Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Putney High School RC.

Results for Putney High School RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Winner Second ThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
6611:47W.J14.1.8X87KRCKingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin)LTULatymer Upper School (Choi)WHSWimbledon High School (Quinn)1:561 length1/2 length
6711:51W.J14.1.8X87WHSWimbledon High School (Frediani)SWPSir William Perkins School (Grant)SGCSt George's College BC (Halliday)NTT3 1/2 lengthsRow Over
6811:55W.J14.1.8X87HENHenley RC (Jones)LTULatymer Upper School (Burgess)PHSPutney High School RC (Cornelius)1:541 3/4 lengths2 lengths
8712:55W.J14.1.8X HENHenley RC (Jones)KRCKingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin)WHSWimbledon High School (Frediani)1:523/4 length1/2 length
 
6111:30W.J14.2.8X86LTULatymer Upper School (Viezzoli)PHSPutney High School RC (Stuart)SYDSydenham High School (Kewfi)2:134 lengthsa canvas
6211:34W.J14.2.8X86SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Liew)GMSGreat Marlow School (Pendlebury)NSCNorwich School (Baker)2:092 feet1 1/2 lengths
8612:51W.J14.2.8X SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Liew)LTULatymer Upper School (Viezzoli)SWPSir William Perkins School (Hussain)2:051/2 length2 lengths
 
10713:54W.J14.1.4X+136GUIGuildford RC (Wells)LTULatymer Upper School (Burgess)SWPSir William Perkins School (Wernham)2:071 1/4 lengthseasily
10813:57W.J14.1.4X+137KRCKingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin)HENHenley RC (Hoogenberg)PHSPutney High School RC (Cornelius)2:111 1/4 lengths3/4 length
10914:00W.J14.1.4X+138LTULatymer Upper School (Crewdson)EMAEmanuel School (Jimack)KRCKingston Rowing Club (Dobinson)2:131 length1/2 length
13615:25W.J14.1.4X+179GUIGuildford RC (Wells)WRCWallingford RC (Carrington)HENHenley RC (Erbolat)2:062 lengths1 1/2 lengths
13715:28W.J14.1.4X+179KRCKingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin)SWPSir William Perkins School (Green)LTULatymer Upper School (Choi)2:131 1/2 lengths1/2 length
13815:31W.J14.1.4X+179HENHenley RC (Chaplin)LTULatymer Upper School (Crewdson)WRCWallingford RC (Stevenson)2:103/4 length3 lengths
17917:42W.J14.1.4X+ GUIGuildford RC (Wells)HENHenley RC (Chaplin)KRCKingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin)2:071 length1/3 length
 
10613:51W.J14.2.4X+131GMSGreat Marlow School (Pendlebury)NSCNorwich School (Bowles)WHSWimbledon High School (Bennett)2:28a canvas1 length
13115:10W.J14.2.4X+177NSCNorwich School (Baker)SYDSydenham High School (Samson)GMSGreat Marlow School (Pendlebury)2:193/4 length3 lengths
13215:13W.J14.2.4X+177LTULatymer Upper School (Walters)EMAEmanuel School (Mitchell)SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Smith)2:191 1/2 lengths5 lengths
13315:16W.J14.2.4X+177SWPSir William Perkins School (Dhoman)PHSPutney High School RC (Stuart)SHVShiplake Vikings RC (Askew)2:142 lengths4 lengths
17717:36W.J14.2.4X+ SWPSir William Perkins School (Dhoman)NSCNorwich School (Baker)LTULatymer Upper School (Walters)2:152 1/2 lengthseasily
 
6311:38W.J14.2X88SHS/ITCSHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)WHSWimbledon High School (Jeens/Von-Offenberg Ryan)BRYBryanston School BC (Kearney/Ollikainen Nicholas)2:214 lengths2 lengths
6411:41W.J14.2X88WRCWallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)EMAEmanuel School (Bedi/Rueckert)SGCSt George's College BC (Price/Moczarski)2:224 lengthsDisqualification
6511:44W.J14.2X88GUIGuildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)RDGReading RC (Roofthooft/Hobart)PHSPutney High School RC (Marshall/Comerford)2:122 lengthseasily
8812:59W.J14.2X GUIGuildford RC (Wells/Rawlinson)SHS/ITCSHS/ITC (Batchelor/Neller)WRCWallingford RC (Carrington/Burdess)2:131/2 length3 lengths