Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Emanuel School.

Results for Emanuel School


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Winner Second ThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
12414:45J14.2.8X197BRY(237) Bryanston School BC (Tommassini)WBS(236) Windsor Boys School (Dipper)2:01a canvas 
19718:41J14.2.8X EMA(238) Emanuel School (Abel Stevenson)MNS(235) Monmouth School BC (Wardle)BRY(237) Bryanston School BC (Tommassini)1:571/3 length1 length
 
7212:09W.J15.4+95EMA(51) Emanuel School (Trevelyan-Clark)KCH(52) Kings School Chester RC (Rich)2:131 1/4 lengths 
9513:21W.J15.4+ HEN(50) Henley RC (Vickerman)LEH(53) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Soosaipillai)EMA(51) Emanuel School (Trevelyan-Clark)2:013 lengths1 length
 
11814:27J15.2.4X+150KGS(282) Kingston Grammar School (Harley)KCH(281) Kings School Chester RC (Audas)HWG(283) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Rawat)1:584 lengths2 lengths
11914:30J15.2.4X+152MGN(293) Magdalen College School BC (Lohan)WBS(291) Windsor Boys School (Ingham)MNS(292) Monmouth School BC (Sheen)2:022 1/2 lengths1 1/4 lengths
15016:10J15.2.4X+183RBL(285) Reading Blue Coat School (Tegg)KGS(282) Kingston Grammar School (Harley)EMA(284) Emanuel School (Dangour)1:571/2 lengtha canvas
15116:13J15.2.4X+183HWG(286) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Henry)NSC(287) Norwich School (Whitaker)RBL(288) Reading Blue Coat School (Winsor)2:021/2 length3 lengths
15216:16J15.2.4X+183SHV(290) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)MGN(293) Magdalen College School BC (Lohan)KGS(289) Kingston Grammar School (Miao)2:011 1/2 lengths1 1/2 lengths
18317:54J15.2.4X+ RBL(285) Reading Blue Coat School (Tegg)SHV(290) Shiplake Vikings RC (Trinder)HWG(286) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Henry)1:56a canvas3 lengths
 
10713:54W.J14.1.4X+136GUI(308) Guildford RC (Wells)LTU(310) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)SWP(309) Sir William Perkins School (Wernham)2:071 1/4 lengthseasily
10813:57W.J14.1.4X+137KRC(315) Kingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin)HEN(314) Henley RC (Hoogenberg)PHS(316) Putney High School RC (Cornelius)2:111 1/4 lengths3/4 length
10914:00W.J14.1.4X+138LTU(321) Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)EMA(320) Emanuel School (Jimack)KRC(322) Kingston Rowing Club (Dobinson)2:131 length1/2 length
13615:25W.J14.1.4X+179GUI(308) Guildford RC (Wells)WRC(312) Wallingford RC (Carrington)HEN(311) Henley RC (Erbolat)2:062 lengths1 1/2 lengths
13715:28W.J14.1.4X+179KRC(315) Kingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin)SWP(317) Sir William Perkins School (Green)LTU(313) Latymer Upper School (Choi)2:131 1/2 lengths1/2 length
13815:31W.J14.1.4X+179HEN(318) Henley RC (Chaplin)LTU(321) Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)WRC(319) Wallingford RC (Stevenson)2:103/4 length3 lengths
17917:42W.J14.1.4X+ GUI(308) Guildford RC (Wells)HEN(318) Henley RC (Chaplin)KRC(315) Kingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin)2:071 length1/3 length
 
10613:51W.J14.2.4X+131GMS(324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)NSC(325) Norwich School (Bowles)WHS(323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett)2:28a canvas1 length
13115:10W.J14.2.4X+177NSC(327) Norwich School (Baker)SYD(326) Sydenham High School (Samson)GMS(324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)2:193/4 length3 lengths
13215:13W.J14.2.4X+177LTU(329) Latymer Upper School (Walters)EMA(330) Emanuel School (Mitchell)SWB(328) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Smith)2:191 1/2 lengths5 lengths
13315:16W.J14.2.4X+177SWP(332) Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman)PHS(333) Putney High School RC (Stuart)SHV(331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew)2:142 lengths4 lengths
17717:36W.J14.2.4X+ SWP(332) Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman)NSC(327) Norwich School (Baker)LTU(329) Latymer Upper School (Walters)2:152 1/2 lengthseasily
 
408:39J15.2X58SAA(126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)RBL(124) Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk/Watkins)GMS(125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards)NTT3 lengthseasily
508:42J15.2X58WBS(127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)MAV(129) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hartley/Leashon-Gerrits)KGS(128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince)2:29Row OverRow Over
608:45J15.2X58BUR(132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)BRY(130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur)CCS(131) Claires Court School BC (Getley/Fairley)1:591 length1/2 length
708:48J15.2X59RDH(134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)HWG(133) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari)RBL(135) Reading Blue Coat School (Winsor/Gaharwar)2:032 lengths3 lengths
808:51J15.2X59TWK(138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)ITC(136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne)EMA(137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa)2:001/2 lengtheasily
908:54J15.2X59RDG(140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)KSR(141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis)LYT(139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus)2:05easilyRow Over
1008:57J15.2X60DUL(142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)SGC(144) St George's College BC (Camargo/Doyle)MGN(143) Magdalen College School BC (Curry/Russell)1:591 length1 length
1109:00J15.2X60NSC(145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)SWB(147) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Tremmeling/Kent)LYT(146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham)2:021 1/2 lengths2 1/2 lengths
1209:03J15.2X60SHS(148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)WRC(149) Wallingford RC (Woodall/Lane)WGT(150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains)1:551 length3 lengths
5811:21J15.2X90SAA(126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)WBS(127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler)BUR(132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson)1:542 lengths2 1/2 lengths
5911:24J15.2X90RDG(140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)TWK(138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton)RDH(134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton)2:021 1/4 lengths1/2 length
6011:27J15.2X90SHS(148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)NSC(145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne)DUL(142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders)NTT1 1/2 lengths1/2 length
9013:05J15.2X SHS(148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)SAA(126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic)RDG(140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May)1:501/2 length3 lengths
 
11014:03J14.2X139MAV(369) Maidstone Invicta RC (Dixon/Bain)HEN(368) Henley RC (Provoost/O'Shea-James)EMA(367) Emanuel School (Roope/Taffs)2:013 lengths4 lengths
11114:06J14.2X140RDH(374) Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)ITC(375) Itchen Imperial (Taylor/Thompson)HEN(373) Henley RC (Sleep/Edwards)2:071 lengthRow Over
11214:09J14.2X141KRC(381) Kingston Rowing Club (Harris/De Rozairo)TES(380) 1863 Club (Dickens/Crozier)EMA(379) Emanuel School (Frost/Thurnham)2:093/4 lengthRow Over
13915:34J14.2X180MAV(369) Maidstone Invicta RC (Dixon/Bain)RDG(370) Reading RC (Snoxall/Snoxall)TES(371) 1863 Club (Plantenga/Olson)2:072 1/2 lengths3 lengths
14015:37J14.2X180RDH(374) Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)BRY(376) Bryanston School BC (Spencer/Fletcher)WBS(372) Windsor Boys School (Cook/Leeson)2:093 lengths2 1/2 lengths
14115:40J14.2X180KRC(381) Kingston Rowing Club (Harris/De Rozairo)GMS(378) Great Marlow School (Crossley/Parr)KSR(377) Kings School Rochester BC (Davis/Rushton)2:132 lengthseasily
18017:45J14.2X MAV(369) Maidstone Invicta RC (Dixon/Bain)RDH(374) Radnor House Sch (Amey/Newbury)KRC(381) Kingston Rowing Club (Harris/De Rozairo)2:012 1/2 lengthsNot recorded
 
16316:49W.J17.2X192MHD(383) Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)QAS(384) Queen Anne's Boat Club (Howard/Freeman)KSR(382) Kings School Rochester BC (Edwards/Ingram)2:131 1/2 lengthseasily
16416:52W.J17.2X192EMA(386) Emanuel School (Polak/Bracegirdle)CCS(385) Claires Court School BC (Jesseman/Hickson)KSR(387) Kings School Rochester BC (Spooner-Lillingston/Mouzo Muino)2:142 lengthsRow Over
16516:55W.J17.2X192ITC(389) Itchen Imperial (McGregor-Ritchie/Phelps)LYT(388) LYR Tradesmen (Wessel/Hobson)EMA(390) Emanuel School (Martin/Chauhan-Sims)2:234 lengthsRow Over
19218:24W.J17.2X MHD(383) Maidenhead RC (White/Hollis)EMA(386) Emanuel School (Polak/Bracegirdle)ITC(389) Itchen Imperial (McGregor-Ritchie/Phelps)2:091/2 length3 1/2 lengths
 
2509:42W.J16.2X77LTU(160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)SHS(158) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Wright)EMA(159) Emanuel School (Leather/Hayes)2:11a canvas3 lengths
2609:45W.J16.2X77MHD(163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)THS(162) Thames Scullers (Gaskin/Watson)SYD(161) Sydenham High School (Angel/Hornby)NTT2 lengthseasily
2709:48W.J16.2X77BUR(166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham)SWB(165) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Harkin/Taverner)EMA(164) Emanuel School (Hayes/Barratt)2:15Not Rowed OutRow Over
7712:24W.J16.2X MHD(163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)BUR(166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham)LTU(160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)1:581/2 length1 length
 
6311:38W.J14.2X88SHS/ITC(167) SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)WHS(169) Wimbledon High School (Jeens/Von-Offenberg Ryan)BRY(168) Bryanston School BC (Kearney/Ollikainen Nicholas)2:214 lengths2 lengths
6411:41W.J14.2X88WRC(172) Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)EMA(171) Emanuel School (Bedi/Rueckert)SGC(170) St George's College BC (Price/Moczarski)2:224 lengthsDisqualification
6511:44W.J14.2X88GUI(174) Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)RDG(175) Reading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart)PHS(173) Putney High School RC (Marshall/Comerford)2:122 lengthseasily
8812:59W.J14.2X GUI(174) Guildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)SHS/ITC(167) SHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)WRC(172) Wallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)2:131/2 length3 lengths
 
15816:34W.J16.1X189MHD(429) Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)BUR(430) Burway RC (E Needham)CAN(431) Canford School Boat Club (P Kibble)2:232 lengthseasily
15916:37W.J16.1X189CCS(433) Claires Court School BC (N Macfarlane)SHS(434) Shanklin Sandown RC (L Tapsell)ITC(435) Itchen Imperial (M Strong)2:233 lengths2 lengths
18918:15W.J16.1X CCS(433) Claires Court School BC (N Macfarlane)MHD(429) Maidenhead RC (S Stuij)EMA(432) Emanuel School (L McAuliffe)2:161 1/3 lengths2 feet