114 | 12:37 | B2.Op.8+ | 147 | | (210) Monmouth School BC | | (211) Marlow RC | 1 3/4 lengths |
115 | 12:40 | B2.Op.8+ | 149 | | (214) Upper Thames RC (Jacobs) | | (215) Radley College Boat Club | 3 1/2 lengths |
147 | 14:25 | B2.Op.8+ | 169 | | (210) Monmouth School BC | | (213) Southampton University | 1/2 length |
149 | 14:31 | B2.Op.8+ | 169 | | (212) Old Monmothians RC | | (215) Radley College Boat Club | 2 lengths |
169 | 15:40 | B2.Op.8+ | | | (210) Monmouth School BC | | (215) Radley College Boat Club | 4 lengths |
|
208 | 16:15 | B2.W.8+ | 230 | | (308) London RC | | (309) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Webb) | 4 lengths |
209 | 16:18 | B2.W.8+ | 231 | | (312) Marlow RC | | (313) Tideway Scullers School | 1/3 length |
230 | 17:27 | B2.W.8+ | 245 | | (308) London RC | | (310) Blue Star Club | 2 lengths |
231 | 17:33 | B2.W.8+ | 245 | | (311) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Brass) | | (313) Tideway Scullers School | 2/3 length |
245 | 18:18 | B2.W.8+ | | | (308) London RC | | (313) Tideway Scullers School | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
17 | 10:04 | B1.Op.4+ | 35 | | (1) Thames RC | | (2) Oxford University Lightweights | 2 1/2 lengths |
18 | 10:07 | B1.Op.4+ | 36 | | (5) London RC (Westbrook) | | (6) Marlow RC | 1 length |
35 | 11:01 | B1.Op.4+ | 45 | | (2) Oxford University Lightweights | | (3) London RC (O'Reilly) | 1 1/2 lengths |
36 | 11:04 | B1.Op.4+ | 45 | | (4) University of Bristol | | (6) Marlow RC | 1/2 length |
45 | 11:37 | B1.Op.4+ | | | (3) London RC (O'Reilly) | | (4) University of Bristol | 3 lengths |
|
145 | 14:19 | B1.W.4+ | 168 | | (226) Vesta RC (Knibbs) | | (227) Marlow RC | 1 length |
146 | 14:22 | B1.W.4+ | 168 | | (228) Furnivall SC | | (229) St Edmund Hall (Maunder) | Disqualification |
168 | 15:37 | B1.W.4+ | | | (227) Marlow RC | | (228) Furnivall SC | 3 lengths |
|
7 | 09:28 | Mas.DE.4X | 27 | | (29) Upton RC (=E) | | (30) Twickenham RC (=E) | easily |
8 | 09:34 | Mas.DE.4X | 28 | | (33) Upper Thames RC (=E) | | (34) Eton Excelsior RC (=E) | 4 lengths |
27 | 10:37 | Mas.DE.4X | 44 | | (30) Twickenham RC (=E) | | (31) Marlow RC (Gaca =D) | 3 1/2 lengths |
28 | 10:40 | Mas.DE.4X | 44 | | (32) Marlow RC (Parsons =E) | | (33) Upper Thames RC (=E) | 2 lengths |
44 | 11:34 | Mas.DE.4X | | | (30) Twickenham RC (=E) | | (32) Marlow RC (Parsons =E) | easily |
|
42 | 11:25 | Mas.F.4X | | | (35) Marlow RC | | (36) Bentham BC | 3 lengths |
|
221 | 16:57 | W.Mas.CDE.4X | 238 | | (340) Wallingford RC (=C) | | (341) Marlow RC (=D) | 2 1/2 lengths |
238 | 17:54 | W.Mas.CDE.4X | | | (339) Eton Excelsior RC (=E) | | (340) Wallingford RC (=C) | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
212 | 16:27 | W.Mas.F.4X | 237 | | (342) Marlow RC (Kennett) | | (343) Upton RC | 1 1/3 lengths |
213 | 16:33 | W.Mas.F.4X | 237 | | (344) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC | | (345) Marlow RC (Emmett) | 5 lengths |
237 | 17:51 | W.Mas.F.4X | | | (342) Marlow RC (Kennett) | | (344) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC | 5 lengths |