Thames Valley Park Regatta

Sunday 23rd June 2019

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Latymer Upper School.

Results for Latymer Upper School


RaceTimeStatusNext RaceWinnerSecondThirdTimeVerdict 1:2Verdict 2:3
19518:34W.J15.1.8X (239) Henley RC (McKay)(240) Kingston Rowing Club (Strubel)(241) Latymer Upper School (Sophia)1:541 length1/3 length
 
6611:47W.J14.1.8X87(19) Kingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin)(18) Latymer Upper School (Choi)(20) Wimbledon High School (Quinn)1:561 length1/2 length
6711:51W.J14.1.8X87(21) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)(22) Sir William Perkins School (Grant)(23) St George's College BC (Halliday)NTT3 1/2 lengthsRow Over
6811:55W.J14.1.8X87(26) Henley RC (Jones)(25) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)(24) Putney High School RC (Cornelius)1:541 3/4 lengths2 lengths
8712:55W.J14.1.8X (26) Henley RC (Jones)(19) Kingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin)(21) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)1:523/4 length1/2 length
 
6111:30W.J14.2.8X86(27) Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)(28) Putney High School RC (Stuart)(29) Sydenham High School (Kewfi)2:134 lengthsa canvas
6211:34W.J14.2.8X86(32) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Liew)(33) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)(31) Norwich School (Baker)2:092 feet1 1/2 lengths
8612:51W.J14.2.8X (32) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Liew)(27) Latymer Upper School (Viezzoli)(30) Sir William Perkins School (Hussain)2:051/2 length2 lengths
 
5611:15J16.4X+89(56) Windsor Boys School (Atkins)(55) Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones)(54) Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe (Bignell)1:501 length1 1/4 lengths
5711:18J16.4X+89(58) Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)(60) Kings School Rochester BC (Hunt)(59) Latymer Upper School (Orton)1:504 lengths1 length
8913:02J16.4X+ (56) Windsor Boys School (Atkins)(58) Kingston Grammar School (Bradley)(57) Bedford School (Karavaggelis)1:491 length3 lengths
 
16717:04W.J16.4X+196(301) Kingston Rowing Club (King)(302) Sir William Perkins School (Cook)(303) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Noursadeghi)2:111/2 lengthRow Over
16817:07W.J16.4X+196(305) Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)(307) Kingston Grammar School (Halliwell)(306) Reading RC (Milhofer)2:071 length1 length
19618:38W.J16.4X+ (305) Latymer Upper School (Krivdina)(301) Kingston Rowing Club (King)(304) Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Edge)2:051 1/4 lengths1/2 length
 
4210:33W.J15.1.4X+80(97) Guildford RC (Morland)(96) Sir William Perkins School (O'Donnell)(95) Henley RC (McEwen)2:031 1/4 lengths1/2 length
4310:36W.J15.1.4X+80(98) Sir William Perkins School (Nearcou)(100) Latymer Upper School (Suarez)(99) Henley RC (Bethell)2:012 lengths1 length
4410:39W.J15.1.4X+80(103) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Rietdyk)(102) Latymer Upper School (Denscombe)(101) Wimbledon High School (Frediani)NTT1 length1 length
8012:33W.J15.1.4X+ (97) Guildford RC (Morland)(98) Sir William Perkins School (Nearcou)(103) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Rietdyk)2:002/3 length1 length
 
10713:54W.J14.1.4X+136(308) Guildford RC (Wells)(310) Latymer Upper School (Burgess)(309) Sir William Perkins School (Wernham)2:071 1/4 lengthseasily
10813:57W.J14.1.4X+137(315) Kingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin)(314) Henley RC (Hoogenberg)(316) Putney High School RC (Cornelius)2:111 1/4 lengths3/4 length
10914:00W.J14.1.4X+138(321) Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)(320) Emanuel School (Jimack)(322) Kingston Rowing Club (Dobinson)2:131 length1/2 length
13615:25W.J14.1.4X+179(308) Guildford RC (Wells)(312) Wallingford RC (Carrington)(311) Henley RC (Erbolat)2:062 lengths1 1/2 lengths
13715:28W.J14.1.4X+179(315) Kingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin)(317) Sir William Perkins School (Green)(313) Latymer Upper School (Choi)2:131 1/2 lengths1/2 length
13815:31W.J14.1.4X+179(318) Henley RC (Chaplin)(321) Latymer Upper School (Crewdson)(319) Wallingford RC (Stevenson)2:103/4 length3 lengths
17917:42W.J14.1.4X+ (308) Guildford RC (Wells)(318) Henley RC (Chaplin)(315) Kingston Rowing Club (Parkins-Godwin)2:071 length1/3 length
 
10613:51W.J14.2.4X+131(324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)(325) Norwich School (Bowles)(323) Wimbledon High School (Bennett)2:28a canvas1 length
13115:10W.J14.2.4X+177(327) Norwich School (Baker)(326) Sydenham High School (Samson)(324) Great Marlow School (Pendlebury)2:193/4 length3 lengths
13215:13W.J14.2.4X+177(329) Latymer Upper School (Walters)(330) Emanuel School (Mitchell)(328) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Smith)2:191 1/2 lengths5 lengths
13315:16W.J14.2.4X+177(332) Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman)(333) Putney High School RC (Stuart)(331) Shiplake Vikings RC (Askew)2:142 lengths4 lengths
17717:36W.J14.2.4X+ (332) Sir William Perkins School (Dhoman)(327) Norwich School (Baker)(329) Latymer Upper School (Walters)2:152 1/2 lengthseasily
 
2509:42W.J16.2X77(160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)(158) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Wright)(159) Emanuel School (Leather/Hayes)2:11a canvas3 lengths
2609:45W.J16.2X77(163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)(162) Thames Scullers (Gaskin/Watson)(161) Sydenham High School (Angel/Hornby)NTT2 lengthseasily
2709:48W.J16.2X77(166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham)(165) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Harkin/Taverner)(164) Emanuel School (Hayes/Barratt)2:15Not Rowed OutRow Over
7712:24W.J16.2X (163) Maidenhead RC (Stuij/Scott)(166) Burway RC (Beard/Needham)(160) Latymer Upper School (Green/Bell)1:581/2 length1 length