71 | 12:05 | J15.8X | 94 | | (15) Kings School Chester RC (Burrows) | | (16) Norwich School (Wimmer) | | (14) Dulwich College (Muent) | 1:47 | 1/2 length | 4 lengths |
94 | 13:17 | J15.8X | | | (17) Great Marlow School (Robson) | | (13) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Iron) | | (15) Kings School Chester RC (Burrows) | 1:40 | 1/3 length | 4 lengths |
|
169 | 17:10 | J14.1.8X | 199 | | (229) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg) | | (230) Norwich School (McKean) | | (228) St George's College BC (Scott) | 1:53 | 3/4 length | 4 lengths |
170 | 17:14 | J14.1.8X | 199 | | (232) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Andrea) | | (234) Bedford School (Nanda) | | (233) Dulwich College (O'Shea) | 1:50 | 1 length | Disqualification |
199 | 18:48 | J14.1.8X | | | (232) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Andrea) | | (229) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg) | | (231) Dulwich College (Al-Chalabi) | 1:32 | 2/3 length | Not Rowed Out |
|
61 | 11:30 | W.J14.2.8X | 86 | | (27) Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli) | | (28) Putney High School RC (Stuart) | | (29) Sydenham High School (Kewfi) | 2:13 | 4 lengths | a canvas |
62 | 11:34 | W.J14.2.8X | 86 | | (32) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Liew) | | (33) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury) | | (31) Norwich School (Baker) | 2:09 | 2 feet | 1 1/2 lengths |
86 | 12:51 | W.J14.2.8X | | | (32) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Liew) | | (27) Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli) | | (30) Sir William Perkins School (Hussain) | 2:05 | 1/2 length | 2 lengths |
|
154 | 16:22 | W.Sch.4+ | 181 | | (260) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Deol) | | (262) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Krajewski) | | (261) St George's College BC (Priechenfried) | 2:08 | 5 lengths | Row Over |
155 | 16:25 | W.Sch.4+ | 181 | | (264) Great Marlow School (Collins) | | (265) Maidstone Invicta RC (Carlton) | | (266) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Ameixa-Taylor) | 2:11 | 1 length | Row Over |
181 | 17:48 | W.Sch.4+ | | | (260) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Deol) | | (264) Great Marlow School (Collins) | | (263) Canford School Boat Club (Dalton) | 2:07 | 2 lengths | 4 lengths |
|
20 | 09:27 | J14.1.4X+ | 53 | | (65) Great Marlow School (Davies) | | (63) Henley RC (Drennan) | | (64) Norwich School (Foden) | 2:00 | 2 lengths | 1/2 length |
21 | 09:30 | J14.1.4X+ | 54 | | (67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg) | | (68) St George's College BC (Burns) | | (66) Wallingford RC (Harford) | NTT | 1/2 length | 3 1/4 lengths |
22 | 09:33 | J14.1.4X+ | 54 | | (69) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Coe) | | (71) Claires Court School BC (Spence) | | (70) Whitgift School BC (Sayers) | 2:08 | 1 length | a canvas |
23 | 09:36 | J14.1.4X+ | 54 | | (74) Kingston Rowing Club (De Rozairo) | | (73) Magdalen College School BC (Crossley) | | (72) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Gawne) | 2:01 | 1 1/2 lengths | 3/4 length |
24 | 09:39 | J14.1.4X+ | 55 | | (75) Guildford RC (Isherwood) | | (77) Claires Court School BC (Lyons) | | (76) St George's College BC (Croft) | 1:55 | 1 3/4 lengths | 2 lengths |
53 | 11:06 | J14.1.4X+ | 84 | | (62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew) | | (65) Great Marlow School (Davies) | | (61) Reading Blue Coat School (Fenton) | 1:55 | 1 length | 4 lengths |
54 | 11:09 | J14.1.4X+ | 84 | | (67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg) | | (74) Kingston Rowing Club (De Rozairo) | | (69) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Coe) | 1:55 | 2/3 length | 4 lengths |
55 | 11:12 | J14.1.4X+ | 84 | | (75) Guildford RC (Isherwood) | | (79) Whitgift School BC (Sandeberg) | | (78) Reading Blue Coat School (Parker) | 1:56 | 1 1/2 lengths | 1 length |
84 | 12:45 | J14.1.4X+ | | | (62) Radnor House Sch (McAndrew) | | (75) Guildford RC (Isherwood) | | (67) Dulwich College (Konijenburg) | 1:51 | 1 1/4 lengths | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
42 | 10:33 | W.J15.1.4X+ | 80 | | (97) Guildford RC (Morland) | | (96) Sir William Perkins School (O'Donnell) | | (95) Henley RC (McEwen) | 2:03 | 1 1/4 lengths | 1/2 length |
43 | 10:36 | W.J15.1.4X+ | 80 | | (98) Sir William Perkins School (Nearcou) | | (100) Latymer Upper School (Suarez) | | (99) Henley RC (Bethell) | 2:01 | 2 lengths | 1 length |
44 | 10:39 | W.J15.1.4X+ | 80 | | (103) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Rietdyk) | | (102) Latymer Upper School (Denscombe) | | (101) Wimbledon High School (Frediani) | NTT | 1 length | 1 length |
80 | 12:33 | W.J15.1.4X+ | | | (97) Guildford RC (Morland) | | (98) Sir William Perkins School (Nearcou) | | (103) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Rietdyk) | 2:00 | 2/3 length | 1 length |
|
106 | 13:51 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 131 | | (324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury) | | (325) Norwich School (Bowles) | | (323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett) | 2:28 | a canvas | 1 length |
131 | 15:10 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 177 | | (327) Norwich School (Baker) | | (326) Sydenham High School (Samson) | | (324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury) | 2:19 | 3/4 length | 3 lengths |
132 | 15:13 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 177 | | (329) Latymer Upper School (Walters) | | (330) Emanuel School (Mitchell) | | (328) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Smith) | 2:19 | 1 1/2 lengths | 5 lengths |
133 | 15:16 | W.J14.2.4X+ | 177 | | (332) Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman) | | (333) Putney High School RC (Stuart) | | (331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew) | 2:14 | 2 lengths | 4 lengths |
177 | 17:36 | W.J14.2.4X+ | | | (332) Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman) | | (327) Norwich School (Baker) | | (329) Latymer Upper School (Walters) | 2:15 | 2 1/2 lengths | easily |
|
17 | 09:18 | J17.2X | 93 | | (117) Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars) | | (116) Shiplake Vikings RC (Howling/Balenthiran) | | (115) Kings School Rochester BC (Byrne/Swan) | 1:56 | 3 lengths | easily |
18 | 09:21 | J17.2X | 93 | | (118) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Nicklin/Hazlehurst) | | (119) Great Marlow School (McMahon-Tynan/Lassen) | | (120) Windsor Boys School (Traynor/Delaney) | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths | Row Over |
19 | 09:24 | J17.2X | 93 | | (122) St George's College BC (Lees/Crewe) | | (123) Windsor Boys School (Liddell/Hennessy-Hunt) | | (121) Whitgift School BC (Warne/Hourigan) | 1:52 | 1/2 length | 2 lengths |
93 | 13:14 | J17.2X | | | (117) Dulwich College (Dembinski/Kuijlaars) | | (122) St George's College BC (Lees/Crewe) | | (118) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Nicklin/Hazlehurst) | 1:52 | 3 lengths | 1 length |
|
4 | 08:39 | J15.2X | 58 | | (126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic) | | (124) Reading Blue Coat School (Kirk/Watkins) | | (125) Great Marlow School (Wheatley/Edwards) | NTT | 3 lengths | easily |
5 | 08:42 | J15.2X | 58 | | (127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler) | | (129) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hartley/Leashon-Gerrits) | | (128) Kingston Grammar School (Ahmad/Prince) | 2:29 | Row Over | Row Over |
6 | 08:45 | J15.2X | 58 | | (132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) | | (130) Bryanston School BC (Ramsey/Le Sueur) | | (131) Claires Court School BC (Getley/Fairley) | 1:59 | 1 length | 1/2 length |
7 | 08:48 | J15.2X | 59 | | (134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton) | | (133) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Leonard/Tewari) | | (135) Reading Blue Coat School (Winsor/Gaharwar) | 2:03 | 2 lengths | 3 lengths |
8 | 08:51 | J15.2X | 59 | | (138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton) | | (136) Itchen Imperial (Evans/Thorne) | | (137) Emanuel School (Fairbairn/Bajwa) | 2:00 | 1/2 length | easily |
9 | 08:54 | J15.2X | 59 | | (140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) | | (141) Kings School Rochester BC (Dencker/Davis) | | (139) LYR Tradesmen (Sanderson/Windus) | 2:05 | easily | Row Over |
10 | 08:57 | J15.2X | 60 | | (142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders) | | (144) St George's College BC (Camargo/Doyle) | | (143) Magdalen College School BC (Curry/Russell) | 1:59 | 1 length | 1 length |
11 | 09:00 | J15.2X | 60 | | (145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne) | | (147) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Tremmeling/Kent) | | (146) LYR Tradesmen (Taylor/Burnham) | 2:02 | 1 1/2 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths |
12 | 09:03 | J15.2X | 60 | | (148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) | | (149) Wallingford RC (Woodall/Lane) | | (150) Whitgift School BC (Whelan/Bains) | 1:55 | 1 length | 3 lengths |
58 | 11:21 | J15.2X | 90 | | (126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic) | | (127) Windsor Boys School (Chute/Griffin Sadler) | | (132) Burway RC (Finlayson/Dawson) | 1:54 | 2 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths |
59 | 11:24 | J15.2X | 90 | | (140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) | | (138) Twickenham RC (Plastow/Norton) | | (134) Radnor House Sch (Coles/Chilton) | 2:02 | 1 1/4 lengths | 1/2 length |
60 | 11:27 | J15.2X | 90 | | (148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) | | (145) Norwich School (Wildish/Byrne) | | (142) Dulwich College (Bordes/Xanders) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths | 1/2 length |
90 | 13:05 | J15.2X | | | (148) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) | | (126) Star & Arrow Club (Neal/Vujosevic) | | (140) Reading RC (Roofthooft/May) | 1:50 | 1/2 length | 3 lengths |
|
25 | 09:42 | W.J16.2X | 77 | | (160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell) | | (158) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Wright) | | (159) Emanuel School (Leather/Hayes) | 2:11 | a canvas | 3 lengths |
26 | 09:45 | W.J16.2X | 77 | | (163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott) | | (162) Thames Scullers (Gaskin/Watson) | | (161) Sydenham High School (Angel/Hornby) | NTT | 2 lengths | easily |
27 | 09:48 | W.J16.2X | 77 | | (166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham) | | (165) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Harkin/Taverner) | | (164) Emanuel School (Hayes/Barratt) | 2:15 | Not Rowed Out | Row Over |
77 | 12:24 | W.J16.2X | | | (163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott) | | (166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham) | | (160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell) | 1:58 | 1/2 length | 1 length |
|
113 | 14:12 | W.J15.2X | 144 | | (395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell-Bayes) | | (393) Thames Scullers (Watson/Scott) | | (394) Kings School Rochester BC (Graham/Sheppard) | 2:15 | 3 feet | easily |
114 | 14:15 | W.J15.2X | 145 | | (398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) | | (396) Maidstone Invicta RC (Chapman/Norfolk) | | (397) LYR Tradesmen (O'Sulivan/Glenn) | 2:11 | easily | 1 1/2 lengths |
115 | 14:18 | W.J15.2X | 145 | | (400) Norwich School (Foyster/Collins) | | (399) Itchen Imperial (Newman/Bradley) | | (401) Sydenham High School (Burke/Lunt) | 2:28 | 3/4 length | Not Rowed Out |
116 | 14:21 | W.J15.2X | 145 | | (402) Sir William Perkins School (Fletton/David) | | (404) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt/Franks) | | (403) Wallingford RC (Griffiths/Ray) | 2:16 | 5 lengths | Disqualification |
117 | 14:24 | W.J15.2X | 146 | | (406) Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland) | | (407) Wallingford RC (Harper/Sharp) | | (405) Bryanston School BC (Irwin/Searle) | 2:13 | 1 1/4 lengths | 1 1/2 lengths |
144 | 15:49 | W.J15.2X | 182 | | (395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell-Bayes) | | (391) Norwich School (Loveland/Austin) | | (392) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Stephens/Sayers) | 2:13 | 3 1/2 lengths | 1 length |
145 | 15:52 | W.J15.2X | 182 | | (398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) | | (402) Sir William Perkins School (Fletton/David) | | (400) Norwich School (Foyster/Collins) | 2:12 | 1/2 length | 5 lengths |
146 | 15:55 | W.J15.2X | 182 | | (409) Sir William Perkins School (Pemberton/Roles) | | (406) Guildford RC (Boddington/Morland) | | (408) Maidstone Invicta RC (Biloum/Powell) | 2:11 | 1 length | 5 lengths |
182 | 17:51 | W.J15.2X | | | (409) Sir William Perkins School (Pemberton/Roles) | | (398) Henley RC (Bethell/Roullier) | | (395) Kingston Grammar School (Lacey/Howell-Bayes) | 2:12 | 2 feet | 4 lengths |
|
1 | 08:30 | J16.1X | 39 | | (184) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher) | | (185) St George's College BC (M Gover) | | (183) Maidstone Invicta RC (C Dixon) | 1:58 | 1 1/2 lengths | easily |
2 | 08:33 | J16.1X | 41 | | (194) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (E Lennard) | | (195) Magdalen College School BC (E Gregg) | | (193) Radnor House Sch (J Williams) | 2:07 | 2 lengths | 4 lengths |
39 | 10:24 | J16.1X | 81 | | (184) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher) | | (186) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B Jackson) | | (187) Magdalen College School BC (D Bradbery) | 1:54 | 1 1/2 lengths | 1 3/4 lengths |
40 | 10:27 | J16.1X | 81 | | (189) Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge) | | (188) St George's College BC (J Gilligan) | | (190) Wallingford RC (B Wright) | 1:59 | easily | 4 lengths |
41 | 10:30 | J16.1X | 81 | | (194) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (E Lennard) | | (191) Twickenham RC (N Habbel) | | (192) Whitgift School BC (A Bakshi) | 2:02 | 1/2 length | easily |
81 | 12:36 | J16.1X | | | (184) Kingston Grammar School (H Fletcher) | | (189) Star & Arrow Club (T Grainge) | | (194) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (E Lennard) | 1:57 | 1 1/2 lengths | 4 lengths |
|
128 | 14:58 | W.J14.1X | 184 | | (437) Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor) | | (438) Bryanston School BC (E Ollikainen Nicholas) | | (436) Wallingford RC (C Burdess) | 2:35 | 3 1/2 lengths | 5 lengths |
129 | 15:04 | W.J14.1X | 184 | | (441) Kingston Rowing Club (B McDonagh) | | (439) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (E Tremelling) | | (440) Itchen Imperial (F Neller) | 2:30 | 2 1/2 lengths | 4 lengths |
130 | 15:07 | W.J14.1X | 184 | | (444) Reading RC (S Lazenby) | | (442) Radnor House Sch (I Walker) | | (443) Guildford RC (E Young) | 2:28 | 5 lengths | 1 1/2 lengths |
184 | 17:57 | W.J14.1X | | | (437) Shanklin Sandown RC (K Batchelor) | | (444) Reading RC (S Lazenby) | | (441) Kingston Rowing Club (B McDonagh) | 2:24 | 3/4 length | 5 lengths |