Walton & Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2015

Draw for Reading RC

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw for Reading RC.
RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Middlesex Surrey
33715:2235NOV.8+377RDG(301) Reading RC (Garfield)WBS(302) Windsor Boys School (Smerin) 
33815:2535NOV.8+378WGT(305) Whitgift School BC (Hatteland-Dunn)MBC(306) Molesey BC (Taylor) 
37717:1435NOV.8+405Winner of Race 337KRC(303) Kingston Rowing Club (Tunbridge) 
37817:1735NOV.8+405VRC(304) Vesta RC (Radcke)Winner of Race 338 
40518:3235NOV.8+ Winner of Race 377Winner of Race 378 
 
4910:303NOV.4+92SGC(6) St George's College BC (Spunner)RDG(7) Reading RC (Garfield) 
5010:323NOV.4+92SON(8) Sons of the Thames RC (Turner)ESC(9) Eastbourne College BC (EBC First IV) 
5110:353NOV.4+93HSB(10) HSBC RC (Browne)BRY(11) Bryanston School BC (Haviland) 
5210:373NOV.4+93HIL(12) Hillingdon RC (Harris)RDG(13) Reading RC (Wooldridge) 
9212:173NOV.4+126Winner of Race 49Winner of Race 50 
9312:203NOV.4+126Winner of Race 51Winner of Race 52 
12613:423NOV.4+ Winner of Race 92Winner of Race 93 
 
33615:2039W.IM3.4+371RDG(321) Reading RC (Hicks)MBC(322) Molesey BC (Williams) 
37016:4539W.IM3.4+401ETX(318) Eton Excelsior RC (Bates)EXE(319) Exeter RC (Barker) 
37116:4739W.IM3.4+401TWK(320) Twickenham RC (Frankson)Winner of Race 336 
40118:1439W.IM3.4+ Winner of Race 370Winner of Race 371 
 
4510:205W.NOV.4+89SGC(24) St George's College BC (Lovelock)RDG(25) Reading RC (Abrar) 
8812:075W.NOV.4+122RDG(21) Reading RC (Jones)KRC(22) Kingston Rowing Club (Berry) 
8912:105W.NOV.4+122WEY(23) Weybridge RC (Haines)Winner of Race 45 
12213:325W.NOV.4+ Winner of Race 88Winner of Race 89 
 
33215:1043J15.4X+366BEB(331) Bewl Bridge RC (House)WGT(332) Whitgift School BC (Ostrowski) 
33315:1243J15.4X+366WLT(333) Walton RC (Lucas)STN(334) Staines BC (Uttley) 
33415:1543J15.4X+367RDG(335) Reading RC (Peters)SGC(336) St George's College BC (Lewis) 
33515:1743J15.4X+367GUI(337) Guildford RC (Perrins)WBS(338) Windsor Boys School (Bodkin) 
36616:3543J15.4X+397Winner of Race 332Winner of Race 333 
36716:3743J15.4X+397Winner of Race 334Winner of Race 335 
39718:0443J15.4X+ Winner of Race 366Winner of Race 367 
 
32915:0244J13.4X+365RDG(339) Reading RC (Threlfall)CRA(340) Cranmore School (Balloo) 
33015:0544J13.4X+364WLT(342) Walton RC (Catlin)STN(343) Staines BC (McLaughlin) 
33115:0744J13.4X+364WLT(344) Walton RC (Robinson)CRA(345) Cranmore School (Varoujian) 
36516:3244J13.4X+396Winner of Race 329WEY(341) Weybridge RC (Foulkes) 
36416:3044J13.4X+396Winner of Race 330Winner of Race 331 
39618:0244J13.4X+ Winner of Race 365Winner of Race 364 
 
32714:5745W.J15.4X+362SBT(346) Surbiton High School (Pearson)MBC(347) Molesey BC (Leppard) 
32815:0045W.J15.4X+363RDG(350) Reading RC (Taylor)WEY(351) Weybridge RC (Clark) 
36216:2545W.J15.4X+395Winner of Race 327SGC(348) St George's College BC (Sugrue) 
36316:2745W.J15.4X+395GUI(349) Guildford RC (Jayawickrema)Winner of Race 328 
39517:5945W.J15.4X+ Winner of Race 362Winner of Race 363 
 
3509:5517W.IM3.2X72WLT(70) Walton RC (Dent/Denham)TWK(71) Twickenham RC (Field/Rudenko) 
3609:5717W.IM3.2X73RDG(74) Reading RC (Radu/Wilkinson)KRC(75) Kingston Rowing Club (Brunning/Dickman) 
7211:2717W.IM3.2X112Winner of Race 35USU(72) University of Surrey (Charman/Bockelmann) 
7311:3017W.IM3.2X112SGC(73) St George's College BC (Busch/Gannon)Winner of Race 36 
11213:0717W.IM3.2X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 73 
 
7011:2218W.J18.2X111STN(76) Staines BC (Shoolbread/Corkish)RDG(77) Reading RC (Leach/Dobson) 
7111:2518W.J18.2X111SGC(78) St George's College BC (Mason/Penney)WEY(79) Weybridge RC (Pickering/Cole) 
11113:0518W.J18.2X Winner of Race 70Winner of Race 71 
 
908:5019W.J15.2X31BUR(80) Burway RC (Ross/Brown)MBC(81) Molesey BC (Peters /Muller) 
1008:5219W.J15.2X33GUI(86) Guildford RC (Turner/Lambert Parsons)WLT(87) Walton RC (Anderson/Banks) 
1108:5519W.J15.2X34MBC(89) Molesey BC (Alexopoulos/Roper)GUI(90) Guildford RC (Davenport/Jayawickrema) 
3109:4519W.J15.2X68Winner of Race 9SGC(82) St George's College BC (Fowden/Cook) 
3209:4719W.J15.2X68GUI(83) Guildford RC (Adcock/Johnson)RDG(84) Reading RC (Pichard/Taylor) 
3309:5019W.J15.2X69CHR(85) Christchurch RC (Bark/Leach)Winner of Race 10 
3409:5219W.J15.2X69RDG(88) Reading RC (Prior/Gower)Winner of Race 11 
6811:1719W.J15.2X110Winner of Race 31Winner of Race 32 
6911:2019W.J15.2X110Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
11013:0219W.J15.2X Winner of Race 68Winner of Race 69 
 
2909:4020W.J13.2X66RDG(91) Reading RC (Cookson/Threlfall)ETX(92) Eton Excelsior RC (Back/Ward) 
3009:4220W.J13.2X67STN(95) Staines BC (Knight/Mason)RDG(96) Reading RC (Brown/Paterson) 
6611:1220W.J13.2X109Winner of Race 29WEY(93) Weybridge RC (Lee-Wragg/Sheldon) 
6711:1520W.J13.2X109TSS(94) Tideway Scullers School (Archer/Gillibert)Winner of Race 30 
10913:0020W.J13.2X Winner of Race 66Winner of Race 67 
 
31114:1757J18.1X346BEB(402) Bewl Bridge RC (Britton)HIL(403) Hillingdon RC (Foley) 
31214:2057J18.1X347WTG(406) Wellington College (Veyder-Malberg)HIL(407) Hillingdon RC (Case) 
34615:4557J18.1X383Winner of Race 311BCS(404) Bournemouth Collegiate (Quinn) 
34715:4757J18.1X383RDG(405) Reading RC (Iddon)Winner of Race 312 
38317:2957J18.1X Winner of Race 346Winner of Race 347 
 
108:3030J14.1X20WGT(129) Whitgift School BC (Haslam)CHH(130) Charterhouse BC (Markus) 
208:3230J14.1X21CRA(132) Cranmore School (Harris)RDG(133) Reading RC (Rundle) 
308:3530J14.1X22CHH(136) Charterhouse BC (Hail)WLT(137) Walton RC (Philpott) 
408:3730J14.1X23CHH(139) Charterhouse BC (Rigg Franco)GUI(140) Guildford RC (Reckord) 
2009:1730J14.1X59Winner of Race 1GUI(131) Guildford RC (Marriott) 
2109:2030J14.1X59Winner of Race 2CHH(134) Charterhouse BC (Jordan) 
2209:2230J14.1X60CHR(135) Christchurch RC (Harding Wade)Winner of Race 3 
2309:2530J14.1X60BUR(138) Burway RC (Hawkins)Winner of Race 4 
5910:5530J14.1X99Winner of Race 20Winner of Race 21 
6010:5730J14.1X99Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
9912:3530J14.1X Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 60 
 
34315:3759W.IM3.1X381RDG(418) Reading RC (Cambio)GUI(419) Guildford RC (Smoothy) 
38117:2459W.IM3.1X GUI(417) Guildford RC (Rowland)Winner of Race 343 
 
30514:0260W.J18.1X342RDG(420) Reading RC (Shepherd)WRC(421) Wallingford RC (Davies) 
30614:0560W.J18.1X341WEY(423) Weybridge RC (Feather)STN(424) Staines BC (Romp) 
30714:0760W.J18.1X341BCS(425) Bournemouth Collegiate (Young)RDG(426) Reading RC (Pooley) 
34215:3560W.J18.1X380Winner of Race 305WLT(422) Walton RC (Denham) 
34115:3260W.J18.1X380Winner of Race 306Winner of Race 307 
38017:2260W.J18.1X Winner of Race 342Winner of Race 341 
 
1609:0733W.J16.1X56RDG(153) Reading RC (Wootton)UTC(154) Upper Thames RC (Barter) 
5510:4533W.J16.1X96WLT(150) Walton RC (Gray)BCS(151) Bournemouth Collegiate (Culpan) 
5610:4733W.J16.1X96WEY(152) Weybridge RC (Bailey)Winner of Race 16 
9612:2733W.J16.1X Winner of Race 55Winner of Race 56 
 
30313:5761W.J15.1X339WEY(427) Weybridge RC (Pickering)MBC(428) Molesey BC (Dunford) 
30414:0061W.J15.1X340RDG(431) Reading RC (Richards)WEY(432) Weybridge RC (Foulkes) 
33915:2761W.J15.1X379Winner of Race 303RDG(429) Reading RC (Ciecierska-Holmes) 
34015:3061W.J15.1X379BUR(430) Burway RC (Wells)Winner of Race 304 
37917:1961W.J15.1X Winner of Race 339Winner of Race 340