.J15.1X Winner of Race 193Winner of Race 194 
 
3409:5924J14.1X84SGC(119) St George's College BC (A Clinton)SGC(120) St George's College BC (S Croft)  
3510:0124J14.1X84BCS(121) Bournemouth Collegiate (M Pitman)RDG(122) Reading RC (G Hutchins) 
3610:0324J14.1X85NCR(123) Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association (B Richards)SGC(124) St George's College BC (T Bailey) 
3710:0524J14.1X85WLT(125) Walton RC (H Zeghibe)WEY(126) Weybridge RC (J Manzi) 
8412:0524J14.1X119SGC(119) St George's College BC (A Clinton)Winner of Race 35 
8512:0724J14.1X119Winner of Race 36Winner of Race 37 
11913:3224J14.1X Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 85 
 
1709:2425W.1X69ETX(127) Eton Excelsior RC (R Smillie)KGS(128) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake) 
1809:2625W.1X69WLT(129) Walton RC (S Keating)TWK(130) Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo) 
1909:2825W.1X70RDG(131) Reading RC (A Dixon)GUI(132) Guildford RC (S Bailey) 
2009:3025W.1X70KGS(133) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)ETX(134) Eton Excelsior RC (F Jones) 
6911:2825W.1X108Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
7011:3025W.1X108Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
10813:0425W.1X Winner of Race 69Winner of Race 70 
 
16314:3054W.J18.1X211WLT(317) Walton RC (M Fantham)ESC(318) Eastbourne College BC (I Newton) 
16414:3254W.J18.1X211WEY(319) Weybridge RC (A Foulkes)TWK(320) Twickenham RC (V Obukohwo) 
16514:3454W.J18.1X212ETX(321) Eton Excelsior RC (A Janmohamed)CHR(322) Christchurch RC (M Morris) 
16614:3654W.J18.1X212MHD(323) Maidenhead RC (T White)RDG(324) Reading RC (A Kemsley) 
21116:2754W.J18.1X245Winner of Race 163Winner of Race 164 
21216:2954W.J18.1X245Winner of Race 165Winner of Race 166 
24517:5654W.J18.1X Winner of Race 211Winner of Race 212