Star Regatta

Saturday 8th June 2019

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Enclosure Embankment
108:3032J16.2-36NSC(129) Norwich School (Baker)RAD(130) Radley College Boat Club (Lewis) 
208:3323J14.4X+58BDS(93) Bedford School (Nanda)NSC(94) Norwich School 
308:3756W.J17.1X43OUN(218) Oundle School BC (Hamilton-Charlton)PET(219) Peterborough City 
408:4024Op.J14 B 4X+16OUN(101) Oundle School BC (Haywood)RAD(102) Radley College Boat Club 
508:4450J16.1X21NSC(195) Norwich School (Dickerson)OUN(196) Oundle School BC 
608:4924Op.J14 B 4X+18ABS(95) Abingdon School (Barrett)OUN(96) Oundle School BC (Baines) 
708:5360W.J14.1X49PET(233) Peterborough City (Hilton)PET(234) Peterborough City (Niklasson) 
808:5658W.J15.1X51PET(226) Peterborough City (Ralfs)STA(227) Star Club 
909:0050J16.1X26NSC(188) Norwich School (Parsons)STA(189) Star Club (Gale) 
1009:0312J16.4+85ETN(53) Eton College BC (Lindsay)ETN(54) Eton College BC (Daniel) 
1109:0737Op.J15 B 2X48NSC(147) Norwich School (Murray)BMS(148) Bedford Modern School 
1209:1050J16.1X34BED(192) Bedford Rowing Club (Loveday)BED(193) Bedford Rowing Club (Fisher) 
1309:145Op.J15 B 8+52BDS(17) Bedford School (Bentley-Evans)RAD(18) Radley College Boat Club 
1409:2150J16.1X26STA(190) Star Club (Tilds)NSC(191) Norwich School (Baker) 
1509:2524Op.J14 B 4X+25NSC(104) Norwich School (Chillingworth)ABS(105) Abingdon School (Adebutu) 
1609:2824Op.J14 B 4X+70BDS(100) Bedford School (Carey)Winner of Race 4 
1709:3213J15.4+77RAD(59) Radley College Boat ClubBMS(60) Bedford Modern School 
1809:3524Op.J14 B 4X+73Winner of Race 6NSC(97) Norwich School (Naik) 
1909:3922J15.4X+89BDS(86) Bedford SchoolNSC(87) Norwich School 
2009:4212J16.4+59ABS(48) Abingdon School (Adebutu)NSC(49) Norwich School 
2109:4650J16.1X34BED(194) Bedford Rowing Club (Kilby)Winner of Race 5 
2209:4944W.J14.2X68PET(171) Peterborough City (Allen)NSC(172) Norwich School 
2309:5355W.1X60OUN(213) Oundle School BCPET(214) Peterborough City 
2409:5624Op.J14 B 4X+73BMS(98) Bedford Modern SchoolABS(99) Abingdon School (Moore) 
2510:0024Op.J14 B 4X+70BDS(103) Bedford School (Molchanov)Winner of Race 15 
2610:0350J16.1X120Winner of Race 9Winner of Race 14 
2710:075Op.J15 B 8+61BDS(22) Bedford School (Sellers)NSC(23) Norwich School 
2810:1023J14.4X+58RAD(91) Radley College Boat ClubPET(92) Peterborough City 
2910:1435J16.2X56BDS(139) Bedford School (Lumley-Wood)NSC(140) Norwich School (Hulbert) 
3010:1732J16.2-53RAD(125) Radley College Boat Club (Chetwode)RAD(126) Radley College Boat Club (Lam) 
3110:2123J14.4X+100BDS(88) Bedford School (Lord)ABS(89) Abingdon School 
3210:2410B1.Op.4+109LEU(42) University of Leicester (Vogl)ETN(43) Eton College BC 
3310:2813J15.4+106NSC(55) Norwich SchoolABS(56) Abingdon School (Jackson) 
3410:3150J16.1X120Winner of Race 12Winner of Race 21 
3510:355Op.J15 B 8+61ABS(20) Abingdon SchoolBMS(21) Bedford Modern School 
3610:3832J16.2-92RAD(128) Radley College Boat Club (Mortimer)Winner of Race 1 
3710:4212J16.4+85BMS(51) Bedford Modern SchoolRAD(52) Radley College Boat Club 
3810:4535J16.2X79BDS(136) Bedford School (Sticker)NSC(137) Norwich School (Kirby) 
3910:4960W.J14.1X105BMS(230) Bedford Modern SchoolROB(231) Rob Roy BC 
4010:529Op.J14 B 8X83BDS(32) Bedford School (Martin)RAD(33) Radley College Boat Club 
4110:569Op.J14 B 8X116BDS(35) Bedford School (Barker)OUN(36) Oundle School BC 
4210:599Op.J14 B 8X116BDS(37) Bedford School (Holliday)BMS(38) Bedford Modern School 
4311:0356W.J17.1X136OUN(217) Oundle School BC (White)Winner of Race 3 
4411:0652Op.J15 B 1X138NSC(203) Norwich School (Dixon)NSC(204) Norwich School (Robbins) 
4511:101Op.8+123UEA(4) University of East AngliaETN(5) Eton College BC (Geffen) 
4611:1349J17.1X130BED(186) Bedford Rowing ClubOUN(187) Oundle School BC 
4711:1761W.J14 B 1X131STA(236) Star ClubNSC(237) Norwich School 
4811:2037Op.J15 B 2X146NSC(146) Norwich School (Thornton)Winner of Race 11 
4911:2460W.J14.1X105NSC(232) Norwich SchoolWinner of Race 7 
5011:2758W.J15.1X91ROB(223) Rob Roy BCIEL(224) Isle of Ely BC 
5111:3158W.J15.1X91PET(225) Peterborough City (Woodall)Winner of Race 8 
5211:345Op.J15 B 8+155Winner of Race 13OUN(19) Oundle School BC 
5311:3832J16.2-92Winner of Race 30NSC(127) Norwich School (Kirby) 
5411:4157W.J16.1X133STA(221) Star ClubBGS(222) Bedford Girls School 
5511:4556W.J17.1X136BGS(215) Bedford Girls School (Ames)BGS(216) Bedford Girls School (Batten) 
5611:4835J16.2X79NSC(138) Norwich School (Parsons)Winner of Race 29 
5711:5255W.1X124BGS(210) Bedford Girls SchoolBED(211) Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer) 
5811:5523J14.4X+151Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 2 
5911:5912J16.4+99Winner of Race 20ABS(50) Abingdon School (McNamara) 
6012:0255W.1X124BED(212) Bedford Rowing Club (Moore)Winner of Race 23 
6112:065Op.J15 B 8+155Winner of Race 35Winner of Race 27 
6212:0954Op.J14 B 1X127NSC(208) Norwich School (Brett)BED(209) Bedford Rowing Club 
6312:133J16.8+166RAD(11) Radley College Boat ClubETN(12) Eton College BC 
6412:1652Op.J15 B 1X138RAD(201) Radley College Boat Club (Turnbull)RAD(202) Radley College Boat Club (Plumstead) 
6512:2051J15.1X139NSC(197) Norwich SchoolBED(198) Bedford Rowing Club 
6612:2351J15.1X139RAD(199) Radley College Boat ClubSIV(200) St Ives RC 
6712:2749J17.1X130STA(184) Star ClubBDS(185) Bedford School 
6812:3044W.J14.2X143BMS(170) Bedford Modern SchoolWinner of Race 22 
6912:3444W.J14.2X143PET(168) Peterborough City (Hilton)PET(169) Peterborough City (Jackson) 
7012:3724Op.J14 B 4X+101Winner of Race 16Winner of Race 25 
7112:4148B2.Op.1X140OUN(180) Oundle School BC (Kucukalic)UEA(181) University of East Anglia 
7212:4437Op.J15 B 2X146STA(144) Star Club (Foster)STA(145) Star Club (Smith) 
7312:4824Op.J14 B 4X+101Winner of Race 18Winner of Race 24 
7412:5127W.J15.4X+163BMS(112) Bedford Modern School (Brady)STA(113) Star Club 
7512:5514Op.J15 B 4+164BDS(62) Bedford SchoolRAD(63) Radley College Boat Club 
7612:5836J15.2X153BED(142) Bedford Rowing ClubNSC(143) Norwich School (Tremelling) 
7713:0213J15.4+165ABS(58) Abingdon School (Parke)Winner of Race 17 
7813:0548B2.Op.1X140STA(182) Star ClubOUN(183) Oundle School BC (De Lencquesaing) 
7913:0935J16.2X Winner of Race 38Winner of Race 56 
8013:1347B1.Op.1X142OUN(178) Oundle School BC (James)OUN(179) Oundle School BC (Stringer) 
8113:1642W.J15.2X149PET(162) Peterborough CityBMS(163) Bedford Modern School 
8213:2022J15.4X+134OUN(83) Oundle School BCRAD(84) Radley College Boat Club 
8313:239Op.J14 B 8X176Winner of Race 40ABS(34) Abingdon School 
8413:2711B2.Op.4+159ABS(44) Abingdon School (McNamara)UEA(45) University of East Anglia (Bland) 
8513:3012J16.4+99Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 10 
8613:3443W.J15 B 2X148OUN(164) Oundle School BCSIV(165) St Ives RC 
8713:3728W.J14.4X+122PET(114) Peterborough CityBGS(115) Bedford Girls School 
8813:4138J14.2X141BKS(151) Becket School RCNSC(152) Norwich School 
8913:4422J15.4X+134STA(85) Star ClubWinner of Race 19 
9013:488J14.8X177BMS(30) Bedford Modern SchoolRAD(31) Radley College Boat Club 
9113:5158W.J15.1X Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 51 
9213:5532J16.2- Winner of Race 53Winner of Race 36 
9313:5928W.J14.4X+122BMS(116) Bedford Modern SchoolNSC(117) Norwich School 
9414:0343W.J15 B 2X148IEL(166) Isle of Ely BCNSC(167) Norwich School 
9514:0638J14.2X141PET(149) Peterborough City (Calver)PET(150) Peterborough City (Niklasson) 
9614:1040W.2X152BED(155) Bedford Rowing ClubUTC(156) Upper Thames RC 
9714:1340W.2X152STA(157) Star Club (Titterington)STA(158) Star Club (Sadler) 
9814:1717Op.4-173ETN(70) Eton College BCBED(71) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) 
9914:2012J16.4+ Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 85 
10014:2423J14.4X+151Winner of Race 31BMS(90) Bedford Modern School 
10114:2824Op.J14 B 4X+ Winner of Race 73Winner of Race 70 
10214:3218Op.4X171BDS(73) Bedford SchoolBKS(74) Becket School RC 
10314:3510B1.Op.4+156RAD(39) Radley College Boat ClubABS(40) Abingdon School (Adebutu) 
10414:3934J18.2X154OUN(134) Oundle School BCSTA(135) Star Club 
10514:4260W.J14.1X Winner of Race 39Winner of Race 49 
10614:4613J15.4+165Winner of Race 33BDS(57) Bedford School 
10714:503J16.8+166ABS(9) Abingdon SchoolBDS(10) Bedford School 
10814:5330W.J13.4X+161NGH(121) Nottingham Girls High School - TBCKSE(122) King's School Ely BC (Haydn-Slater) 
10914:5710B1.Op.4+156UEA(41) University of East Anglia (Watkins)Winner of Race 32 
11015:0027W.J15.4X+163BMS(110) Bedford Modern School (Clancy)NSC(111) Norwich School 
11115:048J14.8X177ABS(28) Abingdon SchoolBDS(29) Bedford School 
11215:071Op.8+135ETN(1) Eton College BC (Toussaint)BDS(2) Bedford School 
11315:112J18.8+125ETN(7) Eton College BCRAD(8) Radley College Boat Club 
11415:1421B2.W.4X167BED(81) Bedford Rowing Club (Flemons)IEL(82) Isle of Ely BC 
11515:1820B1.W.4X170OUN(78) Oundle School BCSTA(79) Star Club (Sadler) 
11615:219Op.J14 B 8X176Winner of Race 41Winner of Race 42 
11715:2517Op.4-173BED(68) Bedford Rowing Club (Moss)EIC(69) East India Club Rowing Section 
11815:2811B2.Op.4+159LEU(46) University of Leicester (Green-Morgan)BDS(47) Bedford School 
11915:324J15.8+174NSC(15) Norwich SchoolRAD(16) Radley College Boat Club 
12015:3550J16.1X Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 34 
12115:3939Op.J14 B 2X NSC(153) Norwich School (Naik)NSC(154) Norwich School (Chillingworth) 
12215:4328W.J14.4X+ Winner of Race 87Winner of Race 93 
12315:471Op.8+135ABS(3) Abingdon SchoolWinner of Race 45 
12415:5155W.1X Winner of Race 57Winner of Race 60 
12515:552J18.8+ BDS(6) Bedford SchoolWinner of Race 113 
12615:594J15.8+174ABS(13) Abingdon SchoolBDS(14) Bedford School 
12716:0254Op.J14 B 1X NSC(207) Norwich School (Cossey)Winner of Race 62 
12816:0662W.J13.1X NGH(238) Nottingham Girls High School - TBCSTA(239) Star Club 
12916:107W.J15.8+ BGS(26) Bedford Girls School (Cestaro)BGS(27) Bedford Girls School (Wallington) 
13016:1449J17.1X Winner of Race 67Winner of Race 46 
13116:1861W.J14 B 1X BMS(235) Bedford Modern SchoolWinner of Race 47 
13216:2259W.J15 B 1X OUN(228) Oundle School BCBMS(229) Bedford Modern School 
13316:2657W.J16.1X OUN(220) Oundle School BCWinner of Race 54 
13416:3022J15.4X+ Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 89 
13516:341Op.8+ Winner of Race 112Winner of Race 123 
13616:3856W.J17.1X Winner of Race 55Winner of Race 43 
13716:4253J14.1X STA(205) Star ClubNSC(206) Norwich School 
13816:4652Op.J15 B 1X Winner of Race 64Winner of Race 44 
13916:5051J15.1X Winner of Race 65Winner of Race 66 
14016:5448B2.Op.1X Winner of Race 71Winner of Race 78 
14116:5838J14.2X Winner of Race 95Winner of Race 88 
14217:0247B1.Op.1X BED(177) Bedford Rowing ClubWinner of Race 80 
14317:0644W.J14.2X Winner of Race 69Winner of Race 68 
14417:1015W.J16.4+ BGS(64) Bedford Girls School (Mundell)BGS(65) Bedford Girls School (Nisbett-Hadaway) 
14517:1446W.J13.2X NGH(175) Nottingham Girls High School - TBC (Sala)NGH(176) Nottingham Girls High School - TBC (Barker) 
14617:1837Op.J15 B 2X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 48 
14717:2245W.J14 B 2X STA(173) Star ClubNSC(174) Norwich School 
14817:2643W.J15 B 2X Winner of Race 86Winner of Race 94 
14917:3042W.J15.2X NSC(161) Norwich SchoolWinner of Race 81 
15017:3441W.J16.2X STA/BED(159) Star/BedfordBED(160) Bedford Rowing Club 
15117:3823J14.4X+ Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 58 
15217:4240W.2X Winner of Race 96Winner of Race 97 
15317:4636J15.2X NSC(141) Norwich School (Gotto)Winner of Race 76 
15417:5034J18.2X BKS(133) Becket School RCWinner of Race 104 
15517:545Op.J15 B 8+ Winner of Race 52Winner of Race 61 
15617:5810B1.Op.4+ Winner of Race 103Winner of Race 109 
15718:0233W.J16.2- BGS(131) Bedford Girls School (Dempsey)BGS(132) Bedford Girls School (Mgbezeh-Morrison) 
15818:0626W.4X+ BED(108) Bedford Rowing ClubIEL(109) Isle of Ely BC 
15918:1011B2.Op.4+ Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 118 
16018:1431J17.2- NSC(123) Norwich SchoolRAD(124) Radley College Boat Club 
16118:1830W.J13.4X+ KSE(120) King's School Ely BC (McCallum)Winner of Race 108 
16218:2229W.J14 B 4X+ OUN(118) Oundle School BCBMS(119) Bedford Modern School 
16318:2627W.J15.4X+ Winner of Race 110Winner of Race 74 
16418:3014Op.J15 B 4+ NSC(61) Norwich SchoolWinner of Race 75 
16518:3413J15.4+ Winner of Race 106Winner of Race 77 
16618:383J16.8+ Winner of Race 107Winner of Race 63 
16718:4221B2.W.4X STA(80) Star Club (Burke)Winner of Race 114 
16818:4625J13.4X+ KSE(106) King's School Ely BC (Keene)KSE(107) King's School Ely BC (Hillier) 
16918:5016W.J15.4+ BGS(66) Bedford Girls School (Gibb)BGS(67) Bedford Girls School (Pinney) 
17018:5420B1.W.4X BED(77) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke)Winner of Race 115 
17118:5818Op.4X STA(72) Star ClubWinner of Race 102 
17219:026W.8+ BGS(24) Bedford Girls SchoolIEL(25) Isle of Ely BC 
17319:0617Op.4- Winner of Race 117Winner of Race 98 
17419:104J15.8+ Winner of Race 126Winner of Race 119 
17519:1419J16.4X BDS(75) Bedford SchoolNSC(76) Norwich School 
17619:189Op.J14 B 8X Winner of Race 83Winner of Race 116 
17719:228J14.8X Winner of Race 111Winner of Race 90